|
|
|
SENIOR AGE DIVISION |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GRAND PRIX |
|
Aaron Choate |
|
17 |
|
Diana Evans School of Dance, KY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1ST PLACE |
|
Josiah Kauffman |
|
16 |
|
En Pointe Indiana Ballet, IN |
|
|
2ND PLACE |
|
Piers Giffin |
|
16 |
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN |
|
|
3RD PLACE |
|
Lacey Park |
|
15 |
|
Hudson Conservatory of Ballet, OH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aaron Choate |
|
17 |
|
Diana Evans School of Dance, KY |
|
|
|
|
Catherine Voorhees |
|
16 |
|
Le Jeune Dance, OH |
|
|
|
|
Ethan Gold |
|
15 |
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN |
|
|
|
|
Josiah Kauffman |
|
16 |
|
En Pointe Indiana Ballet, IN |
|
|
|
|
Kali Schmeltzer |
|
17 |
|
Ballet Detroit, MI |
|
|
|
|
Katerina Zakonova |
|
16 |
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN |
|
|
|
|
Lacey Park |
|
15 |
|
Hudson Conservatory of Ballet, OH |
|
|
|
|
Morgan Johns |
|
18 |
|
Next Generation Ballet at the Straz Center, FL |
|
|
|
|
Paul Zusi |
|
17 |
|
Southold Dance Theater, IN |
|
|
|
|
Piers Giffin |
|
16 |
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN |
|
|
|
|
Riley McGuire |
|
18 |
|
Valentina’s School of Ballet, MI |
|
|
|
|
Theresa Thomas |
|
15 |
|
Southold Dance Theater, IN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aaron Choate |
|
17 |
|
Diana Evans School of Dance, KY |
|
|
|
|
Alaina Hogan |
|
16 |
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN |
|
|
|
|
Allison Hajduk |
|
16 |
|
Dance Academy of Libertyville, IL |
|
|
|
|
Caitlyn Gee |
|
18 |
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN |
|
|
|
|
Catherine Voorhees |
|
16 |
|
Le Jeune Dance, OH |
|
|
|
|
Claire Gorham |
|
15 |
|
Wilmore Christian School of Ballet, KY |
|
|
|
|
Elizabeth Jenkins |
|
16 |
|
Valentina’s School of Ballet, MI |
|
|
|
|
Emily Bolar |
|
15 |
|
Wilmore Christian School of Ballet, KY |
|
|
|
|
Emily Luria |
|
17 |
|
Le Jeune Dance, OH |
|
|
|
|
Ethan Gold |
|
15 |
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN |
|
|
|
|
Josiah Kauffman |
|
16 |
|
En Pointe Indiana Ballet, IN |
|
|
|
|
Kaitlin Roemer |
|
15 |
|
Ballet Detroit, MI |
|
|
|
|
Kali Schmeltzer |
|
17 |
|
Ballet Detroit, MI |
|
|
|
|
Katerina Zakonova |
|
16 |
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN |
|
|
|
|
Lacey Park |
|
15 |
|
Hudson Conservatory of Ballet, OH |
|
|
|
|
Micaela Sebby |
|
15 |
|
Chicago Ballet Conservatory, IL |
|
|
|
|
Morgan Johns |
|
18 |
|
Next Generation Ballet at the Straz Center, FL |
|
|
|
|
Nick Posluszny |
|
15 |
|
Central Indiana Academy of Dance, IN |
|
|
|
|
Paul Zusi |
|
17 |
|
Southold Dance Theater, IN |
|
|
|
|
Payton Dupont |
|
16 |
|
Orlando Ballet School, FL |
|
|
|
|
Piers Giffin |
|
16 |
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN |
|
|
|
|
Rebekah Degnan |
|
17 |
|
Louisville Academy of Dance, KY |
|
|
|
|
Riley McGuire |
|
18 |
|
Valentina’s School of Ballet, MI |
|
|
|
|
Theresa Thomas |
|
15 |
|
Southold Dance Theater, IN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1ST PLACE |
|
Josiah Kauffman |
|
16 |
|
En Pointe Indiana Ballet, IN |
|
|
2ND PLACE |
|
Lacey Park |
|
15 |
|
Hudson Conservatory of Ballet, OH |
|
|
3RD PLACE |
|
Anna Powell |
|
15 |
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aaron Choate |
|
17 |
|
Diana Evans School of Dance, KY |
|
|
|
|
Alaina Hogan |
|
16 |
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN |
|
|
|
|
Anna Powell |
|
15 |
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN |
|
|
|
|
Claire Gorham |
|
15 |
|
Wilmore Christian School of Ballet, KY |
|
|
|
|
Elizabeth Jenkins |
|
16 |
|
Valentina’s School of Ballet, MI |
|
|
|
|
Emily Wash |
|
16 |
|
Ballet Detroit, MI |
|
|
|
|
Hannah Cabral |
|
15 |
|
Marjorie Jones Schools Inc., OH |
|
|
|
|
Josiah Kauffman |
|
16 |
|
En Pointe Indiana Ballet, IN |
|
|
|
|
Kaitlin Roemer |
|
15 |
|
Ballet Detroit, MI |
|
|
|
|
Katerina Zakonova |
|
16 |
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN |
|
|
|
|
Lacey Park |
|
15 |
|
Hudson Conservatory of Ballet, OH |
|
|
|
|
Nora Light |
|
17 |
|
Toledo Ballet, OH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JUNIOR AGE DIVISION |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
YOUTH GRAND PRIX |
|
NOT AWARDED |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY |
|
WOMEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1ST PLACE |
|
Ben Zusi |
|
14 |
|
Southold Dance Theater, IN |
|
|
2ND PLACE |
|
Tiffany Hopkins |
|
12 |
|
Ballet Detroit, MI |
|
|
3RD PLACE (TIE) |
|
Lauren Rougas |
|
13 |
|
The Chicago School of Ballet, IL |
|
|
3RD PLACE (TIE) |
|
Catherine Payson |
|
13 |
|
Florida School for Dance Education, FL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Amelia Happel |
|
14 |
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN |
|
|
|
|
Anna Lund |
|
13 |
|
Chicago Ballet Conservatory, IL |
|
|
|
|
Ben Zusi |
|
14 |
|
Southold Dance Theater, IN |
|
|
|
|
Catherine Payson |
|
13 |
|
Florida School for Dance Education, FL |
|
|
|
|
Jillian Schene |
|
14 |
|
En Pointe Indiana Ballet, IN |
|
|
|
|
Lauren Rougas |
|
13 |
|
The Chicago School of Ballet, IL |
|
|
|
|
Madelyn Harpole |
|
14 |
|
The Rock School for Dance Education, PA |
|
|
|
|
Margaret Mothersbaugh |
|
13 |
|
Independent, Margaret Mothersbaugh, CA |
|
|
|
|
Mary Grace Koznarek |
|
14 |
|
Hinsdale Dance Academy, IL |
|
|
|
|
Savannah Rief |
|
13 |
|
Florida School for Dance Education, FL |
|
|
|
|
Susanne Nickell |
|
13 |
|
Southold Dance Theater, IN |
|
|
|
|
Tiffany Hopkins |
|
12 |
|
Ballet Detroit, MI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 24 |
|
WOMEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alexandra McGoldrick |
|
13 |
|
Florida School for Dance Education, FL |
|
|
|
|
Amelia Happel |
|
14 |
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN |
|
|
|
|
Amelie Freeman |
|
13 |
|
Le Jeune Dance, OH |
|
|
|
|
Anna Lund |
|
13 |
|
Chicago Ballet Conservatory, IL |
|
|
|
|
Ben Zusi |
|
14 |
|
Southold Dance Theater, IN |
|
|
|
|
Catherine Payson |
|
13 |
|
Florida School for Dance Education, FL |
|
|
|
|
Chloe Andry |
|
14 |
|
Ballerinas Academy of Dance, IN |
|
|
|
|
Coralie Zika |
|
14 |
|
Cornerstone Academy for Performing Arts, IL |
|
|
|
|
Ella McEnany |
|
14 |
|
Alma Dance School, IL |
|
|
|
|
Jenna Daugherty |
|
12 |
|
Cincinnati Ballet Academy, OH |
|
|
|
|
Jillian Schene |
|
14 |
|
En Pointe Indiana Ballet, IN |
|
|
|
|
Katheryn Barker |
|
13 |
|
Ballerinas Academy of Dance, IN |
|
|
|
|
Lauren Rougas |
|
13 |
|
The Chicago School of Ballet, IL |
|
|
|
|
Madelyn Harpole |
|
14 |
|
The Rock School for Dance Education, PA |
|
|
|
|
Madison McVey |
|
13 |
|
Florida School for Dance Education, FL |
|
|
|
|
Margaret Mothersbaugh |
|
13 |
|
Independent, Margaret Mothersbaugh, CA |
|
|
|
|
Mary Grace Koznarek |
|
14 |
|
Hinsdale Dance Academy, IL |
|
|
|
|
Nelly Lochnicki |
|
13 |
|
Illinois Classical Ballet, IL |
|
|
|
|
Olivia Costello |
|
12 |
|
Salt Creek Ballet, IL |
|
|
|
|
Savannah Rief |
|
13 |
|
Florida School for Dance Education, FL |
|
|
|
|
Sierra Abelardo |
|
14 |
|
Ballet Tech of Ohio, OH |
|
|
|
|
Susanne Nickell |
|
13 |
|
Southold Dance Theater, IN |
|
|
|
|
Taylor McCardle |
|
12 |
|
Diana Evans School of Dance, KY |
|
|
|
|
Tiffany Hopkins |
|
12 |
|
Ballet Detroit, MI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1ST PLACE |
|
Alexandra McGoldrick |
|
13 |
|
Florida School for Dance Education, FL |
|
|
2ND PLACE |
|
Margaret Mothersbaugh |
|
13 |
|
Independent, Margaret Mothersbaugh, CA |
|
|
3RD PLACE |
|
Adare Haas |
|
13 |
|
Expressenz Dance Center, IN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 12 |
|
WOMEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Adare Haas |
|
13 |
|
Expressenz Dance Center, IN |
|
|
|
|
Alexandra McGoldrick |
|
13 |
|
Florida School for Dance Education, FL |
|
|
|
|
Avery Puno |
|
13 |
|
Expressenz Dance Center, IN |
|
|
|
|
Catherine Payson |
|
13 |
|
Florida School for Dance Education, FL |
|
|
|
|
Emma Greenawalt |
|
14 |
|
Studio 321, IN |
|
|
|
|
Katheryn Barker |
|
13 |
|
Ballerinas Academy of Dance, IN |
|
|
|
|
Kelly Ann McKinley |
|
13 |
|
Denise Sabala Dance Company, IL |
|
|
|
|
Margaret Mothersbaugh |
|
13 |
|
Independent, Margaret Mothersbaugh, CA |
|
|
|
|
Phoebe Burrell |
|
13 |
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN |
|
|
|
|
Savannah Rief |
|
13 |
|
Florida School for Dance Education, FL |
|
|
|
|
Tenly DeVoe |
|
13 |
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN |
|
|
|
|
Tessa Miracle |
|
13 |
|
8 Count Dance, OH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HOPE AWARD |
|
NOT AWARDED |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1ST PLACE |
|
Sam Greene |
|
11 |
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN |
|
|
2ND PLACE |
|
Noe Leilani |
|
11 |
|
Skyra Studios, FL |
|
|
3RD PLACE (TIE) |
|
Elizabeth Swisher |
|
11 |
|
Ballet Tech of Ohio, OH |
|
|
3RD PLACE (TIE) |
|
Paris Svigos |
|
11 |
|
Illinois Classical Ballet, IL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ainsley Grey |
|
10 |
|
Expressenz Dance Center, IN |
|
|
|
|
Alaina Warren |
|
10 |
|
Diversion Dance Collective, OH |
|
|
|
|
Elizabeth Swisher |
|
11 |
|
Ballet Tech of Ohio, OH |
|
|
|
|
Ella Justi |
|
9 |
|
Florida School for Dance Education, FL |
|
|
|
|
Jaiden Jimerson |
|
11 |
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN |
|
|
|
|
Margaux Manuel |
|
10 |
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN |
|
|
|
|
Miriam Smith |
|
11 |
|
Le Jeune Dance, OH |
|
|
|
|
Noe Leilani |
|
11 |
|
Skyra Studios, FL |
|
|
|
|
Paris Svigos |
|
11 |
|
Illinois Classical Ballet, IL |
|
|
|
|
Sam Greene |
|
11 |
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN |
|
|
|
|
Talia Meyers |
|
9 |
|
Hinsdale Dance Academy, IL |
|
|
|
|
Taro Yamashita |
|
10 |
|
Lexington Dance Factory, KY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1ST PLACE |
|
Noe Leilani |
|
11 |
|
Skyra Studios, FL |
|
|
2ND PLACE |
|
Sam Greene |
|
11 |
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN |
|
|
3RD PLACE |
|
Ainsley Grey |
|
10 |
|
Expressenz Dance Center, IN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Abby Watson |
|
11 |
|
Juliana’s Academy of Dance, MI |
|
|
|
|
Ainsley Grey |
|
10 |
|
Expressenz Dance Center, IN |
|
|
|
|
Chloe Orr |
|
10 |
|
Juliana’s Academy of Dance, MI |
|
|
|
|
Elizabeth Swisher |
|
11 |
|
Ballet Tech of Ohio, OH |
|
|
|
|
Ella Justi |
|
9 |
|
Florida School for Dance Education, FL |
|
|
|
|
Emily Haas |
|
11 |
|
Expressenz Dance Center, IN |
|
|
|
|
Jaiden Jimerson |
|
11 |
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN |
|
|
|
|
Liza Grace Cole |
|
11 |
|
The Dance Centre, AL |
|
|
|
|
Mara Feier |
|
11 |
|
Juliana’s Academy of Dance, MI |
|
|
|
|
Noe Leilani |
|
11 |
|
Skyra Studios, FL |
|
|
|
|
Norah Meekins |
|
10 |
|
Flex Point PAC, MI |
|
|
|
|
Sam Greene |
|
11 |
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ENSEMBLES |
|
|
|
PAS DE DEUX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1ST PLACE |
|
FOR ALL PAS DE DEUX |
|
|
|
Diana Evans School of Dance, KY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2ND PLACE |
|
La Fille Mal Gardee Pas De Deux |
|
|
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3RD PLACE |
|
Don Quixote, Pas De Deux |
|
|
|
En Pointe Indiana Ballet, IN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ENSEMBLES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1ST PLACE |
|
FOR ALL ENSEMBLES |
|
|
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2ND PLACE |
|
Peace No Violence |
|
|
|
Hinsdale Dance Academy, IL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3RD PLACE (TIE) |
|
In Between |
|
|
|
Chicago Ballet Conservatory, IL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3RD PLACE (TIE) |
|
Lament |
|
|
|
Juliana’s Academy of Dance, MI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPECIAL AWARDS |
|
|
|
OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sergey Sergiev |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN |
|
|
|
|
Hinsdale Dance Academy, IL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|