Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Albert Gordon, 16 Washington Ballet School, DC
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Regina Montgomery, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
  2nd Place Laura DeLorenzo, 16 Ellison Ballet Professional Training Program, NY
  3rd Place Breanne Coughlin, 18 Washington School of Ballet, DC
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Christianne Campbell, 15 Washington School of Ballet, DC
    Breanne Coughlin, 17 Washington School of Ballet, DC
    Laura De Lorenzo, 16 Ellison Ballet Professional Training Program, NY
    Kelsey Greene, 18 Heritage Ballet, RI
    Laura Gruener, 17 Philadelphia Dance Theatre, PA
    Maggie Horowitz, 15 Valentina Kozlova Dance Conservatory of New York, NY
    Kathryn Manger, 16 The Hartt School of Dance, CT
    Regina Montgomery, 16 The Rock School of Dance, PA
    Fernanda Oliveira, 18 Washington School of Ballet, DC
    Oriana Plaza, 18 The Rock School of Dance, PA
    Michaela Vitagliano, 15 Koltun Ballet Academy, MA
    Miranda Wienecke, 15 Mid-Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts, MD
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Ariel Breitman, 18 Ellison Ballet Professional Training Program, NY
  2nd Place Ka’imi Cambern, 17 Ellison Ballet Professional Training Program, NY
  3rd Place Leonid Khrapunsky, 18 Ellison Ballet Professional Training Program, NY
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Miranda Wienecki 15 Mid-Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts, MD
  2nd Place Christianne Campbell, 15 Washington Ballet School, DC
  3rd Place (tie) Regina Montgomery, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
  3rd Place (tie) Larissa Gerszke, 17 Linda Jamieson School of Dance, CANADA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Daniel Savetta, 19 Washington Ballet School, DC
  2nd Place Leonid Khrapunsky, 19 Ellison Ballet Professional Training Program, NY
  3rd Place Erez Ben-Zion Milatin, 18 Ellison Ballet Professional Training Program, NY
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Christianne Campbell, 15 Washington Ballet School, DC
    Breanne Coughlin, 18 Washington Ballet School, DC
    Laura De Lorenzo, 16 Ellison Ballet Professional Training Program, NY
    Hinano Eto, 19 Washington Ballet School, DC
    Larissa Gerszke, 17 Linda Jamieson School of Dance, CANADA
    Maggie Horowitz, 15 Valentina Kozlova Dance Conservatory of New York, NY
    Shi Hany Huang, 18 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Kathryn Manager, 16 The Harrt School of Dance, CT
    Regina Montgomery, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Fernanda Oliveira, 18 Washington Ballet School, DC
    Kara Wagner, 17 Mid-Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts, MD
    Miranda Wienecke, 15 Mid-Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts, MD
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Sophie Silnicki, 14 Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre School, PA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Taylor Ciampi, 13 Mid-Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts, MD
  2nd Place Angelique Scully, 14 The Brookline Ballet School, MA
  3rd Place Madeleine Smith, 14 Greenwich Ballet Academy, CT
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Lauren Bakewicz, 12 Odasz Dance Theatre, NY
    Gillian Berry, 13 Giselle Ballet Academy, NJ
    Taylor Ciampi, 13 Mid-Atlanitic Center For Performing Arts, MD
    Anabel Katsnelson, 14 Petrov Ballet School, NJ
    Ava Mayer, 13 Decker School of Ballet, NY
    Jillian Price, 12 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Liam Saito, 14 Massachusetts Academy of Ballet, MA
    Angelique Scully, 14 The Brookline Ballet School, MA
    Sophie Silnicki, 14 Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre School, PA
    Madeleine Smith, 14 Greenwich Ballet Academy, CT
    Stephanie Sorota, 14 Petrov Ballet School, NJ
    Melissa Villarreal Morales 14 Ballet Montreal, CANADA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Liam Saito, 13 Massachusetts Academy of Ballet, MA
  2nd Place Margaux Lucas, 12 Ballet Royale Institute of Maryland, MD
  3rd Place Jillian Price 12 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Alia Abbas, 12 Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance, CANADA
    Megan Argentieri, 13 Mid-Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts, MD
    Taylor Ciampi, 13 Mid-Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts, MD
    Isabelle Lulu Li Haas, 13 Massachusetts Academy of Ballet, MA
    Margaux Lucas, 12 Ballet Royale Institute of Maryland, MD
    Ava Mayer, 13 Decker School of Ballet, NY
    Amelia Noreau, 12 Dancing Arts Center, MA
    Jillian Price, 12 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Danielle Raffoul, 13 Ballet Montreal, CANADA
    Liam Saito, 13 Massachusetts Academy of Ballet, MA
    Sophie Siknicki, 14 Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre School, PA
    Joy Zhong, 12 Acton School of Ballet, MA
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Mariah Hesser, 11 Greenwich Ballet Academy, CT
  2nd Place Danielle Lovetro, 11 Seiskaya Ballet, NY
  3rd Place Tehya West, 9 Mid-Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts, MD
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Riley Bevilacqua, 10 Odasz Dance Theatre, NY
    Elisabeth Beyer, 9 Greenwich Ballet Academy, CT
    Jasmin Craven, 11 Baltimore Ballet, MD
    Ilona Demler, 11 Performance Studio SunDance, MA
    Tim Hartshorn, 11 The Brookline Ballet School, MA
    Mariah Hesser, 11 Greenwich Ballet Academy, CT
    Althea Johnson – Staub 10 Atlantic Coast Academy of Dance, MA
    Julia Lipari, 11 Dance Naiad, NY
    Danielle Lovetro, 11 Seiskaya Ballet, NY
    Moriah Marquis, 11 Heritage Ballet, RI
    Dana Tagliaferro, 9 Dance World Academy, NJ
    Tehya West, 9 Mid-Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts, MD
         
    ENSEMBLES
    ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place The Rock School for Dance Education, PA   Pas de Deux from Diana and Acteon
  2nd Place (tie) Washington Ballet School, DC   Fives
  2nd Place (tie) Mid-Atlantic Center for Performing Arts, MD   FOR ALL PIECES
  3rd Place The Brookline Ballet School, MA   The Dance of the Hours
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Maeghan McHale    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Edward Ellison    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    Washington Ballet School, DC    
    Mid-Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts