Riccione, Italy
December 16 – 19, 2021
We are excited to be back for the 2022 Youth Grand Prix ballet competition semi-final in Riccione, Italy. We are proud to be able to present performance and training opportunities for dancers from the greater Riccione area, looking to compete in classical and contemporary dance performance, take master classes and become eligible to participate in the New York City Finals. We wish you the best of luck this season!
Judges
Winners
SENIOR AGE DIVISION | ||||||||
GRAND PRIX | NOT AWARDED | |||||||
CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY | WOMEN | |||||||
1ST PLACE | Akvile Šulcaite | 15 | The National M.K.Ciurlionis School Of Art, Lithuania | |||||
2ND PLACE | Bianca Andreea Badea | 15 | Casa de Balet & Floria Capsali, Romania | |||||
3RD PLACE | Léa Sauvignon | 17 | Ballet Studio Marius, France | |||||
TOP 12 | WOMEN | |||||||
Alexandra Budescu | 15 | Vivere Il Balletto, Italy | ||||||
Ieva Repšyte | 15 | The National M.K.Ciurlionis School Of Art, Lithuania | ||||||
Bianca Andreea Badea | 15 | Casa de Balet & Floria Capsali, Romania | ||||||
Akvile Šulcaite | 15 | The National M.K.Ciurlionis School Of Art, Lithuania | ||||||
Freya Rodgers | 16 | Masters Of Ballet Academy, UK | ||||||
Roberta Messi | 16 | Danza Studio Chiari, Italy | ||||||
Sara Yamashita | 17 | Tallinn Ballet School, Estonia | ||||||
Léa Sauvignon | 17 | Ballet Studio Marius, France | ||||||
Letizia Barriviera | 17 | Asd Dance City, Italy | ||||||
Lisa Malaguti | 18 | Professione Danza Parma, Italy | ||||||
Misa Noguchi | 19 | Central School of Ballet, UK | ||||||
Anastasiia Sosimova | 20 | Tallinn Ballet School, Estonia | ||||||
CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY | MEN | |||||||
1ST PLACE | Leonardo D’Onofrio | 16 | Professione Danza Pescara, Italy | |||||
2ND PLACE | Henry Lynch | 15 | Decorus Academy, UK | |||||
3RD PLACE | Alex Martellii | 17 | Accademia Antonella Bartolacci, Italy | |||||
CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY | WOMEN | |||||||
1ST PLACE | Martina Anniciello | 16 | Professione Danza Pescara, Italy | |||||
2ND PLACE | Akvile Šulcaite | 15 | The National M.K.Ciurlionis School Of Art, Lithuania | |||||
3RD PLACE | Moretti Jessica | 18 | Artedanza, San Marino | |||||
TOP 12 | WOMEN | |||||||
Ieva Repšyte | 15 | The National M.K.Ciurlionis School Of Art, Lithuania | ||||||
Bianca Andreea Badea | 15 | Casa de Balet & Floria Capsali, Romania | ||||||
Akvile Šulcaite | 15 | The National M.K.Ciurlionis School Of Art, Lithuania | ||||||
Martina Anniciello | 16 | Professione Danza Pescara, Italy | ||||||
Agnes Howard-Jones | 16 | The Jones Academy, Italy | ||||||
Laura Di Palma | 16 | Studio Del Movimento Danza, Italy | ||||||
Iris Santos Vieira | 16 | Arabesque – Academia, Portugal | ||||||
Noemi Cottafavi | 16 | Ashkenazy Ballet Center, Switzerland | ||||||
Letizia Barriviera | 17 | Asd Dance City, Italy | ||||||
Moretti Jessica | 18 | Artedanza, San Marino | ||||||
Iria Calvar Mendez | 19 | Ballet De Galicia, Diego Landín., Spain | ||||||
Susanna Russing | 19 | Attitude Centro Danza San Marino, San Marino | ||||||
CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY | MEN | |||||||
1ST PLACE | Nnamdi Christopher Nwagwu | 18 | Professione Danza Parma, Italy | |||||
2ND PLACE | Leonardo D’Onofrio | 16 | Professione Danza Pescara, Italy | |||||
3RD PLACE | Mattia Farinato | 16 | A.S.D.C. Dietro Le Quinte, Italy | |||||
JUNIOR AGE DIVISION | ||||||||
YOUTH GRAND PRIX | NOT AWARDED | |||||||
CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY | WOMEN | |||||||
1ST PLACE | Eva Bugakova | 14 | National M. K. Ciurlionis School Of Art, Lithuania | |||||
2ND PLACE | Olesia Chyzh | 14 | Independent, Ukraine | |||||
3RD PLACE | Florentina Truempler | 12 | Ballet School Mainz, Germany | |||||
TOP 12 | WOMEN | |||||||
Lina Pengel | 12 | Ballet School Mainz, Germany | ||||||
Giulia Tramacera | 12 | Asd Tersicore Brindisi, Italy | ||||||
Florentina Truempler | 12 | Ballet School Mainz, Germany | ||||||
Romane Larsson | 13 | Ecole Du Ballet De Paris Stanlowa, France | ||||||
Ana-Maria Potecea | 13 | Ballet School Soleil, Romania | ||||||
Ryanna Gornescu-Catinas | 13 | Liceul De Coregrafie Arta Dramatica “Octavian Stroia’, Romania | ||||||
Anna Nouvenne | 14 | Professione Danza Parma, Italy | ||||||
Alice Racchetto | 14 | DAM – Danza Arte Movimento, Italy | ||||||
Astolfi Sara | 14 | Artedanza, San Marino | ||||||
Olesia Chyzh | 14 | Independent, Ukraine | ||||||
Eva Bugakova | 14 | National M. K. Ciurlionis School Of Art, Lithuania | ||||||
Amalia Bezdeleva | 14 | Yerakhavets Ballet Academy, Spain | ||||||
CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY | MEN | |||||||
1ST PLACE | Ivan Malaguti | 14 | Professione Danza Parma, Italy | |||||
2ND PLACE | Umberto Officioso | 13 | Ateneo Danza, Italy | |||||
3RD PLACE | Casini Leonardo | 13 | Artedanza, San Marino | |||||
CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY | WOMEN | |||||||
1ST PLACE | Asia Landolfi | 14 | Scuola Delle Arti, Italy | |||||
2ND PLACE | Pamela Jolla | 13 | New Grafic Ballet, Italy | |||||
3RD PLACE | Sofia Vigano’ | 13 | A.B.C.Accademia Balletto Classico, Italy | |||||
TOP 12 | WOMEN | |||||||
Lina Pengel | 12 | Ballet School Mainz, Germany | ||||||
Nicole Pesciallo | 12 | Flexpoint Performing Arts Academy, Italy | ||||||
Florentina Truempler | 12 | Ballet School Mainz, Germany | ||||||
Beatriz Fernandes | 12 | Pallcº Oporto Ballet School, Portugal | ||||||
Irene Pia Luchetta | 13 | A.S.D.C. Dietro Le Quinte, Italy | ||||||
Faye Griffiths | 13 | Seed Dance Studios, Malta | ||||||
Sofia Vigano’ | 13 | A.B.C.Accademia Balletto Classico, Italy | ||||||
Pamela Jolla | 13 | New Grafic Ballet, Italy | ||||||
Romane Larsson | 13 | Ecole Du Ballet De Paris Stanlowa, France | ||||||
Ryanna Gornescu-Catinas | 13 | Liceul De Coregrafie Arta Dramatica “Octavian Stroia’, Romania | ||||||
Beatrice Perpignano | 14 | Ateneo Del Balletto Asd, Italy | ||||||
Asia Landolfi | 14 | Scuola Delle Arti, Italy | ||||||
CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY | MEN | |||||||
1ST PLACE | Luca Rufo | 13 | Ateneo Danza, Italy | |||||
2ND PLACE (TIE) | Umberto Officioso | 13 | Ateneo Danza, Italy | |||||
2ND PLACE (TIE) | Antonio Moreira | 14 | Pallcº Oporto Ballet School, Portugal | |||||
3RD PLACE | Jose Teixeira | 13 | Pallcº Oporto Ballet School, Portugal | |||||
PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION | ||||||||
HOPE AWARD | NOT AWARDED | |||||||
CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY | MEN & WOMEN | |||||||
1ST PLACE | Maria Ávila | 11 | Pallcº Oporto Ballet School, Portugal | |||||
2ND PLACE | David Mihail Anagnoste | 11 | Arabesque – Academia, Portugal | |||||
3RD PLACE | Marta Castaldo Carloni | 11 | A.S.D.C. Dietro Le Quinte, Italy | |||||
TOP 12 | MEN & WOMEN | |||||||
Sienna Briella Aller | 9 | Encore Ballet Conservatory, USA | ||||||
Sofia Stalh | 10 | Pallcº Oporto Ballet School, Portugal | ||||||
Chiara Corsaro | 10 | A.S.D.C. Dietro Le Quinte, Italy | ||||||
Teresa Lelis | 11 | Pallcº Oporto Ballet School, Portugal | ||||||
Marta Castaldo Carloni | 11 | A.S.D.C. Dietro Le Quinte, Italy | ||||||
Ella Pace | 11 | Seed Dance Studios, Malta | ||||||
Erika Dobos | 11 | Casa de Balet & Liceul Floria Capsali, Romania | ||||||
Maria Ávila | 11 | Pallcº Oporto Ballet School, Portugal | ||||||
Sofia Pereira | 11 | Pallcº Oporto Ballet School, Portugal | ||||||
Vittoria Medeot | 11 | Independent, Italy | ||||||
Aylin Adiyaman | 11 | Yerakhavets Ballet Academy, Spain | ||||||
David Mihail Anagnoste | 11 | Arabesque – Academia, Portugal | ||||||
CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY | MEN & WOMEN | |||||||
1ST PLACE | Chiara Corsaro | 10 | A.S.D.C. Dietro Le Quinte, Italy | |||||
2ND PLACE | Maria Ávila | 11 | Pallcº Oporto Ballet School, Portugal | |||||
3RD PLACE | Anamaria Nitoiu | 11 | Casa de Balet & Liceul Floria Capsali, Romania | |||||
TOP 12 | MEN & WOMEN | |||||||
Rita Da Silva Ferreira | 10 | Arabesque – Academia, Portugal | ||||||
Margarida Rodrigues | 10 | Cab-Classical Academy Of Ballet, Portugal | ||||||
Chiara Corsaro | 10 | A.S.D.C. Dietro Le Quinte, Italy | ||||||
Marta Castaldo Carloni | 11 | A.S.D.C. Dietro Le Quinte, Italy | ||||||
Anamaria Nitoiu | 11 | Casa de Balet & Liceul Floria Capsali, Romania | ||||||
Tomassoni Giulia | 11 | Artedanza, San Marino | ||||||
Leonor Almeida | 11 | Cab-Classical Academy Of Ballet, Portugal | ||||||
Ella Pace | 11 | Seed Dance Studios, Malta | ||||||
Maria Ávila | 11 | Pallcº Oporto Ballet School, Portugal | ||||||
Sofia Pereira | 11 | Pallcº Oporto Ballet School, Portugal | ||||||
Vittoria Medeot | 11 | Independent, Italy | ||||||
David Mihail Anagnoste | 11 | Arabesque – Academia, Portugal | ||||||
ENSEMBLES | ||||||||
PAS DE DEUX | ||||||||
1ST PLACE | Livia Saavedra & | 13 | Fogo | |||||
Antonio Moreira | 14 | Pallcº Oporto Ballet School, Portugal | ||||||
2ND PLACE | Lisa Malaguti & | 18 | Walpurgis Nacht | |||||
Nnamdi Christopher Nwagwu | 18 | Professione Danza Parma, Italy | ||||||
3RD PLACE | Anna Nouvenne & | 14 | La Fille Mal Gardee | |||||
Ivan Malaguti | 14 | Professione Danza Parma, Italy | ||||||
ENSEMBLES | ||||||||
1ST PLACE | For All Ensembles | Ateneo Danza, Italy | ||||||
2ND PLACE | For All Ensembles | Professione Danza Parma, Italy | ||||||
3RD PLACE | For All Ensembles | Cab-Classical Academy Of Ballet, Portugal | ||||||
TOP 12 | ||||||||
Summer | Ateneo Danza, Italy | |||||||
Comma | Professione Danza Parma, Italy | |||||||
Kitri’s Friends | Cab-Classical Academy Of Ballet, Portugal | |||||||
Velvet | Ateneo Danza, Italy | |||||||
Ognat | Cab-Classical Academy Of Ballet, Portugal | |||||||
Sentire, Pensare, Dire | Professione Danza Pescara, Italy | |||||||
Happy Birds | Nataliia And Alexander Donets Ballet School, Ukraine | |||||||
Sinfonia n 25 | Artedanza, San Marino | |||||||
No Fim Era o Mundo | Arabesque – Academia, Portugal | |||||||
Concert En Vert | Professione Danza Parma, Italy | |||||||
Firestorm | Ballet School Mainz, Germany | |||||||
Bodies | Pallcº Oporto Ballet School, Portugal | |||||||
SPECIAL AWARDS | ||||||||
OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD | ||||||||
Faculty | National M. K. Ciurlionis School Of Art, Lithuania | |||||||