Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Breanne Granlund, 15 Ballet Academy of Texas, TX
  2nd Place Gillian Ftiz, 15 Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet, TX
  3rd Place William Sheriff 17 Ballet Academy of Texas, TX
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Katia Almayeva, 17 Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet, TX
    Montana Dalton, 16 Dance Industry Performing Arts Center, TX
    Carley Denton, 15 Ballet Conservatory, TX
    Gillian Fitz, 15 Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet, TX
    Michael Garcia, 15 Dance Industry Performing Arts Center, TX
    Abby Granlund, 15 Ballet Academy of Texas, TX
    Breanne Granlund, 15 Ballet Academy of Texas, TX
    Man Ting Janis Liu, 18 Coastal City Ballet, BC, CANADA
    Hannah Menchu, 16 Dallas Ballet Center, TX
    William Sheriff, 17 Ballet Academy of Texas, TX
    Aldrin Vendt, 17 Ballet Academy of Texas, TX
    Kristen Wright, 15 Ballet Academy of Texas, TX
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Montana Dalton, 16 Dance Industry Performing Arts Center, TX
  2nd Place Whitney Hester, 19 Dance Industry Performing Arts Center, TX
  3rd Place Madeline McMillin, 16 The Dallas Conservatory, TX
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Montana Dalton, 16 Dance Industry Performing Arts Center, TX
    Peyton Davis, 15 Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center, TX
    Gillian Fitz, 15 Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet, TX
    Michael Garcia, 15 Dance Industry Performing Arts Center, TX
    Breanne Granlund, 15 Ballet Academy of Texas, TX
    Whitney Hester, 16 Dance Industry Performing Arts Center, TX
    Ausia Jones, 16 The Dallas Conservatory, TX
    Madeline McMillin, 16 The Dallas Conservatory, TX
    Kaylin Sturtevant, 15 Dance Industry Performing Arts Center, TX
    Kelsey Minzenmayer, 16 San Angelo Civic Ballet, TX
    Madison Winter, 16 Ballet Academy of Texas, TX
    Kristen Wright, 15 Ballet Academy of Texas, TX
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Rachel Rohrich, 12 The Dallas Conservatory, TX
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Mackenna Pieper, 14 Ballet Conservatory, TX
  2nd Place Lauren Leb, 13 Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet, TX
  3rd Place Evan Leigh Thornton, 14 Vitacca Dance Project, TX
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Halle Bauer, 12 The Dallas Conservatory, TX
    Allie Best, 14 Carolina Dance Center, NC
    Helena Cerny, 12 Ballet Academy of Texas, TX
    Katherine Hairston, 13 Chamberlain School of Ballet, TX
    Lauren Leb, 13 Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet, TX
    Emma Lochabay, 12 Dance Industry Performing Arts Center, TX
    Alise Newman, 13 Ballet Academy of Texas, TX
    Mackenna Pieper, 14 Ballet Conservatory, TX
    Rachel Rohrich, 12 The Dallas Conservatory, TX
    Arika Shio, 13 Independent, TX
    Evan Leigh Thornton, 14 Vitacca Dance Project, TX
    Aaryanna Yang, 13 Ballet San Antonio Academy, TX
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Evan Leigh Thornton, 14 Vitacca Dance Project, TX
  2nd Place (tie) Haley Hartsfield, 14 Academy of Dance Arts, TX
  2nd Place (tie) Londyn Alexander, 14 Dance Industry Performing Arts Center, TX
  3rd Place Halle Bauer, 12 Dallas Conservatory, TX
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Londyn Alexander, 14 Dance Industry Performing Arts Center, TX
    Halle Bauer, 12 The Dallas Conservatory, TX
    Yahaira Cerda, 12 Dance Centre of Edinburg, TX
    Haley Hartsfield, 14 Academy of Dance Arts, TX
    Shadden Hashem, 14 Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center, TX
    Tori, Jennings, 14 Dance Industry Performing Arts Center, TX
    Emily Klein, 12 International Ballet Theater, TX
    Lauren Leb, 13 Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet, TX
    Alise Newman, 13 Ballet Academy of Texas, TX
    Mackenna Pieper, 14 Ballet Conservatory, TX
    Rachel Rohrich, 12 The Dallas Conservatory, TX
    Evan Leigh Thornton, 14 Vitacca Dance Project, TX
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Lauren Gonzalez, 10 Olga’s Russian Ballet School, TX
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Joziah German, 10 Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Center, TX
  2nd Place Mallie McNeill, 11 San Angelo Civic Ballet, TX
  3rd Place Lindsay Wade, 9 Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Center, TX
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Kearstyn Blackwell, 10 Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center, TX
    Lilyan Eldredge, 10 Arlington Classical Ballet Academy, TX
    Elizabeth Garza, 10 Dance Centre of Edinburg, TX
    Joziah German, 10 Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Center, TX
    Lauren Gonzalez, 10 Olga’s Russian Ballet School, TX
    Kaki Kennedy, 11 The Dallas Conservatory, TX
    Kali Kleiman, 10 The Dallas Conservatory, TX
    Courtney McColley, 11 Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Center, TX
    Ellie McFarland, 11 Dallas Youth Repertory Project, TX
    Mallie McNeill, 11 San Angelo Civic Ballet, TX
    Skylar Neufeldt, 11 Art Ballet Academy, TX
    Lindsay Wade, 9 Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Center, TX
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Kali Kleiman, 10 The Dallas Conservatory, TX
  2nd Place Brady Lokey, 11 Taylor Dance Center, TX
  3rd Place Lindsay Wade, 9 Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Center, TX
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Reagan Davidson, 9 Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Center, TX
    Lilyan Eldredge, 10 Arlington Classical Ballet Academy, TX
    Elizabeth Garza, 10 Dance Centre of Edinburg, TX
    Lauren Gonzalez, 10 Olga’s Russian Ballet School, TX
    Caitlin Hanna, 10 Frisco Dance Force, TX
    Kali Kleiman, 10 The Dallas Conservatory, TX
    Brady Lokey, 11 Taylor Dance Center, TX
    Courtney McColley, 10 Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Center, TX
    Jenna Monahan, 11 Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center, TX
    Mary Morgan Smith, 11 Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Centre, TX
    Taya Thurston, 11 International Ballet Theater, TX
    Lindsay Wade, 9 Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Center, TX
         
    ENSEMBLES
    ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Texas Ballet Theater School Dallas, TX   Bolero
  2nd Place The Dallas Conservatory, TX   Dance of the Reed Pipes
  3rd Place Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet, TX   A Stream Within
         
    TOP 12 – ENSEMBLES
         
    Art Ballet Academy, TX   Dance of the Mirletons from the Nutcracker
    Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center, TX   Mutation
    Ballet Academy of Texas, TX   Minkus Suite
    Ballet Conservatory, TX   Promenade
    Dance Industry Performing Arts Center, TX   Sailor’s Delight
    Escuela Compañia de Danza Nuevo Laredo, MEXICO   Capullito
    Legacy Dance Center, TX   Stay
    Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet, TX   A Stream Within
    Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Center, TX   Precious Stones
    Royalty Dance Academy/Ballet Royale, TX   Tim’s Trepidation
    Texas Ballet Theater School Dallas, TX   Bolero
    The Dallas Conservatory, TX   Dance of the Reed Pipes
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Jan Miller    
    Madison Hicks    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Olga Balbocean    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    The Ballet Academy of Texas, TX