Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Joseph Massarelli, 17 Chicago Academy for the Arts, IL
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Olivia Behrmann, 15 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
  2nd Place Alaina Andersen, 15 Milwaukee Ballet School, WI
  3rd Place Hailey Bowles, 15 Louisville Ballet School, KY
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Alaina Andersen, 15 Milwaukee Ballet School, WI
    Shakila Aviles, 19 Independent, PUERTO RICO
    Livia Bedwell, 15 New Ballet Ensemble, TN
    Olivia Behrmann, 15 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
    Brooke Bloom, 17 Southold Dance Theater, IN
    Hailey Bowles 15 Louisville Ballet School, KY
    Anna Grace Brown, 17 Ballet Theatre of Carmel at Performer’s Edge, IN
    Indiana Cote, 16 Southold Dance Theater, IN
    Claire Donovan, 16 Louisville Academy of Dance, KY
    Miranda Giles, 16 Columbus City Ballet School, OH
    Grace Kasten, 16 Irina Makkai Classical Ballet School, IL
    Hannah Monroe, 16 City Ballet, NC
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Glenn Kelich, 17 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
  2nd Place Lukas Pringle, 16 Central Indiana Academy of Dance, IN
  3rd Place Mark Pecar, 17 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
         
    TOP 6 – MEN
         
    Glenn Kelich, 17 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
    Sterlin Manka, 18 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
    Joseph Massarelli, 17 Chicago Academy for the Arts, IL
    Mark Pecar, 17 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
    Lukas Pringle, 16 Central Indiana Academy of Dance, IN
    Jackson Schene, 17 Central Indiana Academy of Dance, IN
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Alaina Andersen, 15 Milwaukee Ballet School, WI
  2nd Place Olivia Behrmann, 15 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
  3rd Place Catherine Lasak, 15 Judith Svalander School of Ballet, IL
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Alaina Andersen, 15 Milwaukee Ballet School, WI
    Erin Arndorfer, 15 Chicago Academy for the Arts, IL
    Shakila Aviles, 19 Independent, PUERTO RICO
    Olivia Behrmann, 15 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
    Indiana Cote, 16 Southold Dance Theater, IN
    Claire Donovan, 16 Louisville Academy of Dance, KY
    Catherine Lasak, 15 Judith Svalander School of Ballet, IL
    Anna McGary, 15 Diana Evans School of Dance, KY
    Lydia Morgen, 16 Independent, KY
    Alana Morgenstern, 16 The Rock School, PA
    Lily Wessel, 15 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
    Aubrielle Whitis, 16 New Albany Ballet Company, OH
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Mark Pecar, 17 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
  2nd Place Sterling Manka, 18 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
  3rd Place Jackson Schene, 17 Central Indiana Academy of Dance, IN
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Sophie Miklosovic, 13 Valentina’s School of Ballet, MI
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Julia Rust, 12 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
  2nd Place April White, 14 The Art of Classical Ballet, FL
  3rd Place Noah Motter, 14 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Kessia Andersen, 14 Milwaukee Ballet School, WI
    Jenica Barker, 14 Faubourg School of Ballet, IL
    Gabrielle Dean, 14 Ballet Theatre Midwest, OH
    Rebecca Hunter, 13 The Link School of the Arts, MI
    Nick Keeperman, 14 Plainfield Dance Academy, Mainstreet Dance Academy, IL
    Sophia Miklosovic, 13 Valentina’s School of Ballet, MI
    Noah Motter, 14 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
    Grace Mullins, 13 Indiana University Pre-College Ballet Program, IN
    Shiva Parmar, 14 Academy of Ballet and Jazz, CANADA
    Julia Rust, 12 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
    Ava Shannon, 14 Valentina’s School of Ballet, MI
    April White, 14 The Art of Classical Ballet, FL
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Morgan Ranney, 12 Columbus City Ballet School, OH
  2nd Place Kessia Andersen, 14 Milwaukee Ballet School, WI
  3rd Place Noah Motter, 14 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Daria Afshar, 12 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
    Kessia Andersen, 14 Milwaukee Ballet School, WI
    Beatrice Bradley, 14 Southold Dance Theater, IN
    Gabrielle Dean, 14 Ballet Theatre Midwest, OH
    Sophie Miklosovic, 13 Valentina’s School of Ballet, MI
    Noelle Miller, 13 Valentina’s School of Ballet, MI
    Noah Motter, 14 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
    Claire Pesci, 13 Juliana’s Academy of Dance, MI
    Morgan Ranney, 12 Columbus City Ballet School, OH
    Julia Rust, 12 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
    Ava Shannon, 14 Valentina’s School of Ballet, MI
    April White, 14 The Art of Classical Ballet, FL
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Marie-Chantal Max, 11 State Street Dance Studio, IL
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Ethan Holder, 11 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
  2nd Place Runa Keyaki, 11 Columbus City Ballet School, OH
  3rd Place Fiona Hutchens, 11 Southold Dance Theater, IN
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Adalhi Corn, 10 Bluegrass Youth Ballet, KY
    Elizabeth George, 8 Valentina’s School of Ballet, MI
    Ethan Holder, 11 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
    Fiona Hutchens, 11 Southold Dance Theater, IN
    Anne Iovino, 10 New Albany Ballet Company, OH
    Runa Keyaki, 11 Columbus City Ballet School, OH
    Maria-Chantal Max, 11 State Street Dance Studio, IL
    Jaden Perdue, 10 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
    Kaitlin Roemer, 11 Modern Messages Dance Company, MI
    Jillian Schene, 10 Central Indiana Academy of Dance, IN
    Samara Sharp, 9 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN
    Theresa Thomas, 11 Southold Dance Theater, IN
         
    ENSEMBLES
    LARGE ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN   Scamarohi
  2nd Place Southold Dance Theater, IN   Walk On
  3rd Place (tie) The Link School of the Arts, MI   Yes, Jesus Loves Even Me!
  3rd Place (tie) Michigan Ballet Academy, MI   Time
         
    PAS DE DEUX
         
  1st Place Southold Dance Theater, IN   Bluebird Pas de Deux from Sleeping Beauty
  2nd Place Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN   Pas de Deux from Harlequinade
  3rd Place Chicago Academy for the Arts, IL   Pas de Deux from Grand Pas Classique
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Sergiey Sergiev    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Guillermo Leyva    
    Valentina Barsukova    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN    
    Central Indiana Academy of Dance, IN