Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Alexandra Pullen, 17 (Joffrey Academy of Dance, The Official School of the Joffrey Ballet, IL)
  2nd Place Julia Turner, 16 (Joffrey Academy of Dance, The Official School of the Joffrey Ballet, IL)
  3rd Place Katherine Grones, 16 (Next Generation Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL)
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Eleanor Albaugh, 17 (School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA)
    Kurtis Sprowls, 16 (Ohio Conservatory of Ballet, OH)
    Jonah Delgado, 15 (Academy of Dance Arts, IL)
    Andi Farley Shimot, 16 (Summit Dance Shoppe, MN)
    Bethany Green, 17 (Southold Dance Theatre, IN)
    Katherine Grones, 16 (Next Generation Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL)
    Baylee Jones, 16 (Shreveport Dance Academy, LA)
    Meghan Lynch, 15 (Academy of Dance Arts, IL)
    Jacqueline LeWarne, 16 (School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA)
    Alexandra Pullen, 17 (Joffrey Academy of Dance, The Official School of the Joffrey Ballet, IL)
    Raffaella Stroik, 17 (Southold Dance Theatre, IN)
    Julia Turner, 16 (Joffrey Academy of Dance, The Official School of the Joffrey Ballet, IL)
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Julia Turner, 16 (Joffrey Academy of Dance, The Official School of the Joffrey Ballet, IL)
  2nd Place Alexandra Pullen, 17 (Joffrey Academy of Dance, The Official School of the Joffrey Ballet, IL)
  3rd Place Katherine Grones, 16 (Next Generation Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL)
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Eleanor Albaugh, 17 (School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA)
    Anthony Cannarella-Anderson, 16 (Monona Dance Academy, WI)
    Jonah Delgado, 15 (Academy of Dance Arts, IL)
    Maggie Ellerbroek, 16 (School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA)
    Kanyon Elton, 15 (Monona Dance Academy, WI)
    Andi Farley Shimot, 16 (Summit Dance Shoppe, MN)
    Katherine Grones, 16 (Next Generation Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL)
    Jacqueline LeWarne, 16 (School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA)
    Alexandra Pullen, 17 (Joffrey Academy of Dance, The Official School of the Joffrey Ballet, IL)
    Kurtis Sprowls, 17 (Ohio Conservatory of Dance, OH_
    Julia Turner, 16 (Joffrey Academy of Dance, The Official School of the Joffrey Ballet, IL)
    Mariel Weber, 15 (Faubourg School of Ballet, IL)
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Grace Davidson, 12 (Faubourg School of Ballet, IL)
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Jennifer Hackbarth, 13 (Milwalkee Ballet School, WI)
  2nd Place Celina Lindland, 14 (Faubourg School of Ballet, IL)
  3rd Place Simon Costello, 13 (Southold Dance Theatre, IN)
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Simon Costello, 13 (Southold Dance Theatre, IN)
    Nicolas Cowden, 14 (Southold Dance Theatre, IN)
    Caitlin Cutsinger, 14 (Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN)
    Grace Davidson, 12 (Faubourg School of Ballet, IL)
    Jennifer Hackbarth, 13 (Milwalkee Ballet School, WI)
    Celina Lindland, 14 (Faubourg School of Ballet, IL)
    Leah McFadden, 14 (Southold Dance Theatre, IN)
    Riley McMurray, 13 (Faubourg School of Ballet, IL)
    Mackenzie Moser, 13 (Academy of Dance Arts, IL)
    Athena Norian, 13 (School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA)
    Autumn Steed, 13 (Academy of Dance Arts, IL)
    Katrina Stewart, 14 (Joffrey Academy of Dance, The Official School of the Joffrey Ballet, IL)
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Autumn Steed, 13 (Academy of Dance Arts, IL)
  2nd Place Katrina Stewart, 14 (Joffrey Academy of Dance, The Official School of the Joffrey Ballet, IL)
  3rd Place Laura Zeng, 12 (Faubourg School of Ballet, IL)
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Grace Davidson, 12 (Faubourg School of Ballet, IL)
    Talen Fisher, 13 (Iowa Ballet Academy, IA)
    Gabrielle Girard, 14 (Juliana’s Academy of Dance, MI)
    Jennifer Hackbarth, 13 (Milwaukee Ballet School, WI)
    Cecilia Lindland, 14 (Faubourg School of Ballet, IL)
    Akilah A. Sailers, 14 (Chicago Multi-Cultural Dance Center, IL)
    Leah McFadden, 14 (Southold Dance Theatre, IN)
    Athena Norian, 12 (School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA)
    Autumn Steed, 13 (Academy of Dance Arts, IL)
    Katrina Stewart, 14 (Joffrey Academy of Dance, The Official School of the Joffrey Ballet, IL)
    Charlotte Thurston, 13 (Toledo Ballet, OH)
    Laura Zeng, 12 (Faubourg School of Ballet, IL)
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Drew Minard, 11 (School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA)
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Viktorija Dragunas, 11 (Academy of Dance Arts, IL)
  2nd Place Sophie Miklosovic, 11 (Juliana’s School of Dance, MI)
  3rd Place Carmina Ballesteros, 11 (Academy of Dance Arts, IL)
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Carmina Ballesteros, 11 (Academy of Dance Arts, IL)
    Viktorija Dragunas, 11 (Academy of Dance Arts, IL)
    Lucia Erickson, 11 (The Academy of Russian Ballet, MN)
    Taylor Griese, 11 (School of Classcal Ballet and Dance, IA)
    Sophe Milosovic, 11 (Juliana’s Academy of Dance, MI)
    Drew Minard, 11 (School of Classcal Ballet and Dance, IA)
    Alyssa O’Neal, 10 (Academy of Dance Arts, IL)
    McKenzie Paulsen, 11 (School of Classcal Ballet and Dance, IA)
    Kyle Peterson, 10 (School of Classcal Ballet and Dance, IA)
    Julia Rudlaff, 10 (West Michigan Dance Center, MI)
    Theresa Thomas, 9 (Southold Dance Theatre, IN)
    Gabi Thurston, 11 (Dance FX Academy, OH)
         
    ENSEMBLES
    ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Seek   (School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA)
  2nd Place Pas De Trois from Nutcracker   (Academy of Dance Arts, IL)
  3rd Place The Reel from La Sylphide   (Southold Dance Theatre, (IN)
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Francisco Abina    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Watmora Casey and Tatiana Mazur   (Faubourg School of Dance, IL)
    Sherry Moray and Irina Starovoitova   (Academy of Dance Arts, IL)
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA    
    Joffrey Ballet Academy of Dance