SENIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  GRAND PRIX   Joaquin Gaubeca   16   Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Emma Knowlson   17   University of North Carolina School of the Arts, NC  
  2ND PLACE   Lillian Crocker   16   School of Richmond Ballet, VA  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Hayley Miller   15   Summit Dance Shoppe, MN  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Maduca Kubo   15   Aika Ballet School, NY  
                 
      TOP 12   WOMEN  
                 
      Adelia Bourtasenkov   15   Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC  
      Brittney Maerker   17   Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC  
      Emma Knowlson   17   University of North Carolina School of the Arts, NC  
      Hannah MacLeod   16   Manassas Ballet Academy, VA  
      Hayley Miller   15   Summit Dance Shoppe, MN  
      Katherine Lane   18   Campaneria Ballet School, NC  
      Lillian Crocker   16   School of Richmond Ballet, VA  
      Lindsey Christian   15   Columbia Ballet School, SC  
      Maduca Kubo   15   Aika Ballet School, NY  
      Makena Chase   15   Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC  
      Rose Hollingsworth   17   Independent, Rose Hollingsworth, NC  
      Sophia Pistone   15   Campaneria Ballet School, NC  
                 
      TOP 24   WOMEN  
                 
      Adelia Bourtasenkov   15   Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC  
      Alina Novikova   15   International Ballet Academy, NC  
      Anna Socha   15   Carolina Dance Center, NC  
      Annie Bacon   16   Seber Method Academy, Washington, D.C.  
      Audrey Lynn   15   Ballet Conservatory of Asheville, NC  
      Brittney Maerker   17   Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC  
      Bryn Wertz   15   The Dance Academy of Loudoun, VA  
      Emily Fong   15   International Ballet Academy, NC  
      Emma Knowlson   17   University of North Carolina School of the Arts, NC  
      Hannah MacLeod   16   Manassas Ballet Academy, VA  
      Hayley Miller   15   Summit Dance Shoppe, MN  
      Katherine Lane   18   Campaneria Ballet School, NC  
      Keira Holland   15   Independent, Keira Holland, NC  
      Keira Kapner   15   Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC  
      Kendall Wheeler   16   International Ballet Academy, NC  
      Lillian Crocker   16   School of Richmond Ballet, VA  
      Lindsey Christian   15   Columbia Ballet School, SC  
      Maduca Kubo   15   Aika Ballet School, NY  
      Makena Chase   15   Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC  
      Rose Hollingsworth   17   Independent, Rose Hollingsworth, NC  
      Rylie Parker   16   Campaneria Ballet School, NC  
      Samantha Halker   16   Seber Method Academy, Washington, D.C.  
      Samantha Schuermann   17   de la Dance Center, OH  
      Sophia Pistone   15   Campaneria Ballet School, NC  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Hidetora Tabe   18   The HARID Conservatory, FL  
  2ND PLACE   Alexis Valdes   18   The HARID Conservatory, FL  
  3RD PLACE   Jackson Calhoun   17   University of North Carolina School of the Arts, NC  
                 
      TOP 6   MEN  
                 
      Alexis Valdes   18   The HARID Conservatory, FL  
      Grigor Zakyan   17      
      Hidetora Tabe   18   The HARID Conservatory, FL  
      Jackson Calhoun       University of North Carolina School of the Arts, NC  
      Jacob Miller   18   University of North Carolina School of the Arts, NC  
      Joaquin Gaubeca   16   Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Hayley Miller       Summit Dance Shoppe  
  2ND PLACE   Rylie Parker       Campaneria Ballet School  
  3RD PLACE   Makena Chase       Carry Ballet Conservatory  
                 
      TOP 12   WOMEN  
                 
      Alexandra Minarchi   17   The Dance Academy of Loudoun, VA  
      Anna Socha   15   Carolina Dance Center, NC  
      Bryn Wertz   15   The Dance Academy of Loudoun, VA  
      Emma Knowlson   17   University of North Carolina School of the Arts, NC  
      Emma Lundvall   15   Summit Dance Shoppe, MN  
      Emma Meeks   16   Metropolitan School of the Arts, VA  
      Hayley Miller   15   Summit Dance Shoppe, MN  
      Katherine Lane   18   Campaneria Ballet School, NC  
      Makena Chase   15   Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC  
      Rylie Parker   16   Campaneria Ballet School, NC  
      Samantha Schuermann   17   de la Dance Center, OH  
      Veronica Comelek   16   Master Ballet Academy, AZ  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Hidetora Tabe   18   The HARID Conservatory, FL  
  2ND PLACE   Tyler Wright   16   Next Generation Ballet at the Straz Center, FL  
  3RD PLACE   Alexis Valdes   18   The HARID Conservatory, FL  
                 
      JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX   Catherine Rowland   14   International Ballet Academy, NC  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Callie Rector   13   Academy Of Russian Ballet, VA  
  2ND PLACE   Elliana Mannella   13   Summit Dance Shoppe, MN  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Alyssa Dionne   13   Coastal Dance Centre, SC  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Ava Grace Williams   14   Wilmington Conservatory of Fine Arts, NC  
                 
      TOP 12   WOMEN  
                 
      Abigail Willson-Heisel   13   Academy Of Russian Ballet, VA  
      Alyssa Dionne   13   Coastal Dance Centre, SC  
      Ava Grace Williams   14   Wilmington Conservatory of Fine Arts, NC  
      Callie Rector   13   Academy Of Russian Ballet, VA  
      Catherine Rowland   14   International Ballet Academy, NC  
      Elliana Mannella   13   Summit Dance Shoppe, MN  
      Jenna Bruce   14   Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC  
      Katie Cerny   12   Campaneria Ballet School, NC  
      Livia Childers   13   Ballet CNJ, NJ  
      Nicole Liu   13   MorningStar Dance Academy, GA  
      Sydney Upchurch   13   Campaneria Ballet School, NC  
      Anabelle De la Nuez   14   de la Dance Center, OH  
                 
      TOP 24   WOMEN  
                 
      Abigail Willson-Heisel       Academy Of Russian Ballet, VA  
      Alyssa Dionne       Coastal Dance Centre, SC  
      Ava Grace Williams   14   Wilmington Conservatory of Fine Arts, NC  
      Callie Rector   13   Academy Of Russian Ballet, VA  
      Catherine Rowland   14   International Ballet Academy, NC  
      Dalia Mattox   14   Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC  
      Elisabeth Musseman   13   Classical Ballet Theatre of Northern Virginia, VA  
      Elliana Mannella   13   Summit Dance Shoppe, MN  
      Haley Lowder   13   Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC  
      Isabella Ownby   13   UNCSA Preparatory Dance, NC  
      Jenna Bruce   14   Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC  
      Jonimarie Purtle   13   DanceArts Greenville, SC  
      Julia Hudson   13   Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC  
      Katie Cerny   12   Campaneria Ballet School, NC  
      Lauren Gordon   12   Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC  
      Livia Childers   13   Ballet CNJ, NJ  
      Makenna Miller   14   Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC  
      Natalia Scheinson   14   Independent, Natalia Scheinson, NC  
      Nicole Liu   13   MorningStar Dance Academy, GA  
      Olivia DeAngelo   14   Summit Dance Shoppe, MN  
      Scarlett Stevens   13   Academy Of Russian Ballet, VA  
      Siena EspaƱa   12   Coastal Dance Centre, SC  
      Sydney Upchurch   13   Campaneria Ballet School, NC  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Reed Henry       Ballet CNJ  
  2ND PLACE   Graham Barnes       Kingsport Ballet  
  3RD PLACE   John Fontanini       International Ballet Academy  
                 
      TOP 6   MEN  
                 
      Graham Barnes   13   Kingsport Ballet, TN  
      John Fontanini   13   International Ballet Academy, NC  
      Micah Levine   12   Ballet CNJ, NJ  
      Noah Imbriaco   14   Destiny Dance Institute, NC  
      Reed Henry   14   Ballet CNJ, NJ  
      Simon Tischler   12   Academy Of Russian Ballet, VA  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Elliana Mannella   13   Summit Dance Shoppe, MN  
  2ND PLACE   Katie Cerny   12   Campaneria Ballet School, NC  
  3RD PLACE   Nicole Liu   13   MorningStar Dance Academy, GA  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Alyssa Dionne       Coastal Dance Centre, SC  
      Bailey Sadler       The Dance Academy of Loudoun, VA  
      Catherine Rowland       International Ballet Academy, NC  
      Charlei Warren       Renner Ballet Academy, NC  
      Elliana Mannella       Summit Dance Shoppe, MN  
      Isabella Ownby       UNCSA Preparatory Dance, NC  
      Katie Cerny       Campaneria Ballet School, NC  
      Kayla Turner       Bluffton School of Dance, SC  
      Nicole Liu       MorningStar Dance Academy, GA  
      Olivia DeAngelo       Summit Dance Shoppe, MN  
      Reed Henry       Ballet CNJ, NJ  
      Sydney Upchurch       Campaneria Ballet School, NC  
                 
      PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
                 
  HOPE AWARD   Bella Jones   11   Center Stage Dance Studio  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   William Gyves   11   UNCSA Preparatory Dance, NC  
  2ND PLACE   Nina Hohlt   11   Seber Method Academy, Washington, D.C.  
  3RD PLACE   Caesar Castaneda   10   Ballet CNJ, NJ  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Bella Jones   11   Center Stage Dance Studio, NC  
      Caesar Castaneda   10   Ballet CNJ, NJ  
      Emma Vaughan   11   Renner Ballet Academy, NC  
      Lauren Kreiser   11   Carolina Dance Center, NC  
      Lauren McCutchan   11   Academy Of Russian Ballet, VA  
      Mariah Bennett   11   Outer Banks Dance Academy, NC  
      Morgan Johnson   9   Summit Dance Shoppe, MN  
      Natalia Sipko   11   Classical Ballet of Fredericksburg, LLC, VA  
      Nina Hohlt   11   Seber Method Academy, Washington, D.C.  
      Norah Meekins   11   Flex Point PAC, MI  
      Sophie DeGraff   11   Summit Dance Shoppe, MN  
      William Gyves   11   UNCSA Preparatory Dance, NC  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Harper Dooley   11   Edge Performing Arts, NC  
  2ND PLACE   Sophie DeGraff   11   Summit Dance Shoppe, MN  
  3RD PLACE   Caesar Castaneda   10   Ballet CNJ, NJ  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Abby Walker   10   Outer Banks Dance Academy, NC  
      Bella Jones   11   Center Stage Dance Studio, NC  
      Caesar Castaneda   10   Ballet CNJ, NJ  
      Camryn Gantt   11   Charlotte Performing Arts Academy, NC  
      Katelyn Matteson   11   The Dance Academy of Loudoun, VA  
      Ella Gillette   11   Renner Ballet Academy, NC  
      Harper Dooley   11   Edge Performing Arts, NC  
      Nina Hohlt   11   Seber Method Academy, Washington, D.C.  
      Norah Meekins   11   Flex Point PAC, MI  
      Rilynn Duncan   11   Charlotte Performing Arts Academy, NC  
      Sophie DeGraff   11   Summit Dance Shoppe, MN  
      Stella Watchous   11   Renner Ballet Academy, NC  
                 
      ENSEMBLES
      PAS DE DEUX      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Coppelia, Pas De Deux       International Ballet Academy, NC  
                 
  2ND PLACE   The Sleeping Beauty Bluebird Pas De Deux       BalletCNJ, NJ  
                 
  3RD PLACE   Sarajevo       Campaneria Ballet School, NC  
                 
      ENSEMBLES      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Invasion       Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC  
                 
  2ND PLACE   La Danse Des Enfants       International Ballet Academy, NC  
                 
  3RD PLACE   Too Me       de la Dance Center, OH  
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      Invasion       Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC  
                 
      Coppelia, Pas De Deux       International Ballet Academy, NC  
                 
      The Sleeping Beauty Bluebird Pas De Deux       BalletCNJ, NJ  
                 
      Clay       Coastal Dance Centre, SC  
                 
      Begin       BalletCNJ, NJ  
                 
      Sarajevo       Campaneria Ballet School, NC  
                 
      Elevator       The Dance Academy of Loudoun, VA  
                 
      La Danse Des Enfants       International Ballet Academy, NC  
                 
      Too Me       de la Dance Center, OH  
                 
      Found       Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC  
                 
      Gloriantur       Classical Ballet Centre, SC  
                 
      You Are The Reason       Dance Elite, TN  
                 
      SPECIAL AWARDS
      OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD  
                 
      Elissa Edward          
      Victor Smalley          
      Ashlyn Daniel          
                 
      OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD  
                 
      Meelis Pakri and Faculty       Harid Conservatory  
      Faculty       Academy of Russian Ballet  
                 
      OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD  
         
      Cary Ballet Conservatory  
      International Ballet Academy (NC)