SENIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  GRAND PRIX   NOT AWARDED          
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Kate Spaulding   15   Peninsula School of Performing Arts, CA  
  2ND PLACE   Annabella Rhow   15   Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA  
  3RD PLACE   Chloe Kinzler   15   California Dance Academy, CA  
                 
      TOP 12   WOMEN  
                 
      Annabella Rhow   15   Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA  
      Chloe Kinzler   15   California Dance Academy, CA  
      Giulia Gleason   16   South Coast Conservatory, CA  
      Grace Trpin   15   Peninsula School of Performing Arts, CA  
      Kate Spaulding   15   Peninsula School of Performing Arts, CA  
      Mikaela Stewart   18   California Professional Ballet Program, CA  
      Nadia Bradfield   16   CHAMPS Charter High School, CA  
      Quaya Cloud   16   Shirley Winters Ballet, CA  
      Samantha Santos   15   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Sarah Senefsky   17   Lovett Dance Center, CA  
      Sydney Robinson   15   CF Dance Academy, CA  
      Zoe Lui   15   Li’s Ballet Studio, CA  
                 
      TOP 24   WOMEN  
                 
      Allison Cline   15   Shirley Winters Ballet, CA  
      Annabella Rhow   15   Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA  
      Carolina Pestana   15   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Caroline Kim   17   CF Dance Academy, CA  
      Chloe Kinzler   15   California Dance Academy, CA  
      Giulia Gleason   16   South Coast Conservatory, CA  
      Grace Trpin   15   Peninsula School of Performing Arts, CA  
      Hannah Barone   15   California Dance Academy, CA  
      Jonelle Torchia   18   Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet, CA  
      Julianna Veling   15   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
      Kaitlyn Shavelle   17   Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA  
      Kate Spaulding   15   Peninsula School of Performing Arts, CA  
      Kathryn Rust   15   Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet, CA  
      Kayla Hamilton   16   Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet, CA  
      Megan Giffin   17   Riverside Dance Academy, CA  
      Mikaela Stewart   18   California Professional Ballet Program, CA  
      Nadia Bradfield   16   CHAMPS Charter High School, CA  
      Piper Conti   16   Inspire Dance Centre, OR  
      Quaya Cloud   16   Shirley Winters Ballet, CA  
      Samantha Santos   15   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Sarah Senefsky   17   Lovett Dance Center, CA  
      Savea Kagan   17   Degas Dance Studio, CA  
      Sydney Robinson   15   CF Dance Academy, CA  
      Zoe Lui   15   Li’s Ballet Studio, CA  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Jacob Jovanni Alvarado   15   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
  2ND PLACE   Bradley Moon   16   Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA  
  3RD PLACE   Eduardo Cazarez   16   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Mckenna Johnson   16   Youth American Ballet Company, AZ  
  2ND PLACE   Kaprice Glen   17   Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet, CA  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Mariah Porter   16   Youth American Ballet Company, AZ  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Savea Kagan   17   Degas Dance Studio, CA  
                 
      TOP 12   WOMEN  
                 
      Allison Cline   15   Shirley Winters Ballet, CA  
      Giulia Gleason   16   South Coast Conservatory, CA  
      Grace Blackmar   17   Inspire Dance Centre, OR  
      Jacque Forman   16   Degas Dance Studio, CA  
      Kaprice Glen   17   Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet, CA  
      Mariah Porter   16   Youth American Ballet Company, AZ  
      Mckenna Johnson   16   Youth American Ballet Company, AZ  
      Quaya Cloud   16   Shirley Winters Ballet, CA  
      Samantha Santos   15   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Sarah Senefsky   17   Lovett Dance Center, CA  
      Savea Kagan   17   Degas Dance Studio, CA  
      Sophie Shtromberg   15   Degas Dance Studio, CA  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Jacob Jovanni Alvarado   15   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
  2ND PLACE   Eduardo Cazarez   16   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
  3RD PLACE   DaJuan Foley Jr.   16   Degas Dance Studio, CA  
                 
      JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX   NOT AWARDED          
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Ava Louise Winer   14   Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA  
  2ND PLACE   Sophia Koo   12   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Pauline Victoria Estrada   12   Shirley Winters Ballet, CA  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Keliah Peterson   13   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      Ava Louise Winer   14   Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA  
      Campbelle Malicse   13   School of Dance & Music, CA  
      Haruna Shirai   13   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Justine LeCave   14   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Keliah Peterson   13   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
      Kelly Fong   12   Li’s Ballet Studio, CA  
      Laila Takiyama   12   Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
      Lani Mefford   14   The Premier Ballet School of Orange County, CA  
      Nicole Liu   14   Elite Ballet Theatre, CA  
      Pauline Victoria Estrada   12   Shirley Winters Ballet, CA  
      Sophia Koo   12   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Vinnie Winderman   14   Richter Academy of Classical Dance, CA  
                 
      TOP 24      
                 
      Abby Veiga   12   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Alec Mercado   14   Long Beach Ballet, CA  
      Ava Louise Winer   14   Marat Daukayev School of Ballet, CA  
      Camille Roussel   13   Lovett Dance Center, CA  
      Campbelle Malicse   13   School of Dance & Music, CA  
      Carolyn Lu   14   South Coast Conservatory, CA  
      Eloise LuLu Salvaterra   13   Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
      Haruna Shirai   13   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Hunter Curry   14   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Justine LeCave   14   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Kaitlyn Ortega   13   Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet, CA  
      Katelyn Gardner   13   Inspired Movement, CA  
      Keira Kuennemann   12   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Keliah Peterson   13   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
      Kelly Fong   12   Li’s Ballet Studio, CA  
      Laila Takiyama   12   Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
      Lana Zylstra   13   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Lani Mefford   14   The Premier Ballet School of Orange County, CA  
      Nicole Liu   14   Elite Ballet Theatre, CA  
      Pauline Victoria Estrada   12   Shirley Winters Ballet, CA  
      Sophia Koo   12   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Sophie Diep   12   Dance Conservatory of Pasadena, CA  
      Tatum Bolton   13   San Clemente Dance, CA  
      Vinnie Winderman   14   Richter Academy of Classical Dance, CA  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Pauline Victoria Estrada   12   Shirley Winters Ballet, CA  
  2ND PLACE   Justine LeCave   14   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Sophia Koo   12   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Guinevere Gale   12   Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet, CA  
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      Ayva Royster   12   Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
      Camille Roussel   13   Lovett Dance Center, CA  
      Dasha Derkach   12   Youth American Ballet Company, AZ  
      Elyse Bollesen   13   Burbank Dance Academy, CA  
      Guinevere Gale   12   Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet, CA  
      Hunter Curry   14   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Justine LeCave   14   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Macy Laird   13   Shirley Winters Ballet, CA  
      Pauline Victoria Estrada   12   Shirley Winters Ballet, CA  
      Silas Peterson   12   North County Academy of Dance, CA  
      Sophia Koo   12   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Vahnabelle Sor   12   Youth American Ballet Company, AZ  
                 
      PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
                 
  HOPE AWARD   NOT AWARDED          
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Clara Riggs   11   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
  2ND PLACE   Channing Dennis   10   South Coast Conservatory, CA  
  3RD PLACE   Brielle Aucoin   11   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      Brielle Aucoin   11   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Channing Dennis   10   South Coast Conservatory, CA  
      Cillian Harms   11   Degas Dance Studio, CA  
      Clara Riggs   11   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Jessica Isaacs   10   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Kennedy Paige   10   Shirley Winters Ballet, CA  
      Lili Urban   11   Degas Dance Studio, CA  
      Margaux DeAllen   10   Independent, Margaux DeAllen, CA  
      Nily Samara   10   Bobbie’s School of Performing Arts, CA  
      Sasha Milstein   9   The INdustry Dance Academy, CA  
      Selina Ye   10   Li’s Ballet Studio, CA  
      Sofia Angelov   11   Independent, Sofia Angelov, CA  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Nily Samara   10   Bobbie’s School of Performing Arts, CA  
  2ND PLACE   Sofia Angelov   11   Independent, Sofia Angelov, CA  
  3RD PLACE   Kennedy Paige   10   Shirley Winters Ballet, CA  
                 
      TOP 12      
                 
      Aimee Ernt   11   Tustin Dance Center, CA  
      Channing Dennis   10   South Coast Conservatory, CA  
      Cillian Harms   11   Degas Dance Studio, CA  
      Ella Lee   11   Shirley Winters Ballet, CA  
      Emerson McDougall   11   CF Dance Academy, CA  
      Hayden Olson   11   Shirley Winters Ballet, CA  
      Kennedy Paige   10   Shirley Winters Ballet, CA  
      Kotone Matsuzaki   11   Southland Ballet Academy, CA  
      Nily Samara   10   Bobbie’s School of Performing Arts, CA  
      Paige Minton   11   Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA  
      Sofia Angelov   11   Independent, Sofia Angelov, CA  
      Zoe Lyn Tashiro Nafarrete   10   Richter Academy of Classical Dance, CA  
                 
      ENSEMBLES
      PAS DE DEUX      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Pas De Deux from Coppelia       Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
  2ND PLACE   Pas De Deux from Sleeping Beauty       Richter Academy of Classical Dance, CA  
                 
  3RD PLACE   Alegre       California Dance Academy, CA  
                 
      TOP 6      
                 
      Pas De Deux from Coppelia       Amirian Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
      Alegre       California Dance Academy, CA  
                 
      Pas De Deux from Swan Lake       California Professional Ballet Program, CA  
                 
      Pas De Deux from Le Corsaire       North County Academy of Dance, CA  
                 
      Pas De Deux from Sleeping Beauty       Richter Academy of Classical Dance, CA  
                 
      The Golden Age       South Coast Conservatory, CA  
                 
      SMALL ENSEMBLES      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Assembly Line and Sellers Of Flowers       Degas Dance Studio, CA  
                 
  2ND PLACE   Dreaming Awake       Bobbie’s School of Performing Arts, CA  
                 
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Letters Of A Traveler and Escape       North County Academy of Dance, CA  
                 
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   We       South Coast Conservatory, CA  
                 
      TOP 6      
                 
      Dreaming Awake       Bobbie’s School of Performing Arts, CA  
                 
      Pizzicato       California Dance Academy, CA  
                 
      Assembly Line and Sellers Of Flowers       Degas Dance Studio, CA  
                 
      Letters Of A Traveler and Escape       North County Academy of Dance, CA  
                 
      We       South Coast Conservatory, CA  
                 
      Split       Tustin Dance Center, CA  
                 
      LARGE ENSEMBLES      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Despair and Vigilantes       Degas Dance Studio, CA  
                 
  2ND PLACE   Earth       Classical Dance Academy, CA  
                 
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Grand Pas Des Eventails       The Premier Ballet School of Orange County, CA  
                 
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Playing a Memory       Shirley Winters Ballet, CA  
                 
      TOP 6      
                 
      Collateral       California Dance Academy, CA  
                 
      Earth       Classical Dance Academy, CA  
                 
      Despair and Vigilantes       Degas Dance Studio, CA  
                 
      For This That I Will Die       Inland Pacific Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
      Playing a Memory       Shirley Winters Ballet, CA  
                 
      Grand Pas Des Eventails       The Premier Ballet School of Orange County, CA  
                 
                 
      SPECIAL AWARDS
      OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD  
                 
      Marat Daukayev          
                 
      OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD  
         
      Shirley Winters Ballet, CA  
      Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet, CA