Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Patrick Frenette, 17 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Bobbie Lynn Kandravi, 16 Tulsa Ballet Center for Dance Education, OK
  2nd Place Calley Skalnik, 16 Tulsa Ballet Center for Dance Education, OK
  3rd Place (tie) Haley Boyles, 16 South MS Ballet Theatre, MS
  3rd Place (tie) Courtlyn Hanson, 15 Ballet Academy of Texas, TX
         
    TOP 24 – WOMEN
         
    Katia Almayeva, 15 Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet, TX
    Madeline Andrews, 16 Independent, TX
    Haley Boyles, 16 South MS Ballet Theatre, MS
    Tiffany Byrd, 17 Texas Ballet Theatre School, TX
    Grace Chanslor, 17 Tulsa Ballt Center for Dance Education, OK
    Courtlyn Hanson, 15 Ballet Academy of Texas, TX
    Baylee Jones, 16 Shreveport Dance Academy, LA
    Bobbie Lynn Kandravi, 16 Tulsa Ballt Center for Dance Education, OK
    Rachel Kivlighan, 16 Texas Ballet Theatre School, TX
    Madison Pride, 16 Tulsa Ballt Center for Dance Education, OK
    Calley Skalnik, 16 Tulsa Ballt Center for Dance Education, OK
    Rayleigh Vendt, 16 Ballet Academy of Texas, TX
    Mary Cooper, 16 Tulsa Ballt Center for Dance Education, OK
    Allyson March, 17 Ballet Academy of Texas, TX
    Michaela Harrington, 15 Tulsa Ballt Center for Dance Education, OK
    Katie Cheng, 15 Ballet Academy of Texas, TX
    Bethany Lowrie, 16 Ballet Lubbock, TX
    Gianna Cassidenti, 16 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Madison McKay, 17 Ballet Conservatory, TX
    Sarah Johnson, 18 Ballet Conservatory, TX
    Bridget Polei, 17 Ballet Conservatory, TX
    Natalee Maxwell, 18 Alwin School of the Dance, NM
    Natalia Ruiz, 15 Alwin School of the Dance, NM
    Akiko Kyong-McClain, 16 Independent, AR
    Shaye Galen, 15 Texas Ballet Theatre School, TX
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Nikolas Gaifullin 16 Tulsa Ballet Center for Dance Education, OK
  2nd Place Nathan Vendt, 18 Ballet Academy of Texas, TX
  3rd Place Michael Mengden, 15 Allegro West Academy of Dance, TX
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Katie Cheng, 15 Ballet Academy of Texas, TX
  2nd Place Madsion Pride, 16 Tulsa Ballet Center for Dance Education, OK
  3rd Place Rachel Mengden, 15 Allegro West Academy of Dance, TX
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Katia Almayeva, 15 Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet, TX
    Haley Boyles, 16 South MS Ballet Theatre, MS
    Gianna Cassidenti, 16 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Katie Cheng, 15 Ballet Academy of Texas, TX
    Courtlyn Hanson, 15 Ballet Academy of Texas, TX
    Michaela Harrington, 15 Tulsa Ballet Center for Dance Education, OK
    Sarah Johnson, 18 Ballet Conservatory, TX
    Rachel Kivlighan, 16 Texas Ballet Theater School, TX
    Rachel Mengden, 15 Allegro West Academy of Dance, TX
    Madison Pride, 16 Tulsa Ballet Center for Dance Education, OK
    Natalia Ruiz, 15 Alwin School of the Dance, NM
    Rayleigh Ventd, 16 Ballet Academy of Texas, TX
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Michael Mengden, 15 Allegro West Academy of Dance, TX
  2nd Place Nikolas Gaifullin, 16 Tulsa Ballet Center for Dance Education, OK
  3rd Place Katlin Michael Bourgeois, 18 Hammond Ballet, LA
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Rachel Hutsell, 14 Allegro West Academy of Dance, TX
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Tate Lee, 12 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
  2nd Place Anastasia Tillman, 12 Ballet Conservatory, TX
  3rd Place (tie) Breanne Granlund, 13 Ballt Academy of Texas, TX
  3rd Place (tie) Gabrielle Mengden, 13 Allegro West Academy of Dance, TX
         
    TOP 24 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Lily Bines, 12 The Dallas Conservatory of the Arts, TX
    Claire Boren, 14 Ballet Academy of Texas, TX
    Brittany Broussard, 13 International Ballet of Houston, TX
    Gillian Fitz, 13 Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet, TX
    Breanne Granlund, 13 Ballet Academy of Texas, TX
    Cherilene Guzman, 13 Kennedy Dance Theatre, TX
    Addie Higgins, 12 Studio 1014, FL
    Rachel Hutsell, 14 Allegro West Academy of Dance, TX
    Tate Lee, 12 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, TX
    Kendall Lockhart, 14 Fort Bend Academy of Dance, TX
    Gabrielle Mengden, 13 Allegro West Academy of Dance, TX
    Anastasia Tillman, 12 Ballet Conservatory, TX
    Kathleen Uchal, 13 Ballet Conservatory
    Nina Putlak, 13 Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet
    Carolie, Lauvetz 14 Tulsa Ballet Center for Dance Education
    Alexandria, Marx, 13 Allegro West Academy of Dance
    Rae Srivastava, 13 International Ballet of Houston
    Masumi, Yoshimoto, 13 Ballet Academy of Texas
    Yuki Takahashi 13 Ballet Academy of Texas
    Chelsea King, 12 Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet
    Emily Stewart, 13 Alwin School of the Dance
    Kristen Wright, 13 The Dallas Conservatory for the Arts
    Michaelle Cassidenti, 13 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
    Annie Martin 14 Ballet Lubbock
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Nancy Donnes, 12 Main Street Dance, LA
  2nd Place Rae Srivastava, 13 International Ballet of Houston, TX
  3rd Place Gabrielle Mengden, 13 Allegro West Academy of Dance, TX
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Peyton Davis, 13 Pat Riddle School of Dance, TX
    Nancy Donnes, 12 Main Street Dance, LA
    Whitney Hester, 14 Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Center, TX
    Addie Higgins, 12 Studio 1014, FL
    Rachel Hutsell, 14 Allegro West Academy of Dance, TX
    Tate Lee, 12 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Alexandria Marx, 13 Allegro West Academy of Dance, TX
    Gabrielle Mengden, 13 Allegro West Academy of Dance, TX
    Rae Srivastava, 13 International Ballet of Houston, TX
    Hallie Stueckrath, 14 Nebraska Dance, NE
    Anastasia Tillman 12 Ballet Conservatory, TX
    Madison Winer, 15 Ballet Academy of Texas, TX
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Rachelle Rohrich, 10 The Dallas Conservatory for the Arts, TX
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Brianna McMahon, 10 Allegro West Academy of Dance, TX
  2nd Place Alexandra McKelvey, 9 The Dallas Conservatory for the Arts, TX
  3rd Place (tie) Aubree Lavergne, 11 Hammond Ballet, LA
  3rd Place (tie) George R. Chadick, 11 Denton Ballet Acadmey, TX
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Isabella Ahmad, 11 Texas Ballet Theater School, TX
    Helena Cerny, 10 International Ballet Theater, TX
    George R. Chadick, 11 Denton Ballet Academy, TX
    Regan Hutsell, 11 Allegro West Academy of Dance, TX
    Aubree Lavergne, 11 Hammond Ballet, LA
    Lauren Leb, 11 Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet, TX
    Noelle Lee, 10 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Alexandra McKelvey, 9 The Dallas Conservatory for the Arts, TX
    Brianna McMahon, 10 Allegro West Academy of Dance, TX
    Anna Payer, 10 The Dallas Conservatory for the Arts, TX
    Rachel Rohrick, 10 The Dallas Conservatory for the Arts, TX
    Emma Sutherland, 10 Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Center, TX
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Emma Sutherland, 10 Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Center, TX
  2nd Place Alise Newman, 11 The Dallas Conservatory for the Arts, TX
  3rd Place Aubree Lavergne, 11 Hammond Ballet, LA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Shelby Craze, 11 International Ballet of Houston, TX
    Charlee Fagan, 8 Main Street Dance, LA
    Rachel Jones, 11 Alwin School of the Dance, NM
    Hannah Karim, 10 Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Center, TX
    Allison Khong, 10 International Ballet Theater, TX
    Aubree Lavergne, 11 Hammond Ballet, LA
    Emma Mazarigos, 9 Allegro West Academy of Dance, TX
    Brittney Myers, 11 Allegro West Academy of Dance, TX
    Alise Newman, 10 The Dallas Conservatory for the Arts, TX
    Rachel Rohrich, 10 The Dallas Conservatory for the Arts, TX
    Emma Sutherland, 10 Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Center, TX
    Carolina Maria Valverde, 11 Alwin School of the Dance, NM
         
    ENSEMBLES
    SMALL ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet, TX   Sonnet
  2nd Place Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA   All Pieces
  3rd Place Allegro West Academy of Dance, TX   Pas de Trois from Swan Lake
         
    ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Tulsa Ballet Center for Dance Education, OK   For All Pieces
  2nd Place Allegro West Academy of Dance, TX   For All Pieces
  3rd Place (tie) The Dallas Conservatory of Performing Arts, TX   Penny Lane
  3rd Place (tie) Ballet Academy of Texas, TX   Mazurka from Copellia
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Ma Cong    
    Beth Fagan    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Catronia Steele    
    Lynsey Steele    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    Tulsa Ballet Center for Dance Education, OK