Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Genevieve Waldorf, 16 Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA
  2nd Place Miya Bates, 15 School of Alberta Ballet, Alberta, CANADA
  3rd Place Sayuri Nakanii, 18 School of Alberta Ballet, Alberta, CANADA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Grace Armstrong, 15 Olympic Ballet School, WA
    Miya Bates, 15 School of Alberta Ballet, Alberta, CANADA
    Michaelle Cassidenti, 15 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Jaya Celeste, 15 Oregon Ballet Academy, OR
    Josephine Chang, 17 Goh Ballet Academy, BC, CANADA
    Holly Christensen, 15 Olympic Ballet School, WA
    Amy Christensen, 16 Jacqueline’s School of Ballet, UT
    Derek Drilon, 17 Northwest Classical Ballet, WA
    Sayuri Nakanii, 18 School of Alberta Ballet, Alberta, CANADA
    Natalie Nickels, 15 International Ballet Academy, WA
    Genevieve Waldorf, 16 Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA
    Lauren Zakahi, 16 Olympic Ballet School, WA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Miya Bates, 15 School of Alberta Ballet, Alberta, CANADA
    Chloe Bennett, 15 School of Alberta Ballet, Alberta, CANADA
    Michaelle Cassidenti, 15 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA
    Jaya Celeste, 15 Oregon Ballet Academy, OR
    Josephine Chang, 17 Goh Ballet Academy, BC, CANADA
    Amy Christensen, 16 Jacqueline’s School of Ballet, UT
    Derek Drilon, 17 Northwest Classical Ballet, WA
    Lynette Garcia, 17 Turning Pointe Dance Centre, WA
    Lillian Larson-Collins, 15 Northwest Classical Ballet, WA
    Natalie Rawson, 15 The Rock School, PA
    Naomi Rux, 16 Classical Ballet Academy, OR
    Genevieve Waldorf, 16 Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Martina Prefontaine, 12 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Chloe Hebdon, 14 Jacqueline’s School of Ballet, UT
  2nd Place Natalie Thornley-Hall, 13 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
  3rd Place Mya Kresnyak, 14 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Faith Adams, 12 Jacqueline’s School of Ballet, UT
    Catherine Aoki, 14 Imagine Ballet Theatre, UT
    Sienna Clark, 13 Emerald Ballet Academy, WA
    Alexandra Froses, 12 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Chloe Hebdon, 14 Jacqueline’s School of Ballet, UT
    Chloe Heninger, 14 Emerald Ballet Academy, WA
    Mya Kresnyak, 12 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Sophie Powell, 14 Independent, WA
    Marina Prefontaine, 12 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Fiona Staczek, 13 Classical Ballet Academy, OR
    Natalie Thornley-Hall, 13 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Paige Underwood, 14 Sultanov Russian Ballet Academy, OR
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Natalie Thornley-Hall, 13 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
  2nd Place Chloe Hebdon, 14 Jacqueline’s School of Ballet, UT
  3rd Place Kayla Malanfant, 14 Deas Island Dance, BC, CANADA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Taylor Altieri-Hults, 13 Unity School of Dance, OR
    Sabrina Desaulniers, 12 The danceLAB, BC, CANADA
    Chloe Hebdon, 14 Jacqueline’s School of Ballet, UT
    Katie Introcaso, 12 Valley Academy for the Arts, WI
    Mya Kresnyak, 12 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Stephanie Lowe, 14 Ballet Bloch Canada, BC, CANADA
    Kayla Malanfant, 14 Deas Island Dance, BC, CANADA
    Bronte Mayo, 13 Independent, WA
    Martina Prefontaine, 12 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Sophie Sedlacek, 13 Ballet Bloch Canada, BC, CANADA
    Fiona Staczek, 13 Classical Ballet Academy, OR
    Natalie Thornley-Hall, 13 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Ashley Hanafusa Coupal, 10 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
  2nd Place Mikaela Milic, 10 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
  3rd Place Mackenzie Jones, 11 Emerald Ballet Academy, WA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Olivia Annicchiarico, 10 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Jamie Castillo, 11 Emerald Ballet Academy, WA
    Summit Geiselman, 10 Just For Kicks School of Dance
    Ashley Hanafusa Coupal, 10 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Mackenzie Jones, 11 Emerald Ballet Academy, WA
    Rachel Li, 11 Ballet Bloch Canada, BC, CANADA
    Mikaela Milic, 10 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Maya Milic, 8 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Sofia Redford, 11 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Jade Reid, 8 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Sofya Shakhovets, 10 Art School Ellen, WA
    Sophie Vysohlid, 11 Ballet Bloch Canada, BC, CANADA
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Summit Geiselman, 10 Just For Kicks School of Dance, WA
  2nd Place Mikaela Milic, 10 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
  3rd Place (tie) Ashley Hanafusa Coupal, 10 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
  3rd Place (tie) Katharine Gregory, 10 Ballet Bloch Canada, BC, CANADA
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Olivia Annicchiarico, 10 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Jamie Castillo, 11 Emerald Ballet Academy, WA
    Summit Geiselman, 10 Just For Kicks School of Dance
    Katharine Gregory, 10 Ballet Bloch Canada, BC, CANADA
    Ashley Hanafusa Coupal, 10 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Mackenzie Jones, 11 Emerald Ballet Academy, WA
    Rachel Li, 11 Ballet Bloch Canada, BC, CANADA
    Annika Louie, 10 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Mikaela Milic, 10 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Maya Milic, 8 Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA
    Giorgia Monro, 10 Ballet Bloch Canada, BC, CANADA
    Sophie Vysohlid, 11 Ballet Bloch Canada, BC, CANADA
         
    ENSEMBLES
    ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Emerald Ballet Academy, WA   Bluebird Pas de Deux from Sleeping Beauty
  2nd Place Ballet Bloch Canada, BC, CANADA   Windfall
  3rd Place (tie) Emerald Ballet Academy, WA   Lezginka
  3rd Place (tie) Sultanov Russian Ballet Academy, OR    
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Tracy-Lea Bloch    
    Josh Bimish    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    Vancouver Junior Professional Division, BC, CANADA