Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Rachel Richardson, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Madison Pride, 17 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
  2nd Place Anastasia Barsukova, 17 Independent, NJ
  3rd Place Stephanie Sorota, 15 Petrov Ballet School, NJ
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Anastasia Barsukova, 17 Independent, NJ
    Younji-Grace Choi, 16 Pittsburgh Ballet House, PA
    Devon DiBello, 16 Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA
    Karumi Doi, 17 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Amara Forsley, 15 Ballet Nova Center for Dance, NJ
    Anabel Katnelson, 15 Petrov Ballet School, NJ
    Sarah La Pointe, 15 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Lydia Merritt, 15 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Madison Pride, 17 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Claire Rathbun, 17 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Rachel Richardson, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Stephanie Sorota, 15 Petrov Ballet School, NJ
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Tomoha Tereada, 18 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
  2nd Place Peter Weil, 16 Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA
  3rd Place Alex Hathaway, 18 Pointe Park University, PA
         
    TOP 6 – MEN
         
    Eric Ham, 16 School of Pennsylvania Ballet, PA
    Alex Hathaway, 18 Point Park University, PA
    Tim Leonard, 16 The Rock School for Education, PA
    Nathaniel Remez, 16 Maryland Youth Ballet, MD
    Tomoha Terada, 18 The Rock School for Education, PA
    Peter Weil, 16 Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Claire Rathbun, 17 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
  2nd Place Promise Smith, 17 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
  3rd Place Madison Pride, 17 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Natalie Berry, 17 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Elena Danos, 16 Maryland Youth Ballet, MD
    Katherine Gabay, 17 International Ballet Theater Academy, NJ
    Shi Hang Huang, 19 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Anabel Katsnelson, 15 Petrov Ballet Academy, NJ
    Sarah La Pointe 15 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Elizabeth-Jane Moller 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Madison Pride, 17 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Clarie Rathbun, 17 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Rachel Richardson, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Promise Smith 17 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Sara Spizzichini, 18 Point Park University, PA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Zachary Downer, 15 Rosa Parks High School, NJ
  2nd Place Alex Hathaway, 15 Point Park University, PA
  3rd Place Tomoha Terada, 18 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
         
    TOP 6 – MEN
         
    Lucas Bilbro, 17 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Liam Russell Doherty, 16 Maryland Youth Ballet, MD
    Zachary Downer, 15 Rosa Parks High School, NJ
    Alex Hathaway, 18 Point Park University, PA
    Sean Murphy, 18 Ballet Forte at Wings Conservatory, INC, NJ
    Tomoha Terada, 18 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Larisa Nugent, 14 Maryland Festival Ballet/City Dance at Strathmore, MD
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Madeleine Gardella, 14 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
  2nd Place Kamryn Baldwin, 14 Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA
  3rd Place Jessica HE, 14 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Kamryn Baldwin, 14 Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA
    Cato Berry, 14 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Gillian Berry, 14 Giselle Ballet Academy, NY
    Taylor Ciampi, 14 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Chandler Dalton, 14 School of Richmond Ballet, VA
    Ellana Durham, 12 Classical Ballet of Fredericksburg, VA
    Madeleine Gardella, 14 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Justin Geiss, 13 Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA
    Jessica He, 14 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Kinsey Novak, 14 Ribbon Mill Ballet, PA
    Larisa Nugent, 14 Maryland Festival Ballet/City Dance at Strathmore, MD
    Michelle Quiner, 14 Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Cato Berry, 14 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
  2nd Place Chloe Kelley, 15 First State Ballet Theatre, DE
  3rd Place Madeleine Gardella, 14 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Kamryn Baldwin, 14 Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA
    Cato Berry, 14 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Taylor Ciampi, 14 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Courtney Collier, 13 The Dance Academy of Loudon, VA
    Mako Fujita, 15 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Madeleine Gardella, 14 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Liam Hollen, 12 Classical Ballet Theatre, VA
    Chloe Kelley, 14 First State Ballet Theatre, DE
    Larisa Nugent, 14 Maryland Festival Ballet/City Dance at Strathmore, MD
    Chloe Marie Reagan Smith, 12 American Academy of Ballet, NJ
    Kaeli Ware, 12 The Art of Technique, VA
    Maya Wheeler, 12 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Lindy Mesmer, 10 Radford University Ballet Youth Program, NJ
  2nd Place MacKenzie Brown, 10 Classical Ballet Theatre of Fredericksburg, VA
  3rd Place (tie) Claire de la Paz, 10 Classical Ballet Theatre, VA
  3rd Place (tie) Alexandra Minarchi, 11 The Dance Academy of Loudon, VA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    MacKenzie Brown, 10 Classical Ballet of Fredericksburg, VA
    Claire de la Paz, 10 Classical Ballet Theatre, VA
    Hazel Haggerty, 9 Floyd Ward School of Dance, VA
    Ma’ayan Grauer Kaplan, 11 Philadelphia Dance Theatre, PA
    Isabella Keh, 10 Harford Ballet Company, MD
    Jessica Khvedelidze, 11 Brighton Ballet Theater/School fo Russian American Ballet, NY
    Maduca Kubo, 9 Aika Ballet School, NY
    Lindy Mesmer, 10 Radford University Ballet Youth Program, NJ
    Alexandra Minarchi, 11 The Dance Academy of Loudon, VA
    Sophia Romagnoli, 8 Scarsdale Ballet School, NY
    Sasha Uchenik, 11 Olga Kresin Ballet School, PA
    Makani Yerg, 10 Classical Ballet Theatre,VA
         
    ENSEMBLES
    TOP 12 – ENSEMBLES
         
    Point Park Univeristy, PA   Adrift
    International Ballet Theatre Academy, PA   Blooming
    Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA   Boys’ Dance from The Life of King Arthur, A Medeival Fantaisie
    Point Park Univeristy, PA   Contagion
    Olga Kresin Ballet School, PA   Class Tango
    Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA   Dance from La Fille Mal Gardee
    Brighton Ballet Theater/School fo Russian American Ballet, NY   Nostalgia
    The Susquehanna Youth Ballet, MD   Pops on the Prairie
    Not Your Ordinary Dancers, NJ   The Puppet Theatre
    Art of Dance, NJ   Storm
    Mount Airy Performing Arts Center, MD   The Wind and the Sud
    Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA   Toward the Light
         
    LARGE ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA   Toward the Light
  2nd Place (tie) Point Park Univeristy, PA   Adrift
  2nd Place (tie) Point Park Univeristy, PA   Contagion
  3rd Place Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA   Boys’ Dance from The Life of King Arthur, A Medeival Fantaisie
         
    SMALL ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place The Rock School for Dance Education, PA   For All of their Small Ensemble Work
  2nd Place Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA   Peasant Pas de Deux from Giselle
  3rd Place Point Park Univeristy, PA   Sweet Sorrow (Сладкая скорбь)
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Ashley Canterna Hardy    
    Kanji Segawa    
    Nathan Makolandra    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Lisa Collins Vidnovic    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    The Rock School for Dance Education, PA