SENIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  GRAND PRIX   Bo Busby   17   The Harid Conservatory, FL  
                 
      MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  Gold Medal   Jennifer Whalen   16   Hollywood Beach School of Ballet, CA  
  Silver Medal   Melissa Thomas   16   Alabama Ballet School, AL  
  Bronze Medal   Likolani Brown   15   Washington School of Ballet, D.C.  
                 
      JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX   Heather Chin   14   Academy of Dance Arts, IL  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN  
                 
  Gold Medal   Hildur Boylston   14   Academy of Colorado Ballet, CO  
  Silver Medal   Elizabeth Lapena   13   Island Pacific Ballet, CA  
  Bronze Medal   Elizabeth Wisenberg   14   Washington School of Ballet, D.C.  
                 
      PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
                 
  HOPE AWARD   Amy Briones   10   Ayako School of Ballet, CA  
                 
      ENSEMBLES
                 
  Best Ensemble (tie)   D’Valda and Sirico’s Dance Centre, CT       Brother, Can You Spare a Dime  
  Best Ensemble (tie)   Academy of Dance Arts, IL       Balletsaal  
  Silver Medal (tie)   Ayako School of Ballet, CA       Candy Canes  
  Silver Medal (tie)   Liana’s Selected Workshop, FL       Via Dolorosa  
  Bronze Medal   Washington School of Ballet, DC       Odalisques  
                 
      SPECIAL AWARDS  
      OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD  
                 
      Marc Godden       Guest choreographer, The Harid Conservatory  
                 
      OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD  
                 
      Magda Aunon       Magda Aunon School of Ballet  
                 
      OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD  
                 
      Washington School of Ballet, D.C.          
                 
 

 

 

 

 

 

      SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS          
      ABT SUMMER INTENSIVE  
                 
      Amber Jackson (WI)          
      Elizabeth Wisenberg (DC)          
      Priscilla Marrero (FL)          
                 
      AMERICAN ACADEMY OF BALLET  
                 
      Angelina Zuccarini (IL)          
      Elizabeth Chasteler (CA)          
      Sara Takeda (Japan)          
                 
      BOSTON BALLET SCHOOL  
                 
      Hiroko Asami (Japan)          
                 
      BRIANSKY SARATOGA BALLET  
                 
      Charo Bishop (MD)          
                 
      JOFFREY BALLET SCHOOL  
                 
      Regina Palomar (Mexico)          
                 
      NORTH CAROLINA SCHOOL OF THE ARTS  
                 
      Elizabeth Lapena (CA)          
                 
      ROYAL BALLET SCHOOL (ENGLAND)  
                 
      Cory Stearns (NY)          
      Jennifer Whalen (CA)          
                 
      STEPS ON BROADWAY  
                 
      Savva Osten (NY)          
      Lauren Manger (NY)          
                 
      THE ACADEMY OF COLORADO BALLET  
                 
      Brooklyn Mack (SC)          
                 
      THE AILEY SCHOOL  
                 
      Priscilla Marrero (FL)          
                 
      THE HARID CONSERVATORY  
                 
      Mathias Heymann (France)          
      Hillary Lopez (RI)          
                 
      THE KIROV ACADEMY  
                 
      Katherine Irwine (SC)          
      Courtney Lavine (VA)          
      Mika Yoneyama (Japan)          
                 
      THE NUTMEG CONSERVATORY  
                 
      Kiyoshi Kawano (CA)          
      Katrina Dalton (NJ)          
                 
      THE ROCK SCHOOL FOR DANCE EDUCATION  
                 
      Mika Yoneyama (Japan)          
                 
      WASHINGTON BALLET SCHOOL  
                 
      Heather O’Hallaran (RI)          
      Brianna Olson (CO)