|
|
|
SENIOR AGE DIVISION |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GRAND PRIX |
|
Joonhyuk Jun |
|
|
|
The Royal Ballet School (UNITED KINGDOM/ REPUBLIC OF KOREA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 3 |
|
WOMEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1ST PLACE |
|
Yu Hang |
|
|
|
Shanghai Dance School (P. R. OF CHINA) |
|
|
2ND PLACE |
|
Thays Golz |
|
|
|
Raca Centro de Artes (BRAZIL) |
|
|
3RD PLACE |
|
Makensie Henson |
|
|
|
Prudence Bowen Atelier (AUSTRALIA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 12 |
|
WOMEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bianca Gomes Vilarinho Teixeira |
|
|
|
Ballett-Akademie Hochschule fur Musik und Theater (GERMANY/ BRAZIL) |
|
|
|
|
Danbi Kim |
|
|
|
LeeWonA Dance Academy (REPUBLIC OF KOREA) |
|
|
|
|
Fu Yiyang |
|
|
|
Shanghai Dance School (P. R. OF CHINA) |
|
|
|
|
Julia Rose Sherrill |
|
|
|
The Rock School For Dance Education, PA (USA) |
|
|
|
|
Kenedy Kallas |
|
|
|
Ballet West Academy Professional Training Division, UT (USA) |
|
|
|
|
Makensie Henson |
|
|
|
Prudence Bowen Atelier (AUSTRALIA) |
|
|
|
|
Mira Larsen |
|
|
|
Academy of Ballet Arts, CA (USA) |
|
|
|
|
Sarah Schafer |
|
|
|
Ballett-Akademie Hochschule fur Musik und Theater (GERMANY) |
|
|
|
|
Thays Golz |
|
|
|
Raca Centro de Artes (BRAZIL) |
|
|
|
|
Victoria Vassos |
|
|
|
Independent (SWITZERLAND) |
|
|
|
|
Yu Hang |
|
|
|
Shanghai Dance School (P. R. OF CHINA) |
|
|
|
|
Yuka Iwai |
|
|
|
Joffrey Academy of Dance, IL (USA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 3 |
|
MEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1ST PLACE |
|
Narcisco Alejandro Medina Arias |
|
|
|
Escuela Nacional de Ballet Fernando Alonso (CUBA) |
|
|
2ND PLACE |
|
Stanislaw Wegrzyn |
|
|
|
Ballett-Akademie Hochschule fur Musik und Theater (GERMANY/ POLAND) |
|
|
3RD PLACE |
|
Motomi Kiyota |
|
|
|
Mitsuko Inao Ballet School (JAPAN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 6 |
|
MEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Derek Drilon |
|
|
|
Joffrey Academy of Dance, IL (USA) |
|
|
|
|
Joonhyuk Jun |
|
|
|
The Royal Ballet School (UNITED KINGDOM/ REPUBLIC OF KOREA) |
|
|
|
|
Motomi Kiyota |
|
|
|
Mitsuko Inao Ballet School (JAPAN) |
|
|
|
|
Narcisco Alejandro Medina Arias |
|
|
|
Escuela Nacional de Ballet Fernando Alonso (CUBA) |
|
|
|
|
Stanislaw Wegrzyn |
|
|
|
Ballett-Akademie Hochschule fur Musik und Theater (GERMANY/ POLAND) |
|
|
|
|
Xu Jingkun |
|
|
|
Shanghai Dance School (P. R. OF CHINA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JUNIOR AGE DIVISION |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
YOUTH GRAND PRIX |
|
Antonio Casalinho |
|
|
|
Annarella Academia de Ballet e Dança (PORTUGAL) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 4 |
|
WOMEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1ST PLACE |
|
Ashley Lew |
|
|
|
Southland Ballet Academy, CA (USA) |
|
|
2ND PLACE |
|
Eri Shibata |
|
|
|
Kaneta Kouno Ballet Academy (JAPAN) |
|
|
3RD PLACE (TIE) |
|
Brigid Walker |
|
|
|
Master Ballet Academy, AZ (USA) |
|
|
3RD PLACE (TIE) |
|
Kotomi Yamada |
|
|
|
Yamada Chie Sunny Ballet School (JAPAN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 12 |
|
WOMEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ashley Lew |
|
|
|
Southland Ballet Academy, CA (USA) |
|
|
|
|
Brigid Walker |
|
|
|
Master Ballet Academy, AZ (USA) |
|
|
|
|
Elisabeth Beyer |
|
|
|
Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program, NY (USA) |
|
|
|
|
Eri Shibata |
|
|
|
Kaneta Kouno Ballet Academy (JAPAN) |
|
|
|
|
Jordan Coutts |
|
|
|
V&T Classical Ballet and Dance Academy, CA (USA) |
|
|
|
|
Kotomi Yamada |
|
|
|
Yamada Chie Sunny Ballet School (JAPAN) |
|
|
|
|
Lilly Maskery |
|
|
|
Philippa Campbell School of Ballet (NEW ZEALAND) |
|
|
|
|
Mackenzie Brown |
|
|
|
Classical Ballet of Fredericksburg, LLC, VA (USA) |
|
|
|
|
Madison Ayton |
|
|
|
Annette Roselli Dance Academy (AUSTRALIA) |
|
|
|
|
Penelope Birnbaum |
|
|
|
Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program, NY (USA) |
|
|
|
|
Rafaela Pandolphi |
|
|
|
Cia Adriana Soares (BRAZIL) |
|
|
|
|
Reina Tanaka |
|
|
|
Etoile Ballet School (JAPAN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 5 |
|
MEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1ST PLACE |
|
Itsuku Masuda |
|
|
|
K. Classic Ballet Studio (JAPAN) |
|
|
2ND PLACE (TIE) |
|
David Perez |
|
|
|
En Pro del Talento Veracruzano (MEXICO) |
|
|
2ND PLACE (TIE) |
|
Samuel Gest |
|
|
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN (USA) |
|
|
3RD PLACE (TIE) |
|
Sheung-Yin Chan |
|
|
|
Jean M. Wong School of Ballet (HONG KONG, CHINA) |
|
|
3RD PLACE (TIE) |
|
Yago Guerra |
|
|
|
Bale Jovem de Sao Vicente (BRAZIL) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 6 |
|
MEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Antonio Casalinho |
|
|
|
Annarella Academia de Ballet e Dança (PORTUGAL) |
|
|
|
|
David Perez |
|
|
|
En Pro del Talento Veracruzano (MEXICO) |
|
|
|
|
Itsuku Masuda |
|
|
|
K. Classic Ballet Studio (JAPAN) |
|
|
|
|
Samuel Gest |
|
|
|
Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN (USA) |
|
|
|
|
Sheung-Yin Chan |
|
|
|
Jean M. Wong School of Ballet (HONG KONG, CHINA) |
|
|
|
|
Yago Guerra |
|
|
|
Bale Jovem de Sao Vicente (BRAZIL) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HOPE AWARD |
|
Madison Penney |
|
|
|
Master Ballet Academy, AZ (USA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 3 |
|
WOMEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1ST PLACE |
|
Kaylee Quinn |
|
|
|
Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA (USA) |
|
|
2ND PLACE |
|
Martina Miró |
|
|
|
Independent (SPAIN) |
|
|
3RD PLACE |
|
Isabella Kulmer |
|
|
|
School of Russian Ballet (SPAIN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 12 |
|
WOMEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alesia Astashonok |
|
|
|
State Ballet School of Belarus (BELARUS) |
|
|
|
|
Avery Gay |
|
|
|
Master Ballet Academy, AZ (USA) |
|
|
|
|
Isabella Kulmer |
|
|
|
School of Russian Ballet (SPAIN) |
|
|
|
|
Kaylee Quinn |
|
|
|
Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA (USA) |
|
|
|
|
Madison Penney |
|
|
|
Master Ballet Academy, AZ (USA) |
|
|
|
|
Mao Yakushiji |
|
|
|
Furue Ballet School (JAPAN) |
|
|
|
|
Martina Miró |
|
|
|
Independent (SPAIN) |
|
|
|
|
Matoi Kawamoto |
|
|
|
Kaneta Kouno Ballet Academy (JAPAN) |
|
|
|
|
Michaela Fairon |
|
|
|
Art of Motion South Africa (SOUTH AFRICA) |
|
|
|
|
Reina Stamm |
|
|
|
Master Ballet Academy, AZ (USA) |
|
|
|
|
Shayna Mayes |
|
|
|
Orlando Ballet School, FL (USA) |
|
|
|
|
Trinity Santoro |
|
|
|
Faubourg School of Ballet, IL (USA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 3 |
|
MEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1ST PLACE |
|
Brady Farrar |
|
|
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL (USA) |
|
|
2ND PLACE |
|
Kenzo Seah Jia You |
|
|
|
Cheng Ballet Academy (SINGAPORE) |
|
|
3RD PLACE |
|
Darrion Sellman |
|
|
|
Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA (USA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 6 |
|
MEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andrey Maciano |
|
|
|
Bale Jovem de Sao Vicente (BRAZIL) |
|
|
|
|
Brady Farrar |
|
|
|
Stars Dance Studio, FL (USA) |
|
|
|
|
Darrion Sellman |
|
|
|
Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA (USA) |
|
|
|
|
Kenzo Seah Jia You |
|
|
|
Cheng Ballet Academy (SINGAPORE) |
|
|
|
|
Leonardo Baghin |
|
|
|
Laboratorio Danza & Teatro (ITALY) |
|
|
|
|
Wesley Miller |
|
|
|
Columbia Conservatory of Dance, SC (USA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ENSEMBLES |
|
|
|
PAS DE DEUX |
|
CLASSICAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1ST PLACE |
|
Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program (Gloria Benaglia (18), Andrii Ishchuk (17)) |
|
|
|
Pas de Deux from Giselle |
|
|
2ND PLACE |
|
Ballett-Akademie Hochschule fur Musik und Theater (Bianca Gomes Vilarinho Teixeira (18), Stanislaw Wegrzyn (17)) |
|
|
|
Pas de Deux from Satanella |
|
|
3RD PLACE |
|
Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program (Juliette Bosco (14), August Atahu Generlli (18)) |
|
|
|
Pas de Deux from Don Quixote |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Annarella Academia de Ballet e Dança (Margarita Fernandes (10), Antonio Casalinho (12)) |
|
|
|
Pas de Deux from Flames of Paris |
|
|
|
|
Ballet West Academy (Ashleigh Richardson (17), Jackson Schene (19)) |
|
|
|
Pas de Deux from Satanella |
|
|
|
|
Ballett-Akademie Hochschule fur Musik und Theater (Bianca Gomes Vilarinho Teixeira (18), Stanislaw Wegrzyn (17)) |
|
|
|
Pas de Deux from Satanella |
|
|
|
|
Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program (Gloria Benaglia (18), Andrii Ishchuk (17)) |
|
|
|
Pas de Deux from Giselle |
|
|
|
|
Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program (Juliette Bosco (14), August Atahu Generlli (18)) |
|
|
|
Pas de Deux from Don Quixote |
|
|
|
|
The Art of Classical Ballet (Marie-Chantal Max (13), Mitchell Tobin (15)) |
|
|
|
Pas de Deux from La Fille Mal Gardee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PAS DE DEUX |
|
CONTEMPORARY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1ST PLACE |
|
Bale do Teatro Escola Basileu Franca (Paula Rosa Santana (17), Vinicius dos Santos Lima (18)) |
|
|
|
Olho Nu |
|
|
2ND PLACE |
|
Master Ballet Academy (Sophia Lucia (13), William Jackson Beckham (16)) |
|
|
|
The Path |
|
|
3RD PLACE |
|
Orlando Ballet School (Maggie Chadbourne (14), Boris Ceballos (18)) |
|
|
|
Within |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bale do Teatro Escola Basileu Franca (Paula Rosa Santana (17), Vinicius dos Santos Lima (18)) |
|
|
|
Olho Nu |
|
|
|
|
Master Ballet Academy (Sophia Lucia (13), William Jackson Beckham (16)) |
|
|
|
The Path |
|
|
|
|
Orlando Ballet School (Maggie Chadbourne (14), Boris Ceballos (18)) |
|
|
|
Within |
|
|
|
|
Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre (Gracie Lee (12), Joziah German (12)) |
|
|
|
Lean On |
|
|
|
|
The Rock School for Dance Education (Teresa D’Ortone (13), Ian Bulack (15)) |
|
|
|
Symphonnic |
|
|
|
|
V&T Classical Ballet and Dance Academy (Alexa Woo (13), Arthur Erlanson (13)) |
|
|
|
Unrequited |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ENSEMBLES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1ST PLACE |
|
Bale Do Teatro Escola Basileu França (BRAZIL) |
|
|
|
Silencio |
|
|
2ND PLACE |
|
LuCiA Ballet Dance Studio (JAPAN) |
|
|
|
Russian Dervish |
|
|
3RD PLACE |
|
Kaneta Kouno Ballet Academy (JAPAN) |
|
|
|
Cosmos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Annarella Academia de Ballet e Dança (PORTUGAL) |
|
|
|
Tears |
|
|
|
|
Annarella Academia de Ballet e Dança (PORTUGAL) |
|
|
|
Suite from Don Quixote |
|
|
|
|
Bale Do Teatro Escola Basileu França (BRAZIL) |
|
|
|
Silencio |
|
|
|
|
Ballet West Academy Professional Training Division (USA) |
|
|
|
When It is Time |
|
|
|
|
Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program (USA) |
|
|
|
Villanelle |
|
|
|
|
Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program (USA) |
|
|
|
Scarf Dance from La Bayadere |
|
|
|
|
International City School of Ballet (USA) |
|
|
|
Broken Limit |
|
|
|
|
Jove Ballet de Catalunya (SPAIN) |
|
|
|
Partita |
|
|
|
|
Kaneta Kouno Ballet Academy (JAPAN) |
|
|
|
Cosmos |
|
|
|
|
LuCiA Ballet Dance Studio (JAPAN) |
|
|
|
Russian Dervish |
|
|
|
|
Rei Mika Dance Studio (JAPAN) |
|
|
|
Zero Body |
|
|
|
|
The Rock School for Dance Education (USA) |
|
|
|
Allegro Dangeroso |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPECIAL AWARDS |
|
|
|
OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD – PRESENTED BY SERGEI FILIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Garrett Smith |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Travis Wall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Guilherme Maciel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NATALIA MAKAROVA AWARD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kenedy Kallas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
THE OUTSTANDING ARTISTRY AWARD (PRESENTED BY DANCE EUROPE MAGAZINE) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rafael Valdez Ramirez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
THE MARY DAY ARTISTRY AWARD (PRESENTED BY GEOFFREY SMITH) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Julia Rose Sherrill |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vincenzo Di Primo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GRISHKO MODEL SEARCH AWARD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Avery Gay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SHELLEY KING AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jolie Rose Lombardo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|