YAGP 2008 – ORLANDO, FL SEMI-FINAL
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Christopher Revels CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Christopher Revels CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Brynn Gilbert 15 Southland Ballet Academy, CA CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN 1st Place Yuuki Kagami 18 Goh Ballet Academy, CANADA 2nd Place...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Not awarded CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN 1st Place Amber Miller 15 Texas Ballet Theater, TX 2nd Place (tie)...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Tyler Burkett 18 Ballet West Academy, UT CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN 1st Place Grace Medaugh 18 International Ballet Academy, CO 2nd Place...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Not awarded CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN 1st Place Amanda Lynn Fass 17 Underground Arts Connection, IL 2nd Place Amber Neumann...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Nobert Lucaszewski 18 (The John Cranko School at Stuttgart Ballet, GERMANY) CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN Gold Medal Rocio Aranzazú Alemán Benavides 15 (Escuela...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX (CONTRACT TO ABT STUDIO COMPANY) Melissa Hamilton 18 Greece HONORARY GRAND PRIX Miles E. Pertl 16 International School of Classical Ballet, Washington/USA ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Jim Nowakowski 17 The Draper Center for Dance Education CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Miles E. Pertl 16 International School of Classical Ballet CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Jun Tanabe 18 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Mariko Oriyama 16 The Harid Conservatory CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Not awarded CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX John Mark Giragosian 18 Maryland Youth Ballet CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX John Mark Giragosian 18 Maryland Youth Ballet CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Chloe McKenna 16 Greenwich Ballet Academy CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Ryan Steele 16 Dance Dynamics Performing Arts Center CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Not awarded CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX John Mark Giragosian 17 Maryland Youth Ballet CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Logan Learned 19 Orlando Ballet School CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Not awarded CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Aria Alekzander 19 Anaheim Ballet CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Mileyka Mateo 16 Southern Dance CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Garrett Smith 17 Classical Ballet Academy CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Ryan Steele 15 Dance Dynamics Performing Arts Center CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX (CONTRACT TO ABT STUDIO COMPANY) Joseph Gorak 16 Orlando Ballet School, Florida/USA Sergiy Polunin 16 Royal Ballet School, United Kingdom ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Not awarded CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Not awarded CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Joseph Gorak 15 Orlando Ballet School CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Not awarded CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Quenby Hersh 16 Southland Ballet Academy CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Kendall Teague 16 South Carolina Governor´s School for the Arts CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN &...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Not awarded CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Christie Sciturro Juliana´s Academy of Dance CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX (CONTRACT TO ABT STUDIO COMPANY) Mary Thomas 16 (Alabama Ballet School, AL) WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Puanani Brown 15 Washington School of Ballet CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Not awarded MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Matthew Dingman 15 Universal Ballet Academy CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Not awarded MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Jennifer Stahl 15 Classical Ballet Academy CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Christian T Squires 17 SC Governor´s School for the Arts, SC CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Not awarded CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Amanda Gawrysz Academy of Dance Arts CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Kelley Hutchins 17 School of Ballet Arkansas CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Gray Davis 17 South Carolina Governor’s School for Arts, SC WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Not awarded CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Ian Lindeman 15 Universal Ballet Academy, D.C. SPECIAL MENTION IN CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY Megan Gagnon Pacific Coast Academy Of Dance ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Jade Payette 15 SOUTHLAND BALLET ACADEMY CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Not awarded CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Brieanna Olson 15 International Ballet School, CO CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Courtney Muscroft Columbus Youth Ballet BEST MALE DANCER AWARD Trumpie Card Larkin Dance Studio ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Seo Hee 16 Universal Ballet Academy, D.C WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Priscilla Marrero CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Sarah Lane Draper Center for Dance Education, NY CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Elizabeth Gahl The Washington School of Ballet CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Not awarded SPECIAL COMMENDATION FROM THE JUDGES Jennie Wolk Cindy Soto’s Dance Center SPECIAL COMMENDATION FROM THE JUDGES ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Not awarded SPECIAL COMMENDATION FROM THE JUDGES Jennifer Lesh International Ballet School, CO Marisa Swenson ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Joseph Phillips North Carolina School for the Arts CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Matthew Golding The Kirov Academy Washington, D.C. CONTRACT TO THE ABT STUDIO COMPANY ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Simone Messmer Ballet Arts Minnesota, MN BEST MALE DANCER AWARD Colby Damon Virginia...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Andrea Emmons Dance Conservatory, DE CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Melissa Hough Dance Explosion, MD CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Jennifer Whalen Hollywood Beach School of Ballet, CA CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Not awarded CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Not awarded CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Courtney Clarkson Magda Aunon School of Ballet, FL CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Bo Busby 17 The Harid Conservatory, FL MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Not awarded CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Not awarded CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Not awarded CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Jordana Bross Studio Maestro, NY CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Megan Knickerbocker Marta Jackson School of Dance, FL BEST MALE DANCER AWARD Eddy Tovar ...
SENIOR AGE DIVISION GRAND PRIX Layla Fayyaz The Harid Conservatory, FL BEST CLASSICAL MALE DANCER Bo Busby The...