Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Isabella Gervasini, 16 International Ballet School, CO
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Heather Capen, 16 Zamuel Ballet School, CO
  2nd Place Kadin Mestas, 17 Sweatshop Dance, CO
  3rd Place Kelsie Van Horn, 15 Arizona Youth Ballet, AZ
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Heather Capen, 16 Zamuel Ballet School, CO
    Gretchen Crouch, 15 Boulder Ballet School, CO
    Madison Ewing, 19 A Time to Dance, CO
    Haslam Stone Ford, 17 International Ballet School, CO
    Isabella Gervasini, 16 International Ballet School, CO
    Abbey Jensen, 15 Idaho Ballet Theatre, ID
    Mikhael Kinley-Safronoff, 15 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Savannah Louis, 16 Long Beach Ballet, CA
    Kadin Mestas, 17 Sweatshop Dance, CO
    Jolie Alexis Moray, 15 Independent, CA
    Kelsie Van Horn, 15 Arizona Youth Ballet, AZ
    Alexandra Wilson, 15 Classical Ballet of Colorado, CO
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Alejandra Preciado, 16 Center Stage Performing Arts Studio, UT
  2nd Place (tie) Mikhael Kinley-Safronoff, 15 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
  2nd Place (tie) Hannah Stolrow, 17 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
  3rd Place Heather Capen, 16 Zamuel Ballet School, CO
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Heather Capen, 16 Zamuel Ballet School, CO
    Madison Ewing, 19 A Time to Dance, CO
    Isabella Gervasini, 16 International Ballet School, CO
    Sara Jumper, 17 Revolution Dance Academy, CO
    Mikhael Kinley-Safronoff, 15 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Antonio Lopez, 17 Alwin School of the Dance, NM
    Savannah Louis, 16 Long Beach Ballet, CA
    Logan R. Makis, 18 Denver Academy of Ballet, CO
    Abigail McCreedy, 15 International Ballet School, CO
    Alejandra Preciado, 16 Center Stage Performing Arts Studio, UT
    Hannah Stolrow, 17 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Abigail Winslow, 15 Creative Arts Academy, UT
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Shale Wagman, 13 Stepanova Ballet Academy, CANADA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Chloe Pruett, 14 Long Beach Ballet, CA
  2nd Place Noelle Lee, 12 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet, CA
  3rd Place Nicole Jones, 13 Fishback Studio of the Dance, NM
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Kenny Allen, 12 Classic Dance Academy, CO
  2nd Place Ari Bates-Vinueza, 13 Boulder Ballet, CO
  3rd Place John Katz, 14 Topeka Ballet, KS
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Vanessa Childress, 13 International Youth Ballet, CO
    Kylie Corrigan, 12 Idaho Ballet Theatre, ID
    Nicole Jones, 13 Fishback Studio of the Dance, NM
    Serena Kozusko, 14 Vail Valley Academy of Dance, CO
    Beatriz Kuperus, 13 Classical Ballet of Colorado, CO
    Marcelina Lancaster-Gaudini, 13 Colorado Ballet Academy, CO
    Noelle Lee, 12 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Hannah Liu, 13 School of Russian Ballet, SPAIN
    Chloe Pruett, 14 Long Beach Ballet, CA
    Paulina Teran, 14 International Ballet School, CO
    Anna Yeh, 12 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Lily Zerivitz, 13 Orlando Ballet School, FL
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Nicole Ishimaru, 14 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet, CA
  2nd Place Kenedy Kallas, 13 Center Stage Performing Arts, UT
  3rd Place Emma Peterson, 14 Creative Arts Academy, UT
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Ari Bates-Vinueza, 13 Boulder Ballet, CO
  2nd Place Derek Russell, 14 Revolution Dance Academy, CO
  3rd Place Kenny Allen, 12 Classic Dance Academy, CO
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Kylie Corrigan, 12 Idaho Ballet Theatre, ID
    Nicole Ishimaru, 14 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Rachel Jones, 13 Alwin School of Dance, NM
    Kenedy Kallas, 13 Center Stage Performing Arts, UT
    Meilyn Kennedy, 14 Ballet Society of Colorado Springs, CO
    Eleanor Jiwon Kim, 14 Denver Academy of Ballet, CO
    Noelle Lee, 12 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Elise Monson 13 Creative Arts Academy, UT
    Hayleigh Patterson, 13 Fishback Studio of the Dance, NM
    Emma Peterson, 14 Creative Arts Academy, UT
    Grace Woody, 13 Denver Academy of Ballet, CO
    Lily Zerivitz, 13 Orlando Ballet School, FL
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Rylee Rogers, 11 Barlow Arts Conservatory, UT
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Alexandra Hoffman, 10 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
  2nd Place Tea Hinchley, 10 Denver Ballet Theatre Academy, CO
  3rd Place Dawson Walker, 11 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Isabella Campisi, 10 Classical Ballet of Colorado, CO
    Geordie Ellis, 10 Arizona Youth Ballet, AZ
    Tea Hinchley, 10 Denver Ballet Theatre Academy, CO
    Alexandra Hoffmann 10 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
    Jordyn Hubbs, 11 Colorado School of Dance, CO
    Kylee Jackman, 10 Creative Arts Academy, UT
    Gabriele Lukasik, 11 Classic Dance Academy, CO
    Sirena Nikolakopulos, 11 Peninsula School of Performing Arts, CA
    Ellie Renner, 11 International Ballet School, CO
    Rylee Rogers, 10 Barlow Arts Conservatory, UT
    Avery Underwood, 9 International Ballet School, CO
    Dawson Walker, 11 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Gabriele Lukasik, 11 Classic Dance Academy, CO
  2nd Place Olivia Daugherty, 10 Revolution Dance Academy, CO
  3rd Place Avery Underwood, 9 International Ballet School, CO
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Thea Bodensteiner, 11 Wasatch Dance Center, UT
    Olivia Daugherty, 10 Revolution Dance Academy, CO
    Maggie Fosselius, 10 International Youth Ballet, CO
    Tea Hinchley, 10 Denver Ballet Theatre Academy, CO
    Alexandra Hoffmann, 10 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
    Gabriele Lukasik, 11 Classic Dance Academy, CO
    Jennifer Payne, 11 Denver Academy of Ballet, CO
    Rylee Rogers, 11 Barlow Arts Conservatory, UT
    Victoria Stillman, 11 Zamuel Ballet School, CO
    Avery Underwood, 9 International Ballet School, CO
    Dawson Walker, 11 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Sarah Woody, 10 Denver Academy of Ballet, CO
         
    ENSEMBLES
    PAS DE DEUX
         
  1st Place Creative Arts Academy, UT   Harmony
  2nd Place (tie) Master Ballet Academy, AZ   Peasant Pas de Deux from Giselle
  2nd Place (tie) Barlow Arts Conservatory, UT   Mad Mozart
  3rd Place (tie) Idaho Ballet Theatre, ID   Tintal
  3rd Place (tie) Zamuel Ballet School, CO   Flames of Paris, Basques Dance
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Sayoko Knode    
    Joni Tuttle McDonald    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    German and Valentina Zamuel    
    Mark and Sandra Carlson    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    Idaho Ballet Theatre, ID    
    Creative Arts Academy, UT