Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Cesar Corrales, 17 Independent, NORWAY/CUBA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Sara Barbieri, 16 Il Balletto – Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
  2nd Place Precious Adams, 19 Bolshoi Ballet Academy, RUSSIA
  3rd Place Laura Guarinos, 16 Le Monde De La Danse, FRANCE
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Precious Adams, 19 Bolshoi Ballet Academy, RUSSIA
    Sara Barbieri, 16 Il Balletto – Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
    Audrey Becker, 19 Conservatoire National de Musique et de Danse de Paris, FRANCE
    Virginia Della Balda, 17 ArteDanza, REPUBLIC OF SAN MARINO
    Mafalda Fideles, 15 Escola de Dança do Colégio da Rainha Santa Isabel
    Laura Guarinos, 16 Le Monde De La Danse, FRANCE
    Diana Korchevska, 17 Kiev State Choreographic College, UKRAINE
    Vivina Olaru, 16 National Art College “Octav Bancia”, ROMANIA
    Ewa Oziemblewski, 15 Independent, POLAND
    Clara Royer, 16 Le Monde De La Danse, FRANCE
    Dianne Saller, 17 Terpsichore, FRANCE
    Jolien Van Opstal, 18 Ballerino, BELGIUM
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Miguel Pinheiro, 15 Escola de Dança do Conservatório Nacional, PORTUGAL
  2nd Place Filippo Antonio Lussana, 17 Il Balletto- Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
  3rd Place (tie) Mitsuru Ito, 17 Escola de Dança do Conservatório Nacional, PORTUGAL
  3rd Place (tie) Rodrigo Pinto 15 Escika de Baukadi Esoaci Danca, PORTUGAL
         
    TOP 6 – MEN
         
    Cesar Corrales, 17 Independent, NORWAY/CUBA
    Mitsuru Ito, 17 Escola de Dança do Conservatório Nacional, PORTUGAL
    Filippo Antonio Lussana, 17 Il Balletto- Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
    Francisco Patricio 15 Escola de Dança do Conservatório Nacional, PORTUGAL
    Miguel Pinheiro, 15 Escola de Dança do Conservatório Nacional, PORTUGAL
    Rodrigo Pinto 15 Escika de Baukadi Esoaci Danca, PORTUGAL
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Sara Barbieri, 16 Il Balletto – Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
  2nd Place Clara Royer, 16 Le Monde De La Danse, FRANCE
  3rd Place Jolien Van Opstal, 17 Ballerino, BELGIUM
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Sara Barbieri, 16 Il Balletto – Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
    Oriane Bruel, 17 Brussels international Ballet School, BELGIUM
    Mafalda Fideles, 15 Escola de Dança do Colégio da Rainha Santa Isabel
    Maria Gerasimu, 17 Dance Frosso Hadjigeorgiou, CYPRUS
    Laura Guarinos, 16 Le Monde De La Danse, FRANCE
    Ariadna Jordan Gonzalez, 15 Jove Ballet de Catalunya, SPAIN
    Diana Korchevska, 17 Kiev State Choreographic College, UKRAINE
    Myriam Lamrani, 17 Atelier le Loft, SWITZERLAND
    Carlotta Porro, 16 Il Balletto – Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
    Clara Royer, 16 Le Monde De La Danse, FRANCE
    Eloise Sacilotto, 16 Besso Ballet Academie, FRANCE
    Jolien Van Opstal, 17 Ballerino, BELGIUM
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Adrian Bogdan Cosmin, 19 CNA “Regina Maria” Constanta, ROMANIA
  2nd Place Alessandro Repellini, 18 Il Balletto – Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
  3rd Place Pierre Emannuel Lauwers, 17 Conservatoire National Superieur de Paris, FRANCE
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Mikiya Kakehashi, 14 Koninkijke Balletschool Antwerpen, BELGIUM
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Diana Georgia Ionescu 13 CNA “Regina Maria” Constanta, ROMANIA
  2nd Place Matilde Novello, 12 Domus Danza, ITALY
  3rd Place Hortense Pajtler, 12 Synopsis Dance, FRANCE
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Amyra Cristina Badro, 14 Choreography High School, “Floria Capsili”, ROMANIA
    Elena Barreau, 13 Atelier Le Loft, SWITZERLAND
    Swami Chiappa, 12 Happy Dance ASD Libertas, ITALY
    Diana Georgia Ionescu 13 CNA “Regina Maria” Constanta, ROMANIA
    Benedetta Musso, 14 Micor Macro Art Zone, ITALY
    Matilde Novello, 12 Domus Danza, ITALY
    Hortense Pajtler, 12 Synopsis Dance, FRANCE
    Anahi Passi, 14 Le Monde De La Danse, FRANCE
    Barbara Pereira De Andrade 13 Escola De Dança Do Colégio Da Rainha Santa Isabel
    Martina Riciput, 14 Ateneo Danza Italy, ITALY
    Kirica Takahashi, 14 Independent, UNITED KINGDOM
    Giulia Zecchetto, 13 Happy Dance ASD Libertas, ITALY
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Adrian Zeisel, 12 Independent, AUSTRIA
  2nd Place Robert Andrew Nae, 14 Choreography High School, “Floria Capsili”, ROMANIA
  3rd Place Lorenzo Collatuzzo, 13 Il Balletto – Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
         
    TOP 6 – MEN
         
    Lorenzo Collatuzzo, 13 Il Balletto – Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
    Mikiya Kakehashi, 14 Koninkijke Balletschool Antwerpen, BELGIUM
    Robert Andrew Nae, 14 Choreography High School, “Floria Capsili”, ROMANIA
    Arnau Redorta Ortiz, 13 Jove Ballet de Catalunya, SPAIN
    Joāo Maria Tiago Gomes, 12 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
    Adrian Zeisel, 12 Independent, AUSTRIA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
    Anahi Passi 14 Le Monde De La Danse, FRANCE
    Amyra Cristin Badro 14 Choreography High School, “Floria Capsili”, ROMANIA
    Sofia Catarina Aldera Silva, 13 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Sofia Catarina Aldera Silva, 13 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
    Amyra Cristin Badro 14 Choreography High School, “Floria Capsili”, ROMANIA
    Maria Ruxand Bodea, 14 La Sylphide Studio Dans, ROMANIA
    Ana Beatrice Bodea, 13 La Sylphide Studio Dans, ROMANIA
    Letizia Ferlito 12 Centro Internazionale di danza “Dietro le Quinte”, ITALY
    Ines Huertas, 13 Escola de Dansa Mado, SPAIN
    Constnca Leite, 14 Escola De Bailado Espaço Dança
    Yuna Masson- Cariou 12 Terpsichore, FRANCE
    Hortense Pajtler, 12 Synopsis Dance, FRANCE
    Anahi Passi, 14 Le Monde De La Danxe, FRANCE
    Elena Pujol, 13 Escola de Dansa Mado, SPAIN
    Giuliana Sollami, 14 Il Balletto – Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Cristiano La Bozzetta, 14 ArteBalletto Danza e Sport, ITALY
  2nd Place Arnau Redorta Ortiz, 13 Jove Ballet de Catalunya, SPAIN
  3rd Place Aleix Labara Cerver, 13 Jove Ballet de Catalunya, SPAIN
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Sebia Plantefeve, 11 Ballerino, BELGIUM
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Antonio Gameiro Casilinho, 10 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
  2nd Place Francisco Tiago Gomes, 10 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
  3rd Place Irina Georgiana Tarau, 11 Choreography High School, “Floria Capsili”, ROMANIA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Teresa Borges, 10 Escola De Bailado Espaço Dança
    Darius Florian Catana, 11 School of Choreography ,,Floria Capsali’
    Adriana Cipriano, 10 Escola De Bailado Espaço Dança
    Martina Fassari, 11 Arteballetto Danza e Sport, ITALY
    Antonio Gamiero Casalinho, 10 Annarella Academia de Ballet e Dança
    Elodie Lefebre, 9 Danse ta Vie
    Mila icolussi Cavigliia 11 Micro Macro Art Zone
    Changel Niejak, 11 Ballettakademie Kashcheeva
    Clara Pevel, 11 Synopsis Danse
    Sebia Plantefeve, 11 Ballerino
    Irina Georgiana Taru 11 Choreography High School ‘Floria Capsali’
    Francisco Tiago Gomes, 10 Annarella Academia de Ballet e Dança
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Alice Demolder, 11 Brussels International Ballet School, BELGIUM
  2nd Place Lisa Visentin, 11 Academìa Veneta di Danza e Balletto
  3rd Place Clara Pevel, 11 Synopsis Dance, FRANCE
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Alba Bonet Sole, 10 Jove Ballet de Catalunya, SPAIN
    Jill D’Haene, 11 Balletschool Raymonda, BELGIUM
    Alice Demolder, 11 Brussels International Ballet School, BELGIUM
    Antonio Gameiro Casalinha, 10 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
    Laura Matos Viola, 10 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
    Julia Miro Verger, 10 Escola de Dansa D’Alaró
    Gloria Patane, 9 Centro Internazionale di danza “Dietro le Quinte”
    Clara Pevel, 11 Synopsis Dance, FRANCE
    Suzie Pevel, 8 Synopsis Dance, FRANCE
    Sebia Plantefeve, 11 Ballerino, BELGIUM
    Francisco Tiago Gomes, 10 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
    Lisa Visentin, 11 Academìa Veneta di Danza e Balletto
         
    ENSEMBLES
    ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Il Balletto – Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY    
  2nd Place Annarella Academia de Ballet e Danca, PORTUGAL    
  3rd Place Ateneo Danza ITALY, ITALY    
         
    TOP 12 – ENSEMBLES
         
    Academìa Veneta di Danza e Balletto, ITALY    
    Annarella Academia de Ballet e Danca, PORTUGAL    
    ArteDanza, REPUBLIC OF SAN MARINO    
    Ateneo Danza ITALY, ITALY    
    Ballerino, BELGIUM    
    Centro Internazionale di danza Dietro le Quinte, ITALY    
    CNA, “Regina Maria” Constanza, ROMANIA    
    Domus Danza, ITALY    
    Escola De Bailado Espaço Dança, PORTUGAL    
    Ganxhe Arte Danza, BELGIUM    
    Il Balletto – Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY    
    Jove Ballet de Catalunya, SPAIN    
         
    PARTICIPANTS WHO PASS TO NEW YORK
    SENIORS
         
    Sara Barbieri, 16 Il Balletto – Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
    Precious Adams, 19 Bolshoi Ballet Academy, RUSSIA
    Larua Guarinos, 16 Le Monde De La Danse, FRANCE
    Ewa Oziemblewski, 15 Independent, POLAND
    Diane Saller, 17 Terpsichore, FRANCE
    Diana Korchevska, 17 Kiev State Choreographic College
    Cesar Corrales, 18 Independent, NORWAY/CUBA
    Miguel Pinheiro 16 Escola de Dança do Conservatório Nacional, PORTUGAL
    Filippo Antonio Lussana, 17 Il Balletto – Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
    Mitsuru Ito, 17 Escola de Dança do Conservatório Nacional, PORTUGAL
    Rodrigo Pinto, 15 Escola De Bailado Espaço Dança
         
    JUNIORS
         
    Diana Georgiana Ionescu, 13 CNA, “Regina Maria” Constanza, ROMANIA
    Matilde Novello, 12 Domus Danza, ITALY
    Hortense Pajtler, 12 Synopsis Dance, FRANCE
    Martina Riciputi, 14 Ateneo Danza, ITALY
    Lorenzo Collatuzzo, 13 Il Balletto – Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
    Mikiya Kakehashi, 14 Koninkijke Balletschool Antwerpen, BELGIUM
    Robert Andrew Nae, 14 Choreography High School, “Floria Capsili”, ROMANIA
    Arnau Redorta Ortiz, 13 Jove Ballet de Catalunya, SPAIN
    Joāo Maria Tiago Gomes, 12 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
    Adrian Zeisel, 12 Independent, AUSTRIA
    Cristino La Bozzetta, 14 Arteballetto Danza e Sport
    Simone Pompignoli, 14 Ateneo Danza, ITALY, ITALY
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVES
         
    Sebia Plantafeve, 11 Ballerino, BELGIUM
    Sebia Plantafeve, 11 Ballerino, BELGIUM
    Alice Demolder, 11 Brussels International Ballet School, BELGIUM
    Lisa Visentin, 11 Academìa Veneta di Danza e Balletto
    Clara Pevel, 11 Synopsis Dance, FRANCE
    Clara Pevel, 11 Synopsis Dance, FRANCE
    Jill D’Haene, 11 Balletschool Raymonda, BELGIUM
    Antonio Ganeiro Caslinho, 11 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
    Francisco Tiago Gomes, 10 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
    Francisco Tiago Gomes, 10 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
    Chantal Niejaki, 11 Ballettakademie Kashcheeva, GERMANY
    Irian Georgiana Tarau, 11 11 Choreography High School, “Floria Capsili”, ROMANIA
    Mila Nicolussi Caviglia, 11 Micro Macro Are Zone, ITALY
    Darius Florian Catana, 11 Choreography High School, “Floria Capsili”, ROMANIA
    Adriano Cipriano, 10 Escola De Bailado Espaço Dança, PORTUGAL
    Martina Fassari, 11 ArteBallet Danza y Sport, ITALY
    Teresa Borges, 10 Escola De Bailado Espaço Dança, PORTUGAL
    Elodie Lefebre, 9 Danse ta Vie, BELGIUM
         
    ENSEMBLES
         
    Voci Di Primavera   Il Balletto – Castelfranco Veneto
    LET   Il Balletto – Castelfranco Veneto
    Dance Macabra   Annarella Academia de Ballet e Dança
    Peasant Pas de Deux from Gisells   Annarella Academia de Ballet e Dança
    Verdi Concerto   Ateneo Danza Italy, ITALY
    La Petite Sorciere   CNA “Regina Maria”Constanca, ROMANIA
    Hymn   Ganxhe Arte Danza, ITALY
    Aboriginals   Balleino, BELGIUM
    No Me Voy Sin Ballar   Jove Ballet de Catalunya, SPAIN
    Nell’Adagio   ArteDanza, REPUBLIC OF SAN MARINO
    La Nuit D’Hiver   ArteDanza, REPUBLIC OF SAN MARINO
    Urban Leben   Domus Danza, ITALY
    Printemps   Domus Danza, ITALY
    Be Twin   Ganxhe Arte Danza, ITALY
    Movement in FA   Ballet Studio Bergamo, Italy, ITALY
    Madredeus   Le Monde De La Danse, FRANCE
    Hungarian Grand Pas De Deux   Pavlova International Ballet School, ITALY
    Betrayal   Brussels International Ballet School, BELGIUM
    White and Blue!   Accademia Anime Scalz3, ITALY
    Il Colore Rosso   Academia Veneta di Danza e Balletto
    Tutti in Quinta!   Il Balletto- Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
    Metamorphisis   Syonpsis,FRANCE