Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Emily Slawski, 15 Kirova Ballet, FL
  2nd Place Hannah Bettes, 15 Next Generation Youth Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
  3rd Place (tie) Nicole Assaad, 15 All American Classical Ballet School, FL
  3rd Place (tie) Kayleigh Likens, 15 Sarasota Ballet School, FL
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Sofia Arencibia, 17 Artistic Dance Center, FL
    Sasha Alvarez, 16 Howard W. Blake High School for the Performing Arts, FL
    Nicolle Assaad, 15 All American Classica Ballet School, FL
    Jessica Assef, 18 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Gretel Batista, 18 Pinellas County Center for the Arts at Gibbs High School
    Hannah Bettes, 15 Next Generation Youth Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Mirella Costa Neto, 18 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Adrianna Duda, 16 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Kaylee Grippando, 15 Thomas Amour Youth Ballet, FL
    Lilliana Hagerman, 19 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Kayleigh Likens, 15 Sarasota Ballet School, FL
    Emily Slawski, 15 Kirova Ballet, FL
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Arcadian Broad, 15 Orlando Ballet School, FL
  2nd Place Maxmilian Isaacson, 17 Orlando Ballet School, FL
  3rd Place William Dugan, 15 Next Generation Youth Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL
         
    TOP 12 – MEN
         
    Arcadian Broad, 15 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    William Dugan, 15 Next Generation Youth Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL
    Alejandro Estrada, 15 The Dance Center at Brandon Ballet, FL
    Calvin Farias, 18 Next Generation Youth Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL
    Matthew Griffin, 15 School of Russian Ballet, FL
    Alex Hathaway, 17 Dance Dynamics, MI
    Maxmilian Isaacson, 17 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Jackson Kettell, 18 Howard W. Blake High School fo the Performing Arts, FL
    Taylor Minich, 18 Next Generation Youth Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL
    Xavier Nunez, 17 International Ballet Academy, NC
    Jarrett Reimers, 17 Thomas Armor Youth Ballet, FL
    Kenneth Shelby, JR 18 Academy of Ballet Arts, FL
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Hannah Bettes, 15 Next Generation Youth Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL
  2nd Place Lilliana Hagerman, 19 Orlando Ballet School, FL
  3rd Place Emily Slawski, 15 Kirova Ballet, FL
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Sasha Alvarez, 16 Next Generation Youth Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL
    Nicole Assaad, 15 All American Classica Ballet School, FL
    Amanda Ayo, 17 Patricia Penenori Dance Center
    Ashley Baszto, 19 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Gretel Batista, 18 Pinellas County Center for the Arts at Gibbs High School
    Hannah Bettes, 15 Next Generation Youth Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL
    Carolina Bracken, 16 Space Coast Ballet Acadmy, FL
    Lillana Hagerman, 19 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Christina Harward, 18 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Kayleigh Likens, 15 Sarasota Ballet Academy, FL
    Larua Lopez, 16 Patricia Penenori Dance Center
    Emily Slawski, 15 Kirova Ballet, FL
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Arcadian Broad, 15 Orlando Ballet School, FL
  2nd Place Alex Hathaway, 18 Dance Dynamics, MI
  3rd Place Kenneth Shelby, JR, 18 Academy of Ballet Arts, FL
         
    TOP 12 – MEN
         
    Tristan Braboy, 16 Next Generation Youth Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Arcadian Broad, 15 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Calvin Farias, 18 Next Generation Youth Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Marquis Floyd, 18 Pinellas County Center of the Arts at Gibbs High School, FL
    Alex Hathaway, 17 Dance Dynamics, MI
    Maximillian Isaacson, 17 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Philippli Jackson, 16 Howard W. Blake High School of the Performing Arts, FL
    Xavier Nunez, 17 International Ballet Academy, NC
    Jarrett Reimers, 17 Thomas Amour Youth Ballet, FL
    Kenneth Shelby, Jr 18 Academy of Ballet Arts, FL
    Allen Waddell, 18 Academy of Ballet Arts, FL
    Iaian Youn, 17 Dance Dynamics, MI
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Blake Kessler, 14 Orlando Ballet School, FL
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Serena Sovdsnes, 14 The Art of Classical Ballet, FL
  2nd Place Hanna Stanford, 13 Next Generation Youth Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
  3rd Place Gabrielle Beach, 13 Next Generation Youth Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Gabrielle Beach, 13 Next Generation Youth Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Diana Dizon, 14 Diana Partington Studio of Classical Ballet, FL
    Shaelynn Estrada, 12 The Dance Center at Brandon Ballet, FL
    Nicole Fanney, 12 International Ballet Academy, NC
    Olivia Gusti, 13 Next Generation Youth Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Nikki Jennings, 13 Sarasota Ballet School, FL
    Rose Kabat, 14 America’s Ballet School, FL
    Victoria Sorhegui, 13 Naples Dance Conservatory, FL
    Serena Sovdsnes, 14 The Art of Classical Ballet, FL
    Hannah Stanford, 13 Next Generation Youth Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Gabriella Stilo, 12 America’s Ballet School, FL
    Sarah Wicorek, 14 Orlando Ballet School, Fl
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Kemper Cassada, 14 Next Generation Youth Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
  2nd Place Austen Acevedo, 12 Orlando Ballet School, FL
  3rd Place Brandon Carpio, 14 America’s Ballet School, FL
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Olivia Gusti, 13 Next Generation Youth Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
  2nd Place Serena Sovdsnes, 14 The Art of Classical Ballet, FL
  3rd Place Victoria Wong, 14 International Ballet Academy, NC
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Brandon Carpio, 14 America’s Ballet School, FL
  2nd Place Austen Acevedo, 12 Orlando Ballet School, FL
  3rd Place Kemper Cassada, 14 Next Generation Youth Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Taylor Black, 14 All American Classical Ballet School, FL
    Diana Dizon, 14 Diana Partington Studio of Classical Ballet, FL
    Shaelynn Estrada, 12 The Dance Center at Brandon Ballet, FL
    Courtney Gunsteens, 12 America’s Ballet School, FL
    Caitlin Gunther, 14 Howard. W. Black High School of the Performing Arts, FL
    Olivia Gusti, 13 Next Generation Youth Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Serena Sovdsnes, 14 The Art of Classical Ballet, FL
    Hannah Stanford, 13 Next Generation Youth Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Gabriella Stilo, 12 America’s Ballet School, FL
    Breana Wielgos, 13 Naples Dance Conservatory, FL
    Victoria Wong, 14 International Ballet Academy, NC
    Addison Wright, 14 Next Generation Youth Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Rachel Silverman, 11 Sarasota Ballet School, FL
  2nd Place Nathalie Adams, 11 America’s Ballet School, FL
  3rd Place Amanda Hall, 10 Pembroke Ballet, FL
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Nathalie Adams, 11 America’s Ballet School, FL
    Mahalia Brookes, 11 Frank Rey Dance Studio, FL
    Maggie Chadbourne 10 The Dance Center at Brandon Ballet, FL
    Amanda Hall, 10 Pembroke Ballet, FL
    Diana Infantas, 11 Dance Town, FL
    Joseph Markey, 10 Debbie’s Dance Company, FL
    Lily Maulsby, 9 Naples Academy of Ballet, FL
    Mallory Morra, 11 Russian Academy of Ballet Orlando, FL
    Ashylnn Rutherford, 11 Sarasota Ballet School, FL
    Rachel Silverman, 11 Sarasota Ballet School, FL
    Hannah Summers, 11 International Ballet Academy, NC
    Melanie Wells, 10 Naples Academy of Ballet, FL
         
    ENSEMBLES
    PAS DE DEUX
         
  1st Place Pas De Deux from Satanella   America’s Ballet School, FL
  2nd Place Come Home   Howard W. Blake High School for the Performing Arts, FL
  3rd Place Pas De Deux from Diana and Acteon   Sarasota Ballet School, FL
         
    ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Maestoso   Orlando Ballet School, FL
  2nd Place Force   All American Classical Ballet, FL
  3rd Place The Three Evils   Howard W. Blake High School for the Performing Arts, FL
         
    TOP 12 – ENSEMBLES
         
    Driven   Academy of Ballet Arts, FL
    Chinese from The Nutrcracker   Academy of Ballet Arts, FL
    Force   All American Classical Ballet, FL
    Storm Surge   America’s Ballet School
    Pablo’s Disasterpiecw   America’s Ballet School
    Watercolors   Bay Area – Brandon School of Dance Arts, FL
    Quiet Now,   Florida Dance Theatre, FL,
    The Three Evils,   Howard W. Blake High School for the Performing Arts, FL
    Attachments of Avoidance   Howard W. Blake High School for the Performing Arts, FL
    My Immortal,   Mary Jo’s Performing Arts Academy, FL
    Maestoso,   Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Bach Prelude   Orlando Ballet School, FL
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Gissell Durand    
    Chiaki Yasukawa    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Janna Kirova    
    Magalay Suarez    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    Orlando Ballet School    
    Next Generation Youth Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL