Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Francisco Serrano, 16 Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Alexandra Burman, 15 Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL
  2nd Place Adriana Baez-Hitchcock, 16 Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL
  3rd Place Caroline Grace Merritt, 18 South Carolina Governor’s School for Arts and Humanities, SC
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Adriana Baez Hitchcock, 16 Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL
    Alexandra Burman, 15 Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL
    Abigrace Diprima, 16 Gwinnett Ballet Theatre, GA
    Maritess Escueta, 17 The Academy of Dance Arts, NJ
    Alicia Fotino, 16 Independent, NJ
    Amelia Grubb, 18 Akhemedova Ballet Academy, MD,
    Paige Hinkley, 16 Tolbert-Yimaz School, GA
    Sarah Jung, 16 International Ballet Academy, SC
    Caroline Grace Merritt, 16 South Carolia Governor’s School for the Arts and Humanities, SC
    Sasha Newman-Oktan, 16 Cadence Dance Studio, ONT, CANADA
    Natasha Nunamaker, 16 Atlanta Ballet Center for Dance Education, GA
    Jamie Reid, 19 Independent, ONT, CANADA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Stephen Nakagawa, 18 South Carolina Governor’s School for Arts and Humanities, SC
  2nd Place Terfik Vatansever, 18 South Carolina Governor’s School for Arts and Humanities, SC
  3rd Place Mario Chimal, 19 Orlando Ballet School, FL
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Ashley Eleby, 17 City Gate Center for the Arts, GA
  2nd Place Caroline Grace Merritt, 18 South Carolina Governor’s School for Arts and Humanities, SC
  3rd Place Victoria Hasek, 18 The Royal Dance Academy, GA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Abby Callahan, 17 Huntsville Ballet School, AL
    Leah Denisco, 16 All American Classical Ballet, FL
    Abigrace Diprima, 17 Gwinnett Ballet Theatre, GA
    Ashley Eleby, 17 City Gate Center for the Arts, GA
    Alicia Fotino, 16 Independent, NJ
    Amelia Grubb, 18 Akhemadova Ballet Academy, MD
    Victoria Hasek, 18 The Royal Dance Academy, GA
    Courtney Kirby, 19 All American Classical Ballet, FL
    Caroline Grace Merritt, 18 South Carolina Govenor’s School for Art and Humanities, SC
    Sasha Newman-Oktan, 16 Cadance Dance Studio, ONT, CANADA
    Zoe Newston-Mason, 17 Akhemadova Ballet Academy, MD
    Jaimie Reid, 19 Independent, ONT, CANADA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Mario Chimal, 19 Orlando Ballet School, FL
  2nd Place Stephen Nakagawa, 18 South Carolina Governor’s School for Arts and Humanities, SC
  3rd Place Kiefer Curtis, 19 Orlando Ballet School, FL
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Mackenzie Richter, 14 International City School of Ballet, GA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Abigail Pan, 12 Morningstar Dance Academy, GA
  2nd Place Julia Conway, 12 Young Dancer Academy, UNITED KINGDOM
  3rd Place Tatiana Melendez, 13 All American Classical Ballet, FL
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Nathan Compiano, 14 International Ballet Academy, NC
    Julia Conway, 12 Young Dancer Academy, UNITED KINGDOM
    Andre Gallon, 14 The Florida Ballet at Jacksonville, FL
    Sarah Beth Gleeson, 12 Kentucky Ballet Theatre, KY
    Olivia Green, 13 Alabama Ballet Royal Academy of Dance, AL
    Madison Greene 13 Gwinnett Ballet Theatre, GA
    Jessica Kinnaman, 13 Akhmedova Ballet Academy, MD
    Tatiana Melendez, 13 All American Classical Ballet, FL
    Abigail Pan, 12 Morningstar Dance Academy, GA
    Mackenzie Richter, 14 International City School of Ballet, GA
    April White, 13 The Art of Classical Ballet, FL
    Allenda Witzel, 14 Next Generation Ballet, FL
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place 0 0 0
  2nd Place 0 0 0
  3rd Place 0 0 0
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place April White, 13 The Art of Classical Ballet, FL
  2nd Place Ashley Jones, 12 Litchfield Dance Arts Academy, SC
  3rd Place Isabel Macgill, 12 International City School of Ballet, GA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Kennedy Brown, 14 Eclipse Performing Arts, IN
    Julia Conway, 12 Young Dancer Academy, UNITED KINGDOM
    Ashley Jones, 12 Litchfield Dance Arts Academy, SC
    Alexa Keener, 12 Tolbert-Yilmaz Dance Academy, GA
    Isabel Macgill, 12 International City School of Ballet, GA
    Alison Marshall, 13 The Dance Studio, AL
    Win McCain, 13 Center Stage, NC
    Tatiana Melendez, 13 All American Classical Ballet School, FL
    Bridget Murphy, 14 Tennessee Dance Arts Conservatory, TN
    Tracey Payne, 13 All American Classical Ballet School, FL
    Mackenzie Richter, 14 International City School of Ballet, GA
    April White 13 The Art of Classical Ballet, FL
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Satya Tranfield, 9 Chareston Ballet Theatre, SC
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Bella Kirby, 11 Orlando Ballet School, FL
  2nd Place Sydney Dolan, 11 International Ballet Academy, NC
  3rd Place Samantha Johns, 10 The Carolina Ballet Theatre, SC
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Caroline Grace Bean, 9 Elizabeth Williams School of Dance, TN
    Jasmine Chen, 9 Morningstar Dance Academy, GA
    Karolyn Chen, 10 Shelia Parkins Academy,QUE, CANADA
    Sydney Dolan, 11 International Ballet Academy, NC
    Delila Farias, 10 Shelia Parkins Academy, QUE, CANADA
    Isabella Janssen, 11 International Ballet Academy, SC
    Samantha Johns, 10 The Carolina Ballet Theatre, SC
    Bella Kirby, 11 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Lucrezia Lucchi, 10 Independent, NC
    Satya Tranfield, 9 Charleston Ballet Theatre, SC
    Tamon Uruno, 11 The Royal Dance Academy, GA
    Ellie Wong, 11 Morningstar Dance Academy, GA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Taylor McCain, 11 Center Stage, NC
  2nd Place Ellie Wong, 11 Morningstar Dance Academy, GA
  3rd Place Abigail Fletcher, 10 Dancemoves Studio of Dance, MD
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Mallory Bindner, 11 Litchfield Dance Arts Academy, SC
    Meredith Brown, 10 Center Stage, NC
    Abigail Fletcher, 10 Dancemoves Studio of Dance, MD
    Isabella Janssen, 11 International Ballet Academy, SC
    Samantha Johns, 11 The Carolina Ballet Theatre, SC
    Taylor McCain, 11 Center Stage, NC
    Riley Mervin, 11 Impact Dance of Atlanta, GA
    Haley Pafford, 11 Saltmarsh Dance, FL
    Savannah Rachael, 10 The Studio, GA
    Satya Tranfield, 9 Charleston Ballet Theatre, SC
    Lydia Velatini, 11 The RoyaL Dance Academy, GA
    Ellie Wong, 11 Morningstar Dance Academy, GA
         
    ENSEMBLES
    ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place All American Classical Ballet School, FL   Guardians
  2nd Place Akhmedova Ballet Academy, MD   Odalisques from Le Corsaire
  3rd Place Independent, ONT, CANADA   An Affiair of the Heart
         
    TOP 12 – ENSEMBLES
         
    Independent, ONT, CANADA   An Affair of the Heart
    The Florida Ballet at Jacksonville, FL   Blue Bird Pas de Deux from Sleeping Beauty
    The Studio Atlanta Dance, GA   Chanson de Matin
    All American Classical Ballet School, L   Clouds
    Center Stage, NC   Friends
    Impact Dance of Atlanta, GA   Funeral
    All American Classical Ballet School, L   Guardians
    Akhmedova Ballet Academy, MD   Odalisque from Le Corsaire
    International Ballet Academy, NC   Pas De Deux from Harlequinade
    International Ballet Academy, NC   Pas De Deux from Le Fille Mal Gardee
    Independent, ONT, CANADA   Pas de Deux from Le Corsaire
    Akhmedova Ballet Academy, MD   Pearls Variation from the Little Humpback Horse
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Gerone Aucoin    
    Xiao Chen    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    The Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL