SENIOR AGE DIVISION
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE (TIE)   Sun Min-Suk   15   Yejong Plie Ballet Academy, Korea  
  1ST PLACE (TIE)   Kim Jimin   17   Sunhwa Arts High School, Korea  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Cha Haebin   16   KBEC Ballet Academy, Korea  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Han So Hyun   18   Bluet Ballet Academy, Korea  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Kim Ha Neul   16   Sunhwa Arts High School, Korea  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   An Seonhyang   17   Sunhwa Arts High School, Korea  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Kim Yuchan   17   Kirov Academy of Ballet, Korea  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Lim Jae Woon   18   Sunhwa Arts High School, Korea  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Cho Eun Su   18   Seoul Arts High School, Korea  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Noh Dong Ick   19   Korea National Unversity of Arts, Korea  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Jung Eunjun   18   Kaywon High School of Arts, Korea  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Lim Jae Woon   18   Sunhwa Arts High School, Korea  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Kwon Jiwon   15   Gimpo KNB Ballet Academy, Korea  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Kim AhYoon   14   Choi Eunji Ballet Academy, Korea  
  3RD PLACE   Bae So-Young Sophia   16   Southern Ballet Theatre, Korea  
                 
      JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  BEST MALE DANCER   Jeon Min Chul   14   Sunhwa Arts Middle School, Korea  
  BEST MALE DANCER   Lee Seungmin   14   Sunhwa Arts Middle School, Korea  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE (TIE)   Yang Seojin   12   Seohyunseung Ballet Academy, Korea  
  1ST PLACE (TIE)   Kim Hyewon   14   Sunhwa Arts Middle School, Korea  
  2ND PLACE   Kim Taeryeong   13   Sunhwa Arts Middle School, Korea  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Heo Sunkyong   12   Lausan Ballet Academy, Korea  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Chung Min Seo   12   KBEC Ballet Academy, Korea  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Jung Yujung   14   Ballet Lycee, Korea  
                 
      PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
                 
  BEST MALE DANCER   Kim Ju An   9   Wise Ballet Academy, Korea  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Shin Ara   10   The Ballet Academy, Korea  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Kong Sung Won   10   Lee Wonju Ballet Academy, Korea  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Kim Ji Eun   11   Universal Ballet Academy, Korea  
  3RD PLACE   Cho Sumin   10   Universal Ballet Academy, Korea  
                 
      ENSEMBLES
                 
  1ST PLACE   K-ballet Art, Ladanse Ballet, Bluet Ballet Academy, Ewha Ballet Etoile, Yongtong E-wha Ballet Academy, Kim Hye Young Ballet Academy, Lee Wonju Ballet Academy, JS Ballet, Pose Ballet Academy, S.M. Ballet       Janggu Festival  
                 
  2ND PLACE   KBEC Ballet Academy       Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland  
                 
  3RD PLACE   Bluet Ballet Academy       Belle’s Adventures  
                 
*YAGP Korea has slightly different age categories, please note that the above awards are in the YAGP Finals format