SENIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  GRAND PRIX   Sylvie Squires   15   Jacqueline’s School of Ballet, UT  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Lexi McCloud   15   Moga Conservatory of Dance, UT  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Sophia Vance   18   Barlow Arts Conservatory, UT  
  2ND PLACE (TIE)   Hallie Jo Johnson   15   Jacqueline’s School of Ballet, UT  
  3RD PLACE   Reina Stamm   15   Independent, Reina Stamm, AZ  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Brian Guerrero   19   The Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL  
      Danielle Belohlavy   15   Ballet West Academy, UT  
      Hallie Jo Johnson   15   Jacqueline’s School of Ballet, UT  
      Hannah Vernon   15   Jacqueline’s School of Ballet, UT  
      Jana Teruel   15   Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA  
      Kayla Madsen   17   Moga Conservatory of Dance, UT  
      Lexi McCloud   15   Moga Conservatory of Dance, UT  
      Lily Stephenson   15   Jacqueline’s School of Ballet, UT  
      Olivia Newell   17   Jacqueline’s School of Ballet, UT  
      Reina Stamm   15   Independent, Reina Stamm, AZ  
      Sophia Vance   18   Barlow Arts Conservatory, UT  
      Sylvie Squires   15   Jacqueline’s School of Ballet, UT  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Reina Stamm   15   Independent, Reina Stamm, AZ  
  2ND PLACE   Lexi McCloud   15   Moga Conservatory of Dance, UT  
  3RD PLACE   Sophia Vance   18   Barlow Arts Conservatory, UT  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Brooke Albee   15   California Ballet Conservatory, CA  
      Hallie Jo Johnson   15   Jacqueline’s School of Ballet, UT  
      Jana Teruel   15   Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA  
      Kayla Madsen   17   Moga Conservatory of Dance, UT  
      Keely Zamiski   16   Calgary Regional Ballet, CANADA  
      Lexi McCloud   15   Moga Conservatory of Dance, UT  
      Lucy Johnson   15   Utah Dance Artists, UT  
      Olivia Newell   17   Jacqueline’s School of Ballet, UT  
      Reina Stamm   15   Independent, Reina Stamm, AZ  
      Sicily Redd   17   Ballet West Academy, UT  
      Sophia Vance   18   Barlow Arts Conservatory, UT  
      Sylvie Squires   15   Jacqueline’s School of Ballet, UT  
                 
      JUNIOR AGE DIVISION
                 
  YOUTH GRAND PRIX   NOT AWARDED          
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Saela Rivera-Martinez   14   The Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL  
  2ND PLACE   Abigail Schroeder   14   Classical Ballet Academy, OR  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Izzy Howard   12   The Rock Center for Dance, NV  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Mia Anastasia Petkovic   13   SLC Ballet, UT  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Abigail Schroeder   14   Classical Ballet Academy, OR  
      Alexandra DeBonis   14   SLC Ballet, UT  
      Eliza Soto   14   The Dallas Conservatory, TX  
      Emma Donnelly   13   Danceology Academy of Classical Ballet, CA  
      Izzy Howard   12   The Rock Center for Dance, NV  
      Jesyca Chugg   14   Jacqueline’s School of Ballet, UT  
      Kate Deshler   13   Jacqueline’s School of Ballet, UT  
      Mia Anastasia Petkovic   13   SLC Ballet, UT  
      Saela Rivera-Martinez   14   The Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL  
      Sahaja Rutledge   14   Ballet West Academy, UT  
      Sophia Olsen   14   Alliance Academy of Dance, ID  
      Sydney Lee   13   Jacqueline’s School of Ballet, UT  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Carson Willey   13   Alliance Academy of Dance, ID  
  2ND PLACE   Sofia Andrus   12   Michelle Latimer Dance Academy, CO  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Cicilia Hagen   13   California Ballet Conservatory, CA  
  3RD PLACE (TIE)   Malcolm McLaurin Takumi   12   Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Abigail Schroeder   14   Classical Ballet Academy, OR  
      Carson Willey   13   Alliance Academy of Dance, ID  
      Cicilia Hagen   13   California Ballet Conservatory, CA  
      Devon Stutz   12   Michelle Latimer Dance Academy, CO  
      Eliza Soto   14   The Dallas Conservatory, TX  
      Kate Deshler   13   Jacqueline’s School of Ballet, UT  
      Lola Iglesias   13   Michelle Latimer Dance Academy, CO  
      Malcolm McLaurin Takumi   12   Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA  
      Saela Rivera-Martinez   14   The Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL  
      Sofia Andrus   12   Michelle Latimer Dance Academy, CO  
      Soleil Nelson   12   Independent, Soleil Nelson, CO  
      Sydney Lee   13   Jacqueline’s School of Ballet, UT  
                 
      PRE-COMPETITIVE AGE DIVISION
                 
  HOPE AWARD   Kennedy Kahler   11   The Rock Center for Dance  
                 
      CLASSICAL DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Daniela Jovanovic-Hacon   10   Independent, Daniela Jovanovic-Hacon, UT  
  2ND PLACE   Elle Kelson   11   Wasatch Dance Center, UT  
  3RD PLACE   Taelor Fjeldsted   11   Independent, Taelor Fjeldsted, UT  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Abbie Metsker   10   Michelle Latimer Dance Academy, CO  
      Boston Woolley   10   The Dance Centre, UT  
      Daniela Jovanovic-Hacon   10   Independent, Daniela Jovanovic-Hacon, UT  
      Elle Kelson   11   Wasatch Dance Center, UT  
      Ellie Maddox   10   Jacqueline’s School of Ballet, UT  
      Gracie Edmunds   11   West Point Ballet Academy, UT  
      Kennedy Kahler   11   The Rock Center for Dance  
      Makaia Roux   11   Danceology Academy of Classical Ballet, CA  
      Mie Mortenson   9   Moga Conservatory of Dance, UT  
      Taelor Fjeldsted   11   Independent, Taelor Fjeldsted, UT  
      Taylor Harrison   11   Center Stage Performing Arts Studio, UT  
      Valerie Harris   11   SLC Ballet, UT  
                 
      CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
  1ST PLACE   Elle Kelson   11   Wasatch Dance Center, UT  
  2ND PLACE   Taelor Fjelsted   11   Independent, Taelor Fjeldsted, UT  
  3RD PLACE   Makaia Roux   11   Danceology Academy of Classical Ballet, CA  
                 
      TOP 12   MEN & WOMEN  
                 
      Abbie Metsker   10   Michelle Latimer Dance Academy, CO  
      Boston Woolley   10   The Dance Centre, UT  
      Daniela Jovanovic-Hacon   10   Independent, Daniela Jovanovic-Hacon, UT  
      Elle Kelson   11   Wasatch Dance Center, UT  
      Gracie Edmunds   11   West Point Ballet Academy, UT  
      Kennedy Kahler   11   The Rock Center for Dance  
      Makaia Roux   11   Danceology Academy of Classical Ballet, CA  
      Piper Kellogg   11   Michelle Latimer Dance Academy, CO  
      Mia Lochhead   11   California Ballet Conservatory, CA  
      Valerie Harris   11   SLC Ballet, UT  
      Taelor Fjelsted   11   Independent, Taelor Fjeldsted, UT  
      Taylor Harrison   11   Center Stage Performing Arts Studio, UT  
                 
      ENSEMBLES
      SMALL ENSEMBLES      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Grand Pas Classique Pas De Deux       The Sarasota Cuban Ballet School, FL  
                 
  2ND PLACE   Portrait       Jacqueline’s School of Ballet, UT  
                 
  3RD PLACE   Raven’s Lament       Ballet West Academy, UT  
                 
      LARGE ENSEMBLES      
                 
  1ST PLACE   Quintessence       Ballet West Academy, UT  
                 
  2ND PLACE   If You Go Away       Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA  
                 
  3RD PLACE   Heartstrings       Moga Conservatory of Dance, UT  
                 
      SPECIAL AWARDS
      OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD  
                 
      Lindsay Falkman       Ballet West  
                 
      OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD  
                 
      Misa Oga          
      Ariel Serrano          
                 
      OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD  
         
      Jacqueline School of Ballet  
      Los Angeles Ballet Academy