Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Rie Matsuura, 17 Jun Ballet Gakuen, JAPAN
  2nd Place (tie) Jarod Curley, 15 Next Generation Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL
  2nd Place (tie) Taylor Venter, 16 The Australian Conservatoire of Ballet, AUSTRALIA
  3rd Place (tie) Cherilene Guzman, 15 Kennedy Dance Theater, TX
  3rd Place (tie) Genevieve Coovrey, 16 Rowland School of Ballet, TX
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Ivana Cavazos, 15 Laredo School of Contemporary Dance, TX
    Genevieve, Coovrey, 16 Rowland School of Ballet, TX
    Jarod Curley, 15 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Cherilene Guzman, 15 Kennedy Dance Theatre, TX
    Daniela Maarraoui, 16 City Ballet of Houston, TX
    Rei Matsurra, 18 Jun Ballet Gakuen, JAPAN
    Lauren Monteleone, 15 Rowland School of Ballet, TX
    Meredith Moreland, 15 Allegro Ballet of Houston, TX
    Sarah Neisler, 17 Kennedy Dance Theatre, TX
    Rachel Standefer, 17 City Ballet of Houston, TX
    Taylor Venter, 16 The Australian Conservatoire of Ballet, AUSTRALIA
    Marisa D. Whiteman, 17 Independent, NY
         
    TOP 6 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Genevieve Coovrey, 16 Rowland School of Ballet, TX
    Jarod Curley, 15 Next Generation Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL
    Cherilene Guzman, 15 Kennedy Dance Theatre, TX
    Roman Hall, 15 Allegro West Academy, TX
    Meredith Moreland, 15 Allegro Ballet of Houston, TX
    Taylor Venter, 16 The Australian Conservatoire of Ballet, AUSTRALIA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Taylor Venter, 16 The Australian Conservatoire of Ballet, AUSTRALIA
  2nd Place Cherliene Guzman, 15 Kennedy Dance Theatre, TX
  3rd Place Jarod Curley, 15 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Eliana Vogel 14 INDEPENDENT, CA
  2nd Place Julia Conway, 13 The Art of Classical Ballet, FL
  3rd Place Savannah Payne, 12 Allegro West Academy, TX
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Isabelle Batts, 12 Artisan School of Dance, TX
    Madison Grace Bibb, 14 Rowland School of Ballet, TX
    Laura Blank, 14 Amy Blank’s Academy of Dance, TX
    Ivana Cecchetti, 12 Progressions Performing Arts, TX
    Julia Conway, 13 The Art of Classical Ballet, FL
    Annie Dean, 14 Fort Bend Academy of Dance, TX
    Erin Fancher, 12 Artisan School of Dance, TX
    Mikayla McKean, 13 Austin School of Classical Ballet, TX
    Brianna McMahon, 12 Allegro West Academy, TX
    Savannah Payne, 12 Allegro West Academy, TX
    Laura Perich, 12 Allegro West Academy, TX
    Eliana Vogel, 14 Independent, CA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Isabelle Batts, 12 Artisan School of Dance, TX
  2nd Place Julia Conway, 13 The Art of Classical Ballet, FL
  3rd Place Eliana Vogel, 14 Independent, CA
         
    TOP 6 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Isabelle Batts, 12 Artisan School of Dance, TX
    Ivana Cecchetti, 12 Progressions Performing Arts, TX
    Julia Conway, 13 The Art of Classical Ballet, FL
    Brianna McMahon, 12 Allegro West Academy, TX
    Emily Morrison, 14 Hintze Dance Center, TX
    Eliana Vogel, 14 Independent, CA
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Gabrielle Woodall, 11 Jean Leigh Academy of Dance, TX
  2nd Place Zoe Luckett, 11 Progressions Performing Arts, TX
  3rd Place Rachel Koerner, 11 Kennedy Dance Theater, TX
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Jinallae Cho Bernard, 10 Allegro Dance Academy, TX
    Kayla Fessler, 11 The Ballet Conservatory of South Texas, TX
    Lucy Hassmann, 10 Saint Mary’s Hall School, TX
    Rosalyn Hutsell, 10 Allegro West Academy of Dance, TX
    Rachel Koerner, 11 Kennedy Dance Theatre, TX
    Raleigh Ledord, 11 Quenedit Ballet School, TX
    Zoe Luckett, 11 Progressions Performing Arts, TX
    Emma Mazariegos, 11 Allegro West Academy of Dance, TX
    Emma Moore, 11 Progressions Performing Arts, TX
    Caroline Tibbetts, 10 Saint Mary’s Hall School, TX
    Gabrielle Vogel, 10 Independent, CA
    Gabrielle Woodall, 11 Jean Leigh Academy of Dance, TX
         
    ENSEMBLES
    LARGE ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Allegro West Academy of Dance   For all of their Pieces
  2nd Place Quenedit Ballet School, TX   Huapango
  3rd Place Laredo School of Contemporary Dance   When My Heart is Broken
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Lyndsey Steel    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Max Tchernychev