Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
      SENIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  GRAND PRIX   NOT AWARDED          
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Katherine Derkach   17   Youth American Ballet Company, AZ  
  2ND PLACE   Sierra Crocker   18   Independent, CA  
  3RD PLACE   Caroline Sowers   16   San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA  
                 
      TOP 12   WOMEN  
                 
      Anastsia Smirnova   16   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Camilla Machado   15   Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA  
      Caroline Sowers   16   San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA  
      Catherine Ventura   15   Academy of Ballet Arts, CA  
      Chelsea Cho   15   Independent, CA  
      Jonelle Torchia   17   Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet, CA  
      Kaprice Glen   16   Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet, CA  
      Kassandra Lessi   17   Movement Arts Collective, CA  
      Katherine Derkach   17   Youth American Ballet Company, AZ  
      Keara Nichols   15   Academy of Ballet Arts, CA  
      Macy Smith   18   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Sierra Crocker   18   San Diego School of Ballet  
                 
      TOP 24   WOMEN  
                 
      A’lia Martin   17   Movement Arts Collective, CA  
      Amanda Harris   16   Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA  
      Anastsia Smirnova   16   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Andrea Chen   17   California Ballet School, CA  
      Arlene Gil   17   California Professional Ballet Program, CA  
      Ashley Shukman   18   Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA  
      Camilla Machado   15   Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA  
      Caroline Kim   16   CF Dance Academy, CA  
      Caroline Sowers   16   San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA  
      Catherine Ventura   15   Academy of Ballet Arts, CA  
      Chelsea Cho   15   Independent, CA  
      Georgia Goldsmith   16   California Professional Ballet Program, CA  
      Heather Ludlow   16   Academy of Ballet Arts, CA  
      Jonelle Torchia   17   Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet, CA  
      Kaprice Glen   16   Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet, CA  
      Kassandra Lessi   17   Movement Arts Collective, CA  
      Katherine Derkach   17   Youth American Ballet Company, AZ  
      Keara Nichols   15   Academy of Ballet Arts, CA  
      Macy Smith   18   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Mikaela Stewart   17   California Professional Ballet Program, CA  
      Penelope Schulman   17   California Dance Academy, CA  
      Shannon O’Malley   15   Brooksher Ballet, AZ  
      Sierra Crocker   18   San Diego School of Ballet  
      Trinity Gagne   15   Richter Academy of Classical Dance, CA  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Zachary Hernandez   17   CF Dance Academy, CA  
  2ND PLACE   Eric Wells   15   Anaheim Ballet School, CA  
  3RD PLACE   Spencer Lenain   16   Ballet Arte, CA  
                 
      TOP 6   MEN  
                 
      Christian Barnard   16   Richter Academy of Classical Dance, CA  
      Eric Wells   15   Anaheim Ballet School, CA  
      Erick Mejia   15   Anaheim Ballet School, CA  
      Jordan Spena   15   Richter Academy of Classical Dance, CA  
      Spencer Lenain   16   Ballet Arte, CA  
      Zachary Hernandez   17   CF Dance Academy, CA  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Keara Nichols   15   Academy of Ballet Arts, CA  
  2ND PLACE   Macy Smith   18   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
  3RD PLACE   Nicole Bui   16   California Professional Ballet Program, CA  
                 
      TOP 12   WOMEN  
                 
      Amanda Harris   16   Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA  
      Ashley Shukman   18   Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA  
      Heather Ludlow   16   Academy of Ballet Arts, CA  
      Katherine Derkach   17   Youth American Ballet Company, AZ  
      Keara Nichols   15   Academy of Ballet Arts, CA  
      Macy Smith   18   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Makaila Teagle   16   Bobbie’s School of Performing Arts, CA  
      Mikaela Stewart   17   California Professional Ballet Program, CA  
      Nicole Bui   16   California Professional Ballet Program, CA  
      Shennon O’Malley   16   Brooksher Ballet, AZ  
      Sofia Monroy   15   Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA  
      Sophia Dimmick   15   California Ballet School, CA  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Zachary Hernandez   17   CF Dance Academy, CA  
  2ND PLACE   Brandan Contreras   15   South Coast Conservatory, CA  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Nicolas De Oliveira   16   Independent, CA  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Jordan Spena   15   Richter Academy of Classical Dance, CA  
                 
      JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX   Darrion Sellman   14   Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Mikayla Gyfteas   14   Alaska Dance Theatre, AK  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Aimee Cho   12   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Jade Conner   14   San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA  
  3RD PLACE   Nera Holland   14   City Ballet of San Diego, CA  
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      Amara Duke   13   Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts, CA  
      Carly Allyn   13   Academy of Ballet Arts, CA  
      Chloe Kinzler   14   California Dance Academy, CA  
      Darrion Sellman   14   Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA  
      Ekaterina Tchernychev   14   San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA  
      Jacqueline Lane   13   Peninsula School of Performing Arts, CA  
      Jade Conner   14   San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA  
      Jana Teruel   14   Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA  
      Mackenzie Wandel   13   Master Ballet Academy, AZ  
      Mikayla Gyfteas   14   Alaska Dance Theatre, AK  
      Nera Holland   14   City Ballet of San Diego, CA  
      Sabina Alexandra Nelson   13   Pro Arte Centre, CANADA  
                 
      TOP 24      
                 
      Alisa Nguyen   13   Anaheim Ballet School, CA  
      Amara Duke   13   Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts, CA  
      Angelina Alcala   14   San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA  
      Ava Kinzler   12   California Dance Academy, CA  
      Carly Allyn   13   Academy of Ballet Arts, CA  
      Chloe Kinzler   14   California Dance Academy, CA  
      Darrion Sellman   14   Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA  
      Ekaterina Tchernychev   14   San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA  
      Eliana Tabarez   13   Movement Arts Collective, CA  
      Erin Park   12   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Evelyn Kouzmitch   14   Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA  
      Jacqueline Lane   13   Peninsula School of Performing Arts, CA  
      Jade Conner   14   San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA  
      Jana Teruel   14   Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA  
      Jenna Renfield   14   Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts, CA  
      Josephine Chung   12   California Professional Ballet Program, CA  
      Kaitlyn Ortega   12   Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet, CA  
      Kendall Knapp   12   Plumb Performing Arts Center, AZ  
      Mackenzie Wandel   13   Master Ballet Academy, AZ  
      Mikayla Gyfteas   14   Alaska Dance Theatre, AK  
      Nera Holland   14   City Ballet of San Diego,  
      Sabina Alexandra Nelson   13   Pro Arte Centre, CANADA  
      Sydney Robinson   14   CF Dance Academy, CA  
      Vincent Winderman   13   Richter Academy of Classical Dance, CA  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Aimee Cho   12   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
  2ND PLACE   Mikayla Gyfteas   14   Alaska Dance Theatre, AK  
  3RD PLACE   Amara Duke   13   Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts, CA  
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      Aimee Cho   12   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Alexis Ahn   12   Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts, CA  
      Alysa Kuzma   13   Alaska Dance Theatre, AK  
      Amara Duke   13   Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts, CA  
      Andie Layne   13   Richter Academy of Classical Dance, CA  
      Darrion Sellman   14   Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA  
      Erin Park   12   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Mackenzie Wandel   13   Master Ballet Academy, AZ  
      Mikayla Gyfteas   14   Alaska Dance Theatre, AK  
      Nera Holland   14   City Ballet of San Diego, CA  
      Sabina Alexandra Nelson   13   Pro Arte Centre, CANADA  
      Yujen Lin   13   Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet, CA  
                 
      PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
                 
  HOPE AWARD   NOT AWARDED          
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Madeleine Lee   11   V&T Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
  2ND PLACE   Malcolm McLaurin Takumi   11   Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA  
  3RD PLACE   Dasha Derkach   11   Youth American Ballet Company, AZ  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Blanche Arnold   10   GC Dance Company, CA  
      Brielle Aucoin   10   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Dasha Derkach   11   Youth American Ballet Company, AZ  
      Emerson McDougall   10   CF Dance Academy, CA  
      Emma Veling   11   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
      Kayla Tran   11   South Coast Conservatory, CA  
      Madeleine Lee   11   V&T Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Malcolm McLaurin Takumi   11   Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA  
      Michael Shishkin   9   Ballet Arte, CA  
      Michelle Lu   11   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Zabrinna Santiago   11   Danspace Ballet School, PHILIPPINES  
      Zeraphine Jaeckel   11   Southern California Dance Academy, CA  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Blanche Arnold   10   GC Dance Company, CA  
  2ND PLACE   Malcolm McLaurin Takumi   11   Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA  
  3RD PLACE   Madeleine Lee   11   V&T Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      Alexa Silva   11   Movement Arts Collective, CA  
      Angela An   9   California Professional Ballet Program, CA  
      Blanche Arnold   10   GC Dance Company, CA  
      Emerson McDougall   10   CF Dance Academy, CA  
      Isabella Harrington   11   South Coast Conservatory, CA  
      Janessa Nankil   9   Civic, CA  
      Kaelyn Kenneally   10   Danceology Academy of Classical Ballet, CA  
      Keelyn Jones   9   Danceology Academy of Classical Ballet, CA  
      Lauren Perng   9   GC Dance Company, CA  
      Madeleine Lee   11   V&T Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Malcolm McLaurin Takumi   11   Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA  
      Sophia Luu   11   Revolution Dance Center, CA  
                 
      ENSEMBLES
      PAS DE DEUX      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Laurencia Pas de Deux       South Coast Conservatory, CA  
                 
  2ND PLACE   Giselle Pas De Deux       California Professional Ballet Program, CA  
                 
  3RD PLACE   The Sleeping Beauty Bluebird Pas De Deux       CF Dance Academy, CA  
                 
      ENSEMBLES      
                 
  1ST PLACE   For ALL       Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
  2ND PLACE   For ALL       CF Dance Academy, CA  
                 
  3RD PLACE   Path 5       Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet, CA  
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      After Thought       V&T Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
      Edged       California Ballet School, CA  
                 
      For All       Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
      For All       CF Dance Academy, CA  
                 
      Giddy       Richter Academy of Classical Dance, CA  
                 
      Pas De Trois Nutcracker       San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA  
                 
      Path 5       Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet, CA  
                 
      Pizzicato       Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts, CA  
                 
      Scottish Dance From Variation La Sylphide       Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
      Shadow       Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet, CA  
                 
      Timeless       Youth American Ballet Company, AZ  
                 
      Wax Wane       Movement Arts Collective, CA  
                 
      SPECIAL AWARDS
      OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD  
                 
      Renee Ritchie       We Are The Ones  
      Jessie Riley       Waken  
                 
      OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD  
                 
      NOT AWARDED          
                 
      OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD  
         
      Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA