Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Adriana Baez Hitchco, 17 Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL
  2nd Place Mackenzie Richter, 15 International City School of Ballet, GA
  3rd Place Taylor Ciampi, 15 The Rock School, PA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Adriana Baez Hitchco, 17 Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL
    Sophie Basarrate, 15 Georgia Ballet School GA
    Madison Braaksma, 16 Georgia Ballet School GA
    Taylor Ciampi, 15 The Rock School PA
    Abigrace Diprima, 18 Gwinnett Ballet Theatre, GA
    Sarah Jung, 17 International Ballet Academy, SC
    Sakura Oka, 18 Pavlovich Ballet School, SC
    Erica Raver, 15 Georgia Ballet School GA
    Mackenzie Richter, 15 International City School of Ballet, GA
    Emma Town, 17 Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL
    Bryn Warren, 16 Alabama Dance Academy, AL
    Hannah Williams 17 Pavlovich Dance School, SC
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Kota Fujishima, 19 Pavlovich Dance School, SC
  2nd Place Kazuki Yagi, 17 Kirov Academy of Ballet, DC
  3rd Place Yamil Maldonado, 18 The Sarasota Ballet’s, Margaret Barbieri Conservatory, FL
         
    TOP 6 – MEN
         
    Kota Fujishima, 19 Pavlovich Dance School, SC
    Kazuki Yagi, 17 Kirov Academy of Ballet, DC
    Yamil Maldonado, 18 The Sarasota Ballet’s Margaret Barbieri Conservatory, FL
    Lenin Aldair Valladares, 17 Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL
    Nations Wilkes-Davis, 15 Pavlovich Ballet School, SC
    David Schrenk, 17 The Florida Ballet at Jacksonville, Inc, FL
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Mackenzie Richter, 15 International City School of Ballet, GA
  2nd Place Adriana Baez Hitchco, 17 Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL
  3rd Place Princess Reid, 16 The Florida Ballet at Jacksonville, Inc, FL
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Adriana Baez Hitchco, 17 Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL
    Taylor Ciampi, 15 The Rock School PA
    Leah DeNisco, 17 Howard W. Blake High School for the Arts, FL
    Abigrace Diprima, 18 Gwinnett Ballet Theatre, GA
    Caitlin Gish, 15 The Sarasota Ballet’s Margaret Barbieri Conservatory, FL
    Wynne Huo, 18 MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA
    Anne Plowden, 15 Columbia Ballet School, SC
    Erica Raver, 15 Georgia Ballet School, GA
    Princess Reid, 16 The Florida Ballet at Jacksonville, Inc, FL
    Mackenzie Richter, 15 International City School of Ballet, GA
    Brooklyn Rogers, 16 International City School of Ballet, GA
    Bryn Warren, 16 Alabama Dance Academy, AL
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Lenin Aldair Valladares, 17 Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL
  2nd Place Louis DeFelice, 17 Columbia Ballet School, SC
  3rd Place Agustin De Sousa-Rosa, 15 Danzaira Escuela de Ballet, PERU
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Gabriella Stilo, 14 Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Leilani Tian, 14 MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA
  2nd Place (tie) Rachel Silverman, 13 The Sarasota Ballet’s Margaret Barbieri Conservatory, FL
  2nd Place (tie) Olivia Green, 14 Alabama Ballet School/ Royal Academy of Dance, AL
  3rd Place Madison Greene, 14 Gwinnett Ballet Theatre, GA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Mari Bell, 13 Cadence Dance Studio, CANADA
    Anna Gonzalez, 14 Southern Dance Theatre, FL
    Olivia Green, 14 Alabama Ballet School/ Royal Academy of Dance, AL
    Madison Greene, 14 Gwinnett Ballet Theatre, GA
    Cecilia Hitchcock, 14 Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL
    Abigail Pan, 13 MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA
    Emelia Perkins, 14 Dancer’s Workshop, LA
    Olivia Ratner, 12 The Sarasota Ballet’s Margaret Barbieri Conservatory, FL
    Rachel Silverman, 13 The Sarasota Ballet’s Margaret Barbieri Conservatory, FL
    Gabriella Stilo, 14 Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL
    Leilani Tian, 14 MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA
    Ellie Wong, 12 MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Leilani Tian, 14 MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA
  2nd Place Anna Gonzalez, 14 Southern Dance Theatre, FL
  3rd Place Amy Zhang, 14 MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Anna Gonzalez, 14 Southern Dance Theatre, FL
    Olivia Green, 14 Alabama Ballet School/ Royal Academy of Dance, AL
    Aubree Lavergne, 13 Hammond Ballet School, LA
    Alessandra Lisi, 13 Cadence Dance Studio, CANADA
    Taylor McCain, 12 Center Stage Dance Studio, NC
    Samuel Painter, 14 English Theatre Arts, SC
    Abigail Pan, 13 MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA
    Kayla Schiltz, 14 Eastern Virginia School for the Performing Arts, VA
    Erin Sowles, 14 South Carolina Governor’s School for the Arts and Humanities, SC
    Gabriella Stilo, 14 Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL
    Leilani Tian, 14 MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA
    Amy Zhang, 14 MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Maria Gabriela Gutierrez Aza, 11 Danzaira Escuela De Ballet, PERU
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Jasmine Chen, 10 MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA
  2nd Place Lindy Mesmer, 11 RUBY-Radford University Ballet Youth, VA
  3rd Place (tie) Arianna Crosato Neumann, 11 Danzaira Escuela De Ballet, PERU
  3rd Place (tie) Andrea Pinto Villena Designio, 11 Danzaira Escuela De Ballet, PERU
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Jasmine Chen, 10 MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA
    Cassidy Daves, 11 St. Lucie Ballet, FL
    Kyler Durrence, 11 Montgomery Ballet, AL
    Clark Eselgroth, 11 Independent, NC
    Emely Fernandez, 10 School of Russian Ballet, FL
    Medlinda Gong, 11 Atlanta Professional Dance Academy, GA
    Maria Gabriela Gutierrez Aza, 11 Danzaira Escuela De Ballet, PERU
    Samantha Johns, 11 School of Carolina Ballet Theatre, SC
    Lindy Mesmer, 11 RUBY-Radford University Ballet Youth, VA
    Arianna Crosato Neumann, 11 Danzaira Escuela De Ballet, PERU
    Isabella Rayborn, 11 Hammond Ballet School, LA
    Andrea Pinto Villena Designio, 11 Danzaira Escuela De Ballet, PERU
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Arianna Crosato Neumann, 11 Danzaira Escuela De Ballet, PERU
  2nd Place Kyler Durrence, 11 Montgomery Ballet, AL
  3rd Place Lindy Mesmer, 11 RUBY-Radford University Ballet Youth, VA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN
         
    Hope Dalbec, 9 Litchfield Dance Arts Academy, SC
    Kyler Durrence, 11 Montgomery Ballet, AL
    Clark Eselgroth, 11 Independent, NC
    Abigail Fletcher, 11 Maryland Classical Dance Academy at DSD, MD
    Caroline Grosch, 10 International City School of Ballet, GA
    Maria Gabriela Gutierrez Aza, 11 Danzaira Escuela De Ballet, PERU
    Kalliyan Jonshon, 9 The Royal Dance Academy, GA
    Lindy Mesmer, 11 RUBY-Radford University Ballet Youth, VA
    Arianna Crosato Neumann, 11 Danzaira Escuela De Ballet, PERU
    Alexandra Nowell, 10 Gwinnett Ballet Theatre, GA
    Andrea Pinto Villena Designio, 11 Danzaira Escuela De Ballet, PERU
    Victoria Zhou, 9 MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA
         
    ENSEMBLES
    LARGE ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA   Blooming Jasmine Flowers
  2nd Place International City School of Ballet, GA   Hanamachi
  3rd Place Atlanta Professional Dance Academy, GA   Jasmine Flower
         
    PAS DE DEUX
         
  1st Place Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL   Pas de Deux from Le Corsaire
  2nd Place The Sarasota Ballet’s Margaret Barbieri Conservatory, FL   Pas de Deux from Satanella
  3rd Place International City School of Ballet, GA   Pas de Deux from The Nutcracker
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Musashi Alvarez    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Suzanne Neumann Iglesias    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA