SENIOR AGE DIVISION | ||||||||
GRAND PRIX | Not awarded | |||||||
CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN | ||||||||
1st Place | Eliana Vogel | |||||||
2nd Place | Clarisse Rosenthal | |||||||
3rd Place (tie) | Cavin Greenwood | |||||||
3rd Place (tie) | Jackson Fort | |||||||
TOP 12 – WOMEN | ||||||||
Alex Esparza | ||||||||
Cavin Greenwood | ||||||||
Clarisse Rosenthal | ||||||||
Eliana Vogel | ||||||||
Forrest Neufeldt | ||||||||
Jackson Fort | ||||||||
Karen Nakagawa | ||||||||
Katherine Pawlowski | ||||||||
Lara Segrillo | ||||||||
Madison Lindgren | ||||||||
Shiori Ohama | ||||||||
Sophie Williams | ||||||||
CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN | ||||||||
1st Place | Clarisse Rosenthal | |||||||
2nd Place | Eliana Vogel | |||||||
3rd Place | Lara Segrillo | |||||||
TOP 12 – WOMEN | ||||||||
Balbina Montemayor | ||||||||
Brittney Myers | ||||||||
Clarisse Rosenthal | ||||||||
Eliana Vogel | ||||||||
Hayden Helms | ||||||||
Jada German | ||||||||
Jennifer Wienner | ||||||||
Karen Nakagawa | ||||||||
Katherine Pawlowski | ||||||||
Lara Segrillo | ||||||||
Thomas White | ||||||||
Victoria Barrera | ||||||||
JUNIOR AGE DIVISION | ||||||||
YOUTH GRAND PRIX | Not awarded | |||||||
CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN | ||||||||
1st Place | Brigid Walker | |||||||
2nd Place | Makani Yerg | |||||||
3rd Place | Raleigh Ledford | |||||||
TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN | ||||||||
Abigail Fletcher | ||||||||
Brigid Walker | ||||||||
Claire Mertens | ||||||||
Gabrielle Vogel | ||||||||
Joziah German | ||||||||
Julia Drusch | ||||||||
Kye Cooley | ||||||||
Lucy Hassmann | ||||||||
Makani Yerg | ||||||||
Morgan Rust | ||||||||
Raleigh Ledford | ||||||||
Skylar Neufeldt | ||||||||
CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN | ||||||||
1st Place | Joziah German | |||||||
2nd Place | Raleigh Ledford | |||||||
3rd Place | Kye Cooley | |||||||
TOP 12 – WOMEN | ||||||||
Abigail Fletcher | ||||||||
Brenna Mulligan | ||||||||
Brianna McMahon | ||||||||
Brigid Walker | ||||||||
Claire Mertens | ||||||||
Gabrielle Vogel | ||||||||
Haley Blackwelder | ||||||||
Joziah German | ||||||||
Kye Cooley | ||||||||
Makani Yerg | ||||||||
Morgan Rust | ||||||||
Raleigh Ledford | ||||||||
PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION | ||||||||
HOPE AWARD | Avery Gay | |||||||
CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN | ||||||||
1st Place | Alyssa Pratt | Dance Institute, TX, USA | ||||||
2nd Place | Lindsey Wade | Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre, TX, USA | ||||||
3rd Place (tie) | Reagan Davidson | Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre, TX, USA | ||||||
3rd Place (tie) | Kate Thomas | Dance Center of San Antonio, TX, USA | ||||||
TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN | ||||||||
Alyssa Pratt | ||||||||
Ashleigh Wells | ||||||||
Avery Gay | ||||||||
Breckin Rosciszewski | ||||||||
Caroline Hamilton | ||||||||
Ella Roberton | ||||||||
Isabela Davalos | ||||||||
Kate Thomas | ||||||||
Lindsey Wade | ||||||||
Madeleine Gilbert | ||||||||
Natalia Scuilla | ||||||||
Reagan Davidson | ||||||||
ENSEMBLES | ||||||||
ENSEMBLES | ||||||||
1st Place | Master Ballet Academy & Prodigy Dance Centre | |||||||
2nd Place | Orlando Ballet School | |||||||
3rd Place | Legacy Dance Center | |||||||
TOP 12 – ENSEMBLES | ||||||||
Quenedit Ballet School | ||||||||
Legacy Dance Center | ||||||||
Orlando Ballet School | ||||||||
Legacy Dance Center | ||||||||
Legacy Dance Center | ||||||||
Art Ballet Academy | ||||||||
Master Ballet Academy & Prodigy Dance Centre | ||||||||
Art Ballet Academy | ||||||||
City Dance School and Conservatory | ||||||||
Quenedit Ballet School | ||||||||
LÉON Dance Arts | ||||||||
American Classical Ballet Academy | ||||||||
SPECIAL AWARDS | ||||||||
OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD | ||||||||
Stewart Loungway | ||||||||
OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD | ||||||||
Vanessa Bessler | ||||||||
OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD | ||||||||
Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Center, Texas | ||||||||
Dance Institiue Texas | ||||||||