Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Jennifer Wang, 16 City Ballet School of San Francisco, CA
  2nd Place Katelyn Conrad, 16 Long Beach Ballet Academy, CA
  3rd Place Katia Alexandrova, 17 City Ballet School of San Francisco, CA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Kria Alexandrova, 17 City Ballet School of San Francisco, CA
    Tiffany Byrd, 18 Ballet West Academy Professional Trainee Program, UT
    Alex Cambia, 18 Ballet West Academy Professional Trainee Program, UT
    Olivia Colmeranez, 17 San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA
    Katelyn Conrad, 18 Long Beach Ballet Academy, CA
    Nicole Davis, 15 Black Mountain Dancer Center, CA
    Cecilia Hoffman, 15 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
    Daisy Jacobson, 17 Lauridsen Ballet Center, CA
    Savannah Louis, 15 Long Beach Ballet Academy, CA
    Emma Sherman, 15 Long Beach Ballet Academy, CA
    Jennifer Wang, 16 City Ballet School of San Francisco, CA
    Sophie Williams, 16 Ballet Arte Academy of Classical Ballet, CA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Matthew Cunningham, 16 Ballet West Academy Professional Trainee Program, UT
  2nd Place Bryce Lee, 16 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
  3rd Place Erick Garnica, 16 San Diego School of Ballet, CA
         
    TOP 6 – MEN
         
    Lawrence Chen, 15 V & T Dance, CA
    Matthew Cunningham, 16 Ballet West Academy Professional Trainee Program, UT
    Erick Garnica, 16 San Diego School of Ballet, CA
    Bryce Lee, 16 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Ricardo Urbina Reyes, 16 Idyllwild Arts Academy, CA
    Ayerton Zoulendijk, 17 San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Hailey Stockbrugger, 15 Dance Dynamics, CA
  2nd Place Kaitlyn Yiu, 16 Kova Ballet Conservatory, CA
  3rd Place Daisy Jacobson, 17 Lauridsen Ballet Center CA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Allegra Antonini, 16 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Taylor Bibee, 16 Lovett Dance Center, CA
    Tiffany Byrd, 18 Ballet West Academy Professional Training Program, UT
    Katelyn Conrad, 16 Long Beach Ballet Academy, CA
    Nicole Davis, 15 Black Mountain Dance Center, CA
    Allison Esposito, 15 Evolution Dance Center, CA
    Cecilia Hoffman, 15 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
    Daisy Jacobson, 17 Lauridsen Ballet Center, CA
    Dahlia Marshall, 15 Ballet West Academy Professional Training Program, UT
    Hailey Stockbrugger, 15 Dancey Dynamics, CA
    Hannah Stolrow, 16 Pacific Coast Academy of Dance, CA
    Kaitlyn Yiu, 16 Kova Ballet Conservatory, CA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Erick Garnica, 16 San Diego School of Ballet, CA
  2nd Place Bryce Lee, 16 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
  3rd Place Matthew Cunningham, 16 Ballet West Academy Professional Training Program, UT
         
    TOP 6 – MEN
         
    Lawrence Chen, 15 V & T Dance, CA
    Matthew Cunningham, 16 Ballet West Academy Professional Trainee Program, UT
    Erick Garnica, 16 San Diego School of Ballet, CA
    Bryce Lee, 16 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Brandon Larra Marroquin, 19 Idyllwild Arts Academy, CA
    Ricardo Urbina Reyes, 16 Idyllwild Arts Academy, CA
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Gisele Bethea, 13 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Madison Young, 14 Ballet West Academy Professional Trainee Program, UT
  2nd Place (tie) Leanne Fromm, 14 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
  2nd Place (tie) Andrea Guite, 14 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
  3rd Place Clara Stark, 14 Idyllwild Arts Academy, CA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Nastia Alexandrova, 14 City Ballet School of San Francisco, CA
    Gisele Bethea, 13 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
    Dominique Clemente, 14 Dmitiri Kuleve Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Alexa Rose DiMuro, 12 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
    Leanne Fromm, 14 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
    Andrea Guite, 14 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Solano Marie Loust, 13 V & T Dance, CA
    Kyono-Chantal Morin, 13 Ballet Arte Academy of Classical Ballet, CA
    Ivy Sauberan, 12 San Diego School of Ballet, CA
    Clara Stark, 14 Idyllwild Arts Academy, CA
    Maris Thompson, 14 Ballet West Academy Professional Trainee Program, UT
    Madison Young, 14 Ballet Arte Academy of Classical Ballet, CA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Fernando Martin-Gullans, 14 San Diego School of Ballet, CA
  2nd Place William Jackson Beckham, 13 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
  3rd Place Kaitaro Kodama, 14 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
         
    TOP 6 – MEN
         
    William Jackson Beckham, 13 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
    Kaitaro Kodama, 14 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Fernando Martin-Gullans, 14 San Diego School of Ballet, CA
    Noah Miller, 14 V & T Dance, CA
    Kyler Sakumoto, 14 San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA
    Brian Wakentien, 13 Ballet Arte Academy of Classical Ballet, CA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Zoe Hubbard, 13 Danceology, CA
  2nd Place (tie) Mia Rosin, 12 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
  2nd Place (tie) Dominique Clemente, 14 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
  3rd Place Leanne Fromm, 14 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Gisele Bethea, 13 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
    Julia Blackman, 13 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
    Dominque Clemante, 14 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Leanne Fromm, 14 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
    Andrea Guite, 14 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Zoe Hubbard, 13 Danceology, CA
    Kyono-Chantal Morin, 13 Ballet Arte Academy of Classical Ballet, CA
    Caroline Perry, 12 Lovett Dance Center, CA
    Mia Rosin, 12 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
    Ivy Sauberan, 12 San Diego School of Ballet, CA
    Maris Thompson, 14 Ballet West Academy Professional Trainee Program, UT
    Madison Young, 14 Ballet West Academy Professional Trainee Program, UT
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Fernando Martin-Gullans, 14 San Diego School of Ballet, CA
  2nd Place Kaitaro Kodama, 14 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
  3rd Place William Jackson Beckham, 13 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Aviva Gelfer-Mundl, 11 Dmitri Classical Ballet Academy, CA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Moorea Pike, 11 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
  2nd Place Nicole Weber, 11 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
  3rd Place Suzanna Lathrum, 11 Lovett Dance Center, CA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Jeslyn Chen, 9 V & T Dance, CA
    Valerie Chen, 10 Pacific Dance, CA
    Danielle Esposito, 11 Ballet Arte Academy of Classical Ballet, CA
    Aviva Gelfer-Mundl, 11 Dmitri Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Suzanna Lathrum, 11 Lovett Dance Center, CA
    Silvi Lybbert, 10 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Moorea Pike, 11 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Alicia Reiners, 10 San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA
    Hailey Vivers, 10 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Gabrielle Vogel, 9 Independent, CA
    Nicole Weber, 11 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Anna Yeh, 11 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Silvi Lybbert, 10 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
  2nd Place Jesslyn Ward, 11 Pacific Coast Academy of Dance, CA
  3rd Place (tie) Suzanna Lathrum, 11 Lovett Dance Center, CA
  3rd Place (tie) Danielle Esposito, 11 Ballet Arte Academy of Classical Ballet, CA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Lindsay Backer 11 Pacific Coast Academy of Dance, CA
    Nicole Bui, 10 Danceology, CA
    Jeslyn, Chen, 9 V & T Dance, CA
    Kelsey Cook, 9 Danceology, CA
    Danielle Esposito, 11 Ballet Arte Academy of Classical Ballet, CA
    Aviva Gelfer-Mundl, 11 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Suzanna Lathrum, 11 Lovett Dance Center, CA
    Miriya Lee, 10 Pacific Dance, CA
    Silvi, Lybbert, 10 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Moorea Pike, 11 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Jessalyn Ward, 11 Pacific Coast Academy of Dance, CA
    Anna Yeh, 11 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
         
    ENSEMBLES
    ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place San Diego School of Ballet, CA   Pas De Deux from Harlequinade
  2nd Place San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA   Americano 2
  3rd Place Ballet West Academy Professional Trainee Program, UT   Pas De Deux from Flower Festival at Genzano, CA
         
    TOP 12 – ENSEMBLES
         
    Pacific Dance, CA   A Shore Never Reached
    San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA   Americano 2
    Classical Dance Center, CA   As They Say
    V & T Dance, CA   Game of Shadows
    Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA   Odalisque Pas de Trois from Le Corsaire
    Pacific Dance, CA   Palladio
    Ballet West Academy Professional Trainee Program, UT   Pas De Deux from Flower Festival at Genzano, CA
    San Diego School of Ballet, CA   Pas De Deux from Harlequinade
    Califorania Ballet School, CA   Shake and Pop
    Danceology, CA   Synapse
    Classical Dance Center, CA   Tivoli Galop
    Elite Ballet Theatre, CA   Trio from La Bayadere
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Tara Gusman    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Galina Alexandrova    
    Max Tchernikov    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    Master Ballet Academy