Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Jinchang Gu, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Katherine Barkman, 17 Dance Elite, PA
  2nd Place Madeleine Gardella, 15 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
  3rd Place (tie) Chloe Kelley, 15 First State Ballet Theatre, DE
  3rd Place (tie) Lydia Merritt, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Katherine Barkman, 17 Dance Elite, PA
    Gillian Berry, 15 Giselle Ballet Academy, NJ
    Arina Doubrovina, 18 Moscow State Academy of Choregraphy, RUSSIA
    Madeleine Gardella, 15 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Anabel Katsnelson, 16 Petrov Ballet School, NJ
    Chloe Kelley, 15 First State Ballet Theatre, DE
    Lydia Merritt, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Divya Rea, 15 Faubourg School of Ballet, IL
    Olga Maria Rodriguez Perez, 17 Ballet Contémpora, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
    Sabrina Shultz, 15 First State Ballet Theatre, DE
    Stephanie Sorota, 16 Petrov Ballet School, NJ
    Jin Zhang, 19 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Zachary Downer, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
  2nd Place Joseph Ogren, 17 BalletNOVA Center for Dance, VA
  3rd Place James Floyd, 19 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Olga maria Rodriguez Perez, 17 Ballet Contémpora, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
  2nd Place Jin Zhang, 19 The Rock School of Dance Education, PA
  3rd Place (tie) Madeleine Gardella, 15 The Rock School of Dance Education, PA
  3rd Place (tie) Divya Rea, 15 Fauboug School of Ballet, IL
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Mako Fujita, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Madeleine Gardella, 15 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Julia Harden, 17 Philadelphia Ballet School, PA
    Tori Hey, 16 Ballet Forte, NJ
    Chloe Kelley, 15 First State Ballet Theatre, DE
    Sierra Levin, 17 Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA
    Divya Rea, 15 Faubourg School of Ballet, IL
    Olga Maria Rodriguez Perez, 17 Ballet Contémpora, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
    Lauren Settembrino, 17 Centre Ballet Ensemble, NJ
    Sabrina Shultz, 15 First State Ballet Theatre, DE
    Kendra Tate, 16 Delaware Arts Conservatory, DE
    Jin Zhang, 19 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Zachary Downer, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
  2nd Place Joseph Ogren, 17 BalletNOVA Center for Dance, VA
  3rd Place Aidan Carrawquel, 17 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Maya Wheeler, 13 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Ryu Bautista, 13 The McDonald College of Performing Arts, AUSTRALIA
  2nd Place Max Azaro, 14 Pinceton Dance and Theatre Studio, NJ
  3rd Place Daniel Shevelev, 14 Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Max Azaro, 14 Pinceton Dance and Theatre Studio, NJ
    Ryu Bautista, 13 The McDonald College of Performing Arts, AUSTRALIA
    Theodora Bertneski, 12 Giselle Ballet Academy, NJ
    Erin Casale, 14 Academy of Russian Ballet, VA
    Eliana Durham, 13 Classical Ballet of Fredericksburg, VA
    Taylor, Hogan, 12 First State Academy of Dance, DE
    Morgan Johns, 14 Classical Ballet of Fredericksburg, VA
    Michelle Quiner, 14 North Jersey School of Dance, NJ
    Daniel Shevelev, 14 Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA
    McKenna Sing, 13 Academy of International Ballet, PA
    Mia Tomko, 12 Dance Arts of Yardley, PA
    Maya Wheeler, 13 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Alba Lux Guzman Valdez, 14 Ballet Contémpora, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
  2nd Place Michelle Quiner, 14 North Jersey School of Dance Arts, PA
  3rd Place Elizabeth Devanney, 12 Dance Conservatory of Maryland, MD
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Grace Cho, 14 Classical Ballet Theatre, VA
    Elizabeth Devanney, 12 Dance Conservatory of Maryland, MD
    Kati Freeman, 14 Wendy’s Dance Center, PA
    Alba Lux Guzman Valdez, 14 Ballet Contémpora, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
    Anna Kapkanova, 13 Olga Kresin Ballet School, PA
    Lucille Merz, 13 Pittsburth Youth Ballet, PA
    Jack Miller, 14 Susquehanna Youth Ballet, PA
    Zoya Pavlovsky, 14 Independent, NJ
    Michelle Quiner, 14 North Jersey School of Dance Arts, NJ
    Alison Tatsuoka, 14 International Ballet Academy, PA
    Tsipporah Thompson, 13 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Maya Wheeler, 13 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Brandon Renalli, 11 Academy of International Ballet, PA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Kayla Mak, 19 Westchester Dance Acadmey, NY
  2nd Place Mackenzie Brown, 11 Classical Ballet of Fredricksburg, VA
  3rd Place Elizabeth Grosul, 11 Academy of International Ballet, PA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Mackenzie Brown, 11 Classical Ballet of Fredricksburg, VA
    Kaylee Connelly, 10 Academy of Russian Ballet, VA
    Claire de la Paz 11 Classical Ballet Theatre, VA
    Teresa D’Ortone, 11 Rock School for Dance Education, PA
    Naya Gonzalez, 11 Dance Conservatory of Maryland, MD
    Rebecca Gore, 11 Brighton Ballet Theater CO, NY
    Elizabeth Grosul, 11 Academy of International Ballet, DE
    Kayla Mak, 10 Westchester Dance Academy, NY
    Julia Potapova, 10 Olga Kresin Ballet School, PA
    Savannah Quiner, 11 North Jersey School of Dance Arts, NJ
    Brandon Ranalli, 11 Academy of International Ballet, DE
    Marlena Umland, 11 Academy of International Ballet, DE
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Kayla Mak, 19 Westchester Dance Acadmey, NY
  2nd Place Ryo Yatogo, 11 Aika Ballet School, NY
  3rd Place Savannah Quiner, 11 North Jersey School of Dance Arts, NJ
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Jessica Bosch, 10 Philadelphia Ballet School, PA
    Claire de la Paz, 11 Classical Ballet Theatre, VA
    Maduca Kuo, 10 Aika Ballet School, NY
    Emily Loane, 11 Dance Conservatory of Maryland, MD
    Alexandra Lopez, 11 Classical Ballet Theatre, VA
    Kayla Mak, 10 Westchester Dance Academy, NY
    Rory Myers, 11 International Ballet Theater Academy, PA
    Maren Napolitano, 11 Classical Ballet Theatre, VA
    Savannah Quiner, 11 North Jersey School of Dance Arts, NJ
    Brandon Ranalli, 11 Academy of International Ballet, DE
    Emily Stephens, 11 International Ballet Theater Academy, PA
    Ryo Yatogo, 11 Aika Ballet School, NY
         
    ENSEMBLES
    ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Metropolitan Ballet Academy   Children’s Mazurak From Paquita
  2nd Place The Rock School   Gottschalk: Works for Piano Opus 2
  3rd Place (tie) Swsquehanna Youth Ballet   Jig
  3rd Place (tie) Academy of International Ballet   Ukranian Dance
         
    TOP 12 – ENSEMBLES
         
    Academy of International Ballet, PA   Ukranian Dance
    Brighton Ballet Theater Co, Inc., NY   Factory
    Brighton Ballet Theater Co, Inc., NY   Aragon Jota
    Dance Conseravatory of Maryland, MD   Tchaikovsky Concerto
    Dance Conseravatory of Maryland, MD   Extremity
    Deleware Arts Conservatory, DE   My Life for Yours
    Internationla Ballet Theater Academy   Ease Street
    Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA   Children’s Mazurak from Paquita
    Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA   Aloft
    Olga Kresin Ballet School, CA   Cherries
    Susquehanna Youth Ballet, MD   Jig
    The Rock School for Dance Education   Gottschalk: Works for Piano Opus 2
         
    PAS DE DEUX
         
  1st Place The Rock School for Dance Education   Black Swan Pas de Deux
  2nd Place The Rock School for Dance Education   Pas de Deux from La Bayadere
  3rd Place The Rock School for Dance Education   Luminous
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Sarah Mettin    
    Viktor Plotnikov    
    Aalfa Rodriguez    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Anastasia Babayeva    
    Nadiya Pavlenko    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    The Rock School for Dance Education, PA