Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Lou Spichtig, 15 Tanz Akademie Zurich, SWITZERLAND
  2nd Place Rachel Richardson, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, USA
  3rd Place Katherine Higgins, 16 The Royal Ballet School of Antwerp, BELGIUM
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Lou Spichtig, 15 Tanz Akademie Zurich, SWITZERLAND
    Rachel Richardson, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, USA
    Katherine Higgins, 16 The Royal Ballet School of Antwerp, BELGIUM
    Maiko Tsutsui, 17 Tanz Akademie Zurich, SWITZERLAND
    Jennifer Grace, 16 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, USA
    Miko Fogarty, 15 Independent, USA
    Scout Forsythe, 16 San Diego School of Ballet, USA
    Kiki Saito, 15 Studio Apple Sapporo Hinomaru Buyoukai, JAPAN
    Deanna Pearson, 18 Akhemdaova Ballet Academy, USA
    Amanda Moraes Gomes, 17 Bolshoi School in Brazil, BRAZIL
    Qiao Wan Yue, 17 Beijing Dance Academy, PR of CHINA
    Caroline Neves da Silva, 19 Ballet Marcia Sampaio, BRAZIL
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Joo Won Ahn, 19 Korea National University, REPUBLIC OF KOREA
  2nd Place (tie) Leonoardo Basilio, 19 Tanz Akademie Zurich, SWITZERLAND
  2nd Place (tie) Adhonay Soares da Silva, 15 Bale Jovem Gustav Ritter, BRAZIL
  3rd Place Taiyu He, 16 Liaoning Ballet Academy, PR of CHINA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN
         
    Joo Won Ahn, 19 Korea National University, REPUBLIC OF KOREA
    Leonoardo Basilio, 19 Tanz Akademie Zurich, SWITZERLAND
    Adhonay Soares da Silva, 15 Bale Jovem Gustav Ritter, BRAZIL
    Taiyu He, 16 Liaoning Ballet Academy, PR of CHINA
    Tomoha Terada, 18 The Rock School for Dance Education, USA
    Jonathan Klein, 18 VM Dance Studio, FRANCE
    Cesar Corrales, 16 INDEPENDENT, CUBA
    Francisco Serrano, 16 The Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, USA
    Albert Gordon, 17 The Washington Ballet School, USA
    Chentang Bian, 16 Beijing Dance Academy, PR of CHINA
    Vaclav Lamparter, 17 Dance Conservatory of Brno, CZECH REPUBLIC
    Chandler Proctor, 17 International Ballet Academy, USA
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Gisele Bethea, 13 Master Ballet Academy, AZ, USA
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Gabriel Figueredo, 12 Pailhao D, BRAZIL
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Mei Nagahisa 12 Masako Fukada Ballet Academy, JAPAN
  2nd Place Maria Clara Coelho 14 Balletarrj Escola de Danca, BRAZIL
  3rd Place Soo-Bin Lee 14 Sunhwa Arts School, REPUBLIC OF KOREA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Gisele Bethea, 13 Master Ballet Academy, AZ, USA
    Mei Nagahisa, 12 Masako Fukada Ballet Academy, JAPAN
    Maria Clara Coelho, 14 Balletarrj Escola de Danca, BRAZIL
    Soo-Bin Lee, 14 Sunhwa Arts School, REPUBLIC OF KOREA
    Grace Davidson, 13 Faubourg School of Ballet, USA
    Nao Aoki, 12 MAICO Ballet Studio, JAPAN
    Marina Fernandes Duarte, 13 Escola Estadual de Danca, BRAZIL
    Remi Nakano, 14 Kishibe Ballet Studio, JAPAN
    Jennifer Hackbarth, 14 Milwaukee Ballet School, USA
    Michelle Lemburg, 14 Southland Ballet Academy, USA
    Gabrielle Beach, 14 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, USA
    Emilia Sambor, 13 The State School of Ballet in Lodz, Poland, POLAND
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Daniel Alejandro McCormick-Quintero 13 Independent, USA
  2nd Place Yuki Nonaka 13 Mika Ballet School, JAPAN
  3rd Place David Preciado 14 Los Angeles Ballet Academy USA
         
    TOP 6 – MEN
         
    Gabriel Figueredo, 12 Pailhao D, BRAZIL
    Daniel Alejandro McCormick-Quintero, 13 Independent, USA
    Yuki Nonaka, 13 Mika Ballet School, JAPAN
    David Preciado, 14 Los Angeles Ballet Academy USA
    Fernado Martin- Gullans, 13 San Diego School of Ballet, USA
    Austen Acevedo, 12 Orlando Ballet School, USA
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Daichi Ikarashi, 10 Nigata Ballet School, JAPAN
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Martina Prefontaine, 11 Vancouver Junior Professional Division – CANADA
  2nd Place Lada Sartakova, 10 Vladislav Kuramshin Russian Ballet School – RUSSIA
  3rd Place Bella Kirby, 11 Orlando Ballet School, FL, USA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Daichi Ikarashi, 10 Nigata Ballet School, JAPAN
    Martina Prefontaine, 11 Vancouver Junior Professional Division – CANADA
    Lada Sartakova, 10 Vladislav Kuramshin Russian Ballet School – RUSSIA
    Bella Kirby, 11 Orlando Ballet School, FL, USA
    Dasha Waldemer, 11 Iowa Ballet Academy, IA, USA
    Aviva Gelfer-Mundi, 11 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA, USA
    Suzanna Lathrum, 11 Lovett Dance Center, CA, USA
    Hortense Pajtler, 11 Synopsis, FRANCE
    Yuika Fujimoto, 11 Koike Ballet Studio, JAPAN
    Mya Kresnyak, 11 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, CANADA
    Brianna McMahon, 11 Allegro West Academy, TX, USA
    Lindy Mesmer, 10 Radford University Ballet Youth Program (RUBY), USA
         
    ENSEMBLES
    ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Bach Trio,   Orlando Ballet School, FL, USA
  2nd Place Slide to Dance,   Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL, USA
  3rd Place Another Vision,   Shelia’s Ballet, BRAZIL
         
    TOP 12 – ENSEMBLES
         
    Bach Trio,   Orlando Ballet School, FL, USA
    Slide to Dance,   Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL, USA
    Another Vision,   Shelia’s Ballet, BRAZIL
    Toccata,   Soki Ballet School, JAPAN
    Ballando Con Rosina,   Ateneo Danza, ITALY
    Due,   Pavilhao D, BRAZIL
    Contagion,   Point Park University, USA
    Arioso,   Petite Danse, BRAZIL
    Continuum,   The Rock School for Dance Education, USA
    Today,   De-parc Ballet School, JAPAN
    O Quie Eu Nao Posso Sentir,   Bale Jovem do Centro Cultural Gustav Ritter, BRAZIL
    Pas de Six from the Polar Express,   Tanya Pearson Classical Coaching, AUSTRALIA
         
    PAS DE DEUX
         
  1st Place Pas de Deux from Diana And Acteon,   Bolshoi School in Brazil
  2nd Place Pas de Deux from Don Quixote,   Balletarrj Escola de Danca, BRAZIL
  3rd Place Pas de Deux from Grand Pas Classique,   Korea National University – REPUBLIC OF KOREA
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    MARY DAY AWARD
         
    Albert Gordon, 17 The Washington School of Ballet, USA
         
    GRISHKO MODEL SEARCH
         
    MacKenzie Richter, 14 International CIty School of Ballet Atlanta,  USA
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Kathryn Long,   Vancouver Junior Professional Division