Abbey Hansen 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Debra Whitten School of Dance
AUSTRALIA

Alina Taratorin 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Bayer Ballet Academy
USA

Anastasia Cheplyansky 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Bayer Ballet Academy
USA

Basia Rhoden 001 001 001
3RD PLACE (TIE) – Women
Master Ballet Academy
USA

Christiana de Blank 001 001
TOP 12 – Women
Hong Kong Youth Ballet Academy
HONG KONG

Clark Eselgroth 001 001
TOP 12 – Men
International Ballet Academy
USA

Edvinas Jakonis 001
3RD PLACE (TIE) – Men
National M.K. Ciurlionis School of Art
LITHUANIA

Edwin Lozano 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Escuela Superior de Música y Danza de Monterrey
MEXICO

Elisabeth Beyer 001 001 001
1ST PLACE – Women
Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program
USA

Emilee Blake 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Katherine Mantle Performing Arts Academy
AUSTRALIA

Florence Joffre 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Autrand Ballet France
FRANCE

Francesco Fasano 001 001
TOP 12 – Men
Ballettschule Theater Basel
SWITZERLAND

Genevieve Carlson 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Master Ballet Academy
USA

Glayson Mendes 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Ballet Marcia Sampaio
BRAZIL

Jonas Malinka-Thompson 001 001
TOP 12 – Men
Ballet West Academy
USA

Jose Velasco 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
The Rock School for Dance Education
USA

Jun Ishii 001 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Morinaka Maki Ballet Studio
JAPAN

Kaeli Ware 001 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
The Rock School for Dance Education
USA

Lee Melton 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program
USA

Lorenzo Collatuzzo 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Il Balletto
ITALY

Marcos Vinicius De Oliveira Silva 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Spinelli Escola de Danca
BRAZIL

Paloma Berjano Torrado 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
RCPD Mariemma
SPAIN

Quinn Starner 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Indiana Ballet Conservatory
USA

Rachel Lang 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Imagine Ballet Theatre
USA

Robert Evin Hyland 001
TOP 12 – Men
Wiener Staatsoper Ballettakademie
AUSTRIA

Seon Mee Park 001
3RD PLACE (TIE) – Women
Korea National University of Arts
KOREA

Stephen Myers 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Next Generation Ballet at the Straz Center
USA


Alexandra Hoffman 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Russian Ballet Academy
USA

Alfie Shacklock 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
The Dance Centre Peregian Springs
AUSTRALIA

Antonio Casalinho 001 001 001
YOUTH GRAND PRIX
Academia Annarella
PORTUGAL

Antonio Ferreira 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Escola de Danca do Conservatorio Nacional Portugal
PORTUGAL

Ao Morikawa 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Furue Ballet School
JAPAN

Aoi Sawano 001 001 001
TOP 12 – Women
Nashiki Ballet Studio
JAPAN

Ava Arbuckle 001 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Elite Classical Coaching
USA

Brady Farrar 001
3RD PLACE (TIE) – Men
Stars Dance Studio
USA

Chisa Owaki 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
L’espoir de ballet
JAPAN

Chloe Colter 001 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Classical Ballet Academy
USA

Chloe Peterman 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Hong Kong Youth Ballet Academy
CHINA

Darrion Sellman 001 001
TOP 6 – Men
Los Angeles Ballet Academy
USA

Dominie Lythgoe 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Classical Coaching Australia
AUSTRALIA

Eliana Hayward 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Knox Dance Worx
USA

Ella Kolpakov 001 001
TOP 12 – Women
MorningStar Dance Academy
USA

Emma Spillane 001
TOP 12 – Women
The Rock School for Dance Education
USA

Emma Topalova 001
TOP 12 – Women
Pittsburgh Ballet House
USA

Giuseppe Ventura 001 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Anime Scalze
ITALY

Isabella Long 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Greenwich Ballet Academy
USA

Isabella Padilla 001 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Master Ballet Academy
USA

Isabella Sousa 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Ballet Vortice
BRAZIL

Jackson Smith-Leishman 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Amanda Bollinger Dance Academy
AUSTRALIA

Jaden Grimm 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Master Ballet Academy
USA

Jeongwoo Mun 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Sunhwa Arts High School
KOREA

Jessica Phan 001 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
The Rock Center for Dance
USA

Joel Dichter 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Master Ballet Academy
USA

Jolie Rose Lombardo 001 001 001
1ST PLACE – Women
Orlando Ballet School
USA

Kate Spaulding 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Peninsula School of Performing Arts
USA

Kate Thomas 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Dance Center of San Antonio
USA

Kayla Mak 001 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Westchester Dance Academy
USA

Keaton Gillespie 001 001
TOP 12 – Women
Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program
USA

Lily Porier 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Quenedit Ballet School
USA

Lily Turner 001 001 001
TOP 12 – Women
Southland Ballet
USA

Madyson Grobe 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
The Dallas Conservatory
USA

Mahalaya Tintiangco-Cubales 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Westlake School for the Performing Arts
USA

Margarita Fernandes 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Academia Annarella
PORTUGAL

Maria Eduarda Carvalho 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Studio de Danca Fernanda Barreto
BRAZIL

Masaki Suetsugu 001 001
2ND PLACE – Men
Aristo Ballet Studio
JAPAN

Misha Broderick 001 001
3RD PLACE (TIE) – Men
Master Ballet Academy
USA

Nina Cagnin 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Wiener Staatsoper Ballettakademie
AUSTRIA

Olivia Tweedy 001 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
International City School of Ballet
USA

Paloma Vidart 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Instituto Superior de Arte Teatro Colón
ARGENTINA

Rebecca Rudolf 001 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Academia Annarella
PORTUGAL

Remie Madeleine Goins 001 001 001
3RD PLACE – Women
International City School of Ballet
USA

Roberta Santos 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Freeman Dance Training
MEXICO

Ruth Schultz 001 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program
USA

Sierra Glasheen 001 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Marin Dance Theatre
USA

Tia Wenkman 001 001
TOP 12 – Women
Master Ballet Academy
USA

Yo Nakajima 001 001 001
2ND PLACE – Women
Symphony Ballet Studio
JAPAN


Abigail Quiroz 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Danza Studio 14
MEXICO

Amelia Soh 001 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Mosman Dance Academy
AUSTRALIA

Ana Sartini 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Vortice Escola de Danza
BRAZIL

Ana Souza De Arruda 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Studio de Dancas Marcia Pee
BRAZIL

Anastasiya Yarmash 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Ballet School of Vezhnovets
BELARUS

Andrea Fernandez 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Fomento Artistico Cordobes
MEXICO

Aubri Parker 001 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Elite Classical Coaching
USA

Ava Thomas 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet
USA

Carson Willey 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Alliance Academy of Dance
USA

Claire Werner 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Rachel’s Ballet
USA

Elise Cho 001 001
TOP 12 – Women
Southland Ballet Academy
USA

Elliana Walmsley 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Master Ballet Academy
USA

Elyse Bollesen 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Burbank Dance Academy
USA

Keagan Capps 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
The Pointe PAC
USA

Keliah Peterson 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
North County Academy of Dance
USA

Kiko Cortez 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Ramon Moreno School of ballet
USA

Kseniya Kosava 001 001
TOP 12 – Women
Vezhnovets Ballet School
BELARUS

Lea Ellul Sullivan 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Seed Dance Studios
MALTA

Lillian Buchanan 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Ann Brodie’s Carolina Ballet – Center for Dance Education
USA

Lorena Momille 001 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Marcia Lago’s Ballet
BRAZIL

Macy Richter 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
International City School of Ballet
USA

Miguel Franco-Green 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Independent
SOUTH AFRICA

Minjin Kim 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Korea National Institute for the Gifted in Arts
KOREA

Monami Aoki 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Nashiki Ballet Studio
JAPAN

Paolo Leanza 001 001 001
2ND PLACE – Men
Anime Scalze
ITALY

Rebecca Alexandria Hadibroto 001
1ST PLACE – Women
Marlupi Dance Academy
INDONESIA

Rebecca Stewart 001 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
CityDance School and Conservatory
USA

Reito Nashiki 001
HOPE AWARD
Nashiki Ballet Studio
JAPAN

Sofía Violeta Sepulveda Ibarra 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Carla Eugenia Escuela de Danza
MEXICO

Summer Montenegro 001 001 001
TOP 12 – Women
Master Ballet Academy
USA

Tegan Chou 001
YAGP 2018 Finalist
Master Ballet Academy
USA

Vera Shpakouskaya 001 001
3RD PLACE – Women
Ballet School of Vezhnovets
BELARUS


YAGP 2018 Finalist 001
Academia Annarella
Flames of Paris
PORTUGAL

TOP 6 – Classical 001 001
International Ballet Academy/Orlando Ballet School
Grand Pas Classique
USA

TOP 6 – Classical 001 001
Los Angeles Ballet Academy
Harlequinade
USA

2ND PLACE – Classical 001 001
Academia Annarella
Le Corsaire, Act III
PORTUGAL