Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Lauren Denney, 16 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Laurel Benson 15 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
  2nd Place Grace Fulton, 15 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
  3rd Place Tyler Quinn, 15 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Laurel Benson, 15 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Paris Bramson, 18 International School of Classical Ballet, WA
    Odea Crawley, 15 HZ Ballet Classique, BC CANADA
    Lauren Denney, 16 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Emma Drury, 17 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Catherine Fan, 15 Independent, BC, CANADA
    Grace Fulton, 15 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Veronica Guiterrez, 16 Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA
    Ophelia Lavoie-Gagne, 16 Encinitas Ballet Academy Arts Center, CA
    Tyler Quinn, 15 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Skye Schmidt, 17 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Maddy Tucker, 16 International School of Classical Ballet, WA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Tyler Quinn, 15 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
  2nd Place Laurel Benson, 15 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
  3rd Place Jessica Pelluer, 15 Independent/Deborah Hadley, WA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Kristina Akester 16 The danceLAB Studios, BC, CANADA
    Lauren Benson, 15 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Lauren Denney, 16 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Odea Crawley, 15 HZ Ballet Classique, BC, CANADA
    Grace Fulton, 15 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Veronica Guiterrez, 16 Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA
    Anne May Gutchr, 16 Issaquah Dance Theatre, WA
    Jessica Pelluer, 16 Independent/Deborah Hadley, WA
    Luke Pfleger, 16 Independent/Deborah Hadley, WA
    Tyler Quinn, 15 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Wen Na Robertson, 15 Independent/Deborah Hadley, WA
    Skye Schmidt, 17 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Aubry Mason, 12 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Emily Wolfe, 13 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
  2nd Place Sarah Branch, 13 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
  3rd Place Nicole Prefontaine, 13 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Sarah Branch, 12 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Gabi Carrington, 14 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Megan Ely, 13 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Chloe Heninger, 12 Emerald Ballet Theatre, WA
    Ayzlyn n’ha Hope 12 International School of Classical Ballet, WA
    Aubry Mason, 12 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Maire New, 14 Juneau Dance Unlimited, AK
    Elizabeth Pelluer, 12 Independent/Deborah Hadley, WA
    Nicole Prefontaine, 13 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Sophia Juliette Rolph, 13 Classical Ballet Academy, OR
    Emeline Settlemyre, 13 Emerald Ballet Theatre, WA
    Emily Wolfe, 13 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Elizabeth Pelluer, 12 Independent/Deborah Hadley, WA
  2nd Place Emily Wolfe, 13 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
  3rd Place Mackenzy Isaacson, 14 Independent/Deborah Hadley, WA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Sarah Branch, 13 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Soleil Brandenfels 12 Emerald Ballet Academy, WA
    Gabi Carrington, 14 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Megan Ely, 13 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Mackenzy Isaacson, 14 Deboray Hadley, WA
    Aubry Mason, 12 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Victoria Mathias, 14 Ballet Arts Academy, WA
    Maire New, 14 Juneau Dance Unlimited, AK
    Elizabeth Pelluer, 12 Independent/Deborah Hadley, WA
    Nicole Prefontaine, 13 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Taylor Voth, 14 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Emily Wolfe, 13 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Martina Prefontaine, 10 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Natalie Thornley-Hall, 11 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
  2nd Place Amarra Hong, 11 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
  3rd Place Eirka Bernard, 11 The danceLAB Studio, BC, CANADA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Erika Bernard, 11 The danceLAB Studio, BC, CANADA
    Amarra Hong, 11 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Jessica Hubbs, 10 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Haruka Iwasaki, 9 Emerald Ballet Theatre, WA
    McKenzie Jones, 9 Emerald Ballet Theatre, WA
    Mya Kresnyak, 10 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Mikaela Milic, 8 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Carissa Moore, 11 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Martina Prefontaine, 10 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Fiona Staczek, 11 Classical Ballet Academy, OR
    Natalie Thornley-Hall, 11 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Aya Thygesen, 10 Emerald Ballet Theatre, WA
         
    ENSEMBLES
    ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA   Pas de Deux from Coppelia
  2nd Place Independent/Deborah Hadley, WA   Wayne Was Here
  3rd Place Emerald Ballet Academy. WA   Raindrops
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Eva Stone    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Dmitri Kulev    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA