SENIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  GRAND PRIX   NOT AWARDED          
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Ella Lau   15   Theatre Arts Ballet Competitive Program, OK  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Talia Lebowitz   17   Kansas City Ballet School, MO  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Leah Andersen   16   True Dance & Company, NE  
  3RD PLACE   Arianna Hughlett   16   Kansas School of Classical Ballet, KS  
                 
      TOP 12   WOMEN  
                 
      Amelia Courtney   16   En Pointe Indiana Ballet, IN  
      Arianna Hughlett   16   Kansas School of Classical Ballet, KS  
      Chloe Hughlett   16   Kansas School of Classical Ballet, KS  
      Ella Lau   15   Theatre Arts Ballet Competitive Program, OK  
      Emily Keele   16   Theatre Arts Ballet Competitive Program, OK  
      Hannah Zucht   16   Kansas City Ballet School, MO  
      Jillian Schene   15   En Pointe Indiana Ballet, IN  
      Leah Andersen   16   True Dance & Company, NE  
      Lily Ungs   15   School of Classical Ballet & Dance, IA  
      Natalia Rengifo Chacon   16   Kansas School of Classical Ballet, KS  
      Talia Lebowitz   17   Kansas City Ballet School, MO  
      Tamy Idrobo Ortiz   16   Kansas School of Classical Ballet, KS  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Josiah Kauffman   17   En Pointe Indiana Ballet, IN  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Juan Valdez Ramerez   16   Kansas School of Classical Ballet, KS  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Clark Rulon   16   En Pointe Indiana Ballet, IN  
  3RD PLACE   Timothy Tv Cao   16   Kansas City Ballet School, MO  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Josiah Kauffman   17   En Pointe Indiana Ballet, IN  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Caroline Powell   15   The Dallas Conservatory, TX  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Natalia Rengifo Chacon   16   Kansas School of Classical Ballet, KS  
  3RD PLACE   Maura Moody   16   School of Classical Ballet & Dance, IA  
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      Amanda Stone   17   Kansas School of Classical Ballet, KS  
      Arianna Hughlett   16   Kansas School of Classical Ballet, KS  
      Caroline Powell   15   The Dallas Conservatory, TX  
      Ella Lau   15   Theatre Arts Ballet Competitive Program, OK  
      Josiah Kauffman   17   En Pointe Indiana Ballet, IN  
      Kennedy Newell   15   Kansas School of Classical Ballet, KS  
      Leah Andersen   16   True Dance & Company, NE  
      Lily Ungs   15   School of Classical Ballet & Dance, IA  
      Maura Moody   16   School of Classical Ballet & Dance, IA  
      Natalia Rengifo Chacon   16   Kansas School of Classical Ballet, KS  
      Sky Mottet   15   School of Classical Ballet & Dance, IA  
      Timothy Tv Cao   16   Kansas City Ballet School, MO  
                 
      JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX   NOT AWARDED          
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Catherine Payson   14   Florida School for Dance Education, FL  
  2ND PLACE   Kathryn Benson   12   Kansas City Ballet School, MO  
  3RD PLACE   Lillian Register   13   Theatre Arts Ballet Competitive Program, OK  
                 
      TOP 12   WOMEN  
                 
      Abigail Kimball   13   Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN  
      Ava Fleuren   14   Charleston Ballet Center for Dance, SC  
      Catherine Payson   14   Florida School for Dance Education, FL  
      Chloe Carter   12   Theatre Arts Ballet Competitive Program, OK  
      Emma Wessel   14   Kansas School of Classical Ballet, KS  
      Kathryn Benson   12   Kansas City Ballet School, MO  
      Leah Kline   14   Hinsdale Dance Academy, IL  
      Lillian Register   13   Theatre Arts Ballet Competitive Program, OK  
      Lillie Barr   14   Kansas City Ballet School, MO  
      Phoebe Burrell   14   Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN  
      Savannah Rief   14   Florida School for Dance Education, FL  
      Victoria Adams   12   School of Classical Ballet & Dance, IA  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   NOT AWARDED          
  2ND PLACE   Sage Simons   14   Independent, Sage Simons , WI  
  3RD PLACE   Theo Muhammad   14   School of Classical Ballet & Dance, IA  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Victoria Adams   12   School of Classical Ballet & Dance, IA  
  2ND PLACE   Hannah Hudson   13   Kansas City Ballet School, MO  
  3RD PLACE   Phoebe Burrell   14   Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN  
                 
      TOP 12   WOMEN  
                 
      Aiyanna Williams   14   School of Missouri Contemporary Ballet, MO  
      Alexandra Rademacher   14   School of Classical Ballet & Dance, IA  
      Audrey Dyvig   14   School of Classical Ballet & Dance, IA  
      Catherine Payson   14   Florida School for Dance Education, FL  
      Emma Wessel   14   Kansas School of Classical Ballet, KS  
      Hannah Hudson   13   Kansas City Ballet School, MO  
      Kate Rackley   14   Midwest Dance Mechanix, KS  
      Leah Kline   14   Hinsdale Dance Academy, IL  
      Lillie Smithhart   12   School of Classical Ballet & Dance, IA  
      Phoebe Burrell   14   Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN  
      Staten Peterson   13   Midwest Dance Mechanix, KS  
      Victoria Adams   12   School of Classical Ballet & Dance, IA  
                 
      PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
                 
  HOPE AWARD   NOT AWARDED          
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Audrey Beukelman   11   Denver Academy of Ballet, CO  
  2ND PLACE   Isabel Yoder   11   Florida School for Dance Education, FL  
  3RD PLACE   Chloe Kim   10   Kansas City Ballet School, MO  
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      Asa Amama   11   Bates Dance Studios, KS  
      Audrey Beukelman   11   Denver Academy of Ballet, CO  
      Chloe Kim   10   Kansas City Ballet School, MO  
      Cypress Schaff   9   Denver Academy of Ballet, CO  
      Elijah Wase   9   Denver Academy of Ballet, CO  
      Isabel Yoder   11   Florida School for Dance Education, FL  
      Kaylee Meinholdt   11   Kansas City Ballet School, MO  
      Keona Miles   11   Iowa Ballet Academy, IA  
      Kyler Sandoval   9   Denver Academy of Ballet, CO  
      Meagan Cameron   11   Kansas Ballet Academy, KS  
      Paisley Park   11   Kansas City Ballet School, MO  
      Talia Meyers   10   Hinsdale Dance Academy, IL  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Isabel Yoder   11   Florida School for Dance Education, FL  
  2ND PLACE   Ella Justi   10   Florida School for Dance Education, FL  
  3RD PLACE   Paisley Park   11   Kansas City Ballet School, MO  
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      Asa Amama   11   Bates Dance Studios, KS  
      Audrey Beukelman   11   Denver Academy of Ballet, CO  
      Chloe Kim   10   Kansas City Ballet School, MO  
      Cypress Schaff   9   Denver Academy of Ballet, CO  
      Ella Justi   10   Florida School for Dance Education, FL  
      Isabel Yoder   11   Florida School for Dance Education, FL  
      Kaylee Meinholdt   11   Kansas City Ballet School, MO  
      Keona Miles   11   Iowa Ballet Academy, IA  
      Kyler Sandoval   9   Denver Academy of Ballet, CO  
      Meagan Cameron   11   Kansas Ballet Academy, KS  
      Merritt Goheen   10   Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN  
      Paisley Park   11   Kansas City Ballet School, MO  
                 
      ENSEMBLES
      PAS DE DEUX      
                 
  1ST PLACE (TIE)   Rememberance       Kansas City Ballet School, MO  
                 
  1ST PLACE (TIE)   The Talisman Pas De Deux       Kansas City Ballet School, MO  
                 
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Le Corsaire, Act III Pas De Deux       En Pointe Indiana Ballet, IN  
                 
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Flower Festival In Genzano, Pas De Deux       En Pointe Indiana Ballet, IN  
                 
  3RD PLACE   Flower Festival In Genzano, Pas De Deux       Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN  
                 
      ENSEMBLES      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Ellipsis       En Pointe Indiana Ballet, IN  
                 
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   La Fille Friends       Theatre Arts Ballet Competitive Program, OK  
                 
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Waltz Of The Hours From Coppelia       Theatre Arts Ballet Competitive Program, OK  
                 
  3RD PLACE   Continuum       Kansas City Ballet School, MO  
                 
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      Continuum       Kansas City Ballet School, MO  
                 
      Dance Of The Big Swans       School of Missouri Contemporary Ballet, MO  
                 
      Ellipsis       En Pointe Indiana Ballet, IN  
                 
      Falling Petals       Theatre Arts Ballet Competitive Program, OK  
                 
      Fractals       Kansas City Ballet School, MO  
                 
      La Fille Friends       Theatre Arts Ballet Competitive Program, OK  
                 
      Mozart’s Requiem       Misty’s Dance Unlimited/Ballet La Crosse, WI  
                 
      Nocturne       Kansas City Ballet School, MO  
                 
      River Coda Trio       Theatre Arts Ballet Competitive Program, OK  
                 
      Sand       Kansas Ballet Academy, KS  
                 
      The Path Of Wind       School of Classical Ballet & Dance, IA  
                 
      Waltz Of The Hours From Coppelia       Theatre Arts Ballet Competitive Program, OK  
                 
      SPECIAL AWARDS
      OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD  
                 
      William Moore       Ellipsis  
                 
      OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD  
                 
      Stephanie Murrish       Theatre Arts Ballet Competitive Program, OK  
      Daniil Gaifullin       Theatre Arts Ballet Competitive Program, OK  
                 
      OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD  
         
      Kansas City Ballet School, MO