Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    SENIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  GRAND PRIX Olivia Gusti, 15 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Nicole Davis, 16 Orlando Ballet School, FL
  2nd Place Hannah Stanford, 15 Next Generation Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL
  3rd Place Courtney Shealy, 15 Northwest Florida Ballet, FL
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Lexa Armstrong, 15 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Mariana Barba Cid 19 Tampa Baly Ballet, FL
    Brittany Broussard, 15 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Nicole Davis, 16 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Olivia Gusti, 15 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Itzel Hernandez, 19 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Venus Marie Jattan 18 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Ekaterina Nechayeva, 15 International Ballet Academy, SC
    April Osburn, 17 Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance, GA
    Samantha Schaubach, 16 International Ballet Academy, NC
    Courtney Shealy, 15 Northwest Florida Ballet, FL
    Hannah Stanford, 15 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Blake Kessler, 16 Orlando Ballet School, FL
  2nd Place Tanner Bleck, 15 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
  3rd Place (tie) Ethan Fuller, 15 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
  3rd Place (tie) Ryland Acree III, 15 Orlando Ballet School, FL
         
    TOP 12 – MEN
         
    Ryland Acree III, 15 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Tanner Bleck, 15 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Jarod Curley, 15 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Alejandro Estrada, 17 The Dance Center, FL
    Ethan Fuller, 15 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Cavin Greenwood, 17 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    John Hewitt, 15 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Blake Kessler, 16 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Christopher Kunzelmann, 16 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Antonio Lanzo, 16 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Corbin Panturad, 17 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Gustavo Ribeiro, 18 Orlando Ballet School, FL
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Itzel Hernandez, 19 Orlando Ballet School, FL
  2nd Place Alexandrea Schmidt, 15 Howard W. Blake High School for the Performing Arts, FL
  3rd Place Karina Bowers, 15 All American Classical Ballet School, FL
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Claire Ashcraft, 16 Next Generation Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL
    Karina Bowers, 15 All American Classical Ballet School, FL
    Nicole Davis, 16 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Olivia Gusti, 15 Next Generation Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL
    Itzel Hernandez, 18 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Venus Marie Jattan 18 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Taylor Leon, 15 Theatre Arts and Dance Alliance, FL
    Alexandria Marx, 15 Next Generation Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL
    Amanda Mitchell, 18 Howard W. Blake High School for the Performing Arts, FL
    Alexandra Schmidt, 15 Howard W. Blake High School for the Performing Arts, FL
    Shannon Simpson, 17 School of Ballet Arts, FL
    Caroline Todd, 15 International Ballet Academy, NC
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Blake Kessler, 16 Orlando Ballet School, FL
  2nd Place Ethan Fuller, 15 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
  3rd Place Tyler Anderson, 17 Tampa Bay Ballet, FL
         
    TOP 12 – MEN
         
    Tyler Anderson, 17 Tampa Bay Ballet, FL
    Tanner Bleck, 15 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Jarod Curley, 15 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Kahlil Dukes, 19 Florida School for Dance Education, FL
    Ethan Fuller, 16 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    John Hewitt, 15 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Blake Kessler, 16 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Christopher Kunzelmann, 16 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Antonio Lanzo, 16 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Gustavo Ribeiro, 18 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Landry Ridener, 15 Independent,
    Jalen Williams, 17 Academy of Ballet Arts, FL
         
    JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
         
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX Austen Acevedo, 14 Orlando Ballet School, FL
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
  1st Place Florrie Geller, 14 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
  2nd Place Ellie Borick, 13 Northwest Florida Ballet, FL
  3rd Place Hannah Summers, 13 International Ballet Academy, NC
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Ellie Borick, 13 Northwest Florida Ballet, FL
    Maggie Chadbourne, 12 The Dance Center,
    Nicole Fanney, 14 International Ballet Academy, NC
    Caitlin Field 14 Kirova Ballet Academy of Miami, FL
    Florrie Geller, 14 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Courtney Gunsteens, 14 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Chandler Hammond, 14 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Bella Kirby, 12 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Tatiana Melendez, 14 All American Classical Ballet School, FL
    Sarah Pfeiffer, 13 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Hannah Summers, 13 International Ballet Academy, NC
    Janaya Zimmerman, 13 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Jordan Martinez, 13 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
  2nd Place Jules Mabic, 13 Ballet East, FL
  3rd Place Cy Doherty, 14 International Ballet Academy, NC
         
    TOP 6 – MEN
         
    Austen Acevedo, 14 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Liam Bowsell, 13 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Neal Burks, 13 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Cy Doherty, 14 International Ballet Academy, NC
    Jules Mabic, 13 Ballet East, FL
    Jordan Martinez, 13 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN
         
    Adia Hollist, 14 Howard W. Blake High School for the Performing Arts, FL
    Madison, Russo, 14 Ballet East, FL
    Florrie Geller, 14 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
         
    TOP 12 – WOMEN
         
    Carley Anderson, 13 Ballet East, FL
    Maggie Chadbourne, 12 The Dance Center, FL
    Shaelynn Estrada, 14 The Dance Center, FL
    Nicole Fanney 14 International Ballet Academy, NC
    Florrie Geller, 14 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Chandler Hammond, 14 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Addie Higgins, 14 Jacksonville Centre of the Arts, FL
    Adia Hollist, 14 Howard W. Blake High School for the Performing Arts, FL
    Tatiana Melendez, 14 All American Classical Ballet School, FL
    Madison Russon, 14 Ballet East, FL
    Laura Zeng, 13 Independent, IL
    Janaya Zimmerman, 13 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
         
    CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN
         
  1st Place Liam Boswell, 13 Next Generation Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL
  2nd Place Jordan Martinez, 13 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
  3rd Place Joseph Markey, 12 Debbie’s Dance Company, FL
         
    TOP 6 – MEN
         
    Austen Acevedo, 14 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Liam Boswell, 13 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Joseph Markey, 12 Debbie’s Dance Company, FL
    Jordan Martinez, 13 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL
    Roman Pompeii 14 Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Darshae Spells, 13 Orange Grove Magnet Middle School, FL
         
    PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
         
  HOPE AWARD Not awarded    
         
    CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN
         
  1st Place Caroline Grossman, 10 Valentina Kozlova Dance Conservatory of NY, NY
  2nd Place Reina Stamm, 9 All American Classical Ballet School, FL
  3rd Place Kaitlyn Zylka, 10 Florid School for Dance Education, FL
         
    TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN
         
    Anna Bermudez, 11 All American Classical Ballet School, FL
    Olivia Cassady, 11 Next Generation Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL
    Alexandra de Roos, 10 Barbara’s Centr for Dance, FL
    Nina Giraldo, 10 School of Russian Ballet, FL
    Caroline Grosssman, 10 Valentina Kozlova Dance Conservatory of NY, NY
    Elizabeth Martynow, 11 Academy of Ballet Arts, FL
    Isabella Roche, 10 Maria Verdeja School of the Arts, FL
    Julia Shuart, 11 All American Classical Ballet School, FL
    Sofia Sousa, 11 Maria Verdeja School of the Arts, FL
    Reina Stamm, 9 All American Classical Ballet School, FL
    Terri Jean Thomson, 11 Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance, GA
    Kaitlyn Zylka 10 Florida School for Dance Education, FL
         
    ENSEMBLES
    LARGE ENSEMBLES
         
  1st Place Thunder   All American Classical Ballet School, FL
  2nd Place Red Light   Orlando Ballet School, FL
  3rd Place Garland Waltz from Sleeping Beauty   Next Generation Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL
         
    TOP 12 – LARGE ENSEMBLES
         
    Spiced up Summer   Academy of Ballet Arts, FL
    Thunder   All American Classical Ballet School, FL
    Youth   Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance, GA
    Tabula Rasa,   Ballet East, FL
    Silent Song,   Dance Arts, FL
    Suspicion   Howard W. Blake High School for the Performing Arts, FL
    Fragmented Past   Howard W. Blake High School for the Performing Arts, FL
    Garland Waltz from Sleeping Beauty   Next Generation Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL
    Ravi and Meetings   Orange Grove Magnet Middle School, FL
    Say Something   Orange Grove Magnet Middle School, FL
    Red Light   Orlando Ballet School, FL
    Art of War   School of Ballet Arts, FL
         
    DUETS & PAS DE DEUX
         
  1st Place Orlando Ballet School, FL   Monochrome
  2nd Place Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL   Snow Pas de Deux from the Nutcracker
  3rd Place Orlando Ballet School, FL   Pas d’Esclave Pas de Deux from Le Corsaire
         
    TOP 6 – PAS DE DEUX
         
    Howard W. Blake High School for the Performing Arts, FL   Fidelity
    Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL   Snow Pas de Deux from the Nutcracker
    Northwest Florida Ballet, FL   Anohter Day
    Orlando Ballet School, FL   Monochrome
    Orlando Ballet School, FL   Pas d’Esclave Pas de Deux from Le Corsaire
    The Dance Center, FL   Pas De Deux from Satanella
         
    SPECIAL AWARDS
    OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD
         
    Giselle Durand    
         
    OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD
         
    Dierdre Miles Burger    
    Olivier Munoz    
         
    OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD
         
    Next Generation Ballet at the Patel Conservatory, FL