Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Scout Forsythe, 15 San Diego School of Ballet, CA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Jessica Payne, 17 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
  2nd Place Katelyn Conrad, 15 Long Beach Ballet, CA
  3rd Place Katie Miltimore, 16 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Nora Clemente, 15 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Katelyn Conrad, 15 Long Beach Ballet, CA
    Scout Forsythe, 15 San Diego School of Ballet, CA
    Gillian Grace George, 15 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Sofia Hasse, 15 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Katie Miltimore, 16 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Jessica Payne, 17 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Vera Rodriguez, 15 V & T Dance, CA
    Polina Rozhkova, 16 San Diego School of Ballet, CA
    Mariah Vega, 15 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Marshall Whiteley, 17 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Ayerton zoutendijk, 16 San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Brilynn Rakes, 17 San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA
  2nd Place Polina Rozkova, 16 San Diego School of Ballet, CA
  3rd Place Katie Miltimore, 16 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Allegra Antonini, 15 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Nora Clemente, 15 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Scout Forsythe, 15 San Diego School of Ballet, CA
    Lori Hernandez, 16 San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA
    Katie Miltimore, 16 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Jessica Payne, 17 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Brilynn Rakes, 16 San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA
    Vera Rodriguez, 15 V & T Dance, CA
    Polina Rozhkova, 16 San Diego School of Ballet, CA
    Hannah Stolrow, 15 Pacific Coast Academy of Dance, CA
    Mariah Vega, 15 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Marshall Whiteley, 17 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Fernando Martin-Gullans, 13 San Diego School of Ballet, CA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Gisele Bethea, 12 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
  2nd Place Madeline Woo, 13 V & T Dance, CA
  3rd Place Leanne Fromm, 13 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Misako Benso, 14 Marat Daukayev Ballet School, CA
    Gisele Bethea, 12 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
    Dominique Clemente, 13 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Leanne Fromm, 13 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
    Juliana Godlewski, 13 V & T Dance, CA
    Savannah Louis, 14 Long Beach Ballet, CA
    Fernando Martin-Gullans, 13 San Diego Ballet School, CA
    Clara Mason, 12 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Sarah Rainsdon, 14 San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA
    Christine Rosales, 13 San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA
    Emma Sherman, 14 Long Beach Ballet, CA
    Madeline Woo 13 V & T Dance, CA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Gisele Bethea, 12 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
  2nd Place Madeline Woo, 13 V & T Dance, CA
  3rd Place (tie) Christine Rosales, 13 San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA
  3rd Place (tie) Clara Mason, 12 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Gisele Bethea, 12 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
    Dominique Clemente, 13 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Leanne Fromm, 13 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
    Olivia Hobcraft, 13 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Alexa Kernan, 14 Ballet Arts, CA
    Savannah Louis, 14 Long Beach Ballet, CA
    Fernando Martin-Gullans, 13 San Diego School of Ballet, CA
    Clara Mason, 12 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Christine Rosales, 13 San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA
    Emma Sherman, 14 Long Beach Ballet, CA
    Alison Tanubrata, 14 San Diego Ballet, CA
    Madeline Woo, 13 V & T Dance, CA
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Michelle Kenyon, 11 Ballet Arte, CA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Grace Price, 11 Evolution Dance Center, CA
  2nd Place Jessalyn Ward, 10 Pacific Coast Academy of Dance, CA
  3rd Place Rylee Ann Rogers, 9 Barlow Arts Conservatory, UT
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Alexandra Di Muro, 11 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
    Chloe East, 10 Pacific Coast Academy of Dance, CA,
    Michelle Kenyon, 11 Ballet Arte, CA
    Stephen Kessler, 9 Long Beach Ballet, CA
    Audrey Ponder, 11 Ballet Arte, CA
    Grace Price, 11 Evolution Dance Center, CA
    Alicia Reiners, 9 San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA
    Rylee Ann Rogers, 9 Barlow Arts Conservatory, UT
    Sami Sherry, 10 Mission Viejo Dance and Performing Arts Center, CA
    Macy Smith, 11 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Jenna Waller, 9 Danceology, CA
    Jessalyn Ward, 10 Pacific Coast Academy of Dance, CA,
         
    ENSEMBLES
    PAS DE DEUX
         
  1st Place San Diego School of Ballet, CA   Pas de Deux from Grand Pas Classique
  2nd Place (tie) Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA   Pas de Deux from Le Corsaire
  2nd Place (tie) San Diego School of Ballet, CA   Tarantella
         
    ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA,   Mozart
  2nd Place (tie) California Ballet School, CA   Bird Flu
  2nd Place (tie) San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA   Americano
  3rd Place (tie) Danceology Performing Arts Campus, CA   Det’
  3rd Place (tie) Arizona School of Classical Ballet, AZ   The Journey
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Francisco Gella    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Maxim Tchernychev    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    Master Ballet Academy