Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
      SENIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  GRAND PRIX   NOT AWARDED          
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Bel Pickering   17   Master Ballet Academy  
  2ND PLACE   Mikaela Petrik   16   Barlow Arts Conservatory  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Kayla Madsen   16   Moga Conservatory of Dance  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Maren Florence   16   Ballet West Academy  
                 
      TOP 12   WOMEN  
                 
      Allison Walker   17   Salt Lake City Ballet  
      Bel Pickering   17   Master Ballet Academy  
      Katie Burville   15   Ballet West Academy  
      Kayla Madsen   16   Moga Conservatory of Dance  
      Kylie Corrigan   17   Idaho Ballet Theatre  
      London Mills   17   Koltun Ballet Boston  
      Maren Florence   16   Ballet West Academy  
      Mia Tureson   15   Ballet West Academy  
      Mikaela Petrik   16   Barlow Arts Conservatory  
      Nyah Arne   16   Utah Dance Artists  
      Olivia Newell   16   Jacqueline’s School of Ballet Pre-Professional Division  
      Samantha Sherry   17   Ballet West Academy  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Grayson Jenkins   17   Ballet West Academy  
  2ND PLACE   McKibben Needham   15   Ballet West Academy  
  3RD PLACE   Victor Galeana   15   Ballet West Academy  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Kayla Madsen   16   Moga Conservatory of Dance  
  2ND PLACE   Nyah Arne   16   Utah Dance Artists  
  3RD PLACE   Allison Walker   17   Salt Lake City Ballet  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Allison Walker   17   Salt Lake City Ballet  
      Bel Pickering   17   Master Ballet Academy  
      Brooklynn Barton   18   Utah Dance Artists  
      Cecelia Woodward   15   Utah Dance Artists  
      Claire Kilgore   17   Barlow Arts Conservatory  
      Dakota King   17   Classical Ballet Conservatory  
      Erica Bauer   17   Anne Basel Pilates  
      Erickell Hyde   16   Barlow Arts Conservatory  
      Kayla Madsen   16   Moga Conservatory of Dance  
      Kylie Corrigan   17   Idaho Ballet Theatre  
      Nyah Arne   16   Utah Dance Artists  
      Olivia Newell   16   Jacqueline’s School of Ballet Pre-Professional Division  
                 
      JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX   NOT AWARDED          
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Lexi McCloud   14   Moga Conservatory of Dance  
  2ND PLACE   Sylvie Squires   14   Jacqueline’s School of Ballet Pre-Professional Division  
  3RD PLACE   Hallie Jo Johnson   14   Jacqueline’s School of Ballet Pre-Professional Division  
                 
      TOP 12   WOMEN  
                 
      Addison Dulaney   12   Zamuel Ballet School  
      Aria Smith   14   Ballet West Academy  
      Devree Roberts   13   Barlow Arts Conservatory  
      Eliana Smith   12   Ballet West Academy  
      Emma Cilke   13   National Dance Institute of New Mexico  
      Hallie Jo Johnson   14   Jacqueline’s School of Ballet Pre-Professional Division  
      Lexi McCloud   14   Moga Conservatory of Dance  
      Lucy Johnson   14   Utah Dance Artists  
      Mia Anastasia Petkovic   12   Salt Lake City Ballet  
      Naomi Steele   12   Ballet West Academy  
      Paris Mills   14   Koltun Ballet Boston  
      Sylvie Squires   14   Jacqueline’s School of Ballet Pre-Professional Division  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Kesler Colton   14   Ballet West Academy  
  2ND PLACE   CJ Robinson   14   Rocky Mountain Ballet Academy  
  3RD PLACE   Ned Manning-Lourey   13   Independent, Ned Manning-Lourey  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Hallie Jo Johnson   14   Jacqueline’s School of Ballet Pre-Professional Division  
  2ND PLACE   Ned Manning-Lourey   13   Independent, Ned Manning-Lourey  
  3RD PLACE   Naomi Steele   12   Ballet West Academy  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Addison Dulaney   12   Zamuel Ballet School  
      CJ Robinson   14   Rocky Mountain Ballet Academy  
      Emma Cilke   13   National Dance Institute of New Mexico  
      Hallie Jo Johnson   14   Jacqueline’s School of Ballet Pre-Professional Division  
      Kesler Colton   14   Ballet West Academy  
      Lexi McCloud   14   Moga Conservatory of Dance  
      Lucy Johnson   14   Utah Dance Artists  
      Naomi Steele   12   Ballet West Academy  
      Ned Manning-Lourey   13   Independent, Ned Manning-Lourey  
      Paris Mills   14   Koltun Ballet Boston  
      Sofia Shariff   12   Barlow Arts Conservatory  
      Sylvie Squires   14   Jacqueline’s School of Ballet Pre-Professional Division  
                 
      PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
                 
  HOPE AWARD   Lilliana Ketchman   10   Campaneria Ballet School  
                 
      CLASSICAL & CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Soleil Nelson   11   Independent, Soleil Nelson  
  2ND PLACE   Olivia Burt   11   Moga Conservatory of Dance  
  3RD PLACE   Penelope Pilkington   11   Moga Conservatory of Dance  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Daniela Jovanovic-Hacon   9   Ballet West Academy  
      Kaitlyn Cao   11   Salt Lake City Ballet  
      Lilliana Ketchman   10   Campaneria Ballet School  
      Mckell Haynie   11   Barlow Arts Conservatory  
      Mia Lochhead   10   American River Ballet  
      Olivia Burt   11   Moga Conservatory of Dance  
      Paige Johnson   11   Barlow Arts Conservatory  
      Penelope Pilkington   11   Moga Conservatory of Dance  
      Soleil Nelson   11   Independent, Soleil Nelson  
      Sophie Baldwin   11   Independent, Sophie Baldwin  
      Stella Mills   11   Wasatch Dance Center  
      Valerie Harris   10   Salt Lake City Ballet  
                 
      ENSEMBLES
                 
  1ST PLACE   Mo·Zar·Tif       Moga Conservatory of Dance, UT  
                 
  2ND PLACE   Hive       Barlow Arts Conservatory, UT  
                 
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Simply Sibelius       Jacqueline’s School of Ballet Pre-Professional Division, UT  
                 
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Absolution       Ballet West Academy, UT  
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      Absolution       Ballet West Academy, UT  
                 
      Le Corsaire, Act III Pas De Deux       Ballet West Academy, UT  
                 
      Symmetry       Ballet West Academy, UT  
                 
      Serenade for Strings       Ballet West Academy, UT  
                 
      Hive       Barlow Arts Conservatory, UT  
                 
      Visions Of Gideon       Barlow Arts Conservatory, UT  
                 
      Halcyon       Classical Ballet Conservatory, UT  
                 
      Simply Sibelius       Jacqueline’s School of Ballet Pre-Professional Division, UT  
                 
      Surge       Jacqueline’s School of Ballet Pre-Professional Division, UT  
                 
      Mo·Zar·Tif       Moga Conservatory of Dance, UT  
                 
      Breaking The Fold       Moga Conservatory of Dance, UT  
                 
      The Air Between Us       Utah Dance Artists, UT  
                 
      SPECIAL AWARDS
      OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD  
                 
      Sayoko Knode          
      Heather Gray          
                 
      OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD  
                 
      Faculty       Ballet West Academy  
      Misa Oga          
                 
      OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD  
         
      Jacqueline’s School of Ballet Pre-Professional Division, UT