Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Matthew Cuningham, 17 Ballet West Professional Training Program, UT
  2nd Place Victoria Jenkins, 15 California Ballet School, CA
  3rd Place (tie) McKenzie Sparrer, 16 Ballet West Professional Training Program, UT
  3rd Place (tie) Robbie Downey, 15 San Diego School of Ballet, CA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Madeline Brendle, 17 Ballet West Professional Training Program, UT
    Matthew Cunningham, 17 Ballet West Professional Training Program, UT
    Elisa D’Carpio, 15 Academy of Ballet Arts, CA
    Robbie Downey, 15 San Diego School of Ballet, CA
    Brittany Geoghegan, 15 San Diego School of Ballet, CA
    Victoria Jenkins, 15 California Ballet School, CA
    Isabel Jones, 18 Ballet West Professional Training Program, UT
    Ashley McGlasson, 16 North County Academy of Dance, CA
    Noah Miller, 15 V and T Dance, CA
    McKenzie Sparrer, 15 Ballet West Professional Training Program, UT
    Arianna Spitz, 16 Independent, CA
    Sophie Williams, 17 Ballet Arte Academy of Dance, CA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Elisa D’Carpio, 15 Academy of Ballet Arte, CA
  2nd Place Monid Lopez-Esteba, 15 Danceology, A
  3rd Place Macie Rowe, 15 Academy of Ballet Arte, CA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Elisa D[Carpio, 15 Academy of Ballet Arte, CA
    Robbie Downey, 15 San Diego School of Ballet, CA
    Miranda Fiedls, 18 Ballet West Professional Training Program, UT
    Brittany, Georghegan, 15 San Diego School of Ballet, CA
    Caitlyn Gallison, 16 Evolution Dance Center, CA
    Sarah Hales, 15 Lovett Dance Cener, CA
    Brooke Huebner, 17 Classical DaceCenter, CA
    Monica Lopez- Esteban, 15 Danceolog, CA
    Garielle Mix, 17 Lovett Dance Cener, CA
    Macie Rowe, 15 Academy of Ballet Arte, CA
    Mariah Shearer, 19 Ballet West Professional Training Program, UT
    McKenzie Sparrer, 16 Ballet West Professional Training Program, UT
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Aviva Gelfer-Mundl, 12 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet, CA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Sophie Savas-Carstens, 13 Ballet Arte, CA
  2nd Place Suzanna Lathrum, 12 Lovett Dance Center, CA
  3rd Place Madeline Davis, 14 Academy of Ballet Arts, CA
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Madeline Davis, 14 Academy of Ballet Arts, CA
    Bridgette Edwards, 14 California Ballet School, CA
    Danielle Esposito, 12 Ballet Arte, CA
    Diana Gallegos, 14 Academy of Ballet Arts, CA
    Aviva Gelfer-Mundl, 12 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Emily Hood, 12 New West Ballet, CA
    Michelle Kenyon, 13 Ballet Arte, CA
    Suzanna Lathrum, 12 Lovett Dance Center, CA
    Caroline Perry, 13 Lovett Dance Center, CA
    Sophie Savas-Carstens, 13 Ballet Arte, CA
    Lauren Vayser, 13 San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA
    Jessalyn Ward, 12 Pacific Coast Academy of Dance, CA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Brian Warkentien, 14 Ballet Arte, CA
  2nd Place William Jackson Beckham, 14 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
  3rd Place Reagan Bryant, 13 Academy of Ballet Arts, CA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
    Jessalyn Ward, 12 Pacific Coast Academy of Dance, CA
    Danielle Esposito, 12 Ballet Arte, CA
    Caroline Perry, 13 Lovett Dance Center, CA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    William Jackson Beckham, 14 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
    Sophie Conroy, 14 California Ballet School, CA
    Madeline Davis, 14 Academy of Ballet Arts, CA
    Colin Dowell, 12 San Diego School of Ballet, CA
    Danielle Esposito, 12 Ballet Arte, CA
    Aviva Gelfer-Mudl, 12 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet, CA
    Natlie Hoffman, 13 Independent, CA
    Suzanna Lathrum, 12 Lovett Dance Center, CA
    Caroline Perry, 13 Lovett Dance Center, CA
    Chase Vining, 12 Master Ballet Academy, AZ
    Jessaly Ward, 12 Pacific Coast Academy of Dance, CA
    Sophia Yacap, 14 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet, CA
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Not awarded 0 0
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Lesley Tan, 9 Lovett Dance Center, Ca
  2nd Place Spencer Lenain, 11 Ballet Arte, CA
  3rd Place Caitlyn Feddock, 11 California Ballet School, CA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Maile Berg, 11 Ballet West Professional Training Program, UT
    Jefferson Reid Bryant, 11 Academy of Ballet Arts, CA
    Valerie Chen, 11 Pacific Dance, CA
    Caitlyn Feddock, 11 California Ballet School, CA
    Pierce Johnson, 9 Pacific Dance, CA
    Miriya Lee, 11 Pacific Dance, CA
    Spencer Lenain, 11 Ballet Arte, CA
    Lilana Lizalde, 10 San Diego School of Ballet, CA
    Alicia Reiners, 11 City Ballet School, CA
    Michelle Siemienowski, 11 Danceology, CA
    Lesley Tan, 9 Lovett Dance Center, CA
    Eric Wells, 10 New West Ballet, CA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Nicole Bui, 11 Danceology, CA
  2nd Place Pierce Johnson, 9 Pacific Dace, CA
  3rd Place Alicia Reiners, 11 City Ballet School, CA
         
    ENSEMBLES
    LARGE ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Lovett Dance Center   Locked UP
  2nd Place Pacific Coast Academy of Dance, CA   FOR ALL OF THEIR WORK
  3rd Place Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Acadmey, CQ   Muffled
         
    TOP 12 – LARGE ENSEMBLES
         
    Academy of Ballet Arts   Oceans and Pearls
    California Ballet School   Rock On
    Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy   Muffled
    Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy   M2S1
    Lovett Dance Center   Splendeur le Matin
    Lovett Dance Center   Heart of Stone
    New West Ballet   Sarasate’s Zapateado
    Pacific Dance   Sarabande
    Pacific Dance   Butterfly Seranade
    Pacific Dance   Cygnets
    Pacific Dance   A Song For You
    Pacific Dance   Yin Yang
         
    DUETS & PAS DE DEUX
         
  1st Place V and T Dance   Pas de Deux from Nutcracker
  2nd Place Ballet West Academy   STATIC
  3rd Place San Diego School of Ballet   Pas de Deux from Sleeping Beauty
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Christopher Sellars    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Carolyn Lovett    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    Ballet Arte, CA