Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Madeline Woo, 15 V & T Dance, CA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Austin Eder, 15 Anaheim Ballet School, CA
  2nd Place Michelle Lemburg, 15 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
  3rd Place Jessica He, 15 The Rock School, PA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Lex Ishimoto, 15 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
  2nd Place Ricardo Urbina, 17 Idyllwild Arts Academy, CA
  3rd Place Kaitaro Kodama, 15 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Austin Eder, 15 Anaheim Ballet School, CA
    Gillian George, 17 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Andrea Guite, 15 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Jessica He, 15 The Rock School, PA
    Sage Humphries, 16 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Michelle Lemburg, 15 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Alexandra Ling, 15 Elite Ballet Theatre, CA
    Emma Nelson, 15 Gustafson Dance, CA
    Emma Sherman, 16 Long Beach Ballet, CA
    Olivia Tang-Mifsud, 17 Palos Verdes Ballet, CA
    Megan Wilcox, 17 Long Beach Ballet, CA
    Madeline Woo, 15 V & T Dance, CA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Megan Wilcox, 17 Long Beach Ballet, CA
  2nd Place Sage Humphries, 16 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
  3rd Place Austin Eder, 15 Anaheim Ballet School, CA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Camiyon Barber, 17 Idyllwild Arts Academy, CA
  2nd Place Lex Ishimoto, 15 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
  3rd Place Ricardo Urbina, 17 Idyllwilda Arts Academy, CA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Mariana Carrillo Cantu, 18 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Courtney Collins, 16 Impact Dance Center, CA
    Sydney Danci, 16 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Austin Eder, 15 Anaheim Ballet School, CA
    Gillian George, 17 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Andrea Guite, 15 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Sage Humphries, 16 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Michelle Lemburg, 15 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Sarah Lotzky, 15 Degas Dance Studio, CA
    Emma Nelson, 15 Gustafson Dance, CA
    Megan Wilcox, 17 Long Beach Ballet, CA
    Madeline Woo, 15 V & T Dance, CA
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Clara Mason, 14 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Isabella Franco, 13 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
  2nd Place Eli Gruska, 14 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
  3rd Place Matisse Love, 14 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Bret Coppa, 14 Peninsula School of Performing Arts, CA
    Chloe Chrenshaw, 13 Burbank School of the Ballet, CA
    Isabella Franco, 13 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Eli Gruska, 14 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Anabelle Gunderson, 14 Anaheim Ballet School, CA
    Madison Holdsworth, 14 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Tate Lee, 14 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Alexandrea Lindsey, 14 Long Beach Ballet, CA
    Matisse Love, 14 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Anya Lydon, 12 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Clara Mason, 14 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Amber Ray, 14 Yuri Grigoriev School of Ballet, CA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Eli Gruska, 14 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
  2nd Place Isabella Franco, 13 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
  3rd Place (tie) Chloe Enriquez, 13 Nuevo School of Contemporary Dance, CA
  3rd Place (tie) Miranda Wattier, 14 Dance West, CA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Carmella Casabella, 13 Dance West, CA
    Chloe Enriquez, 13 Nuevo School of Contemporary Dance, CA
    Isabella Franco, 13 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Megan Goldstein, 12 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Eli Gruska, 14 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Anabelle Gunderson, 14 Anaheim Ballet School, CA
    Matisse Love, 14 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA
    Lydia Marzluf, 13 CF Dance Academy, CA
    Clara Mason, 14 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Amber Ray, 14 Yuri Grigoriev School of Ballet, CA
    Sidney Tran, 14 Nuevo School of Contemporary Dance, CA
    Miranda Wattier, 14 Dance West, CA
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Alexa Woo, 11 V & T Dance, CA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Silvi Lybbert, 11 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
  2nd Place Jeslyn Chen, 10 V & T Dance, CA
  3rd Place (tie) Anaisa Chirica, 11 Long Beach Ballet, CA
  3rd Place (tie) Hailey Vivers, 11 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Jeslyn Chen, 10 V & T Dance, CA
    Anaisa Chirica, 11 Long Beach Ballet, CA
    Jordan Coutts, 11 Yuri Grigoriev School of Ballet, CA
    Ashley Lew, 10 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Silvi Lybbert, 11 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Kamala McDaniels, 11 Yuri Grigoriev School of Ballet, CA
    Riley Parish, 11 Corona Dance Academy, CA
    Furenzhi Tang, 11 Li’s Ballet Studio, CA
    Hailey Vivers, 11 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Kendall Wheeler, 11 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
    Alexa Woo, 11 V & T Dance, CA
    Thomas Wyman, 10 Anaheim Ballet School, CA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Jeslyn Chen, 10 V & T Dance, CA
  2nd Place Jordan Coutts, 11 Yuri Grigoriev School of Ballet, CA
  3rd Place Arthur Erlandson, 11 Pacific Coast Academy of Dance, CA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Jeslyn Chen, 10 V & T Dance, CA
    Jordan Coutts, 11 Yuri Grigoriev School of Ballet, CA
    Arthur Erlandson, 11 Pacific Coast Academy of Dance, CA
    Sophia Frilot, 11 The Dance Spot, CA
    Savea Kagan, 11 Degas Dance Studio, CA
    Ashley Lew, 10 Southland Ballet Academy, CA
    Danielle Meza, 11 CF Dance Academy, CA
    Daphne Stokes, 10 South Coast Conservatory, CA
    Furenzhi Tang, 11 Li’s Ballet Studio, CA
    Taylor Tran, 11 Nuevo School of Contemporary Dance, CA
    Audrey Williams, 11 Long Beach Ballet, CA
    Alexa Woo, 11 V & T Dance, CA
         
    ENSEMBLES
    LARGE ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA   for all Dances
  2nd Place V & T Dance, CA   Salvation
  3rd Place (tie) Southland Ballet Academy, CA   Royal Matrix
  3rd Place (tie) Nuevo School of Contemporary Dance, CA   Memories de Futur
         
    PAS DE DEUX
         
  1st Place Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA   Pas de Deux from Sleeping Beauty
  2nd Place V & T Dance, CA   Pas de Deux from Don Quixote
  3rd Place Master Ballet Academy, AZ   Pas de Deux from Sleeping Beauty
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Zak Schlegel    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Salwa Rizkalla    
    Marat Daukayev    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA    
    V&T Dance, CA