|
|
|
SENIOR AGE DIVISION |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GRAND PRIX |
|
Not awarded |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st Place |
|
Julianna Missano |
|
16 |
|
The Rock School For Dance Education, PA, USA |
|
|
2nd Place |
|
Julia Patterson |
|
17 |
|
North Atlanta Dance Academy, GA, USA |
|
|
3rd Place (tie) |
|
Kathryn Stuehmer |
|
15 |
|
St. Lucie Ballet, FL, USA |
|
|
3rd Place (tie) |
|
Ashley Simpson |
|
18 |
|
School of Ballet Arts, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 24 – WOMEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Abigail Pan |
|
15 |
|
MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Anastasia Faia |
|
17 |
|
Academy of International Ballet, PA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Anastasia Faia |
|
17 |
|
Academy of International Ballet, PA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Angela Zhang |
|
15 |
|
MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Anna Colvin |
|
15 |
|
Artistic Motion School of Arts & Preparatory Academy, NC, USA |
|
|
|
|
Arianna Standridge |
|
17 |
|
Tennessee Youth Ballet, TN, USA |
|
|
|
|
Ashley Simpson |
|
18 |
|
School of Ballet Arts, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Brittany Focht |
|
16 |
|
Columbus City Ballet School, OH, USA |
|
|
|
|
Catherine McGregor |
|
16 |
|
The Florida Ballet at Jacksonville, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Chloe Kuka |
|
17 |
|
All American Classical Ballet School, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Clara Trednick |
|
15 |
|
The Rock School For Dance Education, PA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Emily Poli |
|
17 |
|
School of Ballet Arts, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Gwendolyn Henry |
|
15 |
|
Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Julia Patterson |
|
17 |
|
North Atlanta Dance Academy, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Julianna Missano |
|
16 |
|
The Rock School For Dance Education, PA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Karina Bowers |
|
17 |
|
All American Classical Ballet School, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Kathryn Stuehmer |
|
15 |
|
St. Lucie Ballet, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Leigh Goldberger |
|
15 |
|
School of Ballet Arts, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Leiza Kelley |
|
19 |
|
Georgia Ballet, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Madison Braaksma |
|
18 |
|
International City School of Ballet, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
MaryClaire Whitley |
|
15 |
|
Robert Ivey Ballet Academy, SC, USA |
|
|
|
|
Megan Bryson |
|
15 |
|
International City School of Ballet, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Mikayla Geier |
|
17 |
|
Kirov Academy of Ballet, DC, USA |
|
|
|
|
Tessa Castellano |
|
17 |
|
Georgia Ballet, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Victoria Monteiro |
|
16 |
|
The Art of Classical Ballet, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 12 – WOMEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Abigail Pan |
|
15 |
|
MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Anastasia Faia |
|
17 |
|
Academy of International Ballet, PA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Ashley Simpson |
|
18 |
|
School of Ballet Arts, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Catherine McGregor |
|
16 |
|
The Florida Ballet at Jacksonville, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Gwendolyn Henry |
|
15 |
|
Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Julia Patterson |
|
17 |
|
North Atlanta Dance Academy, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Julianna Missano |
|
16 |
|
The Rock School For Dance Education, PA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Kathryn Stuehmer |
|
15 |
|
St. Lucie Ballet, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Leigh Goldberger |
|
15 |
|
School of Ballet Arts, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Megan Bryson |
|
15 |
|
International City School of Ballet, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Mikayla Geier |
|
17 |
|
Kirov Academy of Ballet, DC, USA |
|
|
|
|
Tessa Castellano |
|
17 |
|
Georgia Ballet, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st Place |
|
Humberto Rivera Blanco |
|
19 |
|
The Art of Classical Ballet, FL, USA |
|
|
2nd Place |
|
Landry Ridener |
|
17 |
|
The Florida Ballet at Jacksonville, FL, USA |
|
|
3rd Place |
|
Gabriel Paluszak |
|
15 |
|
International Ballet Academy – SC, SC, USA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 6 – MEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dylan Amsterdam |
|
16 |
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Gabriel Paluszak |
|
15 |
|
International Ballet Academy – SC, SC, USA |
|
|
|
|
Humberto Rivera Blanco |
|
19 |
|
The Art of Classical Ballet, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Landry Ridener |
|
17 |
|
The Florida Ballet at Jacksonville, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Logan Hernandez |
|
16 |
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Mitchell Tobin |
|
15 |
|
The Art of Classical Ballet, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st Place |
|
Tayah Bonney |
|
15 |
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA |
|
|
2nd Place |
|
Chloe Kuka |
|
17 |
|
All American Classical Ballet School, FL, USA |
|
|
3rd Place (tie) |
|
Clara Trednick |
|
15 |
|
The Rock School For Dance Education, PA, USA |
|
|
3rd Place (tie) |
|
Julianna Missano |
|
16 |
|
The Rock School For Dance Education, PA, USA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 12 – WOMEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Abigail Pan |
|
15 |
|
MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Angela Zhang |
|
15 |
|
MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Chloe Kuka |
|
17 |
|
All American Classical Ballet School, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Clara Trednick |
|
15 |
|
The Rock School For Dance Education, PA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Julianna Missano |
|
16 |
|
The Rock School For Dance Education, PA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Karina Bowers |
|
17 |
|
All American Classical Ballet School, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Kathryn Stuehmer |
|
15 |
|
St. Lucie Ballet, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Leigh Goldberger |
|
15 |
|
School of Ballet Arts, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Madison Braaksma |
|
18 |
|
International City School of Ballet, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Megan Bryson |
|
15 |
|
International City School of Ballet, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Mikayla Geier |
|
17 |
|
Kirov Academy of Ballet, DC, USA |
|
|
|
|
Tayah Bonney |
|
15 |
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st Place |
|
Logan Hernandez |
|
16 |
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA |
|
|
2nd Place |
|
Nick Daniels |
|
16 |
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA |
|
|
3rd Place |
|
Dylan Amsterdam |
|
16 |
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JUNIOR AGE DIVISION |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
YOUTH GRAND PRIX |
|
Not awarded |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st Place |
|
Ellie Wong |
|
14 |
|
MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA, USA |
|
|
2nd Place |
|
Avery Tessmer |
|
14 |
|
The Art of Classical Ballet, FL, USA |
|
|
3rd Place (tie) |
|
Jolie Lombardo |
|
12 |
|
International City School of Ballet, GA, USA |
|
|
3rd Place (tie) |
|
Anna Slade |
|
13 |
|
International City School of Ballet, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 24 – MEN & WOMEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anna Slade |
|
13 |
|
International City School of Ballet, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Anna Socha |
|
12 |
|
Carolina Dance Center, NC, USA |
|
|
|
|
Avery Tessmer |
|
14 |
|
The Art of Classical Ballet, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Cassidy Daves |
|
13 |
|
St. Lucie Ballet, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Catherine Faia |
|
12 |
|
Academy of International Ballet, PA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Chelsea Young |
|
12 |
|
MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Denise Rodriguez |
|
13 |
|
The Art of Classical Ballet, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Elizabeth Haslam |
|
14 |
|
Artistic Motion School of Arts & Preparatory Academy, NC, USA |
|
|
|
|
Ellie Wong |
|
14 |
|
MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Hannah Zuo |
|
12 |
|
MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Isabella Janssen |
|
14 |
|
Carolina Dance Conservatory, SC, USA |
|
|
|
|
Jasmine Chen |
|
12 |
|
MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Jolie Lombardo |
|
12 |
|
International City School of Ballet, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Julia Shugart |
|
13 |
|
All American Classical Ballet School, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Kai Shlomi |
|
14 |
|
North Atlanta Dance Academy, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Lauren Wicorek |
|
12 |
|
International City School of Ballet, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Marie-Chantal Max |
|
13 |
|
The Art of Classical Ballet, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Morgan Ranney |
|
14 |
|
Columbus City Ballet School, OH, USA |
|
|
|
|
Paige Landreneau |
|
12 |
|
Andalusia Ballet, AL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Parker Garrison |
|
12 |
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Payton DuPont |
|
14 |
|
North Atlanta Dance Academy, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Tessa Hogge |
|
14 |
|
St. Lucie Ballet, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Victoria Wardell |
|
14 |
|
International City School of Ballet, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Vivian Ruiz |
|
14 |
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anna Slade |
|
13 |
|
International City School of Ballet, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Avery Tessmer |
|
14 |
|
The Art of Classical Ballet, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Cassidy Daves |
|
13 |
|
St. Lucie Ballet, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Denise Rodriguez |
|
13 |
|
The Art of Classical Ballet, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Ellie Wong |
|
14 |
|
MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Jasmine Chen |
|
12 |
|
MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Jolie Lombardo |
|
12 |
|
International City School of Ballet, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Julia Shugart |
|
13 |
|
All American Classical Ballet School, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Marie-Chantal Max |
|
13 |
|
The Art of Classical Ballet, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Morgan Ranney |
|
14 |
|
Columbus City Ballet School, OH, USA |
|
|
|
|
Paige Landreneau |
|
12 |
|
Andalusia Ballet, AL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Parker Garrison |
|
12 |
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st Place |
|
Vivian Ruiz |
|
14 |
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA |
|
|
2nd Place |
|
Hailey Mills |
|
12 |
|
All American Classical Ballet School, FL, USA |
|
|
3rd Place |
|
Parker Garrison |
|
12 |
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anna Socha |
|
12 |
|
Carolina Dance Center, NC, USA |
|
|
|
|
Ashley Kiker |
|
13 |
|
Steps N’ Motion, NC, USA |
|
|
|
|
Avery Tessmer |
|
14 |
|
The Art of Classical Ballet, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Christina Luo |
|
14 |
|
MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Hailey Mills |
|
12 |
|
All American Classical Ballet School, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Heather Jolley |
|
14 |
|
Tolbert Yilmaz School of Dance, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Jolie Lombardo |
|
12 |
|
International City School of Ballet, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Julia Shugart |
|
13 |
|
All American Classical Ballet School, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Marie-Chantal Max |
|
13 |
|
The Art of Classical Ballet, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Morgan Ranney |
|
14 |
|
Columbus City Ballet School, OH, USA |
|
|
|
|
Parker Garrison |
|
12 |
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Vivian Ruiz |
|
14 |
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HOPE AWARD |
|
Brady Farrar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st Place |
|
Keaton Gillespie |
|
11 |
|
Julia Moiseeva Ballet School, SC, USA |
|
|
2nd Place |
|
Remie Goins |
|
11 |
|
MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA, USA |
|
|
3rd Place |
|
Kalliyan Johnson |
|
11 |
|
Royal Dance Academy – GA, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ashley Vallejo |
|
11 |
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Brady Farrar |
|
10 |
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Daniela Avanzini |
|
11 |
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Eden Galloway |
|
10 |
|
Center Stage Dance Studio, NC, USA |
|
|
|
|
Isabella Iannuzzi |
|
10 |
|
The Art of Classical Ballet, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Kalliyan Johnson |
|
11 |
|
Royal Dance Academy – GA, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Keaton Gillespie |
|
11 |
|
Julia Moiseeva Ballet School, SC, USA |
|
|
|
|
Lexi Utz |
|
9 |
|
Columbus City Ballet School, OH, USA |
|
|
|
|
Margaret Wei |
|
11 |
|
MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Rachel Leon |
|
10 |
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Remie Goins |
|
11 |
|
MorningStar Dance Academy of Atlanta, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Wesley Miller |
|
10 |
|
Columbia Conservatory of Dance, SC, USA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st Place |
|
Ashley Vallejo |
|
11 |
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA |
|
|
2nd Place |
|
Keaton Gillespie |
|
11 |
|
Julia Moiseeva Ballet School, SC, USA |
|
|
3rd Place |
|
Diana Pombo |
|
10 |
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Abigail Brautigam |
|
10 |
|
Maple Valley School of Ballet, WA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Anne DeVeaux Trask |
|
11 |
|
Wilmington School of Ballet, NC, USA |
|
|
|
|
Ashley Vallejo |
|
11 |
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Brady Farrar |
|
10 |
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Daniela Avanzini |
|
11 |
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Destanye Diaz |
|
10 |
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Diana Pombo |
|
10 |
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
Eden Galloway |
|
10 |
|
Center Stage Dance Studio, NC, USA |
|
|
|
|
Ella Kolpakov |
|
10 |
|
International City School of Ballet, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Kalliyan Johnson |
|
11 |
|
Royal Dance Academy – GA, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
Keaton Gillespie |
|
11 |
|
Julia Moiseeva Ballet School, SC, USA |
|
|
|
|
Rachel Leon |
|
10 |
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ENSEMBLES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st Place (tie) |
|
International City School of Ballet |
|
|
|
Broken Limit |
|
|
1st Place (tie) |
|
The Art of Classical Ballet |
|
|
|
Pas de Deux from La Fille Mal Gardee |
|
|
2nd Place |
|
All American Classical Ballet School |
|
|
|
FOR ALL ENSEMBLES |
|
|
3rd Place |
|
Stars Dance Studio |
|
|
|
FOR ALL ENSEMBLES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPECIAL AWARDS |
|
|
|
|
OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gissell Durand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Magali Suarez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Xiao Chen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA |
|
|
|
|
International City School of Ballet, GA, USA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|