Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Deanna Pearson, 17 Akhmedova Ballet Academy, MD
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Rachel Richardson, 15 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
  2nd Place Samantha Bristow, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
  3rd Place (tie) Katie Zimmerman, 18 International Ballet Theater Academy, PA
  3rd Place (tie) Miu Yamauchi, 19 M Performing Arts Hariyama Ballet, NY
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Natalie Berry, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Samantha Bristow, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Amy Helfrich, 17 Manassas Ballet Academy, VA
    Shi Hang Huang, 18 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Mia Lamb, 17 First State Ballet Theatre, DE
    Miho Morita, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Sasha Paulovich, 16 Giselle Ballet Academy, NY
    Deanne Pearson, 17 Akhmedova Ballet Academy, MD
    Rachel Richardson, 15 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Promise Smith, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Miu Yamauchi, 19 M Performing Arts Hariyama Ballet, NY
    Katie Zimmerman, 18 International Ballet Theater Academy, PA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Cameron McCune, 16 Raleigh School of Ballet, NC
  2nd Place Yukihiro Tamura 19 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
  3rd Place Peter Weil, 15 Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Shi Hang Huang, 18 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
  2nd Place Miho Morita, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
  3rd Place Rachel Richardson, 15 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Natalie Berry, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Samantha Bristow, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Jillian Campbell, 19 Point Park University, PA
    Younji-Grace Choi 15 Pittsburgh Ballet House, PA
    Katherine Gabay, 16 International Ballet Theater Academy, PA
    Shi Hang Huang, 18 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Miho Morita, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Sasha Paulovich, 16 Giselle Ballet Academy, NY
    Deanna Pearson, 17 Akhmedova Ballet Academy, MD
    Rachel Richardson, 15 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Primise Smith, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Katie Zimmerman, 18 International Ballet Theater Academy, PA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Yukihiro Tamura 19 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
  2nd Place Peter Weil, 15 Metropolitan Ballet Acdemy, PA
  3rd Place Andrew Czerkawski, 17 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Larisa Nugent, 13 Maryland Festival Ballet/City Dance at Strathmore, MD
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Kamryn Baldwin, 13 Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA
  2nd Place Darius Black, 13 Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA
  3rd Place Kinsey Novak, 13 13 Rafael Grigorian School of Ballet, NY
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Kamryn Baldwin, 13 Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA
    Gillian Berry, 13 Giselle Ballet Academy, NY
    Darius Black, 13 Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA
    Cole Chertok, 13 Academy of International Ballet, PA
    Grace Cho, 12 Classical Ballet Theatre, VA
    Danielle Creedon, 12 Hope Garden Ballet Academy, MD
    Madeleine Gardella 13 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Kinsey Novak, 13 Rafael Grigorian School of Ballet, NY
    Larisa Nugent, 13 Maryland Festival Ballet/City Dance at Strathmore, MD
    Daniel Shevelev, 13 Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA
    Sabrina Shultz, 13 First State Ballet Theatre, DE
    Kelsey Tierney, 14 Academy of International Ballet, PA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Madeleine Gardella, 13 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
  2nd Place Grace Cho, 12 Classical Ballet Theatre, VA
  3rd Place Danielle Creedon, 12 Hope Garden Ballet Academy, MD
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Kamryn Baldwin, 13 Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA
    Grace Cho, 12 Classical Ballet Theatre, VA
    Danielle Creedon, 12 Hope Garden Ballet Academy, MD
    Madeleine Gardella, 13 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Claire Georgiadis, 14 Ballet Academy of Pittsburgh, PA
    Abigail Kurdin, 13 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Lydia Merritt, 14 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Kinsey Novak, 13 Rafael Grigorian School of Ballet, NY
    Larisa Nugent, 13 Maryland Festival Ballet/City Dance at Strathmore, MD
    Michelle Quiner, 12 North Jersey School of Dance Arts, NJ
    Isabel Robles, 12 Classical Ballet Theatre, VA
    Ayami Tasaki, 14 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place McKenna Sing, 11 Academy of International Ballet, MD
  2nd Place Maya Wheeler, 11 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
  3rd Place Rafaella Rader, 11 Metropolitan Ballet, Academy, PA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Naomi Benenson, 11 Art of Dance, NJ
    Ellana Durham, 11 Classical Ballet of Fredericksburg, VA
    Rachel Elkis, 11 L’Etoile, The Russian Ballet Academy of Maryland, MD
    Anna Kapkanova, 11 Olga Kresin Ballet School, PA
    Jessica Khvedelidze, 10 Brighton Ballet Theater/School fo Russian American Ballet, NY
    Yu Kondo, 11 Asako Ito Ballet School, NY
    Rafaella Rader, 11 Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA
    McKenna Sing, 11 Academy of International Ballet, PA
    Jordan Sisson, 11 Academy of Russian Ballet, VA
    Bailey Storm, 11 Pennsylvania Classical Ballet Academy, PA
    Sasha Uchenik, 11 Olga Kresin Ballet School, PA
    Maya Wheeler, 11 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
         
    ENSEMBLES
    ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place The Rock School for Dance Education, PA   Pas De Deux from Don Quixote
  2nd Place Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA   Children’s Dance from La Fille Mal Gardee
  3rd Place (tie) Point Park Univeristy, PA   Mark Your Move
  3rd Place (tie) The Rock School for Dance Education, PA   Pas De Deux from Grand Pas Classique
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Kanji Segawa    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    The Rock School for Dance Education, PA    
    Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA