SENIOR AGE DIVISION | ||||||||
GRAND PRIX | Joseph Phillips | North Carolina School for the Arts | ||||||
CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN | ||||||||
1st Place | Not awarded | |||||||
2nd Place (tie) | Ellen Briggs | Faaburg School of Ballet | ||||||
2nd Place (tie) | Laura Innes | Rochester School of Dance | ||||||
3rd Place | Sarah Daley | Faaburg School of Ballet | ||||||
MEN | ||||||||
1st Place | Jonathan Pers | |||||||
2nd Place | Jim Peranto | |||||||
CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN | ||||||||
1st Place | Alexis Britford | Columbus Youth Ballet | ||||||
2nd Place | Laura Innes | Rochester School of Dance | ||||||
3rd Place | Amber Jackson | Manona Academy of Dance | ||||||
JUNIOR AGE DIVISION | ||||||||
YOUTH GRAND PRIX | Courtney Muscoff | Columbus Youth Ballet | ||||||
CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN | ||||||||
1st Place | Hannah Spiegel | Ballet Tech of Ohio | ||||||
2nd Place | Courtney Sanburn | Ballet Tech of Ohio | ||||||
3rd Place (tie) | Aimi Yoyama | Rochester School of Dance | ||||||
3rd Place (tie) | Brittany Trentadue | Manona Academy | ||||||
CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN | ||||||||
1st Place | Christie Nicole Sciturro | Juliana’s Academy of Dance | ||||||
2nd Place (tie) | Aimi Toyama | Rochester School of Dance | ||||||
2nd Place (tie) | Danielle Reed | Chicago Multi-Cultural Dance Center – Bryant Ballet | ||||||
3rd Place | Haley Jae Albertsen | |||||||
TOP 12 – MEN & WOMEN | ||||||||
Christie Nicole Sciturro | ||||||||
Aimi Toyama | ||||||||
Danielle Reed | ||||||||
Haley Jae Albertsen | ||||||||
Courtney Muscoff | ||||||||
Hannah Spiegel | ||||||||
Courtney Sanburn | ||||||||
Brittany Trentadue | ||||||||
Elle Austin Carpenter | Faubourg School Of Ballet | |||||||
Leigh Lijoi | Ballet Tech of Ohio | |||||||
Ashley Bocinsky | Dmitri Roudnev Ballet School of Chicago | |||||||
PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION | ||||||||
HOPE AWARD | Lonnie Weeks | |||||||
ENSEMBLES | ||||||||
1st Place | Columbus Youth Ballet | |||||||
2nd Place (tie) | Manona Academy of Dance | Peasant Pas de Deux from Giselle | ||||||
2nd Place (tie) | Dmitry Rudnev School of Ballet | Spanish Trio from Nutcracker | ||||||
3rd Place | Monana Academy of Dance | Vision | ||||||