SENIOR AGE DIVISION | ||||||||
GRAND PRIX | Taylor Tran | 16 | V&T Classical Ballet Academy | |||||
CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY | ||||||||
1ST PLACE | Bradley Moon | 15 | Dance Studio No. 1 | |||||
2ND PLACE | Caroline Moulios | 18 | Classical Dance Academy | |||||
3RD PLACE | Caitlyn Feddock | 16 | Ballet Arte | |||||
TOP 12 | ||||||||
Amber Huebner | 15 | Classical Dance Academy | ||||||
Bradley Moon | 15 | Dance Studio No. 1 | ||||||
Caitlyn Feddock | 16 | Ballet Arte | ||||||
Caroline Moulios | 18 | Classical Dance Academy | ||||||
Christine Marabella | 15 | Ballet Arte | ||||||
Haruka Kikuchi | 16 | Cerri Ballet | ||||||
Haylie Bonser | 16 | California Ballet School | ||||||
Jacqueline Riel | 15 | California Ballet School | ||||||
Julia Dawson | 16 | California Ballet School | ||||||
Lucia Sgarbossa | 16 | Ballet Arte | ||||||
Sophia Dimmick | 15 | California Ballet School | ||||||
Taylor Tran | 16 | V&T Classical Ballet Academy | ||||||
CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY | ||||||||
1ST PLACE | Caitlyn Feddock | 16 | Ballet Arte | |||||
2ND PLACE | Caroline Moulios | 18 | Classical Dance Academy | |||||
3RD PLACE | Christine Marabella | 15 | Ballet Arte | |||||
JUNIOR AGE DIVISION | ||||||||
YOUTH GRAND PRIX | Lauryn Martin | 12 | California Ballet School | |||||
CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY | ||||||||
1ST PLACE | Remy Loren | 14 | Ballet Arte | |||||
2ND PLACE | Natalie Yu | 13 | Los Angeles Ballet Academy | |||||
3RD PLACE | Anna Ure | 13 | California Ballet School | |||||
TOP 12 | ||||||||
Ani Ajamian | 14 | Independent, Ani Ajamian | ||||||
Anna Ure | 13 | California Ballet School | ||||||
Avery Hall | 12 | Danceology Academy of Classical Ballet | ||||||
Emma Donnelly | 12 | Danceology Academy of Classical Ballet | ||||||
Holden Kunowski | 14 | Danceology Academy of Classical Ballet | ||||||
Lauryn Martin | 12 | California Ballet School | ||||||
Leilani Smith | 13 | Georgia’s School of Dance | ||||||
Molly Opalsky | 13 | North County Classical Ballet | ||||||
Natalie Yu | 13 | Los Angeles Ballet Academy | ||||||
Remy Loren | 14 | Ballet Arte | ||||||
Savannah Fregoso | 12 | Classical Dance Academy | ||||||
Zoe Reddick | 14 | Kravenko Youth Ballet | ||||||
CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY | ||||||||
1ST PLACE | Holden Kunowski | 14 | Danceology Academy of Classical Ballet | |||||
2ND PLACE | Zoe Reddick | 14 | Kravenko Youth Ballet | |||||
3RD PLACE | Kennedy Barry | 14 | Danceology Academy of Classical Ballet | |||||
TOP 6 | ||||||||
Emma Donnelly | 12 | Danceology Academy of Classical Ballet | ||||||
Holden Kunowski | 14 | Danceology Academy of Classical Ballet | ||||||
Kennedy Barry | 14 | Danceology Academy of Classical Ballet | ||||||
Lauryn Martin | 12 | California Ballet School | ||||||
Leilani Smith | 13 | Georgia’s School of Dance | ||||||
Zoe Reddick | 14 | Kravenko Youth Ballet | ||||||
PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION | ||||||||
HOPE AWARD | NOT AWARDED | |||||||
CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY | ||||||||
1ST PLACE | Eva Shinn | 10 | Independent, Eva Shinn | |||||
2ND PLACE | Isabella Howard | 11 | The Rock Center for Dance | |||||
3RD PLACE | Aurora Kellogg | 10 | Classical Dance Academy | |||||
TOP 6 | ||||||||
Aurora Kellogg | 10 | Classical Dance Academy | ||||||
Eva Shinn | 10 | Independent, Eva Shinn | ||||||
Isabella Howard | 11 | The Rock Center for Dance | ||||||
Kennedy Kahler | 10 | The Rock Center for Dance | ||||||
Lauren Lee | 11 | Pacific Dance | ||||||
Sophia Sands | 11 | Danceology Academy of Classical Ballet | ||||||
CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY | ||||||||
1ST PLACE | Kennedy Kahler | 10 | The Rock Center for Dance | |||||
2ND PLACE | Isabella Howard | 11 | The Rock Center for Dance | |||||
3RD PLACE | Iris Yuan | 9 | Danceology Academy of Classical Ballet | |||||
ENSEMBLES | ||||||||
1ST PLACE | Perpetuo | Classical Dance Academy | ||||||
2ND PLACE | The Oceans And Pearls | Pacific Dance | ||||||
3RD PLACE | NOT AWARDED | |||||||
SPECIAL AWARDS | ||||||||
OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD | ||||||||
Nick Meola | ||||||||
OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD | ||||||||
Victor Kasatsky | V&T Classical Ballet Academy | |||||||
Tatiana Kasatsky | V&T Classical Ballet Academy | |||||||
OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD | ||||||||
Ballet Arte | ||||||||