SENIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  GRAND PRIX   NOT AWARDED          
                 
          WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Elisabeth Beyer   15   Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program, NY, USA  
  2ND PLACE   Guo Wen Jin   16   Shanghai Dance School, CHINA  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Seon Mee Park   18   Korea National University of Arts, KOREA  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Basia Rhoden   15   Master Ballet Academy, AZ, USA  
                 
      TOP 12   WOMEN  
                 
      Basia Rhoden   15   Master Ballet Academy, AZ, USA  
      Non Tachibana   15   Aiko Seaman Ballet Studio, JAPAN  
      Elisabeth Beyer   15   Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program, NY, USA  
      Christiana de Blank   15   Hong Kong Youth Ballet Academy, HONG KONG  
      Nicole Denney   15   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA, USA  
      Bel Pickering   16   Master Ballet Academy, USA/UK  
      Guo Wen Jin   16   Shanghai Dance School, CHINA  
      Carolyne Freitas Galvao   17   Bale do Teatro Escola Basileu Franca, BRAZIL  
      Anaelle Mariat   17   Conservatoire National Supérieur Musique et Danse de Lyon, FRANCE  
      Heidi Cecilie Christensen   18   Oslo National Academy of the Arts, NORWAY  
      Seon Mee Park   18   Korea National University of Arts, KOREA  
      Miu Tanaka   19   John Cranko Schule, GERMANY  
                 
          MEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Yuma Matsuura   15   Endo Ballet, JAPAN  
  2ND PLACE   Sangmin Lee   19   Korea National University of Arts, KOREA  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Pau Pujol   18   Corella Dance Academy, SPAIN  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Edvinas Jakonis   17   National M.K. Ciurlionis School of Art, LITHUANIA  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN  
                 
      Clark Eselgroth   15   International Ballet Academy, NC, USA  
      Jonas Malinka-Thompson   15   Ballet West Academy, UT, USA  
      Yuma Matsuura   15   Endo Ballet, JAPAN  
      Takayuki Moriwaki   15   Koike Ballet Studio, JAPAN  
      Joseph Markey   16   Orlando Ballet School, FL, USA  
      Robert Evin Hyland   17   Wiener Staatsoper Ballettakademie, AUSTRIA  
      Marcio Mota   17   Escola de Danca do Conservatorio Nacional Portugal,PORTUGAL  
      Francesco Fasano   17   Ballettschule Theater Basel, SWITZERLAND  
      Edvinas Jakonis   17   National M.K. Ciurlionis School of Art, LITHUANIA  
      Sunu Lim   18   Independent, KOREA  
      Pau Pujol   18   Corella Dance Academy, SPAIN  
      Sangmin Lee   19   Korea National University of Arts, KOREA  
                 
      JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX   Antonio Casalinho   14   Academia Annarella, PORTUGAL  
                 
          WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Jolie Rose Lombardo   14   Orlando Ballet School, FL, USA  
  2ND PLACE   Yo Nakajima   13   Symphony Ballet Studio, JAPAN  
  3RD PLACE   Remie Madeleine Goins   13   International City School of Ballet, GA, USA  
                 
      TOP 12   WOMEN  
                 
      Ella Kolpakov   12   MorningStar Dance Academy, GA, USA  
      Emma Topalova   12   Pittsburgh Ballet House, PA, USA  
      Remie Madeleine Goins   13   International City School of Ballet, GA, USA  
      Yo Nakajima   13   Symphony Ballet Studio, JAPAN  
      Petra Johnson   13   Peninsula School of Performing Art, CA, USA  
      Keaton Gillespie   13   Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program, NY, USA  
      Emma Spillane   14   The Rock School for Dance Education, PA, USA  
      Aoi Sawano   14   Nashiki Ballet Studio, JAPAN  
      Jolie Rose Lombardo   14   Orlando Ballet School, FL, USA  
      Tia Wenkman   14   Master Ballet Academy, AZ, USA  
      Lily Turner   14   Southland Ballet, CA, USA  
      Suyeon An   14   Sunhwa Arts School, KOREA  
                 
          MEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Enrique Emmanuel Vidal   14   Independent, MEXICO  
  2ND PLACE   Masaki Suetsugu   14   Aristo Ballet Studio, JAPAN  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Misha Broderick   12   Master Ballet Academy, AZ, USA  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Brady Farrar   12   Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA  
                 
      TOP 6   MEN  
                 
      Misha Broderick   12   Master Ballet Academy, AZ, USA  
      Brady Farrar   12   Stars Dance Studio, FL, USA  
      Darrion Sellman   13   Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA, USA  
      Antonio Casalinho   14   Academia Annarella, PORTUGAL  
      Masaki Suetsugu   14   Aristo Ballet Studio, JAPAN  
      Enrique Emmanuel Vidal   14   Independent, MEXICO  
                 
      PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
                 
  HOPE AWARD   Reito Nashiki   11   Nashiki Ballet Studio, JAPAN  
                 
          WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Rebecca Alexandria Hadibroto       Marlupi Dance Academy, INDONESIA  
  2ND PLACE   Bianca Andreea Badea   11   Liceul de Coregrafie ‘ Floria Capsali “, ROMANIA  
  3RD PLACE   Vera Shpakouskaya   9   Ballet School of Vezhnovets, BELARUS  
                 
      TOP 12   WOMEN  
                 
      Natasha Furman   9   Not Your Ordinary Dancers, NJ, USA  
      Vera Shpakouskaya   9   Ballet School of Vezhnovets, BELARUS  
      Isabella Howard   10   The Rock Center for Dance, NV, USA  
      Samantha Maestre Cortez   10   Lapidari Studio de Danca, BRAZIL  
      Kseniya Kosava   10   Vezhnovets Ballet School, BELARUS  
      Seojin Yang   11   Seohyunseung Ballet Academy, KOREA  
      Bianca Andreea Badea   11   Liceul de Coregrafie ‘ Floria Capsali “, ROMANIA  
      Luciana Delgado Sagioro   11   Petite Danse School of Dance, BRAZIL  
      Rebecca Alexandria Hadibroto   11   Marlupi Dance Academy, INDONESIA  
      Elise Cho   11   Southland Ballet Academy, CA, USA  
      Summer Montenegro   11   Master Ballet Academy, AZ, USA  
      Muu Sakamoto   11   Abiatt Ballet Studio, JAPAN  
                 
          MEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Corbin Holloway   10   CityDance School and Conservatory, MD, USA  
  2ND PLACE   Paolo Leanza   11   Anime Scalze, ITALY  
  3RD PLACE   Remy D’Ornay   11   Melbourne School of Classical Dance, AUSTRALIA  
                 
      TOP 6   MEN  
                 
      Leo Jung Hong Cheng   10   Cheng Ballet Academy, SINGAPORE  
      Kyuto Kono   10   Star Ballet Academy, JAPAN  
      Corbin Holloway   10   CityDance School and Conservatory, MD, USA  
      Reito Nashiki   11   Nashiki Ballet Studio, JAPAN  
      Paolo Leanza   11   Anime Scalze, ITALY  
      Remy D’Ornay   11   Melbourne School of Classical Dance, AUSTRALIA  
                 
      ENSEMBLES
      PAS DE DEUX   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Don Quixote       Korea National University of Arts, KOREA  
                 
  2ND PLACE   Le Corsaire, Act III       Academia Annarella, PORTUGAL  
                 
  3RD PLACE   La Sylphide       Ballet West Academy, UT, USA  
                 
      TOP 6      
                 
      Harlequinade       Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA, USA  
                 
      Le Corsaire, Act III       Academia Annarella, PORTUGAL  
                 
      Grand Pas Classique       International Ballet Academy, NC, USA, Orlando Ballet School, Orlando FL  
                 
      Le Corsaire       Sunhwa Arts High School, Independent, KOREA  
                 
      La Sylphide       Ballet West Academy, UT, USA  
                 
      Don Quixote       Korea National University of Arts, KOREA  
                 
      PAS DE DEUX   CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Ave Maria       Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program, NY, USA  
                 
  2ND PLACE   La Vie En Rose       Academia Annarella, PORTUGAL  
                 
  3RD PLACE   Presage       International Ballet School, CO, USA  
                 
      TOP 6      
                 
      Hunter       Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA, USA, The Rock Center For Dance, NV,  
                 
      Presage       International Ballet School, CO, USA  
                 
      La Vie En Rose       Academia Annarella, PORTUGAL  
                 
      We are Dancing Pergolsi       Kiev Choreographic College, UKRAINE  
                 
      Ave Maria       Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program, NY, USA  
                 
      Once Upon A Time       The Rock School for Dance Education, PA, USA  
                 
      ENSEMBLES      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Incanto       The Rock School for Dance Education, PA, USA  
                 
  2ND PLACE   The Dance Of The Causasus Mountains       Academia Annarella, PORTUGAL  
                 
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Storm       Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program, NY, USA  
                 
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Industrial       Unison Dance Academy, ISRAEL  
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      The Dance Of The Causasus Mountains       Academia Annarella, PORTUGAL  
                 
      Just Another Day       Kurumi Dance Factory, JAPAN  
                 
      Bohemian Rapsody       En Pro del Talento Veracruzano, MEXICO  
                 
      Storm       Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program, NY, USA  
                 
      Hope       First State Ballet Theatre, DE, USA  
                 
      Puppets Life       Ballet School of Vezhnovets, BELARUS  
                 
      Industrial       Unison Dance Academy, ISRAEL  
                 
      Incanto       The Rock School for Dance Education, PA, USA  
                 
      First Time       Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA, USA  
                 
      Intrepid International Ever I Saw Your Face       School of Ballet, GA, USA  
                 
      Her Office       Tentacle Dance, BRAZIL  
                 
      Run       Master Ballet Academy, AZ, USA  
                 
      SPECIAL AWARDS
      OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD  
                 
      Meaghan McHale          
                 
      OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD  
                 
      Jolanta Valeikaite          
      Edward Ellison          
                 
      SHELLEY KING AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE  
                 
      Darrion Sellman   13   Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA, USA  
                 
      GRISHKO MODEL SEARCH AWARD  
                 
      Lola Crist       Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program, NY, USA  
                 
      NATALIA MAKAROVA AWARD FOR ARTISTRY  
                 
      Lily Turner   14   Southland Ballet, CA, USA  
                 
      DANCE EUROPE AWARD  
                 
      Sangmin Lee   19   Korea National University of Arts, KOREA  
                 
      OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD  
         
      Korea National University of Arts, KOREA