Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Anna Craddock, 16 Seiskaya Ballet Academy, NJ
  2nd Place Sarah LaPointe 15 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
  3rd Place Yui Sugawara, 19 Ellison Ballet-Professional Training Program, NY
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Katherine Barkman, 16 Dance Elite, PA
    Julianne Blunt, 17 Ballet Royale Institute of Maryland, MD
    Melissa Chapski, 16 Koltun Ballet Academy, MA
    Gabrielle Collins, 16 The Hartt School, University of Hartford, CT
    Anna Craddock, 16 Seiskaya Ballet Academy, NJ
    Kelia Ideishi, 17 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Ruby LaManna, 15 Draper Center for Dance Education, NY
    Sarah La Pointe, 15 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Brilyn Rakes, 17 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Hannah Sterling, 17 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Yui Sugawara, 19 Ellison Ballet-Professional Training Program, NY
    Anna Lise Wilkins, 15 East Street Dance Center, MA
         
    TOP 24 – WOMEN
         
    Penelope Abram, 17 École Supérieure de ballet du Québec, CANADA
    Katherine Barkman, 16 Dance Elite, PA
    Mary Elizabeth Bastian, 17 Draper Center for Dance Education, NY
    Natalie Berry, 17 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Julianne Blunt, 17 Ballet Royale Institute of Maryland, MD
    Melissa Chapski, 16 Koltun Ballet Academy, MA
    Gabrielle Collins, 16 The Hartt School, University of Hartford, CT
    Anna Craddock, 16 Seiskaya Ballet Academy, NJ
    Kelia Ideishi, 17 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Kylie James, 16 The Art of Classical Ballet, FL
    Ruby LaManna, 15 Draper Center for Dance Education, NY
    Sarah La Pointe, 15 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Alexandra Mandel, 15 CityDance at Strathmore, MD
    Kathryn Manger, 17 The Hartt School, University of Hartford, CT
    Elizabeth-Jane Moller, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Brilyn Rakes, 17 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Laura Rich, 15 Odasz Dance Theatre, Western New York, NY
    Jasmine Roberts, 17 Skye Ballet Center
    Angelique Schully, 15 The Brookline Ballet, MA
    Hannah Sterling, 17 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Yui Sugawara, 19 Ellison Ballet-Professional Training Program, NY
    Catherine Toupin, 16 École Supérieure de ballet du Québec, CANADA
    Shinhai Ventura, 17 Hope Gardent Ballet Academy, MD
    Anna Lise Wilkins, 15 East Street Dance Center, MA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Ariel Breitman, 19 Ellison Ballet-Professional Training Program, NY
  2nd Place Matthew Leonardi, 18 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
  3rd Place Jordan Faye, 17 l’école Supérieure de ballet du québec, CANADA
         
    TOP 6 – MEN
         
    Ariel Breitman, 19 Ellison Ballet-Professional Training Program, NY
    Jordan Faye, 17 l’école Supérieure de ballet du québec, CANADA
    Matthew Leonardi, 18 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Rei Maezawa, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Xavier Reigneau, 18 Koltun Ballet Academy, MA
    Yuki Shimaoka, 15 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Ruby LaManna, 15 Draper Center for Dance Education, NY
  2nd Place Kennedy Henry, 18 École Supérieure de ballet du Québec, CANADA
  3rd Place Yui Sugawara, 19 Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program, NY
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Katherine Barkman, 16 Dance Elite, PA
    Mary Elizabeth Bastian 17 Draper Center for Dance Education, NY
    Kennedy Henry, 18 École Supérieure de ballet du Québec, CANADA
    Kelia Ideishi, 17 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Kylie James, 16 The Art of Classical Ballet, FL
    Ruby La Manna, 15 Draper Center for Dance Education, NY
    Sarah LaPointe, 15 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Brilyn Rakes, 17 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Maggie Rickel, 15 Draper Center for Dance Education, NY
    Hannah Sterling, 17 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Yui Sugawara, 19 Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program, NY
    Anna Lise Wilkens, 15 East Street Dance Center, MA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Ariel Breitman, 19 Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program, NY
  2nd Place Jordan Faye, 17 l’école Supérieure de ballet du québec, CANADA
  3rd Place Yuki Shimaoka, 15 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Ester Wells 13 Greenwich Ballet Academy, CT
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Jillian Price, 13 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
  2nd Place Anna Davis, 12 CityDance at Strathmore, MD
  3rd Place Jenna Turner, 13 CityDance at Strathmore, MD
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Lauren Bakewicz, 13 Odasz Dance Theatre, Western New York Ballet, NY
    Grace Cho, 13 Classical Ballet Theatre, VA
    Anna Davis, 12 CityDance at Strathmore, MD
    Uma Deming, 12 Draper Center ofr Dance Education, NY
    Amelia Dencker, 12 Berrend Dance Center, MD
    Lindsey Hsi, 14 Koltun Ballet Academy, MA, 
    Anastasia Miller, 12 Academy of Ballet and Jazz, ONT, CANADA
    Jillian Price, 13 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Christina Ricucci, 14 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Philip Sergeychuk, 14 École Supérieure de ballet du Québec, CANADA
    Brianna Sosa, 13 Skye Ballet Center,
    Jenna Turner, 13 CityDance at Strathmore, MD
         
    TOP 24 – WOMEN
         
    Lauren Bakewicz, 13 Odasz Dance Theatre, Western New York Ballet, NY
    Sophia Bonacorso, 14 Koltun Ballet Academy, MA
    Darrah Brewster, 14 Valentina Kozlova Dance Conservatory of New York, NY
    Grace Cho, 13 Classical Ballet Theatre, VA
    Anna Davis, 12 CityDance at Strathmore, MD
    Uma Deming, 12 Draper Center ofr Dance Education, NY
    Amelia Dencker, 12 Berrend Dance Center, MD
    Naomi Felix, 14 Escuela de Balleteatro Nacional de Puerto Rico, PR
    Claire Hutchinson, 13 The Hartt School, University of Hartford, CT
    Julia Kilmister, 14 New England School of Dance, MA
    Ava Mayer, 14 Decker School of Ballet,
    Anastasia Miller, 12 Academy of Ballet and Jazz, ONT, CANADA
    Sophia Nelson, 14 Betsy Daily School of Performing Arts, PA
    Amelia Noreau, 13 Dancing Art Studio, MA
    Jillian Price, 13 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Christina Ricucci, 14 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Philip Sergeychuk, 14 École Supérieure de ballet du Québec, CANADA
    Brianna Sosa, 13 Skye Ballet Center,
    Bailey Storm, 12 Pennsylvania Classical Ballet Academy, PA
    Jenna Turner, 13 CityDance at Strathmore, MD
    Ester Wells, 13 Greenwich Ballet Academy, CT
    Lily Wheatley, 13 Berrend Dance Center, MD
    Zoe Wynn Briscoe, 13 American Dance Institute,
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Uma Deming, 12 Draper Center for Dance Education, NY
  2nd Place Christina Riucci, 14 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
  3rd Place Philip Sergeychuk, 14 École Supérieure de ballet du Québec, CANADA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Lauren Bakewicz, 13 Odasz Dance Theatre, Western New York Ballet, NY
    Darrah Brewster, 14 Valentina Kozlova Dance Conservatory of New York, NY
    Eveline Bruck, 14 École Supérieure de ballet du Québec, CANADA
    Grace Cho, 13 Classical Ballet Theatre, VA
    Anna Davis, 12 CityDance at Strathmore, MD
    Uma Deming, 12 Draper Center ofr Dance Education, NY
    Claire Hutchinson, 13 The Hartt School, University of Hartford, CT
    Jillian Price, 13 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Christina Ricucci, 14 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Philip Sergeychuk, 14 École Supérieure de ballet du Québec, CANADA
    Jenna Turner, 13 CityDance at Strathmore, MD, 
    Ester Wells, 13 Greenwich Ballet Academy, CT
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Tehya West, 10 Mid-Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts, MD
  2nd Place Juliette Bosco 10 Greenwich Ballet Academy, CT
  3rd Place Damien Snow, 10 The Hartt School, University of Hartford, CT
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Alexis Aiudi, 11 The Hartt School, Hartford University, CT
    Theodora Bertneski, 11 Giselle Ballet Academy, NY
    Riley Bevilacqua, 11 Odasz Dance Theatre, Western New York Ballet, NY
    Elisabeth Beyer, 10 Greenwich allet Academy, CT
    Juliette Bosco, 10 Greenwich allet Academy, CT
    Nina Gentes, 11 Classical Ballet of Western New York, NY
    Ava Girard, 11 Eastern Ballet Institute
    Hannalise Shaughnessy, 11 L’Etoile The Russian Academy, MD
    Natasha Snogren, 10 Koltun Ballet Academy, MA
    Damien Snow, 10 The Hartt School, University of Hartford, CT
    Tehya West, 10 Mid-Atlantic Center for Performing Arts, MD
    Rebecca Yushkevich, 10 Reaching Heart Center
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Riley Bevilacqua, 11 Odasz Dance Theatre, Western New York Ballet, NY
  2nd Place Kayla Max, 9 Westchester Dance Academy, NY
  3rd Place Theodora Bertneski, 11 Giselle Ballet Academy, NY
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Theodora Bertneski, 11 Giselle Ballet Academy, NY
    Riley Bevilacqua, 11 Odasz Dance Theatre, Western New York Ballet, NY
    Olivia Cassady, 10 Ballet Forte,NJ
    Quinn Danehy, 11 Ballet Virginia International, NY
    Nina Gentes, 11 Classical Ballet of Western New York, NY
    Cailee Harvey, 9 The Graceful Planet, CT
    Isabella Hoffheins, 11 The Art of Technique,MD
    Anna Lucas, 9 Ballet Royale Institute of Maryland, MD
    Kayla Mak, 9 Westchester Dance Academy, NY
    Amy Relf, 11 The Linda Jamieson School of Dance, ONT, CANADA
    Damien Snow, 10 The Hartt School, University of Hartford, CT.
    Dana Tagliaferro, 10 Dance World Academy,
         
    ENSEMBLES
    PAS DE DEUX
         
  1st Place Pas de Deux from La Fille Mal Gardee   École Supérieure de ballet du Québec, CANADA
  2nd Place Pas de Deux from Giselle   Ellison Ballet-Professional Training Program, NY
  3rd Place Pas De Deux from Giselle   The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
         
    ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place IF   Mid-Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts, MD
  2nd Place Based on E. A. Poe – “The Raven”   Ballet Royale Instiute of Maryland, MD
  3rd Place Friends Dance from Sleeping Beauty   The Brookline Ballet School, MA
         
    TOP 12 – LARGE ENSEMBLES
         
    Ballet Royale Institute of Maryland   Based on E. A. Poe – The Raven
    Berrend Dance Center   Abstract #17
    Eastern Virginia School for the Performing Arts   Slavonic Rhapsody
    École supérieure de ballet du Québec   Pas de Deux from La Fille Mal Gardee
    Ellison Ballet-Professional Training Program   Act II Pas de Deux from Giselle??
    Escuela de Balleteatro Nacional de Puerto Rico   Mirlitons Dance from The Nutcracker
    Metropolitan Ballet Academy   Spring Waters
    Mid-Atlantic Center for the Performing Arts   If
    Odasz Dance Theatre/Western New York Ballet   Will Blossom Under Sunlight
    The Brookline Ballet School   Friends Dance from Sleeping Beauty
    The Rock School for Dance Education   Pas de Deux from Giselle
    The Rock School for Dance Education   Pas de Deux from Satanella
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Donna Pidel    
    Jamie Leverett    
    Meaghan McHale    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    The Teachers of Greenwich Ballet    
    Valia Seiskaya    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    École Supérieure de ballet du Québec, CANADA