Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX David Donnelly, 16 Northern Cincinnati Youth Ballet, OH,/Cincinnati Ballet, OH
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Katherine Grace-Shamburek, 15 Classical Ballet of Colorado, CO
  2nd Place Sophia Andrianakos, 18 International Ballet School, CO
  3rd Place Kristine Padgett, 17 Classical Ballet of Colorado, CO
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Sophia Andrianakos, 18 International Ballet School, CO
    Sydney Armstrong, 17 Classical Ballet of Colorado, CO
    Elizabeth Cooper 18 Independent, UT
    David Donnelly, 16 Northern Cincinnati Youth Ballet, OH,/Cincinnati Ballet, OH
    Haslam Ford, 15 International Ballet School, CO
    Elise Gaubatz, 15 Zamuel Ballet School, CO
    Katherine Grace-Shamburek, 15 Classical Ballet of Colorado, CO
    Tiare Keeno, 17 Provo Civic Ballet, UT
    Ryan Lee, 16 International Ballet School, CO
    Natalee Maxwell, 18 Alwin School of the Dance, NM
    Kristine Padgett, 17 Classical Ballet of Colorado, CO
    Shania Rasmussen, 15 Classical Ballet of Colorado, CO
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Tiare Keeno, 17 Provo Civic Ballet, UT
  2nd Place Courtney Forbes, 16 Wasatch Dance Center, UT
  3rd Place Shania Rasmussen 15 Classical Ballet of Colorado, CO
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Sophia Andrianakos, 18 International Ballet School, CO
    Sydney Armstrong, 17 Classical Ballet of Colorado, CO
    Elizabeth Cooper, 18 Independent, UT
    Lindsay Dekleva, 15 Alwin School of the Dance, NM
    David Donnelly, 16 Northern Cincinnati Youth Ballet, OH,/Cincinnati Ballet, OH
    Courtney Forbes, 16 Wasatch Dance Center, UT
    Tiare Keeno, 17 Provo Civic Ballet, UT
    Shania Rasmussen, 15 Classical Ballet of Colorado, CO
    Maddie Roberts, 15 Classical Ballet of Colorado, CO
    McKelle Sparks, 15 Wasatch Dance Center, UT
    Emily Tatham, 17 American Dance Center, CO
    Johnnie Taylor Trujillo, 16 Johnnie’s School of Dance, NM
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Juliet Doherty, 14 Fishback Studio of the Dance, NM
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Heather Capan, 14 Zamuel Ballet School, CO
  2nd Place Landon Harris, 14 Independent, CO
  3rd Place (tie) Madeleine Gardella 13 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
  3rd Place (tie) Isabella Gervasini 14 International Ballet School, CO
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Heather Capen, 14 Zamuel Ballet School, CO
    Brianna Crockett, 14 International Ballet School, CO
    Juliet Doherty, 14 Fishback Studio of the Dance, NM
    Megan Foley, 14 International Ballet School, CO
    Madeleine Gardella, 13 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Isabella Gervasini 14 International Ballet School, CO
    Olivia Hamilton, 13 Denver Ballet Theatre Academy, CO
    Landon Harris, 14 Independent, CO
    Victoria Mathias, 14 Ballet Arts Academy, CO
    Ashleigh Richardson, 13 School of Imagine Ballet, CO
    Isaac Sanders, 12 Brindusa-Moore Ballet Academy, CO
    Jack Thomas, 14 Denver Ballet Theatre Academy, CO
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Landon Harris, 14 Independent, CO
  2nd Place Jack Thomas, 14 Denver Ballet Theatre, CO
  3rd Place McKell Norton-Duren, 12 Provo Civic Ballet, UT
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Jessa Braunreiter, 14 International Ballet School, CO
    Heather Capen, 14 Zamuel Ballet School, CO
    Brianna Crockett, 14 International Ballet School, CO
    Juliet Doherty, 14 Fishback Studio of the Dance, NM
    Quinn Fieldstone, 13 International Ballet School, CANADA
    Madeleine Gardella, 13 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Landon Harris, 14 Indepndent, CO
    Victoria Mathias, 14 Ballet Arts Academy, CO
    McKell Norton-Duren, 12 Provo Civic Ballet, UT
    Abigail Rousch, 14 Provo Civic Ballet, UT
    Jack Thomas, 14 Denver Ballet Thaeatre, CO
    Delphine Veronese-Milin, 14 Westlake School of the Performing Arts, CA
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Gabriele Lukasik, 9 Classic Dance Academy, CO
  2nd Place Savannah Lyle, 11 Provo Civic Ballet, UT
  3rd Place Julia Edwards, 10 International Ballet School, CO
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Emma Capen, 11 Zamuel Ballet, School, CO
    Vanessa Childress, 11 International Ballet School, CO
    Julia Edwards, 10 International Ballet School, CO
    Alexandra Gray, 10 Denver Ballet Theatre Academy, CO
    Avalon Kirby, 10 International Ballet School, CO
    Hannah Liu, 11 Motion 41 Dance, NE
    Gabriele Lukasik, 9 Classic Dance Academy, CO
    Savannah Lyle, 11 Provo Civic Ballet, UT
    Tanner McMurrough, 10 Fishack Studio of the Dance, NM
    Elise Monson, 11 Creative Arts Academy, UT
    Kotryna Obergfell, 9 Zamuel Ballet, School, CO
    Victoria Stillman, 9 Zamuel Ballet, School, CO
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Gabriel Brenza, 11 Boulder Ballet School, CO
  2nd Place Elise Monson, 11 Creative Arts Academy, UT
  3rd Place Avalon Kirby, 10 International Ballet School, CO
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Gabriel Brenza, 11 Boulder Ballet School, CO
    Claire Crosman, 11 International Ballet School, CO
    Shaley Giles, 11 Wasatch Dance Center, UT
    Milla Hancock, 10 Provo Civic Ballet, UT
    Nicole Jones, 11 Fishback Studio of the Dance, NM
    Avalon Kirby, 10 International Ballet School, CO
    Hannah Liu, 11 Motion 41 Dance, NE
    Savannah Lyle, 11 Provo Civic Ballet, UT
    Tanner McMurrough, 10 Fishback Studio of the Dance, NM
    Elise Monson, 11 Creative Arts Academy, UT
    Hayleigh Patterson, 11 Fishback Studio of the Dance, NM
    Dexonna Talbot, 11 Provo Civic Ballet, UT
         
    ENSEMBLES
    ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Zamul Ballet   Aragaon Jota
  2nd Place Wasatch Dance Center   The Curse
  3rd Place (tie) Wasatch Dance Center   The Beacon
  3rd Place (tie) Provo Civic Ballet   Fervent Prayers
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Amy Martinez    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Elizabeth Shipiatsky    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    Zamuel Ballet School, CO