Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Daniella Spitelli, 18 The Joffrey Academy of Dance, The Official School of the Joffrey Ballet, IL
  2nd Place Meghan Lynch, 16 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
  3rd Place Ahna Lipchik, 16 Milwaukee Ballet School, WI
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Katie Bradley 16 Hearts in Step Christrian Academy, MI
    Claire Buehler, 15 Milwaukee Ballet School, WI
    GabrielleGirard, 15 Juliana’s Academy of Dance, MI
    Claire Goltz, 17 Summitt Ballet Theatre, MN
    Julia Homer, 17 BeckCenter for the Arts, OH
    Ayami Ino, 16 Interlochen Arts Academy, MI
    Jessica Jenkner, 16 Fauourg School of Ballet, IL
    Ahna Lipchik, 16 Milwaukee Ballet School, WI
    Meaghan Lynch, 16 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
    Jessica Metelski, 15 Salt Creek Ballet, IL
    Daniella Spitelli, 18 The Joffrey Academy of Dance, The Official School of the Joffrey Ballet, IL
    Lizzie Tripp, 16 Milwaukee Ballet School, WI
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Eoin Robinson, 16 Interlochen Arts Academy, MI
  2nd Place Joshua Guillermot-Rodgerson, 17 Interlochen Arts Academy, MI
  3rd Place Scott Gulbranson, 16 School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA
         
    TOP 6 – MEN
         
    Jonah Delgado, 16 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
    Joshua Guillermot- Rodgerson, 17 Interlochen Arts Academy, MI
    Scott Gulbranson, 16 School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA
    Eoin Robinson, 16 Interlochen Arts Academy, MI
    Aidan Van Doren, 15 School of the Grand Rapids Ballet, MI
    Joseph Van Ham, 17 School of the Grand Rapids Ballet, MI
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Ahna Lipchik, 16 Milwaukee Ballet School, WI
  2nd Place Gabrielle Girard, 15 Juliana’s Academy of Dance, MI
  3rd Place Daniella Spitelli, 18 The Joffrey Academy of Dance, The Official School of the Joffrey Ballet, IL
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Ava Farley, 16 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
    Gabirelle Girard, 15 Juliana’s Academy of Dance, MI
    Julia Homer, 17 Beck Center for the Arts, OH
    Ahna Lipchik 16 Milwaukee Ballet School, WI
    Meaghan Lynch, 16 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
    Alyson H’Hara, 15 School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA
    Katelyn Paulsen, 16 School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA
    Deborah Roper, 16 The Link School of the Arts, MI
    Imani Sailers, 17 Chicago Multi-Cultural Dance Center, IL
    Daniella Spitelli, 18 The Joffrey Academy of Dance, The Official School of the Joffrey Ballet, IL
    Natalya Weise, 16 Monona Academy of Dance, WI
    Kristen Wood, 15 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Jonah Delgado, 16 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
  2nd Place Eoin Robinson, 16 Interlochen Arts Academy, MI
  3rd Place Joshua Guillermot-Rodgerson, 17 Interlochen Arts Academy, MI
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Airi Suzuki, 12 Academy of Russian Classical Ballet, MI
  2nd Place Autumn Steed, 14 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
  3rd Place (tie) Athena Norian, 13 School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA
  3rd Place (tie) Alyssa Strasser, 13 Juliana’s Academy of Dance, MI
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Alaina Andersen, 14 Milwaukee Ballet School, WI
    Carmina Ballesteros, 12 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
    Sydney Boe, 14 Summit Ballet Theatre, MN
    Olivia Brooks, 14 Salt Creek Ballet, IL
    Megan Dollar, 14 Independent, MI
    Athenia Norian, 13 School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA
    Divya Rea, 14 Faubourg School of Ballet, IL
    Ava Shannon 13 Juliana’s Academy of Dance, MI
    Autumn Steed, 14 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
    Alyssa Strasser, 13 Juliana’s Academy of Dance, MI
    Airi Suzuki, 12 Academy of Russian Ballet, MI
    Logan Velasquez, 13 Faubourg School of Ballet, IL
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Autumn Steed, 14 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
  2nd Place Athenia Norian, 13 School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA
  3rd Place Carmina Ballesteros, 12 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Carmina Ballesteros, 12 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
    Sydney Boe, 14 Summit Ballet Theatre, MN
    Deanna Davenport, 14 The Link School of the Arts, MI
    Meena Jain, 14 Christine Rich studio Dance Academy, IL
    Clara Morna-Freitas, 14 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
    Athenia Norian, 13 School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA
    Divya Rea, 14 Faubourg School of Ballet, IL
    Ava Shannon 13 Juliana’s Academy of Dance, MI
    Autumn Steed, 14 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
    Alyssa Strasser, 13 Juliana’s Academy of Dance, MI
    Airi Suzuki, 12 Academy of Russian Ballet, MI
    Logan Velasquez, 13 Faubourg School of Ballet, IL
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Dasha Waldemer, 11 Iowa Ballet Academy, IA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Alyssa O’Neal, 11 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
  2nd Place Morgan Rust, 11 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
  3rd Place (tie) Julia Rust, 11 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
  3rd Place (tie) Katrina Jans, 11 Shreveport Dance Academy, LA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Ian Anderson-Conlon, 11 Monona Academy of Dance, WI
    Parker Buske, 11 Monona Academy of Dance, WI
    Katie Introcaso, 11 Valley Academy for the Arts, WI
    Katrina Jan, 11 Shreveport Dance Academy, LA
    Jordan Meiki, 9 Shreveport Dance Academy, LA
    Alyssa O’Neal, 11 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
    Kaitlin Roemer, 10 Modern Messages Dance Company, MI
    Julia Rust, 11 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
    Morgan Rust, 11 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
    Ella Schultz, 8 Andrea Redman Dance Academy, MI
    Ireland Terrill, 10 School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA
    Dasha Waldemer, 11 Iowa Ballet Academy, IA
         
    ENSEMBLES
    ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Interlochen Arts Academy, MI   La Porta
  2nd Place Academy of Dance Arts, IL   All of their work
  3rd Place School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA   Nesting
         
    TOP 12 – ENSEMBLES
         
    Monona Academy of Dance, WI   Aqua Vite
    Academy of Dance Arts, IL   Balletto Detto – Pas de Quatre
    Andrea Redman Dance Academy, MI   Fairy Dance
    Interlochen Arts Academy, MI   La Porta
    School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA   Nesting
    Beck Center for the Arts, OH   Phantom of the Opera
    Academy of Dance Arts, IL   Russian Marche
    The Link School of the Arts, MI   Shubert for Six
    Andrea Redman Dance Academy, MI   Simple Gifts
    School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA   Steppe
    Academy of Dance Arts, IL   Sweetheart Dolls
    Academy of Dance Arts, IL   The Second Chance
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Thom Dancy    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Takako Konishi    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    Academy of Dance Arts, IL