Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Michael Pontius, 17 Emerald Ballet Theatre, WA
  2nd Place Sage Humphries, 15 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
  3rd Place Ayami Sato, 18 Victoria Academy of Ballet, BC, Canada
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Gianna Cassidenti, 17 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Josephine Chang, 16 Goh Ballet, Canada
    Claire Davey, 18 Spokane Ballet Studio, WA
    Kathryn Frey, 16 Classical Ballet Academy, OR
    Michaela Gobas, 16 Pro Arte Centre, Canada
    Anne Gutcher, 17 Issaquah Dance Theatre, WA
    Sage Humphries, 15 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Maxine McDade, 16 International School of Classical Ballet, WA
    Michael Pontius, 17 Emerald Ballet Theatre, WA
    Hannah Potter, 15 Arizona School of Classical Ballet, AZ
    Ayami Sato, 18 Victoria Academy of Ballet, BC, Canada
    Kenta Taniguchi, 17 Independent, AZ
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Sage Humphries, 15 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
  2nd Place Josephine Chang, 16 Goh Ballet, BC, Canada
  3rd Place Lynette Garcia, 16 Turning Pointe Dance Center, WA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Bernard Capulong, 19 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Josephine Chang, 16 Goh Ballet, BC, Canada
    Morgan Desfosses, 15 Goh Ballet, BC, Canada
    Lynette Garcia, 16 Turning Pointe Dance Centre, WA
    Michaela Gobas, 16 Pro Arte Centre, Canada
    Jodie Herron, 16 Pro Arte Centre, Canada
    Haley Horton, 18 Pro Arte Centre, Canada
    Sage Humphries, 15 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Azusa Kishida, 19 Victoria Academy of Ballet, BC, Canada
    Hikari Shigeno, 19 Victoria Academy of Ballet, BC, Canada
    Stella Verdouw, 15 Portland Festival Ballet, OR
    Abigail Viehweg, 15 Barlow Arts Conservatory, UT
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Emily Wolfe, 14 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada
  2nd Place Natalie Thornley-Hall 12 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada
  3rd Place Aubry Mason, 13 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Soleil Brandenfels, 13 Emerald Ballet Academy, WA
    Jaya Celeste, 14 Oregon Ballet Academy, OR
    Megan Ely, 14 Southland Ballet Academy, Canada
    Olivia Hobcraft, 14 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Amarra Hong, 12 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada
    Carina Lundblad, 14 Emerald Ballet Academy, WA
    Aubry Mason, 13 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, Ca
    Nicole Prefontaine, 14 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada
    Fiona Staczek, 12 Classical Ballet Academy, OR
    London Stringham, 13 Barlow Arts Conservatory,UT
    Natalie Thornley-Hall, 12 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada
    Emily Wolfe, 14 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Amarra Hong, 12 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada
  2nd Place Jaya Celeste, 14 Oregon Ballet Academy,OR
  3rd Place Anna Laird, 14 Turning Pointe Dance Centre, WA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Erika Bernard, 12 The danceLAB, BC, Canada
    Jaya Celeste, 14 Oregon Ballet Academy, OR
    Shaely Giles, 12 Wasatch Dance Center, UT
    Amarra Hong, 12 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada
    Anna Laird, 14 Turning Pointe Dance Centre, WA
    Aubry Mason, 13 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Ashlee Murphy, 12 Northwest Classical Ballet, WA
    Nicole Prefontaine, 14 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada
    Cassia Slager, 13 Pro Arte Centre, BC, Canada
    London Stringham, 13 Barlow Arts Conservatory, UT
    Natalie Thornley-Hall 12 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada
    Emily Wolfe, 14 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Martina Prefontaine, 11 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Mya Kresnyak, 11 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada
  2nd Place Aya Thygesen, 11 Emerald Ballet Academy, WA
  3rd Place Mikaela Milic, 9 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Olivia Annicchiarico, 9 Pro Arte Centre, BC, Canada
    Jamie Castillo, 10 Emerald Ballet Theatre, WA
    Ashley Hanafusa Coupal, 9 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada
    Jessica Hubbs, 11 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada
    Mackenzie Jones, 10 Emerald Ballet Academy, WA
    Mya Kresnyak, 11 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada
    Nina Leonard, 11 Arizona School of Classical Ballet, AZ
    Mikaela Milic, 9 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada
    Martina Prefontaine, 11 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada
    Jade Victoria Reid, 7 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada
    Rylee Ann Rogers, 10 Barlow Arts Conservatory, UT
    Aya Thygesen, 11 Emerald Ballet Academy, WA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Mikaela Milic, 9 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada
  2nd Place Mya Kresnyak, 11 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada
  3rd Place (tie) Rylee Ann Rogers, 10 Barlow Arts Conservatory, UT
  3rd Place (tie) Olivia Annicchiarico, 9 Pro Arte Centre
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Olivia Annicchiarico, 9 Pro Arte Centre, BC, Canada
    Ashley Hanafusa Coupal, 9 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada
    Sophie Higgins, 11 Pro Arte Centre, BC, Canada
    Mya Kresnyak, 11 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada
    Mikaela Milic, 9 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada
    Ellery Ott, 8 Classical Ballet Academy
    Martina Prefontaine, 11 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada
    Jade Victoria Reid, 7 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada
    Rylee Ann Rogers, 10 Barlow Arts Conservatory
    Priya Shivhare, 8 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada
    Ruby Staczek, 11 Classical Ballet Academy
    Aya Theygesen, 11 Emerald Ballet Academy
         
    ENSEMBLES
    ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada   Grande Tarantella
  2nd Place Emerald Ballet Academy, WA   Bluebird Pas de Deux from Sleeping Beauty
  3rd Place Pro Arte Centre, BC, Canada   Afrika
         
    TOP 12 – ENSEMBLES
         
    Pro Arte Centre, BC, Canada   Afrika
    Tri Cities Academy of Ballet, WA   Aranda
    Emerald Ballet Academy, WA   Bluebird Pas de Deux from Sleeping Beauty
    Barlow Arts Conservatory, UT   Boadicea
    Pro Arte Centre, BC, Canada   Both Sides Now
    Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, Canada   Grande Tarantella
    Pro Arte Centre, BC, Canada   Jesu, Joy!
    Northwest Classical Ballet, WA   Pas de Deux from Don Quixote
    Emerald Ballet Academy, WA   Petrushka
    Emerald Ballet Academy, WA   Raymonda-Arabian
    Barlow Arts Conservatory, UT   Settle and Become
    Pro Arte Centre, BC, Canada   Skater’s Waltz
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Kathryn Long    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    Vancouver Junior Professional Division