Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Katelyn Conrad, 17 Long Beach Ballet, CA
  2nd Place Hannah Davis, 18 University of North Carolina School of the Arts, NC
  3rd Place Kennedy Brown, 15 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
         
    TOP 24 – WOMEN
         
    Taylor Arseneau, 16 Dance in the Light, IL
    Giana Bassan, 15 NCYB Dance Academy, OH
    Erica Bernstein, 16 Andalusia Ballet, AL
    Sydney Boe, 15 Summit Ballet Theatre, MN
    Kennedy Brown, 15 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
    Catherine Conely, 16 Ruth Page School of Dance, IL
    Katelyn Conrad, 17 Long Beach Ballet, CA
    Hannah Davis, 18 University of North Carolina Art School, NC
    Kelly Donoff, 15 Dancemakerz, ONT, CANADA
    Sarah Gresik, 17 Hinsdale Dance Academy, IL
    Casimere Jollett, 17 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
    Ahna Lipchick, 17 University of North Carolina Art School, NC
    Anakaren Lopez, 19 Marquis Dance Academy, MAN, CANADA
    Meghan Lynch, 17 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
    Luisa Matias Vilar, 19 Independent, IL
    Francesca Morris, 15 Center Academy of Dance, IL
    Athena Norian, 15 School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA
    Olivia Renteria, 17 Ruth Page School of Dance, IL
    Laura Rich, 16 Odasz Dance Theatre, NY
    Jodie Scarrow, 16 Dancemakerz, ONT, CANADA
    Rachel Schultz, 16 Ruth Page School of Dance, IL
    Angelina Sdao 15 Planko Classical Ballet Academy, MI
    Autumn Steed, 15 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
    Emma Terry, 18 Independent, NSW, AUSTRALIA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Taylor Arseneau, 16 Dance in the Light, IL
    Sydney Boe, 15 Summit Ballet Theatre, MN
    Kennedy Brown, 15 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
    Katelyn Conrad, 17 Long Beach Ballet, CA
    Hannah Davis, 18 University of North Carolina Art School, NC
    Ahna Lipchick, 17 University of North Carolina Art School, NC
    Anakaren Lopez, 19 Marquis Dance Academy, MAN, CANADA
    Meghan Lynch, 17 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
    Luisa Matias Vilar, 19 Independent, IL
    Rachel Schultz, 16 Ruth Page School of Dance, IL
    Angelina Sdao 15 Planko Classical Ballet Academy, MI
    Autumn Steed, 15 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Darion Flores, 18 University of North Carolina School of the Arts, NC
  2nd Place Michael Aaberg, 18 ADA Dance Academy, MI
  3rd Place Jack Murphy, 15 Dance Dynamics Performing Arts Center, MI
         
    TOP 6 – MEN
         
    Jonah Delgado, 17 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
    Wilson Livingston, 17 Academy of Russian Classical Ballet, MI
    Michael Aaberg, 18 ADA Dance Academy, MI
    Jack Murphy, 15 Dance Dynamics Performing Arts Center, MI
    Talen Fisher, 15 Iowa Ballet Academy, IA
    Darion Flores, 18 University of North Carolina Art School, NC
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Casimer Jollette, 17 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
  2nd Place Kelly Donoff, 17 Dancemakerz, ONT, CANADA
  3rd Place Katelyn Conrad, 17 Long Beach Ballet, CA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Taylor Arseneau, 16 Dance in the Light, IL
    Victoria Cancelliere, 16 Extensions Dance Company, IL
    Katelyn Conrad, 17 Long Beach Ballet, CA
    Hannah Davis, 18 University of North Carolina School of the Arts, NC
    Kelly Donoff, 15 Dancemakerz, ONT, CANADA
    Meena Jain, 15 Christine Rich Studio Dance Academy, IL
    Casimere Jollette, 17 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
    Ahna Lipchick, 17 University of North Carolina School of the Arts, NC
    Anakaren Lopez, 19 Marquis Dance Academy, MAN, CANADA
    Luisa Matias Vilar, 19 Independent, IL
    Julia May, 17 Hinsdale Dance Academy, IL
    Jodie Scarrow, 16 Dancemakerz, ONT, CANADA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Darion Flores, 17 University of North Carolina Art School, NC
  2nd Place Jeremy Gould, 15 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
  3rd Place Jack Murphy, 15 Dance Dynamics Performing Arts Center, MI
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Alyssa O’Neal, 12 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
  2nd Place Airi Suzuki, 13 Academy of Russian Classical Ballet, MI
  3rd Place Dasha Waldemer, 12 School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA
         
    TOP 24 – WOMEN
         
    Katie Daniel, 14 Dance Dynamics Performing Arts Center, MI
    Carmina Ballesteros, 13 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
    Madison Bartuch, 14 Hinsdale Dance Academy, IL
    Meghana Bendre, 14 The School of DanceWest Ballet, IL
    Riley Bevilqcqua, 12 Odasz Dance Theatre, NY
    Isabella Bonito, 12 Rochester School of Dance, MN
    Marlena Brinkman, 14 Center Academy of Dance, IL
    Jenna Duncan, 14 Dance in the Light, IL
    Jocelyn Fuhr, 13 Springfield Ballet Company, IL
    Allegra Golembiewski, 14 South Coast Conservatory, CA
    Katie Introcaso, 12 Valley Academy for the Arts, WI
    Jenna Kourafas, 13 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
    Ashley Lu, 13 Plako Classical Ballet Academy, MI
    Brittney Maerker, 12 MainStage Academy of Dance, WI
    Denise Moser, 14 Odasz Dance Center, NY
    Alyssa O’Neal, 12 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
    Mia Olivares, 12 School of DanceWest Ballet, IL
    Clare Schellenberg, 13 Grand Rapids Ballet School, MI
    Juliet Stewart, 14 Academy of Russian Classical Ballet, MI
    Airi Suzuki, 13 Academy of Russian Classical Ballet, MI
    Grace Swisher, 14 School of DanceWest Ballet, IL
    Haley Vaux, 13 Independent, ONT, CANADA
    Adriana Wagenveld, 14 Dance in the Light, IL
    Dasha Waldemer, 12 School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Carmina Ballesteros, 13 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
    Riley Bevilqcqua, 12 Odasz Dance Theatre, NY
    Isabella Bonito, 12 Rochester School of Dance, MN
    Jenna Duncan, 14 Dance in the Light, IL
    Brittney Maerker, 12 MainStage Academy of Dance, WI
    Alyssa O’Neal, 12 Academy of Dance Arts, IL
    Mia Olivares, 12 School of DanceWest Ballet, IL
    Juliet Stewart, 14 Academy of Russian Classical Ballet, MI
    Airi Suzuki, 13 Academy of Russian Classical Ballet, MI
    Haley Vaux, 13 Independent, ONT, CANADA
    Adriana Wagenveld, 14 Dance in the Light, IL
    Dasha Waldemer, 12 School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Kyle Peterson, 12 School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA
  2nd Place Austin Meiteen, 13 Interlochen Arts Academy, MI
  3rd Place Alex Meeth, 14 MainStage Academy of Dance, WI
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Dasha Waldemer, 12 School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA
  2nd Place Austin Meiteen, 13 Interlochen Arts Academy, MI
  3rd Place Riley Bevilacqua, 12 Odasz Dance Theatre, NY
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Maggie Batterman, 14 Monona Academy of Dance, WI
    Riley Bevilacqua, 12 Odasz Dance Theatre, NY
    Coco Del Signore, 13 Dance Dynamics Performing Arts Center, MI
    Allegra Golemblewski, 14 South Coast Conservatory, CA
    Katie Introcaso, 12 Valley Academy for the Arts, IL
    Austin Meiteen, 13 Interlochen Arts Academy, MI
    Denise Moser, 14 Odasz Dance Theatre, NY
    Grace Swisher, 14 School of DanceWest Ballet, IL
    Haley Vaux, 13 Independent, ONT, CANADA
    Adriana Wagnenveld 14 Dance in the Light, IL
    Dasha Waldemer, 12 School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA
    Grace Whan 13 Dance Dynamics Performing Arts Center, MI
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Connor Hamilton, 11 Salt Creek Ballet, IL
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Michael Barkidija, 11 Salt Creek Ballet, IL
  2nd Place Emma Sidari, 11 State Street Dance Studio, IL
  3rd Place Gioia Zappani, 11 Faubourgh School of Ballet, IL
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Michael Barkidija, 11 Salt Creek Ballet, IL
    Olivia Bevilacqua, 10 Odasz Dnace Theatre, NY
    Emma Fernandes, 9 Odasz Dnace Theatre, NY
    Connor Hamilton, 11 Salt Creek Ballet, IL
    Ella Schultz, 9 Rochester School of Dance, MN
    Emma Sidari, 11 State Street Dance Studio, IL
    Hannah Smith, 11 Marquis Dance Academy, MAN, CANADA
    Madyson Starner, 11 Toledo Ballet, OH
    Anna Tyshka, 11 Eisenhower Dance Center, MI
    Serafina Wagenveld, 8 Dance in the Light, IL
    Emma Weber, 11 Extensions Dance Company, IL
    Gioia Zappani, 11 Faubourg School of Ballet, IL
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Giola Zappani, 11 Faubourg School of Ballet, IL
  2nd Place Hannah Smith, 11 Marquis Dance Academy, MAN, CANADA
  3rd Place Madyson Starner, 11 Toledo Ballet, OH
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Zoe Farsalas, 10 Extensions Dance Company, IL
    Emma Fernandes, 9 Odasz Dance Theatre, NY
    Conor Hamilton, 11 Salt Creek Ballet, IL
    Emma Hasanusta, 10 School of Classical Ballet and Dance, IA
    Emily Horn, 11 School of DanceWest Ballet, IL
    Bella Leva, 10 Odasz Dance Theatre, NY
    Hannah Smith, 11 Marquis Dance Academy, MAN, CANADA
    Madyson Starner, 11 Toldedo Ballet, OH
    Kennedy Targosz, 10 The Moving Company, MI
    Julianna Tassi, 11 Fox Ballet, IL
    Emma Weber, 11 Extensions Dance Company, IL
    Gioia Zappani, 11 Faubourg School of Ballet, IL
         
    ENSEMBLES
    LARGE ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Academy of Dance Arts, IL   Dance for Five
  2nd Place Odasz Dance Theatre, NY   Clarity
  3rd Place Academy of Russian Classical Ballet, MI   Russian Sailor Dance
         
    PAS DE DEUX
         
  1st Place Academy of Dance Arts, IL   Gymnopedie
  2nd Place University of North Carolina School of the Arts, NC   Pas De Deux from Le Corsaire
  3rd Place ADA Dance Academy, MI   Wallflower
         
    TOP 12 – ENSEMBLES
         
    Odasz Dance Theatre, NY   Clarity
    Academy of Dance Arts, IL   Dance for Five
    Academy of Dance Arts, IL   Gymnopedie
    Beck Center for the Arts, OH   Happy New Year’s Day
    Monona Academy of Dance,WI   I Wish You Love
    Academy of Dance Arts, IL   Marche Minature
    Odasz Dance Theatre, NY   Merlitons Dance from the Nutcracker
    Academy of Russian Classical Ballet, MI   Pas De Deux from Diana and Acteon
    University of North Carolina School of the Arts, NC   Pas de Deux from LE Corsaire
    Academy of Russian Classical Ballet, MI   Russian Sailor Dance
    Odasz Dance Theatre, NY   The Loudest Lack of Breathing
    ADA Dance Academy, MI   Wallflower
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Lauren Barbeito    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Zhanna Dubrovskaya    
    Slawomir Wozniak    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    Academy of Dance Arts, IL