Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Tyler Donatelli, 15 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Jennifer Bummer, 15 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
  2nd Place Devyn Lovett, 16 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
  3rd Place Tailia Kester 16 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
         
    TOP 24 – WOMEN
         
    Jennifer Bummer, 15 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Roma Daravi, 18 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Tyler Donatelli, 15 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Maine Kawashima, 16 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Talia Kester, 16 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Erin Lee, 16 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Devyn Lovett, 16 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Kirill Poselyanov, 17 Karpov Ballet Academy, CANADA
    Brilynn Rakes, 16 San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA
    Goldie Jane Walberg, 16 Los Angeles Ballet, CA
    Anna Wiechmann, 18 Anaheim Ballet, CA
    Megan Wilcox, 15 Long Beach Ballet, CA
    Maya Barad, 17 Dance Studio #1, CA
    Emma Benja, 17 Yuri Grigoriev School of Ballet, CA
    Ashley Cox, 16 Scottsdale School of Ballet, AZ
    Celine Feibleman, 16 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Marie Fuchigami, 16 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Emma Hatanaka, 16 V and T Dance, CA
    Andy Lawson, 17 Nuevo School of Contemporary Dance, CA
    Natalie Leibert, 15 California Dance Theatre, CA
    Monica Payne, 15 Santa Clarita Ballet Academy, CA
    Sabrina Sellers, 17 Los Angeles Ballet, CA
    Madison Wada, 15 Los Angeles Ballet, CA
    Kaitlyn Yiu, 15 Kova Ballet Conservatory, CA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Jennifer Bummer, 15 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Ashley Cox, 16 Scottsdale School of Ballet, AZ
    Roma Daravi, 18 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Tyler Donateilli 15 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Allison Eguchi, 17 Huntington Academy of Dance, CA
    Talia Kester, 16 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Andy Lawson, 17 Nuevo School of Contemporary Dance, CA
    Natalie Leibert, 15 California Dance Theatre, CA
    Devyn Lovett, 16 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Kirill Poselyanov, 17 Karpov Ballet Academy, CANADA
    Megan Wilcox, 15 Long Beach Ballet, CA
    Kaitlyn Yiu, 15 Kova Ballet Conservatory, CA
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Austen Eder, 13 Anaheim Ballet School, CA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Christina Ricucci, 13 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
  2nd Place Genevieve Waldorf, 14 Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA
  3rd Place (tie) Anna Malia Miller, 14 Ballet Academy Ventura, CA
  3rd Place (tie) Michelle Lemburg, 13 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
         
    TOP 24 – WOMEN
         
    Kathryn Brady, 13 V & T Dance, CA
    Austin Eder, 13 Anaheim Ballet School, CA
    Andrea Guite, 13 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Monika Haczkiewicz, 14 Kwak Ballet Academy, NV
    Jessica He, 13 Li’s Ballet Studio, CA
    Sage Humphries, 14 Orange County Dance Center, CA
    Michelle Lemberg, 13 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Matisse Love, 12 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Anna Malia Miller, 14 Ballet Academy Ventura, CA
    Jolie Alexis Moray, 13 The Yuri Grigoriev School of Ballet, CA
    Chirstina Ricucci, 13 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
    Genevieve Waldorf, 14 Los Angeles Ballet Academy,CA
    Liberty Casper-Downs, 13 Long Beach Ballet, CA
    Melissa Eguchi, 14 Huntington Academy of Dance, CA
    Anabelle Gunderson, 12 Anaheim Ballet School, CA
    Anatalia Hordov, 12 Santa Clarita Ballet Company, CA
    Emily Ireland-Buczek 12 Camarillo Academy of Performing Arts, CA
    Gabriella Keski, 14 Scottsdale School of Ballet, AZ
    Anne Kim, 13 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Chloe Cosette Pruett, 12 Long Beach Ballet, CA
    Shelby Scott, 12 Long Beach Ballet, CA
    Isabella Seo, 12 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Maris Thompson, 13 Ballet Conservatory of Salt Lake, UT
    Jessica Yerkes, 13 Anaheim Ballet School, CA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place David Preciado, 13 Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA
  2nd Place Eli Gruska, 12 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
  3rd Place Adam Bernstein, 14 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place David Preciado, 13 Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA
  2nd Place Kathryn Brady, 13 V & T Dance, CA
  3rd Place Adam Bernstein, 14 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Alyssa Allen, 14 West Dance Project, CA
    Adam Bernstein, 15 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Kathryn Brady, 13 V & T Dance, CA
    Eli Gruska, 12 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Emily Ireland- Buczek, 12 Camarillo Academy of Performing Arts, CA
    Matisse Love, 12 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Anna Malia Miller 14 Ballet Academy Ventura, CA
    Jolie Alexis Moray 13 The Yuri Grigoriev School of Ballet, CA
    David Preciado, 13 Los Angeles Ballet School, CA
    Brooklyn Ratliff, 13 Anaheim Ballet School, CA
    Christina Ricucci, 13 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Emily Wolfe 13 Vancouver Junior Professional Division. CA
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Natalie Thornley-Hall 11 Vancouver Junior Professional Division. CA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Amarra Hong, 11 Vancouver Junior Professional Division. CA
  2nd Place Sam Melnikov, 10 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
  3rd Place Isabella Franco, 11 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Jeslyn Chen, 8 V & T Dance, CA
    Isabella Franco, 11 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Amarra Hong, 11 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, CANADA
    Kimika Ishikawa-Temple 9 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Emilie Jeffrey 10 Burbank School of the Ballet, CA
    Sam Melnikov, 10 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Aviva Mundl, 10 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Callahan Porter, 11 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Natalie Thornley-Hall 11 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, CANADA
    Bianca Wajack, 11 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Nicole Weber, 10 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Thomas Wyman, 8 Anaheim Ballet School, CA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Isabella Franco 11 Marat Daukayev School of Classical Ballet, CA
  2nd Place Anya Lydon, 10 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
  3rd Place Devyn Shanley 10 Pacific Coast Academy of Dance, CA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Carmella Casabella, 11 The Dance Company, CA
    Jeslyn Chen, 8 V & T Dance, CA
    Isabella Franco, 11 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Amarra Hong, 11 Vancouver Junior Professional Division. CA
    Emilie Jeffrey, 10 Burbank School of the Ballet, CA
    Anya Lydon, 10 Southland Ballet Academy, cCA
    Elise Newen, 11 Southland Ballet Academy, cCA
    Kendra Poston, 10 Independent, CA
    Devyn Shanley, 10 Pacific Coast Academy of Dance, CA
    Natalie Thornley-Hall, 11 Vancouver Junior Professional Division. CA
    Alexa Woo, 9 V & T Dance, CA
    Anna Yeh, 10 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
         
    ENSEMBLES
    PAS DE DEUX
         
  1st Place Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA    
  2nd Place Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA   Pas de Deux from Don Quixote
  3rd Place Long Beach Ballet, CA   Pas De Deux from Grand Pas Classique
         
    ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA    
  2nd Place (tie) Yuri Grigoriev School of Ballet, CA   Dekooz
  2nd Place (tie) Huntington Beach High School Academy of Performing Performing Arts, CA   Footprints
  3rd Place Los Angeles Ballet School, CA   Belles and Bumpershoots
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Andi Schermoly    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Sarma Lapeiniks Rosenberg/Lawerence Rosenberg    
    Salwa Rizkalla    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    Marat Daukayev School of Ballet    
    Los Angeles Ballet