YAGP 2015 – Osaka, Japan

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Yuu Kurihara 16 Ikuko Watanabe Ballet Studio, Japan   2nd Place Yuka Matsumoto...

Continue reading

YAGP 2014 – New York City Finals

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Cesar Corrales, 17 American Ballet Theatre Studio Company, USA/CUBA               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             Gold Medal Juliet Doherty, 16 San Francisco Ballet School, CA,...

Continue reading

YAGP 2014 – CHICAGO, IL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Katelyn Conrad, 17 Long Beach Ballet, CA   2nd Place Hannah Davis, 18...

Continue reading

YAGP 2013 – SAN FRANCISCO, CA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Taylor Bibee, 16 Lovet Dance Center, CA   2nd Place Mallory Moon, 16...

Continue reading

YAGP 2014 – SAN FRANCISCO, CA

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Elizabeth Del Rosario, 15 Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA   2nd Place...

Continue reading

YAGP 2014 – ATLANTA, GA

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Adriana Baez Hitchco, 17 Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL   2nd Place Mackenzie...

Continue reading

YAGP 2014 – INDIANAPOLIS, IN

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Joseph Massarelli, 17 Chicago Academy for the Arts, IL               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Olivia Behrmann, 15 Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN  ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2014 – DENVER, CO

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Isabella Gervasini, 16 International Ballet School, CO               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Heather Capen, 16 Zamuel Ballet School, CO   2nd Place...

Continue reading

YAGP 2014 – PROVIDENCE, RI

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Promise Smith, 17 The Rock School, PA   2nd Place Sarah Lapointe, 16...

Continue reading

YAGP 2014 – LOS ANGELES, CA

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Madeline Woo, 15 V & T Dance, CA               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Austin Eder, 15 Anaheim Ballet School, CA   2nd...

Continue reading

YAGP 2014 – SEATTLE, WA

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN             1st Place Genevieve Waldorf, 16 Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA   2nd Place...

Continue reading

YAGP 2014 – DALLAS, TX

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN             1st Place Breanne Granlund, 15 Ballet Academy of Texas, TX   2nd Place...

Continue reading

YAGP 2014 – PITTSBURGH, PA

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN             1st Place Claire Rathbun, 18 The Rock School, PA   2nd Place Maine...

Continue reading

YAGP 2014 – SAN DIEGO, CA

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN             1st Place Matthew Cuningham, 17 Ballet West Professional Training Program, UT   2nd...

Continue reading

YAGP 2014 – PHILADELPHIA, PA

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Jinchang Gu, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Katherine Barkman, 17 Dance Elite, PA  ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2014 – HOUSTON, TX

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN             1st Place Rie Matsuura, 17 Jun Ballet Gakuen, JAPAN   2nd Place (tie)...

Continue reading

YAGP 2014 – TAMPA, FL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Olivia Gusti, 15 Next Generation Ballet at Patel Conservatory, FL               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Nicole Davis, 16 Orlando Ballet School, FL...

Continue reading

YAGP 2014 – BRUSSELS, BELGIUM

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Cesar Corrales, 17 Independent, NORWAY/CUBA               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Sara Barbieri, 16 Il Balletto – Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY   2nd Place...

Continue reading

YAGP 2013 – NEW YORK CITY FINALS

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Lou Spichtig, 15 Tanz Akademie Zurich, SWITZERLAND   2nd Place Rachel Richardson, 16...

Continue reading

YAGP 2013 – HARTFORT, CT SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Anna Craddock, 16 Seiskaya Ballet Academy, NJ   2nd Place Sarah LaPointe 15...

Continue reading

YAGP 2013 – INDIANAPOLIS, IN SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Caroline Hennekes, 15 Northern Cincinnati Youth Ballet, OH   2nd Place Miko Fogarty,...

Continue reading

YAGP 2013 – ATLANTA, GA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Francisco Serrano, 16 Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Alexandra Burman, 15 Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL  ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2013 – DENVER, CO SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Shania Rasmussen, 16 Classical Ballet of Colorado, CO               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Megan Foley, 15 international Ballet School, CO   2nd...

Continue reading

YAGP 2013 – LOS ANGELES, CA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Jennifer Bummer, 16 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Megan Wilcox, 16 Long Beach Ballet Academy, CA...

Continue reading

YAGP 2013 – SEATTLE, WA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN             1st Place Michael Pontius, 17 Emerald Ballet Theatre, WA   2nd Place Sage...

Continue reading

YAGP 2013 – DALLAS, TX SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Courtlyn Hanson, 16 Ballet Academy of Texas, TX   2nd Place Natalie Tsay,...

Continue reading

YAGP 2013 – SAN DIEGO, CA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Jennifer Wang, 16 City Ballet School of San Francisco, CA   2nd Place...

Continue reading

YAGP 2013 – CHICAGO, IL SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Daniella Spitelli, 18 The Joffrey Academy of Dance, The Official School of the...

Continue reading

YAGP 2013 – PHILADELPHIA, PA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Rachel Richardson, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Madison Pride, 17 The Rock School for...

Continue reading

YAGP 2013 – TAMPA, FL SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Preston Chamblee, 17 International Ballet Academy, NC               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Serena Sovdsnes, 15 The Art of Classical Ballet, FL  ...

Continue reading

2012 YAGP – PARIS, FRANCE SEMI-FINAL WINNERS

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Joy Womak,   17   (Bolshoi Ballet Academy, RUSSIA)                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN        ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2012 – NEW YORK CITY FINALS

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Kimin Kim, 19 (Korean National University of the Arts, REPUBLIC OF KOREA)               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             Gold Medal Hannah Bettes, 16 (Next Generation...

Continue reading

YAGP 2012 – INDIANAPOLIS, IN SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Christina Swiatowy, 17 Classical Ballet of Western New York, NY   2nd Place...

Continue reading

YAGP 2012 – COLUMBIA, SC SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Katia Almayeva, 15 Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet, TX               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Dominque Alessi, 17 Marat Daukayev School of...

Continue reading

YAGP 2012 – TORRINGTON, CT SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Albert Gordon, 16 Washington Ballet School, DC               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Regina Montgomery, 16 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA...

Continue reading

YAGP 2012 – SAN FRANCISCO, CA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN             1st Place Chisako Oga, 15 V and T Dance, CA   2nd Place...

Continue reading

YAGP 2012 – DENVER, CO SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX David Donnelly, 16 Northern Cincinnati Youth Ballet, OH,/Cincinnati Ballet, OH               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN             1st Place Katherine Grace-Shamburek, 15 Classical Ballet...

Continue reading

YAGP 2012 – LOS ANGELES, CA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Tyler Donatelli, 15 Southland Ballet Academy, CA               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN             1st Place Jennifer Bummer, 15 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy,...

Continue reading

YAGP 2012 – DALLAS, TX SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Patrick Frenette, 17 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Bobbie Lynn Kandravi, 16 Tulsa Ballet Center for...

Continue reading

YAGP 2012 – SAN DIEGO, CA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Scout Forsythe, 15 San Diego School of Ballet, CA               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN             1st Place Jessica Payne, 17 Dmitri Kulev Classical...

Continue reading

YAGP 2012 – TAMPA, FL SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Emily Slawski, 15 Kirova Ballet, FL   2nd Place Hannah Bettes, 15 Next...

Continue reading

YAGP 2012 – SEATTLE, WA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Lauren Denney, 16 Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN             1st Place Laurel Benson 15 Southland Ballet Academy,...

Continue reading

YAGP 2012 – PHILADELPHIA, PA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Deanna Pearson, 17 Akhmedova Ballet Academy, MD               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Rachel Richardson, 15 The Rock School for Dance Education, PA...

Continue reading

YAGP 2012 – CHICAGO, IL SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN             1st Place Alexandra Pullen, 17 (Joffrey Academy of Dance, The Official School of...

Continue reading

YAGP 2011 – TORRINGTON, CT SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Connie Flachs, 18 Pennsylvania Academy of Ballet, PA               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Hinano Eto, 18 (Washington Ballet School, DC)   2nd...

Continue reading

YAGP 2011 – TAMPA, FL SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Hannah Beach, 0 15 (Patel Conservatory Youth Ballet, FL)               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Mayara Pineiro, 0 18 (The Art of Classical...

Continue reading

YAGP 2011 – SAN FRANCISCO, CA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Jeraldine Mendoza, 19 (City Ballet School of San Francisco, CA)   2nd Place...

Continue reading

YAGP 2011 – SAN DIEGO, CA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Grace Allison McCarthy, 19 (V and T Dance, CA)               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Devyn Lovett, 15 Dmitr Kulev Classical Ballet Acdemy,...

Continue reading

YAGP 2011 – PHILADELPHIA, PA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Phoebe Gavula, 16 (Metropolitan Ballet Academy, PA)               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Hannah Sterling, 15 (The Rock School for Dance Education, PA)...

Continue reading

YAGP 2011 – PARIS, FRANCE SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Patricia Zhou, 17 (Kirov Academy of Ballet of Washington, DC, USA)   2nd...

Continue reading

YAGP 2011 – LOS ANGELES, CA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Patrick Frenette, 16 (Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA)               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Jessica Payne, 16 (Pacific Coast Academy of Dance,...

Continue reading

YAGP 2011 – INDIANAPOLIS, IN SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Makensie Howe, 17 (Alexandra School of Ballet, MO)               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN             1st Place Colby Treat, 19 (Ballet Metropolitan Academy, OH)...

Continue reading

YAGP 2011 – HOUSTON, TX SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Nikolas Gaifullin, 15 (Tulsa Ballet Dance Education Center, OK)               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN             1st Place Runa Sasaki, 17 (Houston Ballet’s Ben...

Continue reading

YAGP 2011 – DENVER, CO SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN             1st Place Kara Chan, 16 (Pro Arte Center, BC, CANADA)   2nd Place...

Continue reading

YAGP 2011 – COLUMBIA, SC SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Nayara Lopes, 19 (Orlando Ballet School, FL)               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Melissa Gelfin, 18 (Orlando Ballet School, FL)   2nd Place...

Continue reading

YAGP 2011 – NEW YORK CITY FINALS

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Mayara Magri V. Da Graca, 16 (Petitie Danse School of Dance, BRAZIL)               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             Gold Medal Kozue Tashiro, 15 (Chikako Tanaka...

Continue reading

YAGP 2011 – CHICAGO, IL SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Hannah Kulas, 16 (Faubourg School of Ballet, IL)               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Laruen Cregan, 16 (Salt Creek Ballet, IL)   2nd...

Continue reading

YAGP 2010 – SAN FRANCISCO, CA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Koto Ishihara 19 (San Francisco Ballet School, CA)   2nd Place Emma Rubinowitz...

Continue reading

YAGP 2010 – SAN DIEGO, CA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Kylie Duggan 16 (The California Conservatory of Dance, CA)               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Jessica Payne 15 (Pacific Coast Academy of Dance,...

Continue reading

YAGP 2010 – PROVIDENCE, RI SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Alyssa Pilger 16 (Draper Center for Dance Education)   2nd Place Yurika Kitano...

Continue reading

YAGP 2010 – PHILADELPHIA, PA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Gabe Shayer 16 (The Rock School for Dance Education, PA)               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Alexandra Farber 17 (Maryland Youth Ballet, MD)...

Continue reading

YAGP 2010 – ORLANDO, FL SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Lynn Mantay 16 (Artistic Dance Center, FL)   2nd Place Juliana Richards 16...

Continue reading

YAGP 2010 – LOS ANGELES, CA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Natalie Krakirian 16 (Burbank School of the Ballet)               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Emily Entingh 15 (Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy)  ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2010 – ITALY SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Edo Wijnen 17 Royal Ballet School of Antwerp, BELGIUM               TOP – MEN & WOMEN             1st Place Raffaele Zarella 16 Scuola di Ballo Dell-Opera di...

Continue reading

YAGP 2010 – DENVER, CO SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Anisa Scott 16 (International Ballet School, CO)   2nd Place Silken Kelley 15...

Continue reading

YAGP 2010 – DALLAS, TX SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Stina Paulsen 17 (Alwin School of the Dance)   2nd Place Kara Chan...

Continue reading

YAGP 2010 – COLUMBIA, SC SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Katia Almayeva 15 Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet, TX               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Dominque Alessi 17 Marat Daukayev School of...

Continue reading

YAGP 2010 – CHICAGO, IL SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Joey Arrigo 17 (Elite Danceworx, ON, CANADA)               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Lauren Baznik 17 (Academy of Dance Arts, IL)   2nd...

Continue reading

YAGP 2010 – NEW YORK CITY FINALS

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX William Bracewell 18 (Royal Ballet School, UNITED KINGDOM)               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             Gold Medal Hannah O’Neill 16 (The Australian Ballet School, AUSTRALIA)  ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2009 – TORRINGTON, CT SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Misako Mori 17 The Washington Ballet School               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Amanda Hill 17 Dance Design School, NY   2nd Place...

Continue reading

YAGP 2009 – SAN FRANCISCO, CA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Alison Burgess 17 Goh Ballet Academy, BC, Canada   2nd Place Nicole Vitale...

Continue reading

YAGP 2009 – SAN DIEGO, CA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Hannah Schiller 16 V & T Dance, CA               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Nicole Rosales 16 San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA...

Continue reading

YAGP 2009 – SPARTANBURG, SC SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Cara Marie Gary 17 International Ballet Academy, SC               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN             1st Place Brianna Watkins 16 Metropolitan Ballet Theatre, GA...

Continue reading

YAGP 2009 – PHILADELPHIA, PA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Annette Faynburd 17 (Olga Kresin Ballet School, PA, USA)   2nd Place Jeanette...

Continue reading

YAGP 2009 – ORLANDO, FL SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Christopher Revels 17 Orlando Ballet School               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Maddie Skelly 16 Orlando Ballet School, FL   2nd Place Dawn...

Continue reading

YAGP 2009 – LOS ANGELES, CA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Jamie Kopit 15 Southland Ballet Academy, CA               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN             1st Place Skylar Campbell 17 V & T Dance, CA...

Continue reading

YAGP 2009 – DENVER, CO SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Alex Davison 18 Boulder Ballet, CO               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Claire Davis 15 International Ballet School, CO   2nd Place Anisa...

Continue reading

YAGP 2009 – DALLAS, TX SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Alexandra Koszeghy 15 Classical Ballet – Haydee Gutierrez, FL               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Steven Loch 17 Ballet Conservatory, TX   2nd...

Continue reading

YAGP 2009 – CHICAGO, IL SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Amber Neumann 17 The Joffrey Academy, IL               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Maria Khlebnikov 15 Lafayette Ballet School, IN   2nd Place...

Continue reading

YAGP 2009 – NEW YORK CITY FINALS

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Jeffrey Cirio 17 (Orlando Ballet School, FL, USA)               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             Gold Medal Elisa Badenes Vazquez 17 (The Royal Ballet School, UNITED...

Continue reading

YAGP 2008 – TORRINGTON, CT SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY             1st Place Douglas Horne 17 Studio Maestro   2nd Place Amanda Hill 16 Dance Design School  ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2008 – SPARTANBURG, SC SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Not awarded                                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN          ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2008 – SAN FRANCISCO, CA SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Grace A. McCarthy   16   Korea National University of the Arts, KOREA                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN...

Continue reading

YAGP 2008 – PHILADELPHIA, PA SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Emily Kadow   15   Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program, NY                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN  ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2008 – ORLANDO, FL SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Christopher Revels                                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN              ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2008 – LONG BEACH, CA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Brynn Gilbert 15 Southland Ballet Academy, CA               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Yuuki Kagami 18 Goh Ballet Academy, CANADA   2nd Place...

Continue reading

YAGP 2008 – IRVING, TX SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN             1st Place Amber Miller 15 Texas Ballet Theater, TX   2nd Place (tie)...

Continue reading

YAGP 2008 – DENVER, CO SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Tyler Burkett 18 Ballet West Academy, UT               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Grace Medaugh 18 International Ballet Academy, CO   2nd Place...

Continue reading

YAGP 2008 – CHICAGO, IL SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Amanda Lynn Fass 17 Underground Arts Connection, IL   2nd Place Amber Neumann...

Continue reading