Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Christina Swiatowy, 17 Classical Ballet of Western New York, NY
  2nd Place Deborah Meis, 17 Markell School of Dance, TN
  3rd Place Isabelle Chang, 17 Goh Ballet Academy, BC, CANADA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Isabelle Chang, 17 Goh Ballet Academy, BC, CANADA
    Emily Bain, 15 Ballet Theatre of Carmel at Performer’s Edge, IN
    Gabrielle Gulan, 17 New Albany Ballet Company, OH
    Jessica Jenker, 15 Faubourg School of Ballet, IL
    Ryan McCreary, 15 Northern Cincinnati Youth Ballet, OH
    Deborah Meis, 17 Markell School of Dance, TN
    Courtney Messer, 16 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
    Lauren Pauley, 16 Northern Cincinnati Youth Ballet, OH
    Grace Russell, 17 Academy of Russian Classical Ballet, MI
    Elise Shea, 16 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
    Hannah Sink, 15 Central Indiana Academy of Dance, IN
    Christina Swiatowy, 17 Classical Ballet of Western New York, NY
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Kurtis Irwin, 17 Faubourg School of Ballet, IL
  2nd Place Sterling Manka, 16 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
  3rd Place Jakob Pringle, 17 Central Indiana Academy of Dance, IN
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Hannah Sink, 15 Central Indiana Academy of Dance, IN
  2nd Place Ryan McCreary, 15 Northern Cincinnati Youth Ballet, OH
  3rd Place Courtney Messer, 16 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Nicole Bell, 16 Rochester School of Dance, MI
    Isabelle Chang, 17 Goh Ballet Academy, BC, CANADA
    Camri Hewie, 15 Juliana’s Academy of Dance, MI
    Haley Jennings, 18 Pittsburgh Youth Ballet, PA
    Heather Kelly 16 Juliana’s Academy of Dance, MI
    Ryan McCreary, 15 Northern Cincinnati Youth Ballet, OH
    Deborah Meis, 17 Markell School of Dance, TN
    Courtney Messer, 16 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
    Lauren Pauley, 16 Northern Cincinnati Youth Ballet, OH
    Hannah Sink, 16 Central Indiana Academy of Dance, IN
    Raffaella Stroik, 17 Southold Dance Theater, IN
    Christina Swiatowy, 17 Classical Ballet of Western New York, NY
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Sterling Manka, 16 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
  2nd Place Kurtis Irwin, 17 Faubourg School of Ballet, IL
  3rd Place Alexander Quetell, 16 Juliana’s Academy of Dance, MI
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Tanner Bleck, 13 Bluegrass Youth Ballet, KY
  2nd Place Portia Adams, 14 Academy of Russian Classical Ballet, MI
  3rd Place (tie) Caitlin Cutsinger, 14 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
  3rd Place (tie) Olivia Behrmann, 13 Central Indiana Academy of Danc, IN
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Portia Adams, 14 Academy of Russian Classical Ballet, MI
    Olivia Behrmann, 13 Central Indiana Academy of Dance, IN
    Tanner Bleck, 13 Bluegrass Youth Ballet, KY
    Caitlin Cutsinger, 14 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
    Mikayla Geier, 13 Grand Rapids Ballet Company, MI
    Caroline Hennekes, 14 Northern Cincinnati Youth Ballet, OH
    Yaman Kalmt, 12 Salt Creek Ballet, IL
    Isabella Mascio, 13 Pittsburgh Youth Ballet, PA
    Rylie McHale, 12 Rochester School of Dance, MY
    Mahiro Nagao, 12 USA Ballet Academy, IL
    Shiva Parmar-Fantini 12 Academy of Ballet and Jazz, ON, CANADA
    Logan Velasquez, 12 Faubourg School of Ballet, IL
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place McKaylee True, 12 True Dance and Company, NE
  2nd Place Carolin Hennekes, 14 Northern Cinicnnati Youth Ballet, OH
  3rd Place Rylie McHale, 12 Rochester School of Dance, MI
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Portia Adams, 14 The Academy of Russian Classical Ballet, MI
    Olivia Behrmann, 13 Central Indiana Academy of Dance, IN
    Evelyn Garrtt, 14 Northern Cincinnati Youth Ballet, OH
    Gabriella Harbin, 14 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
    Caroline Hennekes, 14 Northern Cincinnati Youth Ballet, OH
    Samantha Jacobs, 13 Toledo Ballet, OH
    Rylie McHale, 12 Rochester School of Dance, MI
    Lisa Pauley, 13 Northern Cincinnati Youth Ballet, OH
    Mackenna Pieper, 12 Terre’s Dance Workshop, OH
    Ava Shannon, 12 Juliana’s Academy of Dance, MI
    Mckaylee True, 12 True Dance & Company, NE
    Logan Velasquez, 12 Faubourg School of Ballet, IL
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Leah Danek, 8 Ballet Theatre of Carmel at Performer’s Edge, IN
  2nd Place Aki Hasegawa, 9 Academie des Ballets Romaniques, IL
  3rd Place Sophie Challacombe, 11 Peoria Ballet Academy, IL
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Daria Afshar, 10 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
    Sophie Challacombe, 11 Peoria Ballet Academy, IL
    Leah Danek, 8 Ballet Theatre of Carmel at Performer’s Edge, IN
    Aki Hasgawa, 9 Academie Des Ballets Romantiques, IL
    Avery Held, 11 Ballet Theatre of Carmel at Performer’s Edge, IN
    Alisha Hill 11 Patzius Performing Arts, MO
    Annika Hsi, 10 Northern Cincinnati Youth Ballet, OH
    Anna-Julia Ignatov, 11 Faubourg School of Ballet, IL
    Breanna Justus, 10 Kentucky Ballet Theatre, KY
    Anastasia Miller, 11 Academy of Ballet and Jazz, ON, CANADA
    Morgan Rust, 10 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
    Dasha Waldemer, 10 Independent, IA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Geneviev Penn Nabity, 11 Main Stage Center for the Arts, MI
  2nd Place Dasha Waldemer, 10 Independent, IA
  3rd Place Jade Eitner, 10 USA Ballet Academy, IL
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Daria Afshar, 10 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
    Morgan Bartram, 11 USA Ballet Academy, IL
    Sophie Challacombe, 11 Peoria Ballet Academy, IL
    Jade Eitner, 10 USA Ballet Academy, IL
    Annika Hsi, 10 Northern Cincinnati Youth Ballet, OH
    Ethan Holder, 9 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
    Hadley Koger, 11 Juliana’s Academy of Dance, MI
    Isabelle Lacon, 10 Centerville Contemporary Ballet, OH
    Marissa Orzame, 11 Juliana’s Academy of Dance, MI
    Marisha Osowski, 11 Centerville Contemporary Ballet, OH
    Genevieve Pen Nabity, 11 Main Stage Center for the Arts, MI
    Dasha Waldemer, 10 Independent, IA
         
    ENSEMBLES
    ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place All Pieces   Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
  2nd Place All Pieces   Central Indiana Academy of Dance, IN
  3rd Place Russian Folk Dance: Kalinka   Academy of Russian Classical Ballet, MI
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Tong Wang    
    Sergie Sergeiv    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Oliver Arana and Stephanie Roig    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    Central Indiana Academy of Dance, IN