YAGP 2010 – ORLANDO, FL SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Lynn Mantay 16 (Artistic Dance Center, FL)   2nd Place Juliana Richards 16...

Continue reading

YAGP 2010 – LOS ANGELES, CA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Natalie Krakirian 16 (Burbank School of the Ballet)               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Emily Entingh 15 (Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy)  ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2010 – ITALY SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Edo Wijnen 17 Royal Ballet School of Antwerp, BELGIUM               TOP – MEN & WOMEN             1st Place Raffaele Zarella 16 Scuola di Ballo Dell-Opera di...

Continue reading

YAGP 2010 – DENVER, CO SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Anisa Scott 16 (International Ballet School, CO)   2nd Place Silken Kelley 15...

Continue reading

YAGP 2010 – DALLAS, TX SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Stina Paulsen 17 (Alwin School of the Dance)   2nd Place Kara Chan...

Continue reading

YAGP 2010 – COLUMBIA, SC SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Katia Almayeva 15 Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet, TX               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Dominque Alessi 17 Marat Daukayev School of...

Continue reading

YAGP 2010 – CHICAGO, IL SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Joey Arrigo 17 (Elite Danceworx, ON, CANADA)               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Lauren Baznik 17 (Academy of Dance Arts, IL)   2nd...

Continue reading

YAGP 2010 – NEW YORK CITY FINALS

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX William Bracewell 18 (Royal Ballet School, UNITED KINGDOM)               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             Gold Medal Hannah O’Neill 16 (The Australian Ballet School, AUSTRALIA)  ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2009 – TORRINGTON, CT SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Misako Mori 17 The Washington Ballet School               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Amanda Hill 17 Dance Design School, NY   2nd Place...

Continue reading

YAGP 2009 – SAN FRANCISCO, CA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Alison Burgess 17 Goh Ballet Academy, BC, Canada   2nd Place Nicole Vitale...

Continue reading

YAGP 2009 – SAN DIEGO, CA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Hannah Schiller 16 V & T Dance, CA               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Nicole Rosales 16 San Diego Academy of Ballet, CA...

Continue reading

YAGP 2009 – SPARTANBURG, SC SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Cara Marie Gary 17 International Ballet Academy, SC               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN             1st Place Brianna Watkins 16 Metropolitan Ballet Theatre, GA...

Continue reading

YAGP 2009 – PHILADELPHIA, PA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Annette Faynburd 17 (Olga Kresin Ballet School, PA, USA)   2nd Place Jeanette...

Continue reading

YAGP 2009 – ORLANDO, FL SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Christopher Revels 17 Orlando Ballet School               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Maddie Skelly 16 Orlando Ballet School, FL   2nd Place Dawn...

Continue reading

YAGP 2009 – LOS ANGELES, CA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Jamie Kopit 15 Southland Ballet Academy, CA               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN             1st Place Skylar Campbell 17 V & T Dance, CA...

Continue reading

YAGP 2009 – DENVER, CO SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Alex Davison 18 Boulder Ballet, CO               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Claire Davis 15 International Ballet School, CO   2nd Place Anisa...

Continue reading

YAGP 2009 – DALLAS, TX SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Alexandra Koszeghy 15 Classical Ballet – Haydee Gutierrez, FL               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Steven Loch 17 Ballet Conservatory, TX   2nd...

Continue reading

YAGP 2009 – CHICAGO, IL SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Amber Neumann 17 The Joffrey Academy, IL               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Maria Khlebnikov 15 Lafayette Ballet School, IN   2nd Place...

Continue reading

YAGP 2009 – NEW YORK CITY FINALS

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Jeffrey Cirio 17 (Orlando Ballet School, FL, USA)               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             Gold Medal Elisa Badenes Vazquez 17 (The Royal Ballet School, UNITED...

Continue reading

YAGP 2008 – TORRINGTON, CT SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY             1st Place Douglas Horne 17 Studio Maestro   2nd Place Amanda Hill 16 Dance Design School  ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2008 – SPARTANBURG, SC SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Not awarded                                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN          ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2008 – SAN FRANCISCO, CA SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Grace A. McCarthy   16   Korea National University of the Arts, KOREA                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN...

Continue reading

YAGP 2008 – PHILADELPHIA, PA SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Emily Kadow   15   Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program, NY                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN  ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2008 – ORLANDO, FL SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Christopher Revels                                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN              ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2008 – LONG BEACH, CA SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Brynn Gilbert 15 Southland Ballet Academy, CA               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Yuuki Kagami 18 Goh Ballet Academy, CANADA   2nd Place...

Continue reading

YAGP 2008 – IRVING, TX SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN             1st Place Amber Miller 15 Texas Ballet Theater, TX   2nd Place (tie)...

Continue reading

YAGP 2008 – DENVER, CO SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Tyler Burkett 18 Ballet West Academy, UT               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Grace Medaugh 18 International Ballet Academy, CO   2nd Place...

Continue reading

YAGP 2008 – CHICAGO, IL SEMI-FINAL

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Not awarded                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             1st Place Amanda Lynn Fass 17 Underground Arts Connection, IL   2nd Place Amber Neumann...

Continue reading

YAGP 2008 – NEW YORK CITY FINALS

    SENIOR AGE DIVISION             GRAND PRIX Nobert Lucaszewski 18 (The John Cranko School at Stuttgart Ballet, GERMANY)               CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN             Gold Medal Rocio Aranzazú Alemán Benavides 15 (Escuela...

Continue reading

YAGP 2007 – NEW YORK CITY FINALS

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX (CONTRACT TO ABT STUDIO COMPANY)   Melissa Hamilton   18   Greece     HONORARY GRAND PRIX   Miles E. Pertl   16   International School of Classical Ballet, Washington/USA    ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2007 – TORRINGTON, CT SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Jim Nowakowski   17   The Draper Center for Dance Education                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN...

Continue reading

YAGP 2007 – SAN FRANCISCO, CA SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Miles E. Pertl   16   International School of Classical Ballet                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN...

Continue reading

YAGP 2007 – PHILADELPHIA, PA SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Jun Tanabe   18   The Rock School for Dance Education, PA                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN  ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2007 – ORLANDO, FL SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Mariko Oriyama   16   The Harid Conservatory                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN          ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2007 – IRVING, TX SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Not awarded                                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN              ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2007 – HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   John Mark Giragosian   18   Maryland Youth Ballet                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN    ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2007 – GREENVILLE, SC SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   John Mark Giragosian   18   Maryland Youth Ballet                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN    ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2007 – DENVER, CO SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Chloe McKenna   16   Greenwich Ballet Academy                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN      ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2007 – CHICAGO, IL SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Ryan Steele   16    Dance Dynamics Performing Arts Center                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN  ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2006 – TORRINGTON, CT SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Not awarded                                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN          ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2006 – PHILADELPHIA, PA SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   John Mark Giragosian   17   Maryland Youth Ballet                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN        ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2006 – ORLANDO, FL SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Logan Learned   19   Orlando Ballet School                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN          ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2006 – IRVING, TX SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Not awarded                                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN          ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2006 – GREENVILLE, SC SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Mileyka Mateo   16   Southern Dance                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN            ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2006 – DENVER, CO SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Garrett Smith   17   Classical Ballet Academy                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN      ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2006 – CHICAGO, IL SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Ryan Steele   15   Dance Dynamics Performing Arts Center                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN      ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2006 – NEW YORK CITY FINALS

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX (CONTRACT TO ABT STUDIO COMPANY)   Joseph Gorak   16   Orlando Ballet School, Florida/USA         Sergiy Polunin   16   Royal Ballet School, United Kingdom      ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2005 – TORRINGTON, CT SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Not awarded                                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN          ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2005 – PHILADELPHIA, PA SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Not awarded                                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN          ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2005 – ORLANDO, FL SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Joseph Gorak   15   Orlando Ballet School                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN      ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2005 – IRVING, TX SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Not awarded                                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN          ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2005 – GREENVILLE, SC SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Kendall Teague   16   South Carolina Governor´s School for the Arts                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN &...

Continue reading

YAGP 2005 – DENVER, CO SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Not awarded                                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN          ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2005 – CHICAGO, IL SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Christie Sciturro       Juliana´s Academy of Dance                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN    ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2005 – NEW YORK CITY FINALS

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX (CONTRACT TO ABT STUDIO COMPANY)   Mary Thomas   16   (Alabama Ballet School, AL)                           WOMEN      ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2004 – TORRINGTON, CT SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Puanani Brown   15   Washington School of Ballet                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN    ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2004 – TOKYO, JAPAN SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Not awarded                                   MEN & WOMEN                  ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2004 – PHILADELPHIA, PA SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Matthew Dingman   15   Universal Ballet Academy                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN          ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2004 – OSAKA, JAPAN SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Not awarded                                   MEN & WOMEN                  ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2004 – GREENVILLE, SC SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Christian T Squires   17   SC Governor´s School for the Arts, SC                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN...

Continue reading

YAGP 2004 – DENVER, CO SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Not awarded                                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN          ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2004 – CHICAGO, IL SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Amanda Gawrysz       Academy of Dance Arts                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN        ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2004 – AUSTIN, TX SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Kelley Hutchins   17   School of Ballet Arkansas                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN    ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2004 – NEW YORK CITY FINALS

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Gray Davis   17    South Carolina Governor’s School for Arts, SC                           WOMEN          ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2003 – TORRINGTON, CT SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Not awarded                                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN          ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2003 – PHILADELPHIA, PA SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Ian Lindeman   15   Universal Ballet Academy, D.C.     SPECIAL MENTION IN CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   Megan Gagnon       Pacific Coast Academy Of Dance      ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2003 – LONG BEACH, CA SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Jade Payette   15   SOUTHLAND BALLET ACADEMY                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN      ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2003 – GREENVILLE, SC SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Not awarded                                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN              ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2003 – DENVER, CO SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Brieanna Olson   15   International Ballet School, CO                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN    ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2003 – CHICAGO, IL SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Courtney Muscroft       Columbus Youth Ballet     BEST MALE DANCER AWARD   Trumpie Card       Larkin Dance Studio                ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2003 – NEW YORK CITY FINALS

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Seo Hee   16   Universal Ballet Academy, D.C                           WOMEN                ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2002 – WINSTON-SALEM, NC SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Priscilla Marrero                                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN          ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2002 – TORRINGTON, CT SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Sarah Lane       Draper Center for Dance Education, NY                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN    ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2002 – PHILADELPHIA, PA SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Elizabeth Gahl       The Washington School of Ballet                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN  ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2002 – DENVER, CO SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Not awarded             SPECIAL COMMENDATION FROM THE JUDGES   Jennifer Lesh       International Ballet School, CO         Marisa Swenson    ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2002 – CHICAGO, IL SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Joseph Phillips       North Carolina School for the Arts                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – WOMEN    ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2002 – NEW YORK CITY FINALS

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Matthew Golding       The Kirov Academy Washington, D.C.     CONTRACT TO THE ABT STUDIO COMPANY                          ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2001 – WINSTON-SALEM, NC SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Simone Messmer       Ballet Arts Minnesota, MN                       BEST MALE DANCER AWARD   Colby Damon       Virginia...

Continue reading

YAGP 2001 – TORRINGTON, CT SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Andrea Emmons       Dance Conservatory, DE                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN      ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2001 – PHILADELPHIA, PA SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Melissa Hough       Dance Explosion, MD                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN      ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2001 – LONG BEACH, CA SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Jennifer Whalen       Hollywood Beach School of Ballet, CA                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN...

Continue reading

YAGP 2001 – DENVER, CO SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Not awarded                                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN          ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2001 – CHICAGO, IL SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Not awarded                                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN          ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2001 – BOCA RATON, FL SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Courtney Clarkson       Magda Aunon School of Ballet, FL                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN...

Continue reading

YAGP 2001 – NEW YORK CITY FINALS

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Bo Busby   17   The Harid Conservatory, FL                           MEN & WOMEN            ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2000 – WASHINGTON, DC SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Not awarded                                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN          ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2000 – LONG BEACH, CA SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Not awarded                                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN          ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2000 – CHICAGO, IL SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Not awarded                                   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN          ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2000 – BOSTON, MA SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Jordana Bross       Studio Maestro, NY                           CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY – MEN & WOMEN      ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2000 – BOCA RATON, FL SEMI-FINAL

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Megan Knickerbocker       Marta Jackson School of Dance, FL                       BEST MALE DANCER AWARD   Eddy Tovar    ...

Continue reading

YAGP 2000 – NEW YORK CITY FINALS

      SENIOR AGE DIVISION                     GRAND PRIX   Layla Fayyaz       The Harid Conservatory, FL                       BEST CLASSICAL MALE DANCER   Bo Busby       The...

Continue reading