SENIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  GRAND PRIX   Gabriel Figueredo   18   John Cranko School, Germany  
                 
          WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Grace Carroll   15   Tanya Pearson Academy, Australia  
  2ND PLACE   Yazmin Verhage   16   Ballettschule Theater Basel, Switzerland  
  3RD PLACE   Arianna Crosato Neumann   16   Danzaira Escuela Profesional De Ballet, Peru  
                 
      TOP 12   WOMEN  
                 
      Grace Carroll   15   Tanya Pearson Academy, Australia  
      Julia Shugart   16   All American Classical Ballet School, FL, USA  
      Basia Rhoden   16   Master Ballet Academy, AZ, USA  
      Yazmin Verhage   16   Ballettschule Theater Basel, Switzerland  
      Arianna Crosato Neumann   16   Danzaira Escuela Profesional De Ballet, Peru  
      Wang Yuyan   16   The Secondary School Of Beijing Dance Academy, China  
      Ruth Schultz       Ellison Ballet – Professional Training program, NY, USA  
      Anastasia Plotnikova   17   Bolshoi Ballet Academy, Russia  
      Min Young Kim   18   Korea National University Of Art, South Korea  
      Bridget Lee   18   Royal Winnipeg Ballet School, Canada  
      Katherine Ochoa Lipiz   19   Alma Dance School, Cuba  
      Nao Harada   19   Yoko Kurata Ballet Studio, Japan  
      Brooke Nooska*   15   Hudson Conservatory of Ballet, OH, USA  
      Eri Shibata*   17   Kaneta Kouno Ballet Academy, Japan  
                 
      *Although these dancers had tied scores during the Final Round, due to marks from the previous rounds and classes, by jury decision, these dancers were ranked 13 & 14  
                 
          MEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Junsu Lee   16   Korea National University Of Art, South Korea  
  2ND PLACE   Francisco Gomes   15   Academia Annarella, Portugal  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Joaquin Gaubeca   16   Cary Ballet Conservatory, Argentina  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Harold Mendez   17   The Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, Cuba/USA  
                 
      TOP 6   MEN  
                 
      Francisco Gomes   15   Academia Annarella, Portugal  
      Joao Vitor Percilio Da Silva   15   Ballet Vortice, Brazil  
      Joaquin Gaubeca   16   Cary Ballet Conservatory, Argentina  
      Junsu Lee   16   Korea National University Of Art, South Korea  
      Harold Mendez   17   The Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, Cuba/USA  
      Gabriel Figueredo   18   John Cranko School, Germany  
                 
      JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX   Darrion Sellman   14   Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA, USA  
                 
          WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Rebecca Alexandria Hadibroto   12   Marlupi Dance Academy, Indonesia  
  2ND PLACE   Ava Arbuckle   14   Elite Classical Coaching, TX, USA  
  3RD PLACE   Madison Brown   13   Lents Dance Company, FL, USA  
                 
      TOP 12   WOMEN  
                 
      Summer Duyvestyn   12   Classical Coaching Australia, Australia  
      Ayako Tsukada   12   Wakui Ballet School, Japan  
      Bianca Andreea Badea   12   Liceul De Coregrafie ” Floria Capsali “, Romania  
      Rebecca Alexandria Hadibroto   12   Marlupi Dance Academy, Indonesia  
      Allison Whitley   13   The Dallas Conservatory, TX, USA  
      Paloma Sol Livellara Vidart   13   Instituto Superioir De Arte De Teatro Colon, Argentina  
      Madison Brown   13   Lents Dance Company, FL, USA  
      Nana Oda   13   Kumiko Matada Ballet Studio, Japan  
      Taeryeong Kim   13   Sunhwa Arts Middle School, South Korea  
      Ava Arbuckle   14   Elite Classical Coaching, TX, USA  
      Abra Geiger   14   Timothy M Draper Center For Dance Education, NY, USA  
      Ellie Iannotti   14   The Rock School For Dance Education, PA, USA  
                 
          MEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Misha Broderick   13   Master Ballet Academy, AZ, USA  
  2ND PLACE   Andrey Jesus   13   Bale Jovem De Sao Vicente, Brazil  
  3RD PLACE   Seungmin Lee   14   Sunhwa Arts Middle School, South Korea  
                 
      TOP 6   MEN  
                 
      Carson Willey   12   Alliance Academy of Dance, ID, USA  
      Misha Broderick   13   Master Ballet Academy, AZ, USA  
      João Pedro Freitas   13   Ent´Artes – Escola De Dança, Portugal  
      Andrey Jesus   13   Bale Jovem De Sao Vicente, Brazil  
      Seungmin Lee   14   Sunhwa Arts Middle School, South Korea  
      Darrion Sellman   14   Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA, USA  
                 
      PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
                 
  GRAND PRIX   Corbin Holloway   11   CityDance School And Conservatory, MD, USA  
                 
          WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Savin Martha   11   Dance Planet, Romania  
  2ND PLACE   Kseniya Kosava   11   Ballet School Of Vezhnovets, Belarus  
  3RD PLACE   Natasha Furman   10   Not Your Ordinary Dancers, NJ, USA  
                 
      TOP 12   WOMEN  
                 
      Yasmina Aziz   9   Saint-Petersburg State Theatre of Children’s Ballet, Russia  
      Leona Bimbato   9   Nucleo De Danca Alphaville, Brazil  
      Natasha Furman   10   Not Your Ordinary Dancers, NJ, USA  
      Ivana Radan   10   Westchester Dance Academy, NY, USA  
      Ruri Hirano   11   Mes Amis Ballet Studio, Japan  
      Yua Miura   11   Aristo Ballet Studio, Japan  
      Savin Martha   11   Dance Planet, Romania  
      Sophia Koo   11   Southland Ballet Academy, CA, USA  
      Aubri Parker   11   Elite Classical Coaching, TX, USA  
      Samantha Maestre Cortez   11   Centro De Danca Aracy De Almeida & Lapidari, Brazil  
      Rita Salazar   11   Companhia De Dança Do Algarve, Portugal  
      Kseniya Kosava   11   Ballet School Of Vezhnovets, Belarus  
                 
          MEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Matthis Laevens   10   Balletschool Raymonda, Belgium  
  2ND PLACE   Kai Sato   11   Y Ballet Academy, Japan  
  3RD PLACE   Aiden Johns   11   Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN, USA  
                 
      TOP 6   MEN  
                 
      Raphael Kay Yih Leo   10   Dancepointe Academy Singapore, Singapore  
      Miron Savchenko   10   Ballet School Of Vezhnovets, Belarus  
      Matthis Laevens   10   Balletschool Raymonda, Belgium  
      Aiden Johns   11   Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN, USA  
      Corbin Holloway   11   CityDance School And Conservatory, MD, USA  
      Kai Sato   11   Y Ballet Academy, Japan  
                 
      ENSEMBLES
  PAS DE DEUX   CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Grand Pas Classique       Academia Annarella, Portugal & Master Ballet Academy, AZ, USA  
                 
  2ND PLACE   The Sleeping Beauty       Korea National University Of Art, Korea  
                 
  3RD PLACE   Harlequinade       Bale do Teatro Escola Basileu Franca, Brazil  
                 
      TOP 6      
                 
      Harlequinade        DNA- Dance N´Arts School, Portugal  
                 
      Coppelia       Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA, USA  
                 
      The Flames Of Paris         Academia Annarella, Portugal  
                 
      Harlequinade       Bale do Teatro Escola Basileu Franca, Brazil  
                 
      Grand Pas Classique       Academia Annarella, Portugal & Master Ballet Academy, AZ, USA  
                 
      The Sleeping Beauty       Korea National University Of Art, Korea  
                 
  PAS DE DEUX   CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Found Fit       Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA, USA  
                 
  2ND PLACE   Monster       Odasz Dance Theatre, NY, USA  
                 
  3RD PLACE   Brush       DNA- Dance N´Arts School, Portugal  
                 
      TOP 6      
                 
      Enchanted Matrix       The Rock Center for Dance, NV, USA  
                 
      Brush       DNA- Dance N´Arts School, Portugal  
                 
      Love (2)       Academia Annarella, Portugal  
                 
      Found Fit       Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA, USA  
                 
      Spiegel I’m Spiegel       International Ballet School, CO, USA  
                 
      Monster       Odasz Dance Theatre, NY, USA  
                 
  ENSEMBLES       ENSEMBLES  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Excerpts From Decadance       Unison Dance Academy, Israel  
                 
  2ND PLACE   Rythm Of The Mountains       Academia Annarella, Portugal  
                 
  3RD PLACE   Blah Blah Blah       Kurumi Dance Factory, Japan  
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      A Boy In Love       Academia Annarella, Portugal  
                 
      Piazolla       The Rock School for Dance Education, PA, USA  
                 
      Influx       The Rock School for Dance Education, PA, USA  
                 
      Waltz Of The Flowers       Armida Ballet School, Russia  
                 
      Rythm Of The Mountains       Academia Annarella, Portugal  
                 
      Blah Blah Blah       Kurumi Dance Factory, Japan  
                 
      Amica       Yarita Yu Ballet Studio, Japan  
                 
      Feathers And Wax       Odasz Dance Theatre, NY, USA  
                 
      Janggu Festival       Sookmyung Ballet Academy of Jeju, La Danse, Ewha Ballet Etoile, K-ballet, Kim Hyeyoung Ballet Dance Academy, Pose Ballet, Lee Wonju Ballet Academy, JS Ballet, South Korea  
                 
      Cornelius, the Seller of Balloons       Centro de Danca Aracy de Almeida & Lapidari, Brazil  
                 
      Waltz By Dmitri Shostakovich       Nataliia and Alexander Donets Ballet School, Ukraine  
                 
      Excerpts From Decadance       Unison Dance Academy, Israel  
                 
      SPECIAL AWARDS
      GRISHKO MODEL SEARCH  
                 
      Ava Arbuckle          
                 
      MARY DAY AWARD FOR ARTISTRY  
                 
      Joao Vitor da Silva          
                 
      DANCE EUROPE AWARD  
                 
      Gabriel Figueredo          
                 
      SHELLEY KING AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE  
                 
      Summer Duyvestyn          
                 
      NATALIA MAKAROVA AWARD  
                 
      Anastasia Plotnikova          
                 
      OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER  
                 
      Maiko Miyauchi          
      Cristina Bucci          
                 
      OUTSTANDING TEACHER  
                 
      Mariaelena Ruiz